SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Apollo Bay SC
ABSC Opening Series 2021-22

Series scores

Fleet - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewClubRace 1
13 Nov 2021
Race 2
20 Nov 2021
Race 3
4 Dec 2021
Race 4
11 Dec 2021
Race 5
18 Dec 2021
Race 6
8 Jan 2022
Race 7
15 Jan 2022
Race 8
29 Jan 2022
Race 9
5 Feb 2022
Score
1Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 11Bruce JohnsonABSC11 (DUT)5414 (DNC)2126 (DNF)11.0
2Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 392Ken GoodisonABSC24173332 (DUT)213.0
3Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 11Kelly HurleyABSC2 (DUT)54214 (DNC)1410 (DNF)6 (DNF)18.0
4Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 382Bill GrossABSC14 (DNC)632 (DUT)214 (DNC)14 (DNC)6120.0
5Croc MacTaggartFern ElizabethFlying Fifteen Mk 11Croc MacTaggartABSC14 (DNC)11 (DUT)114 (DNC)10 (DNF)14 (DNC)114 (DNC)28.0
6Karlijn SasShiraleeFlying Fifteen Mk 11Karlijn SasABSC14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)343 (DUT)514 (DNC)332.0
7Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 11Andrew SmithABSC14 (DNC)3214 (DNC)14 (DNC)414 (DNC)314 (DNC)40.0
8Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 382Angelika MillarABSC14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)152514 (DNC)41.0
9Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 11Tim CobbABSC3214 (DNC)14 (DNC)4 (DUT)614 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)43.0
10John MarrinerInterludeDuncanson 292John MarrinerABSC5 (DNF)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)614 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)10 (DNF)14 (DNC)63.0
10Pacer 6Pacer 6Pacer1Peter GeekieABSC14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)86714 (DNC)63.0
12Mick HelandQuickmatchPhantom 322Mick HelandABSC14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)514 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)414 (DNC)65.0
13Phil CollinsRS Aero 7Rs Aero 71Phil CollinsABSC14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)714 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)77.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Race 113 Nov 2021

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 11Bruce Johnson1:20:350.9691:18:0510.9740.9850.985
2Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 392Ken Goodison1:19:340.9981:19:2420.9980.9980.998
3Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 11Tim Cobb1:27:320.9671:24:3830.9540.9280.907
John MarrinerInterludeDuncanson 292John MarrinerDNF0.78950.789
Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 11Andrew SmithDNC0.899140.899
Croc MacTaggartFern ElizabethFlying Fifteen Mk 11Croc MacTaggartDNC0.908140.908
Karlijn SasShiraleeFlying Fifteen Mk 11Karlijn SasDNC0.922140.922
Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 382Bill GrossDNC0.943140.943
Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 382Angelika MillarDNC0.998140.998
Mick HelandQuickmatchPhantom 322Mick HelandDNC0.837140.837
Phil CollinsRS Aero 7Rs Aero 71Phil CollinsDNC1.000141.000
Pacer 6Pacer 6Pacer1Peter GeekieDNC1.000141.000
Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 11Kelly HurleyDUT0.957

Race 220 Nov 2021

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Croc MacTaggartFern ElizabethFlying Fifteen Mk 11Croc MacTaggart1:27:570.9081:19:5110.9140.9260.926
2Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 11Tim Cobb1:24:490.9541:20:5420.9560.9610.961
3Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 11Andrew Smith1:30:380.8991:21:2830.8990.8990.899
4Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 392Ken Goodison1:22:540.9981:22:4440.9930.9830.983
5Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 11Kelly Hurley1:27:120.9571:23:2750.9490.9340.934
6Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 382Bill Gross1:29:340.9431:24:2760.9320.9100.910
Karlijn SasShiraleeFlying Fifteen Mk 11Karlijn SasDNC0.922140.922
Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 382Angelika MillarDNC0.998140.998
John MarrinerInterludeDuncanson 292John MarrinerDNC0.789140.789
Mick HelandQuickmatchPhantom 322Mick HelandDNC0.837140.837
Phil CollinsRS Aero 7Rs Aero 71Phil CollinsDNC1.000141.000
Pacer 6Pacer 6Pacer1Peter GeekieDNC1.000141.000
Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 11Bruce JohnsonDUT0.974

Race 34 Dec 2021

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 392Ken Goodison1:15:310.9931:14:5911.0021.0211.021
2Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 11Andrew Smith1:24:450.8991:16:1120.9030.9100.910
3Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 382Bill Gross1:22:460.9321:17:0830.9320.9320.932
4Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 11Kelly Hurley1:21:400.9491:17:3040.9470.9440.944
5Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 11Bruce Johnson1:20:370.9741:18:3150.9680.9570.957
Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 11Tim CobbDNC0.956140.956
Karlijn SasShiraleeFlying Fifteen Mk 11Karlijn SasDNC0.922140.922
Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 382Angelika MillarDNC0.998140.998
John MarrinerInterludeDuncanson 292John MarrinerDNC0.789140.789
Mick HelandQuickmatchPhantom 322Mick HelandDNC0.837140.837
Phil CollinsRS Aero 7Rs Aero 71Phil CollinsDNC1.000141.000
Pacer 6Pacer 6Pacer1Peter GeekieDNC1.000141.000
Croc MacTaggartFern ElizabethFlying Fifteen Mk 11Croc MacTaggartDUT0.914

Race 411 Dec 2021

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Croc MacTaggartFern ElizabethFlying Fifteen Mk 11Croc MacTaggart1:20:110.9141:13:1710.9260.9510.959
2Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 11Kelly Hurley1:18:370.9471:14:2720.9570.9780.978
3Karlijn SasShiraleeFlying Fifteen Mk 11Karlijn Sas1:21:060.9221:14:4630.9310.9480.948
4Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 11Bruce Johnson1:19:260.9681:16:5340.9680.9680.968
5Mick HelandQuickmatchPhantom 322Mick Heland1:32:060.8371:17:0550.8360.8350.835
6John MarrinerInterludeDuncanson 292John Marriner1:40:330.7891:19:2060.7810.7650.765
7Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 392Ken Goodison1:24:351.0021:24:4571.0021.0020.909
Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 11Andrew SmithDNC0.903140.903
Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 11Tim CobbDNC0.956140.956
Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 382Angelika MillarDNC0.998140.998
Phil CollinsRS Aero 7Rs Aero 71Phil CollinsDNC1.000141.000
Pacer 6Pacer 6Pacer1Peter GeekieDNC1.000141.000
Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 382Bill GrossDUT0.932

Race 518 Dec 2021

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 382Angelika Millar1:11:550.9981:11:4610.9980.9980.998
2Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 382Bill Gross1:17:020.9321:11:4720.9320.9320.932
3Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 392Ken Goodison1:12:441.0021:12:5230.9970.9870.987
4Karlijn SasShiraleeFlying Fifteen Mk 11Karlijn Sas1:23:510.9311:18:0340.9310.9310.856
Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 11Andrew SmithDNC0.903140.903
Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 11Bruce JohnsonDNC0.968140.968
Croc MacTaggartFern ElizabethFlying Fifteen Mk 11Croc MacTaggartDNC0.926140.926
Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 11Kelly HurleyDNC0.957140.957
John MarrinerInterludeDuncanson 292John MarrinerDNC0.781140.781
Mick HelandQuickmatchPhantom 322Mick HelandDNC0.836140.836
Phil CollinsRS Aero 7Rs Aero 71Phil CollinsDNC1.000141.000
Pacer 6Pacer 6Pacer1Peter GeekieDNC1.000141.000
Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 11Tim CobbDUT0.956

Race 68 Jan 2022

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 11Kelly Hurley1:44:360.9571:40:0610.9640.9780.978
2Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 11Bruce Johnson1:44:210.9681:41:0020.9720.9800.980
3Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 392Ken Goodison1:42:150.9971:41:5630.9981.0001.000
4Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 11Andrew Smith1:53:180.9031:42:1840.9030.9030.903
5Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 382Angelika Millar1:43:050.9981:42:5250.9960.9920.992
6Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 11Tim Cobb1:49:550.9561:45:0460.9480.9310.931
7Phil CollinsRS Aero 7Rs Aero 71Phil Collins1:54:411.0001:54:4171.0001.0000.892
8Pacer 6Pacer 6Pacer1Peter Geekie2:02:581.0002:02:5881.0001.0000.832
Croc MacTaggartFern ElizabethFlying Fifteen Mk 11Croc MacTaggartDNF0.926100.926
Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 382Bill GrossDNC0.932140.932
John MarrinerInterludeDuncanson 292John MarrinerDNC0.781140.781
Mick HelandQuickmatchPhantom 322Mick HelandDNC0.836140.836
Karlijn SasShiraleeFlying Fifteen Mk 11Karlijn SasDUT0.931

Race 715 Jan 2022

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 11Bruce Johnson1:24:390.9721:22:1610.9730.9760.976
2Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 382Angelika Millar1:22:450.9961:22:2520.9970.9980.998
3Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 392Ken Goodison1:22:460.9981:22:3630.9980.9980.998
4Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 11Kelly Hurley1:26:480.9641:23:4040.9600.9520.952
5Karlijn SasShiraleeFlying Fifteen Mk 11Karlijn Sas1:39:350.9311:32:4250.9310.9310.829
6Pacer 6Pacer 6Pacer1Peter Geekie1:38:171.0001:38:1761.0001.0000.840
Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 11Andrew SmithDNC0.903140.903
Croc MacTaggartFern ElizabethFlying Fifteen Mk 11Croc MacTaggartDNC0.926140.926
Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 11Tim CobbDNC0.948140.948
Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 382Bill GrossDNC0.932140.932
John MarrinerInterludeDuncanson 292John MarrinerDNC0.781140.781
Mick HelandQuickmatchPhantom 322Mick HelandDNC0.836140.836
Phil CollinsRS Aero 7Rs Aero 71Phil CollinsDNC1.000141.000

Race 829 Jan 2022

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Croc MacTaggartFern ElizabethFlying Fifteen Mk 11Croc MacTaggart1:54:450.9261:46:1510.9380.9630.976
2Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 11Bruce Johnson1:49:450.9731:46:4720.9861.0121.020
3Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 11Andrew Smith1:59:110.9031:47:3730.9150.9390.939
4Mick HelandQuickmatchPhantom 322Mick Heland2:13:550.8361:51:5740.8360.8360.836
5Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 382Angelika Millar1:54:030.9971:53:4250.9920.9820.982
6Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 382Bill Gross2:03:260.9321:55:0260.9240.9070.907
7Pacer 6Pacer 6Pacer1Peter Geekie2:08:311.0002:08:3171.0001.0000.871
Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 11Kelly HurleyDNF0.960100.960
John MarrinerInterludeDuncanson 292John MarrinerDNF0.781100.781
Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 11Tim CobbDNC0.948140.948
Karlijn SasShiraleeFlying Fifteen Mk 11Karlijn SasDNC0.931140.931
Phil CollinsRS Aero 7Rs Aero 71Phil CollinsDNC1.000141.000
Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 392Ken GoodisonDUT0.998

Race 95 Feb 2022

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 382Bill Gross1:30:260.9241:23:3310.9250.9280.928
2Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 392Ken Goodison1:24:040.9981:23:5320.9980.9980.998
3Karlijn SasShiraleeFlying Fifteen Mk 11Karlijn Sas1:36:200.9311:29:4130.9190.8940.871
Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 11Bruce JohnsonDNF0.98660.986
Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 11Kelly HurleyDNF0.96060.960
Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 11Andrew SmithDNC0.915140.915
Croc MacTaggartFern ElizabethFlying Fifteen Mk 11Croc MacTaggartDNC0.938140.938
Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 11Tim CobbDNC0.948140.948
Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 382Angelika MillarDNC0.992140.992
John MarrinerInterludeDuncanson 292John MarrinerDNC0.781140.781
Mick HelandQuickmatchPhantom 322Mick HelandDNC0.836140.836
Phil CollinsRS Aero 7Rs Aero 71Phil CollinsDNC1.000141.000
Pacer 6Pacer 6Pacer1Peter GeekieDNC1.000141.000
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2022 SailRes