SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Mordialloc Motor Yacht Club
Summer Series PBH 2021-22

Series scores

Fleet - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
7 Nov 2021
Race 2
21 Nov 2021
Race 3
28 Nov 2021
Race 4
5 Dec 2021
Race 5
12 Dec 2021
Race 6
9 Jan 2022
Race 7
16 Jan 2022
Score
1hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri3 (DUT)3 (DUT)1193213.0
2TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey2645 (DUT)39424.0
3supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg8512 (DNC)342325.0
4TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma310 (DNC)5 (DUT)586128.0
5QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg Power510 (DNC)2874632.0
6CapCaptain MoonliteBush Ranger Carol Flanagan12 (DNC)312 (DNC)627535.0
7sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
647215 (DNC)13 (DNC)1042.0
8stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel727 (DUT)1015 (DNC)10743.0
9trTroppoElliott 7.8 MK 2 Patrick RehmMMYC910 (DNC)12 (DNC)7111947.0
9moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham410 (DNC)641113 (DNC)12 (DNC)47.0
11MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter110 (DNC)315 (DNC)15 (DNC)13 (DNC)850.0
11pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir12 (DNC)10 (DNC)915 (DNC)6112 (DNC)50.0
13goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 Tony Everest1011015 (DNC)14 (DNF)812 (DNC)55.0
14antAntaresBoomaroo 22 Danny O'HaganMMYC12 (DNC)10 (DNC)515 (DNC)12512 (DNC)56.0
15ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon12 (DNC)10 (DNC)12 (DNC)14 (DNF)513 (DNC)12 (DNC)64.0
15safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay12 (DNC)10 (DNC)8915 (DNC)13 (DNC)12 (DNC)64.0
17ren2Renegade2Diamond/Ren (S)Michael Groves12 (DNC)812 (DNC)111013 (DNC)12 (DNC)65.0
18NONSalt ShakerNoelex 25 Ray Cook12 (DNC)712 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)13 (DNC)12 (DNC)71.0
19nesNessieUltimate 18 SK Ursula Good12 (DNC)10 (DNC)12 (DNC)14 (DNF)15 (DNC)13 (DNC)12 (DNC)73.0
24 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 17 Nov 2021

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.7101:21:500:58:060.7100:41:1510.7520.793
2TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.7281:21:390:59:260.7100:42:1220.7430.775
3TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6701:34:111:03:060.7000:44:1030.7150.730
4moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7081:32:491:05:420.7000:46:0040.7010.701
5QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg Power0.7251:34:241:08:260.6730:46:0350.6730.673
6sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7151:37:421:09:510.6800:47:3060.6700.659
7stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6501:55:451:15:140.6390:48:0470.6260.612
8supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg0.7251:39:401:12:150.7100:51:1880.6740.637
9trTroppoElliott 7.8 MK 2 Patrick Rehm0.8801:23:001:13:020.7200:52:3590.6760.631
10goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 Tony Everest0.6502:27:501:36:050.5610:53:54100.5200.479
hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri DUT0.595

Race 221 Nov 2021

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 Tony Everest0.6501:23:350:54:190.5200:28:1510.5550.589
2stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6501:12:390:47:130.6260:29:3320.6520.678
3CapCaptain MoonliteBush Ranger Carol Flanagan0.7001:04:120:44:560.7000:31:2730.7070.713
4sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7151:06:500:47:470.6700:32:0140.6700.670
5supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg0.7251:07:320:48:570.6740:33:0050.6640.654
6TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.7281:03:110:45:590.7430:34:1060.7200.696
7NONSalt ShakerNoelex 25 Ray Cook0.7251:13:500:53:310.6530:34:5770.6260.598
8ren2Renegade2Diamond/Ren (S)Michael Groves0.7901:20:201:03:270.6900:43:4780.5980.505
hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri DUT0.595

Race 328 Nov 2021

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0.6700:58:390:39:170.5950:23:2210.6230.651
2QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg Power0.7250:50:300:36:360.6730:24:3820.6860.699
3MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.7100:47:070:33:270.7520:25:0930.7580.764
4TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.7280:48:190:35:100.7200:25:1940.7240.727
5antAntaresBoomaroo 22 Danny O'Hagan0.6401:06:350:42:360.6000:25:3450.6000.600
6moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7080:53:550:38:100.7010:26:4560.6860.670
7sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7200:55:550:40:150.6700:26:5870.6530.635
8safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.7251:00:280:43:500.6300:27:3780.6070.583
9pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.6501:18:250:50:580.5700:29:0390.5360.502
10goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 Tony Everest0.6501:22:050:53:210.5550:29:36100.5170.479
TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma DUT0.715
stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel DUT0.652

Race 45 Dec 2021

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0.6701:18:480:52:470.6230:32:5310.6370.651
2sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7201:11:060:51:110.6530:33:2520.6630.672
3supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg0.7251:11:110:51:360.6640:34:1630.6650.666
4moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7081:10:380:50:000.6860:34:1840.6870.688
5TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6701:11:470:48:050.7150:34:2350.7150.715
6CapCaptain MoonliteBush Ranger Carol Flanagan0.7001:11:180:49:540.7070:35:1760.6980.689
7trTroppoElliott 7.8 MK 2 Patrick Rehm0.8801:02:120:54:440.6760:37:0070.6520.628
8QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg Power0.7251:15:000:54:220.6860:37:1880.6590.632
9safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.7251:25:041:01:400.6070:37:2690.5830.558
10stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6501:30:210:58:430.6520:38:17100.6190.586
11ren2Renegade2Diamond/Ren (S)Michael Groves0.7901:25:001:07:090.5980:40:09110.5550.512
ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon0.600DNF0.590140.590
nesNessieUltimate 18 SK Ursula Good0.590DNF0.510140.510
TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey DUT0.724

Race 512 Dec 2021

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1trTroppoElliott 7.8 MK 2 Patrick Rehm0.8800:51:320:45:210.6520:29:3410.7100.768
2CapCaptain MoonliteBush Ranger Carol Flanagan0.7001:06:150:46:220.6980:32:2220.7250.752
3TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.7281:03:160:46:030.7240:33:2030.7410.757
4supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg0.7251:10:250:51:030.6650:33:5740.6740.683
5ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon0.6001:37:510:58:420.5900:34:3850.5920.594
6pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.6501:40:021:05:010.5360:34:5160.5360.536
7QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg Power0.7251:13:350:53:200.6590:35:0970.6560.653
8TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6701:15:540:50:510.7150:36:2180.7000.685
9hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0.6701:27:150:58:270.6370:37:1490.6170.596
10ren2Renegade2Diamond/Ren (S)Michael Groves0.7901:27:301:09:070.5550:38:21100.5300.504
11moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7081:22:520:58:400.6870:40:18110.6410.594
12antAntaresBoomaroo 22 Danny O'Hagan0.6401:45:151:07:210.6000:40:25120.5590.517
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 Tony Everest0.650DNF0.517140.517

Race 69 Jan 2022

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.6502:22:481:32:490.5360:49:4510.5700.603
2supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg0.7251:50:501:20:210.6740:54:0920.6860.697
3hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0.6702:13:161:29:170.6170:55:0530.6220.627
4QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg Power0.7251:57:151:25:000.6560:55:4540.6580.659
5antAntaresBoomaroo 22 Danny O'Hagan0.6402:36:341:40:120.5590:56:0050.5590.559
6TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6702:00:111:20:310.7000:56:2260.6980.696
7CapCaptain MoonliteBush Ranger Carol Flanagan0.7001:53:011:19:060.7250:57:2170.7170.708
8goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 Tony Everest0.6502:53:301:52:460.5170:58:1880.5070.497
9TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.7281:49:251:19:390.7410:59:0190.7220.703
10stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6502:34:451:40:350.6191:02:15100.5880.557
11trTroppoElliott 7.8 MK 2 Patrick Rehm0.8801:46:501:34:000.7101:06:45110.6530.596

Race 716 Jan 2022

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact MMYC

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6701:28:000:58:570.6980:41:0910.7340.770
2hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0.6701:40:451:07:300.6220:41:5920.6480.673
3supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg0.7251:25:321:02:000.6860:42:3230.7100.733
4TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.7281:24:021:01:100.7220:44:1040.7330.743
5CapCaptain MoonliteBush Ranger Carol Flanagan0.7001:30:301:03:210.7170:45:2550.7170.717
6QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg Power0.7251:35:251:09:100.6580:45:3160.6580.657
7stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6502:04:041:20:380.5880:47:2570.5760.563
8MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.7101:28:281:02:480.7580:47:3680.7410.723
9trTroppoElliott 7.8 MK 2 Patrick Rehm0.8801:23:101:13:110.6530:47:4790.6370.621
10sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.72013:30:009:43:120.6636:26:39100.3710.078
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2022 SailRes