SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Mordialloc Motor Yacht Club
Summer Series CBH 2021-22

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
7 Nov 2021
Race 2
21 Nov 2021
Race 3
28 Nov 2021
Race 4
5 Dec 2021
Score
1TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma38 (DNC)2 (DUT)16.0
1TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey2222 (DUT)6.0
3MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter18 (DNC)111 (DNC)10.0
3moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham48 (DNC)3310.0
5CapCaptain MoonliteBush Ranger Carol Flanagan10 (DNC)18 (DNC)211.0
6sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
635412.0
7QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg Power58 (DNC)4615.0
8supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg748 (DNC)516.0
9ren2Renegade2Diamond/Ren (S)Michael Groves10 (DNC)68 (DNC)822.0
10NONSalt ShakerNoelex 25 Ray Cook10 (DNC)58 (DNC)11 (DNC)23.0
10safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay10 (DNC)8 (DNC)6923.0
10trTroppoElliott 7.8 MK 2 Patrick RehmMMYC88 (DNC)8 (DNC)723.0
15 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
7 Nov 2021
Race 2
21 Nov 2021
Race 3
28 Nov 2021
Race 4
5 Dec 2021
Score
1stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel111 (DUT)23.0
1hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri1 (DUT)1 (DUT)113.0
3goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 Tony Everest2256 (DNC)9.0
4antAntaresBoomaroo 22 Danny O'HaganMMYC4 (DNC)4 (DNC)26 (DNC)10.0
5ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul TozerMMYC4 (DNC)4 (DNC)36 (DNC)11.0
6pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir4 (DNC)4 (DNC)46 (DNC)12.0
7ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon4 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNF)13.0
7nesNessieUltimate 18 SK Ursula Good4 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNF)13.0
11 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 17 Nov 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.7102:02:211:26:521
2TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.7282:02:031:28:512
3TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6702:21:281:34:473
4moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7082:18:271:38:014
5QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg Power0.7252:21:241:42:305
6sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7152:27:091:45:126
7supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg0.7252:27:091:46:417
8trTroppoElliott 7.8 MK 2 Patrick Rehm0.8802:02:101:47:308

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6501:55:451:15:141
2goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 Tony Everest0.6502:27:501:36:052
hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri DUT

Race 221 Nov 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1CapCaptain MoonliteBush Ranger Carol Flanagan0.7001:27:341:01:171
2TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.7281:26:341:03:012
3sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7151:31:221:05:193
4supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg0.7251:31:271:06:184
5NONSalt ShakerNoelex 25 Ray Cook0.7251:38:001:11:035
6ren2Renegade2Diamond/Ren (S)Michael Groves0.7901:44:451:22:456

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6501:12:390:47:131
2goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 Tony Everest0.6501:23:350:54:192
hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri DUT

Race 328 Nov 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.7101:26:431:01:341
2TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.7281:25:311:02:152
3moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7081:28:421:02:483
4QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg Power0.7251:28:121:03:564
5sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7151:33:141:06:395
6safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.7251:36:051:09:396
TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0.6700:58:390:39:171
2antAntaresBoomaroo 22 Danny O'Hagan0.6401:06:350:42:362
3ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer0.6251:13:100:45:433
4pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.6501:17:250:50:194
5goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 Tony Everest0.6501:22:050:53:215
stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel DUT

Race 45 Dec 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6701:40:091:07:061
2CapCaptain MoonliteBush Ranger Carol Flanagan0.7001:38:451:09:072
3moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7081:39:001:10:053
4sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7201:38:521:11:114
5supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg0.7251:38:441:11:345
6QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg Power0.7251:42:001:13:576
7trTroppoElliott 7.8 MK 2 Patrick Rehm0.8801:26:351:16:117
8ren2Renegade2Diamond/Ren (S)Michael Groves0.7901:52:001:28:288
9safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.7252:04:551:30:339
TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0.6701:18:480:52:471
2stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6501:30:210:58:432
ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon0.600DNF5
nesNessieUltimate 18 SK Ursula Good0.590DNF5
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes