SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
GTYC
2021-22 Short Series

Series scores

Fleet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 3
7 Nov 2021
Race 4
21 Nov 2021
Race 5
5 Dec 2021
Score
140Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner1113.0
2795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn KewishGTYC2226.0
3452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee5 (DNC)4312.0
4SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole337 (DNC)13.0
57PatriciaRed JacketByron YeoGTYC5 (DNC)6 (DNC)415.0
65459SolitaireNoelex 30/Farr 940 Bernard SpoonerGTYC5 (DNC)6 (DNC)516.0
7919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards5 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)18.0
76028Out Of ExileElliott 7.8Bernard Spooner5 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)18.0
7243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd5 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)18.0
7485El DiabloUltimate 18 SK Rhys CantwellRGYC5 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)18.0
76CastileCastle 550 Cameron Lloyd5 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)18.0
7G35Death Star CanteenElliott 7.0Peter Durran5 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)18.0
71519BartleyHartley 16 Bart NewmanRGYC5 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)18.0
7AUS14ARTOORoss 650 Paul Webster5 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)18.0
72081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane ThomasGTYC5 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)18.0
7SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy5 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)18.0
7C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy5 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)18.0
7763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Andrew Croxon5 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)18.0
7007OctopussyClubman 8 5 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)18.0
7SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler5 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)18.0
7G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars5 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)18.0
7742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan5 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)18.0
78Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar5 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)18.0
718LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield5 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)18.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Race 37 Nov 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
140Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner0.7551:01:550:46:441
2795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish0.7251:05:180:47:202
3SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7251:08:400:49:473
C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy0.834DNC5
5459SolitaireNoelex 30/Farr 940 Bernard Spooner0.825DNC5
485El DiabloUltimate 18 SK Rhys Cantwell0.590DNC5
6CastileCastle 550 Cameron Lloyd0.675DNC5
G35Death Star CanteenElliott 7.0Peter Durran0.845DNC5
1519BartleyHartley 16 Bart Newman0.635DNC5
AUS14ARTOORoss 650 Paul Webster0.747DNC5
6028Out Of ExileElliott 7.8Bernard Spooner0.880DNC5
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane Thomas0.640DNC5
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC5
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Andrew Croxon0.725DNC5
007OctopussyClubman 8 0.805DNC5
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.728DNC5
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC5
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.725DNC5
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC5
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC5
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.600DNC5
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC5
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC5
7PatriciaRed JacketByron Yeo0.561DNC5

Race 421 Nov 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
140Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner0.7550:44:340:33:381
2795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish0.7250:48:360:35:142
3SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7250:49:220:35:473
4452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.6001:03:380:38:104
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane Thomas0.640DNC6
5459SolitaireNoelex 30/Farr 940 Bernard Spooner0.825DNC6
485El DiabloUltimate 18 SK Rhys Cantwell0.590DNC6
6CastileCastle 550 Cameron Lloyd0.675DNC6
G35Death Star CanteenElliott 7.0Peter Durran0.845DNC6
1519BartleyHartley 16 Bart Newman0.635DNC6
AUS14ARTOORoss 650 Paul Webster0.747DNC6
6028Out Of ExileElliott 7.8Bernard Spooner0.880DNC6
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC6
C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy0.834DNC6
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Andrew Croxon0.725DNC6
007OctopussyClubman 8 0.805DNC6
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.728DNC6
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC6
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.725DNC6
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC6
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC6
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC6
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC6
7PatriciaRed JacketByron Yeo0.561DNC6

Race 55 Dec 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
140Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner0.7551:01:570:46:461
2795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish0.7251:13:190:53:092
3452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.6001:31:180:54:463
47PatriciaRed JacketByron Yeo0.5611:46:230:59:404
55459SolitaireNoelex 30/Farr 940 Bernard Spooner0.8251:22:041:07:425
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC7
6028Out Of ExileElliott 7.8Bernard Spooner0.880DNC7
SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.725DNC7
485El DiabloUltimate 18 SK Rhys Cantwell0.590DNC7
6CastileCastle 550 Cameron Lloyd0.675DNC7
G35Death Star CanteenElliott 7.0Peter Durran0.845DNC7
1519BartleyHartley 16 Bart Newman0.635DNC7
AUS14ARTOORoss 650 Paul Webster0.747DNC7
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane Thomas0.640DNC7
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC7
C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy0.834DNC7
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Andrew Croxon0.725DNC7
007OctopussyClubman 8 0.805DNC7
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.728DNC7
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC7
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.725DNC7
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC7
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC7
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC7
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2022 SailRes