SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
GTYC
Winter Series 2013

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
23 May 2013
Race 3
15 Jun 2013
Race 4
7 Jul 2013
Race 5
21 Jul 2013
Race 6
4 Aug 2013
Score
1Boomerang 20 DK 213 (DNC)4 (DNC)17.0
2187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown14 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNF)5 (DNC)11.0
3B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Andrew Croxon5 (DNC)23 (DNC)4 (DNC)312.0
418LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield5 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)213.0
5?20DriftusSecret20Dale Appleton5 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNF)5 (DNC)15.0
5243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd4 (DUT)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)15.0
7919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards5 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)16.0
744DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven5 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)16.0
749OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill5 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)16.0
797Tom ThumbRL 24 DK 5 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)16.0
7Sabre 22 Paul Webster5 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)16.0
7452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee5 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)16.0
71117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown5 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)16.0
7SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy5 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)16.0
15Investigator Geoffrey Russell5 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DUT)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
23 May 2013
Race 3
15 Jun 2013
Race 4
7 Jul 2013
Race 5
21 Jul 2013
Race 6
4 Aug 2013
Score
1SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole15 (DNC)2115.0
2Castle 650 Glenn Kewish4 (DNC)11226.0
3763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Chris Hancock225 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)12.0
4007OctopussyClubman 8 4 (DNC)5 (DNC)34 (DNC)4 (DNC)15.0
5Sonata 8 Robert Balding4 (DNC)4 (DUT)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)16.0
6Elliott 7.0Bernard Spooner4 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)17.0
68Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar4 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)17.0
640Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) 4 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)17.0
6742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan4 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)17.0
6G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars4 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)17.0
6SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler4 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)17.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Race 123 May 2013

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.6401:44:051:06:361
2Boomerang 20 DK 0.6401:57:371:15:162
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC5
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC5
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC5
97Tom ThumbRL 24 DK 0.760DNC5
Investigator Geoffrey Russell0.594DNC5
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC5
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.600DNC5
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC5
?20DriftusSecret20Dale Appleton0.620DNC5
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Andrew Croxon0.640DNC5
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC5
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC5
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7251:36:231:09:521
2763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Chris Hancock0.7251:36:581:10:182
Elliott 7.0Bernard Spooner0.835DNC4
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC4
40Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) 0.755DNC4
Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.725DNC4
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.725DNC4
Sonata 8 Robert Balding0.725DNC4
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC4
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.725DNC4
007OctopussyClubman 8 0.805DNC4

Race 315 Jun 2013

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Boomerang 20 DK 0.6402:42:211:43:541
2B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Andrew Croxon0.6402:42:531:44:142
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNC4
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC4
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC4
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC4
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC4
97Tom ThumbRL 24 DK 0.760DNC4
Investigator Geoffrey Russell0.594DNC4
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC4
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.600DNC4
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC4
?20DriftusSecret20Dale Appleton0.620DNC4
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC4
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC4

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.7252:22:491:43:321
2763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Chris Hancock0.7252:30:101:48:522
SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.725DNC5
Elliott 7.0Bernard Spooner0.835DNC5
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC5
40Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) 0.755DNC5
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.725DNC5
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC5
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.725DNC5
007OctopussyClubman 8 0.805DNC5
Sonata 8 Robert Balding DUT

Race 47 Jul 2013

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNC3
Boomerang 20 DK 0.640DNC3
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC3
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC3
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC3
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC3
97Tom ThumbRL 24 DK 0.760DNC3
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC3
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.600DNC3
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC3
?20DriftusSecret20Dale Appleton0.620DNC3
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Andrew Croxon0.640DNC3
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC3
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC3
Investigator Geoffrey Russell DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.7252:25:301:45:291
2SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7252:29:101:48:082
3007OctopussyClubman 8 0.8052:36:002:05:343
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Chris Hancock0.725DNC5
Elliott 7.0Bernard Spooner0.835DNC5
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC5
40Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) 0.755DNC5
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.725DNC5
Sonata 8 Robert Balding0.725DNC5
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC5
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.725DNC5

Race 521 Jul 2013

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNF3
?20DriftusSecret20Dale Appleton0.620DNF3
Boomerang 20 DK 0.640DNC4
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC4
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC4
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC4
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC4
97Tom ThumbRL 24 DK 0.760DNC4
Investigator Geoffrey Russell0.594DNC4
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC4
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.600DNC4
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC4
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Andrew Croxon0.640DNC4
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC4
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC4

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7253:00:102:10:371
2Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.7253:05:492:14:432
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Chris Hancock0.725DNC4
Elliott 7.0Bernard Spooner0.835DNC4
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC4
40Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) 0.755DNC4
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.725DNC4
Sonata 8 Robert Balding0.725DNC4
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC4
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.725DNC4
007OctopussyClubman 8 0.805DNC4

Race 64 Aug 2013

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Boomerang 20 DK 0.6402:18:241:28:341
218LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.6002:35:121:33:072
3B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Andrew Croxon0.6402:30:411:36:263
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNC5
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC5
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC5
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC5
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC5
97Tom ThumbRL 24 DK 0.760DNC5
Investigator Geoffrey Russell0.594DNC5
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC5
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.600DNC5
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC5
?20DriftusSecret20Dale Appleton0.620DNC5
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC5

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7252:06:131:31:301
2Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.7252:08:521:33:252
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Chris Hancock0.725DNC4
Elliott 7.0Bernard Spooner0.835DNC4
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC4
40Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) 0.755DNC4
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.725DNC4
Sonata 8 Robert Balding0.725DNC4
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC4
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.725DNC4
007OctopussyClubman 8 0.805DNC4
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes