SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
GTYC
Winter Series 2013

Series scores

Division 1 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
23 May 2013
Race 3
15 Jun 2013
Race 4
7 Jul 2013
Race 5
21 Jul 2013
Race 6
4 Aug 2013
Score
1Boomerang 20 DK 213 (DNC)4 (DNC)17.0
2187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown14 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNF)5 (DNC)11.0
3B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Andrew Croxon5 (DNC)23 (DNC)4 (DNC)312.0
418LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield5 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)213.0
5?20DriftusSecret20Dale Appleton5 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNF)5 (DNC)15.0
5243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd4 (DUT)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)15.0
7919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards5 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)16.0
744DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven5 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)16.0
749OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill5 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)16.0
797Tom ThumbRL 24 DK 5 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)16.0
7Sabre 22 Paul Webster5 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)16.0
7452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee5 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)16.0
71117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown5 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)16.0
7SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy5 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)16.0
15Investigator Geoffrey Russell5 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DUT)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
23 May 2013
Race 3
15 Jun 2013
Race 4
7 Jul 2013
Race 5
21 Jul 2013
Race 6
4 Aug 2013
Score
1SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole15 (DNC)2115.0
2Castle 650 Glenn Kewish4 (DNC)11226.0
3763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Chris Hancock225 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)12.0
4007OctopussyClubman 8 4 (DNC)5 (DNC)34 (DNC)4 (DNC)15.0
5Sonata 8 Robert Balding4 (DNC)4 (DUT)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)16.0
6Elliott 7.0Bernard Spooner4 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)17.0
68Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar4 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)17.0
640Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) 4 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)17.0
6742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan4 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)17.0
6G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars4 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)17.0
6SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler4 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)17.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Race 123 May 2013

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.6401:44:051:06:361.0001:06:3611.0001.000
2Boomerang 20 DK 0.6401:57:371:15:161.0001:15:1620.9430.885
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC1.00051.000
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC1.00051.000
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC0.88250.882
97Tom ThumbRL 24 DK 0.760DNC0.92550.925
Investigator Geoffrey Russell0.594DNC0.97550.975
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC0.99950.999
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.600DNC1.00051.000
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC1.00051.000
?20DriftusSecret20Dale Appleton0.620DNC0.93950.939
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Andrew Croxon0.640DNC0.98450.984
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC0.89050.890
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC1.00051.000
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd DUT1.000

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7251:36:231:09:521.0001:09:5211.0001.000
2763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Chris Hancock0.7251:36:581:10:181.0001:10:1820.9970.994
Elliott 7.0Bernard Spooner0.835DNC1.00041.000
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC0.94540.945
40Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) 0.755DNC0.97840.978
Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.725DNC0.95940.959
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.725DNC0.97840.978
Sonata 8 Robert Balding0.725DNC1.00041.000
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC0.89240.892
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.725DNC0.97640.976
007OctopussyClubman 8 0.805DNC1.00041.000

Race 315 Jun 2013

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1Boomerang 20 DK 0.6402:42:211:43:540.9431:37:5810.9721.000
2B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Andrew Croxon0.6402:42:531:44:140.9841:42:3420.9700.955
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNC1.00041.000
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC1.00041.000
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC1.00041.000
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC1.00041.000
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC0.88240.882
97Tom ThumbRL 24 DK 0.760DNC0.92540.925
Investigator Geoffrey Russell0.594DNC0.97540.975
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC0.99940.999
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.600DNC1.00041.000
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC1.00041.000
?20DriftusSecret20Dale Appleton0.620DNC0.93940.939
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC0.89040.890
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC1.00041.000

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.7252:22:491:43:320.9591:39:1710.9801.000
2763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Chris Hancock0.7252:30:101:48:520.9971:48:3220.9560.915
SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.725DNC1.00051.000
Elliott 7.0Bernard Spooner0.835DNC1.00051.000
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC0.94550.945
40Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) 0.755DNC0.97850.978
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.725DNC0.97850.978
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC0.89250.892
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.725DNC0.97650.976
007OctopussyClubman 8 0.805DNC1.00051.000
Sonata 8 Robert Balding DUT1.000

Race 47 Jul 2013

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNC1.00031.000
Boomerang 20 DK 0.640DNC0.97230.972
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC1.00031.000
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC1.00031.000
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC1.00031.000
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC0.88230.882
97Tom ThumbRL 24 DK 0.760DNC0.92530.925
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC0.99930.999
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.600DNC1.00031.000
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC1.00031.000
?20DriftusSecret20Dale Appleton0.620DNC0.93930.939
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Andrew Croxon0.640DNC0.97030.970
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC0.89030.890
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC1.00031.000
Investigator Geoffrey Russell DUT0.975

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.7252:25:301:45:290.9801:43:2210.9901.000
2SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7252:29:101:48:081.0001:48:0820.9780.956
3007OctopussyClubman 8 0.8052:36:002:05:341.0002:05:3430.9120.823
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Chris Hancock0.725DNC0.95650.956
Elliott 7.0Bernard Spooner0.835DNC1.00051.000
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC0.94550.945
40Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) 0.755DNC0.97850.978
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.725DNC0.97850.978
Sonata 8 Robert Balding0.725DNC1.00051.000
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC0.89250.892
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.725DNC0.97650.976

Race 521 Jul 2013

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNF1.00031.000
?20DriftusSecret20Dale Appleton0.620DNF0.93930.939
Boomerang 20 DK 0.640DNC0.97240.972
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC1.00041.000
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC1.00041.000
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC1.00041.000
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC0.88240.882
97Tom ThumbRL 24 DK 0.760DNC0.92540.925
Investigator Geoffrey Russell0.594DNC0.97540.975
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC0.99940.999
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.600DNC1.00041.000
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC1.00041.000
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Andrew Croxon0.640DNC0.97040.970
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC0.89040.890
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC1.00041.000

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7253:00:102:10:370.9782:07:4410.9891.000
2Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.7253:05:492:14:430.9902:13:2220.9740.958
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Chris Hancock0.725DNC0.95640.956
Elliott 7.0Bernard Spooner0.835DNC1.00041.000
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC0.94540.945
40Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) 0.755DNC0.97840.978
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.725DNC0.97840.978
Sonata 8 Robert Balding0.725DNC1.00041.000
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC0.89240.892
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.725DNC0.97640.976
007OctopussyClubman 8 0.805DNC0.91240.912

Race 64 Aug 2013

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1Boomerang 20 DK 0.6402:18:241:28:340.9721:26:0510.9861.000
218LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.6002:35:121:33:071.0001:33:0720.9620.924
3B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Andrew Croxon0.6402:30:411:36:260.9701:33:3230.9450.920
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNC1.00051.000
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC1.00051.000
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC1.00051.000
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC1.00051.000
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC0.88250.882
97Tom ThumbRL 24 DK 0.760DNC0.92550.925
Investigator Geoffrey Russell0.594DNC0.97550.975
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC0.99950.999
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.600DNC1.00051.000
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC1.00051.000
?20DriftusSecret20Dale Appleton0.620DNC0.93950.939
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC0.89050.890

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7252:06:131:31:300.9891:30:3010.9951.000
2Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.7252:08:521:33:250.9741:31:0020.9850.995
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Chris Hancock0.725DNC0.95640.956
Elliott 7.0Bernard Spooner0.835DNC1.00041.000
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC0.94540.945
40Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) 0.755DNC0.97840.978
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.725DNC0.97840.978
Sonata 8 Robert Balding0.725DNC1.00041.000
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC0.89240.892
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.725DNC0.97640.976
007OctopussyClubman 8 0.805DNC0.91240.912
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes