SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
GTYC
Winter Series 2013

Series scores

Fleet - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
23 May 2013
Race 3
15 Jun 2013
Race 4
7 Jul 2013
Race 5
21 Jul 2013
Race 6
4 Aug 2013
Score
1Castle 650 Glenn Kewish6 (DNC)11237.0
2SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole36 (DNC)2128.0
3Boomerang 20 DK 425 (DNC)6 (DNC)112.0
4187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown16 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNF)7 (DNC)17.0
4763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Chris Hancock245 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)17.0
6B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Andrew Croxon6 (DNC)35 (DNC)6 (DNC)519.0
7007OctopussyClubman 8 6 (DNC)6 (DNC)36 (DNC)7 (DNC)21.0
718LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield6 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)421.0
9?20DriftusSecret20Dale Appleton6 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNF)7 (DNC)22.0
10243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd6 (DUT)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)23.0
10Sonata 8 Robert Balding6 (DNC)6 (DUT)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)23.0
12Investigator Geoffrey Russell6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DUT)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)24.0
26 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 123 May 2013

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.6401:44:051:06:361.0001:06:3611.0191.038
2763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Chris Hancock0.7251:36:581:10:180.9831:09:0620.9921.000
3SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7251:36:231:09:520.9951:09:3130.9950.994
4Boomerang 20 DK 0.6401:57:371:15:160.9481:11:2140.9580.968
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd DUT0.911

Race 315 Jun 2013

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.7252:22:491:43:320.9571:39:0510.9811.005
2Boomerang 20 DK 0.6402:42:211:43:540.9581:39:3220.9791.000
3B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Andrew Croxon0.6402:42:531:44:140.9801:42:0930.9770.974
4763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Chris Hancock0.7252:30:101:48:520.9921:48:0040.9570.922
Sonata 8 Robert Balding DUT1.000

Race 47 Jul 2013

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.7252:25:301:45:290.9811:43:2910.9911.000
2SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7252:29:101:48:080.9951:47:3620.9790.962
3007OctopussyClubman 8 0.8052:36:002:05:341.0002:05:3430.9120.824
Investigator Geoffrey Russell DUT0.914

Race 521 Jul 2013

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7253:00:102:10:370.9792:07:5210.9901.000
2Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.7253:05:492:14:430.9912:13:3020.9750.958
?20DriftusSecret20Dale Appleton0.620DNF0.93550.935
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNF1.01951.019

Race 64 Aug 2013

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1Boomerang 20 DK 0.6402:18:241:28:340.9791:26:4311.0121.045
2SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7252:06:131:31:300.9901:30:3520.9951.000
3Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.7252:08:521:33:250.9751:31:0530.9850.995
418LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.6002:35:121:33:071.0001:33:0740.9870.973
5B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Andrew Croxon0.6402:30:411:36:260.9771:34:1350.9690.961
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes