SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Cleveland Yacht Club
Founders and Past Members Series 2021

Series scores

Fleet - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubFandPM Race 3
4 Nov 2021
FandPM Race 4
14 Nov 2021
Score
1656Bris Cat (R)Nacra 4.5 Super SloopRoscoe GuineaCYC112.0
2952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col BaillieCYC325.0
31658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig EllisCYC538.0
31335XtseaNacra 5.8NA PintopJohn FlavelCYC448.0
5614614Nacra 4.5 Super SloopNick FlintCYC212 (DNS)14.0
6KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim BrewerCYC612 (DNS)18.0
7432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyreCYC12 (DNF)12 (DNS)24.0
7611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'DriscollCYC12 (DNF)12 (DNS)24.0
71493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve LawieCYC12 (DNS)12 (DNS)24.0
72127Witz EndSabreRob JacksonCYC12 (DNF)12 (DNS)24.0
7135131Southern CloudLaserPeter LisnerCYC12 (DNS)12 (DNS)24.0
12000Ol MateLaser RadialCath HornabrookCYC? (DUT)? (DUT)?
12310Moody BlueCorsairGreg DriverCYC? (DUT)? (DUT)?
1298949OverloadLaserPeter MianiCYC? (DUT)? (DUT)?
15 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

FandPM Race 34 Nov 2021

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1656Bris Cat (R)Nacra 4.5 Super SloopRoscoe Guinea87.000:43:020:49:271.0000:49:2711.0031.006
2614614Nacra 4.5 Super SloopNick Flint87.000:43:180:49:461.0000:49:4621.0001.000
3952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie67.500:34:140:50:431.0000:50:4330.9910.981
41335XtseaNacra 5.8NA PintopJohn Flavel71.000:43:131:00:521.0001:00:5240.9090.818
51658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis70.000:43:251:02:011.0001:02:0150.9010.802
6KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim Brewer72.000:53:591:14:581.0001:14:5860.8320.664
432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyre87.50DNF1.000121.000
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll87.00DNF1.000121.000
1493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie70.00DNS1.000121.000
2127Witz EndSabreRob Jackson127.00DNF1.000121.000
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.00DNS1.000121.000
000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook DUT1.000
310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver DUT1.000
98949OverloadLaserPeter Miani DUT1.000

FandPM Race 414 Nov 2021

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1656Bris Cat (R)Nacra 4.5 Super SloopRoscoe Guinea87.000:43:340:50:041.0030:50:1311.0581.113
2952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie67.500:37:570:56:130.9910:55:4320.9910.991
31658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis70.000:44:541:04:080.9010:57:4730.8850.869
41335XtseaNacra 5.8NA PintopJohn Flavel71.001:00:381:25:230.9091:17:3740.7810.653
432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyre87.50DNS1.000121.000
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll87.00DNS1.000121.000
614614Nacra 4.5 Super SloopNick Flint87.00DNS1.000121.000
1493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie70.00DNS1.000121.000
KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim Brewer72.00DNS0.832120.832
2127Witz EndSabreRob Jackson127.00DNS1.000121.000
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.00DNS1.000121.000
000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook DUT1.000
310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver DUT1.000
98949OverloadLaserPeter Miani DUT1.000
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2022 SailRes