SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Rosebud YC
Aggregate 2021-2022

Series scores

Fleet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
21 Nov 2021
Race 2
5 Dec 2021
Race 3
5 Dec 2021
Race 4
2 Jan 2022
Race 5
2 Jan 2022
Race 6
16 Jan 2022
Race 7
6 Feb 2022
Race 8
6 Feb 2022
Race 9
20 Feb 2022
Race 10
27 Feb 2022
Race 11
27 Feb 2022
Race 12
27 Feb 2022
Race 13
20 Mar 2022
Race 14
28 Mar 2022
Race 15
28 Mar 2022
Race 16
28 Mar 2022
Race 17
3 Apr 2022
Race 18
3 Apr 2022
Race 19
10 Apr 2022
Race 20
10 Apr 2022
Score
156Wet PatchNacra 16 sqSean PurcellRYC2233352225543331214339.0
2359John's New ToyRs Aero 9John MatherRYC10 (DNF)425218 (DNC)3 (DUT)3 (DUT)144311118 (DNC)3 (DUT)3 (DUT)3 (DUT)3 (DUT)41.0
3974WenroA Class (Classic)Geoff FiskeRYC34 (DUT)4 (DUT)64418 (DNC)18 (DNC)34 (DUT)4 (DUT)4 (DUT)6 (DNF)743445464.0
4AUS182NerfherderViper SloopRoss Purcell
  Erin Purcell
RYC56 (DNF)7 (DNS)4610 (DNF)4418 (DNC)76518 (DNC)464326678.0
5830Regal BeachesCorsairWendy Ludwick
  Ange Melder
  Mark Purcell
RYC18 (DNC)11211116 (DNF)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)2 (DUT)2 (DUT)2 (DUT)19 (DNS)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)84.0
51000Class ActA Class (Flying)Wayne ThorneRYC418 (DNC)18 (DNC)8583546766 (DUT)675753584.0
7113655Where's Wally?Hobie 16Ian Ludwick
  Emma Ludwick
RYC10 (DNF)34710 (DNF)6536 (DUT)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)55259 (DNS)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)116.0
834FreebooterCASTLE 650Frank Brown
  Anna Purcell
  Jenny Mather
RYC4 (DUT)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)218 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)338 (DNS)6 (DNS)2218 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)10 (DNS)1149.0
9181Kyle's ImpulseImpulseKyle BeesonRYC18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)110 (DNF)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)21218 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)3 (DUT)3 (DUT)184.0
10167121Ian's LaserLaserIan LudwickRYC18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)121218 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)12189.0
1129482Guy's BoatHobie 14Guy KerrRYC10 (DNS)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)7 (DUT)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)6377220.0
12111787Havin' A GoHobie 16Gary ReeveRYC10 (DNF)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)910 (DNF)18 (DNC)8 (DNF)8 (DNF)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)10 (DNS)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)235.0
13140No MercyTaipan 4.9 CatBen PriorRYC18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)10 (DNS)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)86810 (DNS)240.0
1430059Roger’s BoatHobie 16Roger GunnRYC18 (DNC)18 (DNC)518 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)68 (DNF)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)253.0
15RMCKTuppenceHobie 16Ray McKennaRYC18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)77 (DUT)7 (DUT)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)255.0
1642532Marcus' BoatLaser 4.7Marcus TeLinteloRYC118 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)318 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)256.0
17GPGaryCorsairGary Purcell
  Mark Purcell
RYC18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)210 (DNF)264.0
17 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 121 Nov 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
142532Marcus' BoatLaser 4.7Marcus TeLintelo125.000:25:490:20:391
256Wet PatchNacra 16 sqSean Purcell79.000:22:270:28:252
3974WenroA Class (Classic)Geoff Fiske67.500:20:050:29:453
41000Class ActA Class (Flying)Wayne Thorne61.500:21:520:35:334
5AUS182NerfherderViper SloopRoss Purcell
  Erin Purcell
68.500:29:330:43:085
111787Havin' A GoHobie 16Gary Reeve80.50DNF10
113655Where's Wally?Hobie 16Ian Ludwick
  Emma Ludwick
80.50DNF10
29482Guy's BoatHobie 14Guy Kerr97.00DNS10
359John's New ToyRs Aero 9John Mather109.30DNF10
34FreebooterCASTLE 650Frank Brown
  Anna Purcell
  Jenny Mather
DUT

Race 25 Dec 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1830Regal BeachesCorsairWendy Ludwick
  Ange Melder
  Mark Purcell
119.500:40:440:34:051
256Wet PatchNacra 16 sqSean Purcell79.000:36:040:45:392
3113655Where's Wally?Hobie 16Ian Ludwick
  Emma Ludwick
80.500:38:390:48:003
4359John's New ToyRs Aero 9John Mather109.300:54:200:49:424
AUS182NerfherderViper SloopRoss Purcell
  Erin Purcell
68.50DNF6
974WenroA Class (Classic)Geoff Fiske DUT

Race 35 Dec 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1830Regal BeachesCorsairWendy Ludwick
  Ange Melder
  Mark Purcell
119.500:36:550:30:531
2359John's New ToyRs Aero 9John Mather109.300:38:030:34:482
356Wet PatchNacra 16 sqSean Purcell79.000:36:120:45:493
4113655Where's Wally?Hobie 16Ian Ludwick
  Emma Ludwick
80.500:39:200:48:514
530059Roger’s BoatHobie 16Roger Gunn80.500:45:000:55:545
AUS182NerfherderViper SloopRoss Purcell
  Erin Purcell
68.50DNS7
974WenroA Class (Classic)Geoff Fiske DUT

Race 42 Jan 2022

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1181Kyle's ImpulseImpulseKyle Beeson118.500:16:140:13:411
2830Regal BeachesCorsairWendy Ludwick
  Ange Melder
  Mark Purcell
119.500:17:210:14:312
356Wet PatchNacra 16 sqSean Purcell79.000:13:010:16:283
4AUS182NerfherderViper SloopRoss Purcell
  Erin Purcell
71.500:13:220:18:414
5359John's New ToyRs Aero 9John Mather109.300:20:340:18:495
6974WenroA Class (Classic)Geoff Fiske67.500:13:450:20:226
7113655Where's Wally?Hobie 16Ian Ludwick
  Emma Ludwick
80.500:16:440:20:477
81000Class ActA Class (Flying)Wayne Thorne61.500:14:120:23:058
9111787Havin' A GoHobie 16Gary Reeve80.500:19:590:24:499

Race 52 Jan 2022

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1830Regal BeachesCorsairWendy Ludwick
  Ange Melder
  Mark Purcell
119.500:43:430:36:351
2359John's New ToyRs Aero 9John Mather109.300:49:170:45:052
356Wet PatchNacra 16 sqSean Purcell79.000:36:360:46:193
4974WenroA Class (Classic)Geoff Fiske67.500:35:070:52:014
51000Class ActA Class (Flying)Wayne Thorne61.500:36:230:59:095
6AUS182NerfherderViper SloopRoss Purcell
  Erin Purcell
71.500:42:551:00:016
181Kyle's ImpulseImpulseKyle Beeson118.50DNF10
111787Havin' A GoHobie 16Gary Reeve80.50DNF10
113655Where's Wally?Hobie 16Ian Ludwick
  Emma Ludwick
80.50DNF10

Race 616 Jan 2022

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1830Regal BeachesCorsairWendy Ludwick
  Ange Melder
  Mark Purcell
119.500:25:010:20:561
234FreebooterCASTLE 650Frank Brown
  Anna Purcell
  Jenny Mather
110.700:25:280:23:002
342532Marcus' BoatLaser 4.7Marcus TeLintelo125.000:32:210:25:523
4974WenroA Class (Classic)Geoff Fiske67.500:24:570:36:574
556Wet PatchNacra 16 sqSean Purcell79.000:29:180:37:055
6113655Where's Wally?Hobie 16Ian Ludwick
  Emma Ludwick
80.500:30:520:38:206
7RMCKTuppenceHobie 16Ray McKenna80.500:31:530:39:367
81000Class ActA Class (Flying)Wayne Thorne61.500:25:300:41:278
AUS182NerfherderViper SloopRoss Purcell
  Erin Purcell
71.50DNF10

Race 76 Feb 2022

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1830Regal BeachesCorsairWendy Ludwick
  Ange Melder
  Mark Purcell
119.500:28:030:23:281
256Wet PatchNacra 16 sqSean Purcell79.000:31:000:39:142
31000Class ActA Class (Flying)Wayne Thorne61.500:30:100:49:033
4AUS182NerfherderViper SloopRoss Purcell
  Erin Purcell
68.500:34:530:50:554
5113655Where's Wally?Hobie 16Ian Ludwick
  Emma Ludwick
80.500:41:380:51:435
630059Roger’s BoatHobie 16Roger Gunn80.500:54:381:07:526
111787Havin' A GoHobie 16Gary Reeve80.50DNF8
359John's New ToyRs Aero 9John Mather DUT
RMCKTuppenceHobie 16Ray McKenna DUT

Race 86 Feb 2022

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1830Regal BeachesCorsairWendy Ludwick
  Ange Melder
  Mark Purcell
119.500:22:370:18:551
256Wet PatchNacra 16 sqSean Purcell79.000:24:000:30:222
3113655Where's Wally?Hobie 16Ian Ludwick
  Emma Ludwick
80.500:25:230:31:313
4AUS182NerfherderViper SloopRoss Purcell
  Erin Purcell
68.500:22:180:32:334
51000Class ActA Class (Flying)Wayne Thorne61.500:22:210:36:205
30059Roger’s BoatHobie 16Roger Gunn80.50DNF8
111787Havin' A GoHobie 16Gary Reeve80.50DNF8
359John's New ToyRs Aero 9John Mather DUT
RMCKTuppenceHobie 16Ray McKenna DUT

Race 920 Feb 2022

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1359John's New ToyRs Aero 9John Mather109.300:00:000:00:001
256Wet PatchNacra 16 sqSean Purcell79.000:27:000:34:102
3974WenroA Class (Classic)Geoff Fiske67.500:25:100:37:173
41000Class ActA Class (Flying)Wayne Thorne61.500:24:400:40:064
830Regal BeachesCorsairWendy Ludwick
  Ange Melder
  Mark Purcell
119.50DNF6
113655Where's Wally?Hobie 16Ian Ludwick
  Emma Ludwick
DUT

Race 1027 Feb 2022

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1167121Ian's LaserLaserIan Ludwick112.500:14:060:12:321
2181Kyle's ImpulseImpulseKyle Beeson118.500:15:420:13:142
334FreebooterCASTLE 650Frank Brown
  Anna Purcell
  Jenny Mather
0.7390:16:260:15:083
4359John's New ToyRs Aero 9John Mather114.000:18:410:16:234
556Wet PatchNacra 16 sqSean Purcell79.000:18:210:23:135
61000Class ActA Class (Flying)Wayne Thorne61.500:14:280:23:316
7AUS182NerfherderViper SloopRoss Purcell
  Erin Purcell
71.500:17:220:24:177
974WenroA Class (Classic)Geoff Fiske DUT

Race 1127 Feb 2022

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1181Kyle's ImpulseImpulseKyle Beeson118.500:37:140:31:251
2167121Ian's LaserLaserIan Ludwick112.500:35:370:31:392
334FreebooterCASTLE 650Frank Brown
  Anna Purcell
  Jenny Mather
110.700:37:130:33:373
4359John's New ToyRs Aero 9John Mather114.000:41:190:36:144
556Wet PatchNacra 16 sqSean Purcell79.000:37:100:47:025
6AUS182NerfherderViper SloopRoss Purcell
  Erin Purcell
71.500:35:010:48:586
71000Class ActA Class (Flying)Wayne Thorne61.500:35:450:58:077
974WenroA Class (Classic)Geoff Fiske DUT

Race 1227 Feb 2022

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1167121Ian's LaserLaserIan Ludwick112.500:26:270:23:301
2181Kyle's ImpulseImpulseKyle Beeson118.500:28:070:23:432
3359John's New ToyRs Aero 9John Mather114.000:35:380:31:153
456Wet PatchNacra 16 sqSean Purcell79.000:25:580:32:524
5AUS182NerfherderViper SloopRoss Purcell
  Erin Purcell
71.500:24:100:33:485
61000Class ActA Class (Flying)Wayne Thorne61.500:25:120:40:586
34FreebooterCASTLE 650Frank Brown
  Anna Purcell
  Jenny Mather
0.739DNS8
974WenroA Class (Classic)Geoff Fiske DUT

Race 1320 Mar 2022

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1359John's New ToyRs Aero 9John Mather114.000:23:220:20:291
2167121Ian's LaserLaserIan Ludwick112.500:34:000:30:132
356Wet PatchNacra 16 sqSean Purcell79.000:29:360:37:283
34FreebooterCASTLE 650Frank Brown
  Anna Purcell
  Jenny Mather
0.739DNS6
974WenroA Class (Classic)Geoff Fiske67.50DNF6
1000Class ActA Class (Flying)Wayne Thorne DUT
29482Guy's BoatHobie 14Guy Kerr DUT

Race 1428 Mar 2022

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1359John's New ToyRs Aero 9John Mather114.000:20:370:18:051
234FreebooterCASTLE 650Frank Brown
  Anna Purcell
  Jenny Mather
110.700:28:520:26:042
356Wet PatchNacra 16 sqSean Purcell79.000:23:300:29:443
4AUS182NerfherderViper SloopRoss Purcell
  Erin Purcell
71.500:21:360:30:124
5113655Where's Wally?Hobie 16Ian Ludwick
  Emma Ludwick
80.500:27:420:34:245
61000Class ActA Class (Flying)Wayne Thorne61.500:22:250:36:276
7974WenroA Class (Classic)Geoff Fiske67.500:25:090:37:157
111787Havin' A GoHobie 16Gary Reeve80.50DNS10
140No MercyTaipan 4.9 CatBen Prior76.50DNS10
830Regal BeachesCorsairWendy Ludwick
  Ange Melder
  Mark Purcell
DUT

Race 1528 Mar 2022

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1359John's New ToyRs Aero 9John Mather114.000:27:500:24:241
234FreebooterCASTLE 650Frank Brown
  Anna Purcell
  Jenny Mather
110.700:41:300:37:292
356Wet PatchNacra 16 sqSean Purcell79.000:32:260:41:033
4974WenroA Class (Classic)Geoff Fiske67.500:29:330:43:464
5113655Where's Wally?Hobie 16Ian Ludwick
  Emma Ludwick
80.500:35:230:43:575
6AUS182NerfherderViper SloopRoss Purcell
  Erin Purcell
71.500:33:380:47:026
71000Class ActA Class (Flying)Wayne Thorne61.500:32:490:53:217
830Regal BeachesCorsairWendy Ludwick
  Ange Melder
  Mark Purcell
DUT

Race 1628 Mar 2022

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
156Wet PatchNacra 16 sqSean Purcell79.000:26:050:33:011
2113655Where's Wally?Hobie 16Ian Ludwick
  Emma Ludwick
80.500:29:230:36:302
3974WenroA Class (Classic)Geoff Fiske67.500:24:400:36:323
4AUS182NerfherderViper SloopRoss Purcell
  Erin Purcell
71.500:26:490:37:304
51000Class ActA Class (Flying)Wayne Thorne61.500:25:330:41:325
830Regal BeachesCorsairWendy Ludwick
  Ange Melder
  Mark Purcell
DUT

Race 173 Apr 2022

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1830Regal BeachesCorsairWendy Ludwick
  Ange Melder
  Mark Purcell
119.500:33:460:28:151
256Wet PatchNacra 16 sqSean Purcell79.000:32:230:40:592
3AUS182NerfherderViper SloopRoss Purcell
  Erin Purcell
71.500:29:430:41:333
4974WenroA Class (Classic)Geoff Fiske67.500:30:580:45:524
5113655Where's Wally?Hobie 16Ian Ludwick
  Emma Ludwick
80.500:37:440:46:525
629482Guy's BoatHobie 14Guy Kerr97.000:48:570:50:276
71000Class ActA Class (Flying)Wayne Thorne61.500:32:110:52:197
8140No MercyTaipan 4.9 CatBen Prior76.500:42:560:56:078
359John's New ToyRs Aero 9John Mather DUT

Race 183 Apr 2022

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
156Wet PatchNacra 16 sqSean Purcell79.000:33:280:42:211
2AUS182NerfherderViper SloopRoss Purcell
  Erin Purcell
71.500:30:440:42:592
329482Guy's BoatHobie 14Guy Kerr97.000:49:120:50:433
4974WenroA Class (Classic)Geoff Fiske67.500:34:520:51:394
51000Class ActA Class (Flying)Wayne Thorne61.500:31:550:51:535
6140No MercyTaipan 4.9 CatBen Prior76.500:43:070:56:216
113655Where's Wally?Hobie 16Ian Ludwick
  Emma Ludwick
80.50DNS9
830Regal BeachesCorsairWendy Ludwick
  Ange Melder
  Mark Purcell
119.50DNS9
359John's New ToyRs Aero 9John Mather DUT

Race 1910 Apr 2022

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1167121Ian's LaserLaserIan Ludwick112.500:16:010:14:141
2GPGaryCorsairGary Purcell
  Mark Purcell
119.500:23:280:19:382
31000Class ActA Class (Flying)Wayne Thorne61.500:21:340:35:043
456Wet PatchNacra 16 sqSean Purcell79.000:28:090:35:384
5974WenroA Class (Classic)Geoff Fiske67.500:26:400:39:305
6AUS182NerfherderViper SloopRoss Purcell
  Erin Purcell
68.500:28:380:41:486
729482Guy's BoatHobie 14Guy Kerr97.000:42:510:44:107
8140No MercyTaipan 4.9 CatBen Prior76.501:15:061:38:108
34FreebooterCASTLE 650Frank Brown
  Anna Purcell
  Jenny Mather
110.70DNS10
359John's New ToyRs Aero 9John Mather DUT
181Kyle's ImpulseImpulseKyle Beeson DUT

Race 2010 Apr 2022

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
134FreebooterCASTLE 650Frank Brown
  Anna Purcell
  Jenny Mather
110.700:00:000:00:001
2167121Ian's LaserLaserIan Ludwick112.500:00:000:00:002
356Wet PatchNacra 16 sqSean Purcell79.000:30:450:38:553
4974WenroA Class (Classic)Geoff Fiske67.500:27:300:40:444
51000Class ActA Class (Flying)Wayne Thorne61.500:27:500:45:155
6AUS182NerfherderViper SloopRoss Purcell
  Erin Purcell
68.500:31:300:45:596
729482Guy's BoatHobie 14Guy Kerr97.001:45:001:48:147
140No MercyTaipan 4.9 CatBen Prior76.50DNS10
GPGaryCorsairGary Purcell
  Mark Purcell
119.50DNF10
359John's New ToyRs Aero 9John Mather DUT
181Kyle's ImpulseImpulseKyle Beeson DUT
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2022 SailRes