SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Rosebud YC
Commodore's Series 2021-2022

Series scores

Division 1 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
21 Nov 2021
Race 2
28 Nov 2021
Race 3
28 Nov 2021
Race 4
5 Dec 2021
Race 5
5 Dec 2021
Race 6
12 Dec 2021
Race 7
12 Dec 2021
Score
156Wet PatchNacra 16 sqSean PurcellRYC221221310.0
2113655Where's Wally?Hobie 16Ian Ludwick
  Emma Ludwick
RYC452112111.0
31000Class ActA Class (Flying)Wayne ThorneRYC143333 (DUT)3 (DUT)16.0
4974WenroA Class (Classic)Geoff FiskeRYC3343 (DUT)3 (DUT)39 (DNC)19.0
529482Guy's BoatHobie 14Guy KerrRYC518 (DNS)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)5 (DUT)5 (DUT)33.0
6111787Havin' A GoHobie 16Gary ReeveRYC8 (DNF)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)4241.0
730059Roger's BoatHobie 16Roger RYC9 (DNC)8 (DNS)59 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)49.0
8AUS182NerfherderViper SloopRoss Purcell
  Erin Purcell
RYC8 (DNF)8 (DNF)8 (DNS)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)51.0

Division 2 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
21 Nov 2021
Race 2
28 Nov 2021
Race 3
28 Nov 2021
Race 4
5 Dec 2021
Race 5
5 Dec 2021
Race 6
12 Dec 2021
Race 7
12 Dec 2021
Score
1830Regal BeachesCorsairWendy Ludwick
  Ange Melder
  Mark Purcell
RYC5 (DNC)1 (DUT)1 (DUT)12117.0
2181Kyle's ImpulseImpulseKyle BeesonRYC5 (DNC)4 (DNF)1215 (DNC)5 (DNC)18.0
3359John's New ToyRs Aero 9John MatherRYC2 (DNS)4 (DNF)25 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNF)22.0
334FreebooterCASTLE 650Frank Brown
  Anna Purcell
  Jenny Mather
RYC5 (DNC)4 (DNS)4 (DNS)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)2222.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
21 Nov 2021
Race 2
28 Nov 2021
Race 3
28 Nov 2021
Race 4
5 Dec 2021
Race 5
5 Dec 2021
Race 6
12 Dec 2021
Race 7
12 Dec 2021
Score
142532Marcus' BoatLaser 4.7Marcus TeLinteloRYC12 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)11.0

Race 121 Nov 2021

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11000Class ActA Class (Flying)Wayne Thorne61.500:18:310:30:060.9190:27:4010.9310.943
256Wet PatchNacra 16 sqSean Purcell79.000:22:030:27:541.0170:28:2321.0171.017
3974WenroA Class (Classic)Geoff Fiske67.500:19:300:28:531.0000:28:5330.9920.983
4113655Where's Wally?Hobie 16Ian Ludwick
  Emma Ludwick
80.500:24:140:30:061.0000:30:0640.9720.943
529482Guy's BoatHobie 14Guy Kerr97.000:30:060:31:011.0000:31:0150.9580.915
AUS182NerfherderViper SloopRoss Purcell
  Erin Purcell
71.50DNF0.84580.845
111787Havin' A GoHobie 16Gary Reeve80.50DNF1.00081.000
30059Roger's BoatHobie 16Roger 80.50DNC1.00091.000

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
359John's New ToyRs Aero 9John Mather109.30DNS1.00021.000
181Kyle's ImpulseImpulseKyle Beeson118.50DNC1.00051.000
34FreebooterCASTLE 650Frank Brown
  Anna Purcell
  Jenny Mather
0.739DNC1.00051.000
830Regal BeachesCorsairWendy Ludwick
  Ange Melder
  Mark Purcell
119.50DNC1.00051.000

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
142532Marcus' BoatLaser 4.7Marcus TeLintelo125.000:25:040:20:031.0000:20:0311.0001.000

Race 228 Nov 2021

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
129482Guy's BoatHobie 14Guy Kerr97.000:37:180:38:270.9580:36:5010.9720.986
256Wet PatchNacra 16 sqSean Purcell79.000:29:270:37:161.0170:37:5421.0171.017
3974WenroA Class (Classic)Geoff Fiske67.500:26:100:38:450.9920:38:2730.9850.978
41000Class ActA Class (Flying)Wayne Thorne61.500:27:100:44:100.9310:41:0740.8950.858
5113655Where's Wally?Hobie 16Ian Ludwick
  Emma Ludwick
80.500:34:440:43:080.9720:41:5650.9260.879
AUS182NerfherderViper SloopRoss Purcell
  Erin Purcell
71.50DNF0.84580.845
30059Roger's BoatHobie 16Roger 80.50DNS1.00081.000
111787Havin' A GoHobie 16Gary Reeve80.50DNC1.00091.000

Division 2, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
359John's New ToyRs Aero 9John Mather109.30DNF1.00041.000
181Kyle's ImpulseImpulseKyle Beeson118.50DNF1.00041.000
34FreebooterCASTLE 650Frank Brown
  Anna Purcell
  Jenny Mather
0.739DNS1.00041.000
830Regal BeachesCorsairWendy Ludwick
  Ange Melder
  Mark Purcell
DUT1.000

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
42532Marcus' BoatLaser 4.7Marcus TeLintelo125.00DNC1.00021.000

Race 328 Nov 2021

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
156Wet PatchNacra 16 sqSean Purcell79.000:26:490:33:561.0170:34:3111.0551.092
2113655Where's Wally?Hobie 16Ian Ludwick
  Emma Ludwick
80.500:32:130:40:010.9260:37:0320.9260.926
31000Class ActA Class (Flying)Wayne Thorne61.500:25:540:42:060.8950:37:4130.8880.880
4974WenroA Class (Classic)Geoff Fiske67.500:26:460:39:390.9850:39:0340.9600.934
530059Roger's BoatHobie 16Roger 80.500:47:440:59:171.0000:59:1750.8130.625
AUS182NerfherderViper SloopRoss Purcell
  Erin Purcell
71.50DNS0.84580.845
29482Guy's BoatHobie 14Guy Kerr97.00DNS0.97280.972
111787Havin' A GoHobie 16Gary Reeve80.50DNC1.00091.000

Division 2, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1181Kyle's ImpulseImpulseKyle Beeson118.500:30:520:26:021.0000:26:0211.0001.000
2359John's New ToyRs Aero 9John Mather116.800:39:160:33:371.0000:33:3720.8870.774
34FreebooterCASTLE 650Frank Brown
  Anna Purcell
  Jenny Mather
0.739DNS1.00041.000
830Regal BeachesCorsairWendy Ludwick
  Ange Melder
  Mark Purcell
DUT1.000

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
42532Marcus' BoatLaser 4.7Marcus TeLintelo125.00DNC1.00021.000

Race 45 Dec 2021

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1113655Where's Wally?Hobie 16Ian Ludwick
  Emma Ludwick
80.500:40:170:50:020.9260:46:2010.9260.926
256Wet PatchNacra 16 sqSean Purcell79.000:36:110:45:481.0550:48:1921.0341.012
31000Class ActA Class (Flying)Wayne Thorne61.500:35:020:56:570.8880:50:3530.8510.814
AUS182NerfherderViper SloopRoss Purcell
  Erin Purcell
71.50DNC0.84590.845
111787Havin' A GoHobie 16Gary Reeve80.50DNC1.00091.000
29482Guy's BoatHobie 14Guy Kerr97.00DNC0.97290.972
30059Roger's BoatHobie 16Roger 80.50DNC0.81390.813
974WenroA Class (Classic)Geoff Fiske DUT0.960

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1830Regal BeachesCorsairWendy Ludwick
  Ange Melder
  Mark Purcell
119.500:41:220:34:371.0000:34:3711.0001.000
2181Kyle's ImpulseImpulseKyle Beeson118.500:42:230:35:461.0000:35:4620.9840.968
359John's New ToyRs Aero 9John Mather116.80DNC0.88750.887
34FreebooterCASTLE 650Frank Brown
  Anna Purcell
  Jenny Mather
0.739DNC1.00051.000

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
42532Marcus' BoatLaser 4.7Marcus TeLintelo125.00DNC1.00021.000

Race 55 Dec 2021

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1113655Where's Wally?Hobie 16Ian Ludwick
  Emma Ludwick
80.500:38:130:47:280.9260:43:5710.9260.926
256Wet PatchNacra 16 sqSean Purcell79.000:34:220:43:301.0340:44:5821.0221.010
31000Class ActA Class (Flying)Wayne Thorne61.500:34:050:55:250.8510:47:0930.8220.793
AUS182NerfherderViper SloopRoss Purcell
  Erin Purcell
71.50DNC0.84590.845
111787Havin' A GoHobie 16Gary Reeve80.50DNC1.00091.000
29482Guy's BoatHobie 14Guy Kerr97.00DNC0.97290.972
30059Roger's BoatHobie 16Roger 80.50DNC0.81390.813
974WenroA Class (Classic)Geoff Fiske DUT0.960

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1181Kyle's ImpulseImpulseKyle Beeson118.500:36:350:30:520.9840:30:2210.9840.984
2830Regal BeachesCorsairWendy Ludwick
  Ange Melder
  Mark Purcell
119.500:36:300:30:321.0000:30:3220.9980.995
359John's New ToyRs Aero 9John Mather116.80DNC0.88750.887
34FreebooterCASTLE 650Frank Brown
  Anna Purcell
  Jenny Mather
0.739DNC1.00051.000

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
42532Marcus' BoatLaser 4.7Marcus TeLintelo125.00DNC1.00021.000

Race 612 Dec 2021

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
156Wet PatchNacra 16 sqSean Purcell79.000:34:310:43:411.0220:44:3911.0451.067
2113655Where's Wally?Hobie 16Ian Ludwick
  Emma Ludwick
80.500:40:310:50:190.9260:46:3620.9260.926
3974WenroA Class (Classic)Geoff Fiske67.500:33:300:49:370.9600:47:3830.9500.939
4111787Havin' A GoHobie 16Gary Reeve80.500:57:001:10:481.0001:10:4840.8290.658
AUS182NerfherderViper SloopRoss Purcell
  Erin Purcell
71.50DNC0.84590.845
30059Roger's BoatHobie 16Roger 80.50DNC0.81390.813
1000Class ActA Class (Flying)Wayne Thorne DUT0.822
29482Guy's BoatHobie 14Guy Kerr DUT0.972

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1830Regal BeachesCorsairWendy Ludwick
  Ange Melder
  Mark Purcell
119.500:39:050:32:420.9980:32:3810.9980.998
234FreebooterCASTLE 650Frank Brown
  Anna Purcell
  Jenny Mather
110.700:40:230:36:281.0000:36:2820.9480.895
359John's New ToyRs Aero 9John Mather116.80DNC0.88750.887
181Kyle's ImpulseImpulseKyle Beeson118.50DNC0.98450.984

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
42532Marcus' BoatLaser 4.7Marcus TeLintelo125.00DNC1.00021.000

Race 712 Dec 2021

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1113655Where's Wally?Hobie 16Ian Ludwick
  Emma Ludwick
80.500:21:450:27:010.9260:25:0110.9260.926
2111787Havin' A GoHobie 16Gary Reeve80.500:25:320:31:430.8290:26:1720.8090.789
356Wet PatchNacra 16 sqSean Purcell79.000:19:580:25:161.0450:26:2431.0180.990
AUS182NerfherderViper SloopRoss Purcell
  Erin Purcell
71.50DNC0.84590.845
974WenroA Class (Classic)Geoff Fiske67.50DNC0.95090.950
30059Roger's BoatHobie 16Roger 80.50DNC0.81390.813
1000Class ActA Class (Flying)Wayne Thorne DUT0.822
29482Guy's BoatHobie 14Guy Kerr DUT0.972

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1830Regal BeachesCorsairWendy Ludwick
  Ange Melder
  Mark Purcell
119.500:28:350:23:550.9980:23:5210.9980.998
234FreebooterCASTLE 650Frank Brown
  Anna Purcell
  Jenny Mather
110.700:35:550:32:260.9480:30:4520.8420.736
359John's New ToyRs Aero 9John Mather109.30DNF0.88740.887
181Kyle's ImpulseImpulseKyle Beeson118.50DNC0.98450.984

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
42532Marcus' BoatLaser 4.7Marcus TeLintelo125.00DNC1.00021.000
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2022 SailRes