SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Rosebud YC
Rosebud Vs Rye CHALLENGE

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
5 Dec 2021
Race 2
5 Dec 2021
Score
156Wet PatchNacra 16 sqSean PurcellRYC112.0
2113655Where's Wally?Hobie 16Ian Ludwick
  Emma Ludwick
RYC224.0
31000Class ActA Class (Flying)Wayne ThorneRYC336.0
41768Mosquito Mosquito Cat SpinTim SansomRYC10 (DNF)414.0
5331TornadoTornado ClassicGerard O’dowdRYC10 (DNF)10 (DNF)20.0
9 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
5 Dec 2021
Race 2
5 Dec 2021
Score
1830Regal BeachesCorsairWendy Ludwick
  Ange Melder
  Mark Purcell
RYC213.0
21781SabreSabreSabre SmithRYC134.0
3181Kyle's ImpulseImpulseKyle BeesonRYC426.0
466Laser 4.7Laser 4.7John SmithRYC5510.0
5132489Porky’s RevengeLaser RadialRoss PurcellRYC316 (DNF)19.0
61141SabreSabreTrudy ClarkeRYC16 (DNF)420.0
7131 QuestRS QuestRs Feva XlQuest RYC616 (DNC)22.0
8945Laser 4.7mark 2Laser 4.7John Smith AgainRYC716 (DNC)23.0
96831Fever XLRs Feva XlCheyanne WilliamsRYC816 (DNC)24.0
15 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
5 Dec 2021
Race 2
5 Dec 2021
Score
1 entrants.    

Race 15 Dec 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
156Wet PatchNacra 16 sqSean Purcell79.000:36:110:45:481
2113655Where's Wally?Hobie 16Ian Ludwick
  Emma Ludwick
80.500:40:170:50:022
31000Class ActA Class (Flying)Wayne Thorne61.500:35:020:56:573
1768Mosquito Mosquito Cat SpinTim Sansom76.50DNF10
331TornadoTornado ClassicGerard O’dowd64.00DNF10

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11781SabreSabreSabre Smith127.000:41:420:32:501
2830Regal BeachesCorsairWendy Ludwick
  Ange Melder
  Mark Purcell
119.500:41:220:34:372
3132489Porky’s RevengeLaser RadialRoss Purcell118.500:41:430:35:123
4181Kyle's ImpulseImpulseKyle Beeson118.500:42:230:35:464
566Laser 4.7Laser 4.7John Smith125.000:45:150:36:125
6131 QuestRS QuestRs Feva XlQuest 140.000:50:480:36:176
7945Laser 4.7mark 2Laser 4.7John Smith Again125.000:47:070:37:417
86831Fever XLRs Feva XlCheyanne Williams130.000:55:370:42:468
1141SabreSabreTrudy Clarke127.00DNF16

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 25 Dec 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
156Wet PatchNacra 16 sqSean Purcell79.000:34:220:43:301
2113655Where's Wally?Hobie 16Ian Ludwick
  Emma Ludwick
80.500:38:130:47:282
31000Class ActA Class (Flying)Wayne Thorne61.500:34:050:55:253
41768Mosquito Mosquito Cat SpinTim Sansom76.500:44:350:58:164
331TornadoTornado ClassicGerard O’dowd64.00DNF10

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1830Regal BeachesCorsairWendy Ludwick
  Ange Melder
  Mark Purcell
119.500:36:300:30:321
2181Kyle's ImpulseImpulseKyle Beeson118.500:36:350:30:522
31781SabreSabreSabre Smith127.000:41:330:32:433
41141SabreSabreTrudy Clarke127.000:43:510:34:314
566Laser 4.7Laser 4.7John Smith125.000:43:250:34:445
132489Porky’s RevengeLaser RadialRoss Purcell118.50DNF16

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2022 SailRes