Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 6 Feb 2022 | Race 2 26 Feb 2022 | Race 3 5 Mar 2022 | Race 4 5 Mar 2022 | Race 5 19 Mar 2022 | Race 6 20 Mar 2022 | Race 7 2 Apr 2022 | Race 8 9 Apr 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1375 | Mrs. Viscious | Sailfish | Rob Champion | CCSC | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 |
2 | 2681 | Voodoo | Solo | Andrew Kean | CCSC | 7 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 2 | 20.0 |
3 | 1831 | Frenzy | Sabre | Jem Maloney | CCSC | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNF) | 2 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 37.0 |
4 | 240 | Rose | Sabre | Ray Eastwood | CCSC | 7 (DNF) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DUT) | 7 (DUT) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 42.0 |
4 | 3499 | Dingo | Sailfish | Mark Teasdale | CCSC | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNF) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DUT) | 7 (DUT) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 42.0 |
4 | 1287 | Lass | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | Ray Eastwood | CCSC | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNF) | 42.0 |
6 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 6 Feb 2022 | Race 2 26 Feb 2022 | Race 3 5 Mar 2022 | Race 4 5 Mar 2022 | Race 5 19 Mar 2022 | Race 6 20 Mar 2022 | Race 7 2 Apr 2022 | Race 8 9 Apr 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 636 | Bathsheba | Impulse | Mal McPherson | CCSC | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 (DUT) | 8.0 |
2 | 616 | Fire In The Sky | Impulse | Chas Thompson | CCSC | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 8 (DSQ) | 1 | 13.0 |
3 | 262 | Moves Like Jagger | Finn | Craig Ginnivan | CCSC | 2 | 2 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 22.0 |
4 | 004 | Edge | Castle650Ns | Mark Teasdale Ian McGuinness Ray Eastwood | CCSC | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 36.0 |
5 | 21 | Max's Boat | Finn | Darren Hocking | CCSC | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 2 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 3 | 37.0 |
6 | 175975 | Beastie | Laser | Chas Thompson | CCSC | 3 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 43.0 |
7 | 596 | Gone Troppo | Impulse | Peter Weiss | CCSC | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNF) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 48.0 |
7 entrants. |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 6 Feb 2022 | Race 2 26 Feb 2022 | Race 3 5 Mar 2022 | Race 4 5 Mar 2022 | Race 5 19 Mar 2022 | Race 6 20 Mar 2022 | Race 7 2 Apr 2022 | Race 8 9 Apr 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 250 | Final Thrust | F18 | Joey Norris Steve Parson | CCSC | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 1 | 1 (DUT) | 7.0 |
2 | 46 | Blind Mullet | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Rodney Brooke | CCSC | 5 (DSQ) | 1 | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 1 | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 22.0 |
3 | 1645 | Nebu | Mosquito Cat | Josh Hall | CCSC | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 2 | 5 (DNF) | 27.0 |
4 | 1645 | Nebu | Mosquito Sloop | Josh Hall Jeremy Moloney | CCSC | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNS) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 30.0 |
4 entrants. |
Division 4 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 6 Feb 2022 | Race 2 26 Feb 2022 | Race 3 5 Mar 2022 | Race 4 5 Mar 2022 | Race 5 19 Mar 2022 | Race 6 20 Mar 2022 | Race 7 2 Apr 2022 | Race 8 9 Apr 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 entrants. |
Division 5 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 6 Feb 2022 | Race 2 26 Feb 2022 | Race 3 5 Mar 2022 | Race 4 5 Mar 2022 | Race 5 19 Mar 2022 | Race 6 20 Mar 2022 | Race 7 2 Apr 2022 | Race 8 9 Apr 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1831 | Frenzy | Sabre | Geoff Turner | CCSC | 1 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 1 | 30.0 |
1 | 1391 | Petit Bateon | Optimist | Holly Cantwell | CCSC | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 30.0 |
3 | 2222 | 4 | Pacer | Jeremy Moloney | CCSC | 7 (DNC) | 1 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 36.0 |
4 | 597 | Garfield | Optimist | Tate Cantwell | CCSC | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 2 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 37.0 |
4 | 2604 | Coquette | Solo | Andrew Say | CCSC | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 2 | 37.0 |
6 | 75 | Happy | Sabot | Bibby Montague | CCSC | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNS) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 42.0 |
6 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Race 16 Feb 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1375 | Mrs. Viscious | Sailfish | Rob Champion | 133.00 | 0:59:16 | 0:44:33 | 1 |
240 | Rose | Sabre | Ray Eastwood | 127.00 | DNF | 7 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 636 | Bathsheba | Impulse | Mal McPherson | 118.50 | 1:25:27 | 1:12:06 | 1 |
2 | 262 | Moves Like Jagger | Finn | Craig Ginnivan | 112.00 | 1:20:48 | 1:12:08 | 2 |
3 | 175975 | Beastie | Laser | Chas Thompson | 114.00 | 1:24:49 | 1:14:24 | 3 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 250 | Final Thrust | F18 | Joey Norris Steve Parson | 65.00 | 1:12:56 | 1:52:12 | 1 |
46 | Blind Mullet | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Rodney Brooke | 76.50 | DSQ | 5 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1831 | Frenzy | Sabre | Geoff Turner | 127.00 | 11:00:07 | 8:39:46 | 1 |
Race 226 Feb 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1375 | Mrs. Viscious | Sailfish | Rob Champion | 133.00 | 1:23:13 | 1:02:34 | 1 |
2 | 2681 | Voodoo | Solo | Andrew Kean | 123.50 | 1:23:58 | 1:07:59 | 2 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 636 | Bathsheba | Impulse | Mal McPherson | 118.50 | 1:09:36 | 0:58:44 | 1 |
2 | 262 | Moves Like Jagger | Finn | Craig Ginnivan | 112.00 | 1:07:56 | 1:00:39 | 2 |
596 | Gone Troppo | Impulse | Peter Weiss | 118.50 | DNF | 8 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 46 | Blind Mullet | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Rodney Brooke | 76.50 | 1:07:44 | 1:28:32 | 1 |
2 | 250 | Final Thrust | F18 | Joey Norris Steve Parson | 65.00 | 1:07:50 | 1:44:21 | 2 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2222 | 4 | Pacer | Jeremy Moloney | 127.50 | 10:49:36 | 8:29:29 | 1 |
Race 35 Mar 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2681 | Voodoo | Solo | Andrew Kean | 123.50 | 0:47:46 | 0:38:40 | 1 |
2 | 1375 | Mrs. Viscious | Sailfish | Rob Champion | 133.00 | 0:52:28 | 0:39:26 | 2 |
3499 | Dingo | Sailfish | Mark Teasdale | 133.00 | DNF | 7 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 616 | Fire In The Sky | Impulse | Chas Thompson | 118.50 | 0:56:46 | 0:47:54 | 1 |
2 | 21 | Max's Boat | Finn | Darren Hocking | 112.00 | 0:56:50 | 0:50:44 | 2 |
3 | 636 | Bathsheba | Impulse | Mal McPherson | 118.50 | 1:05:40 | 0:55:24 | 3 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 250 | Final Thrust | F18 | Joey Norris Steve Parson | 65.00 | 0:47:04 | 1:12:24 | 1 |
1645 | Nebu | Mosquito Sloop | Josh Hall Jeremy Moloney | 79.00 | DNS | 5 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1391 | Petit Bateon | Optimist | Holly Cantwell | 170.00 | 0:34:47 | 0:20:27 | 1 |
2 | 597 | Garfield | Optimist | Tate Cantwell | 170.00 | 0:49:29 | 0:29:06 | 2 |
75 | Happy | Sabot | Bibby Montague | 160.50 | DNS | 7 |
Race 45 Mar 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2681 | Voodoo | Solo | Andrew Kean | 123.50 | 0:41:18 | 0:33:26 | 1 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 616 | Fire In The Sky | Impulse | Chas Thompson | 118.50 | 0:53:51 | 0:45:26 | 1 |
2 | 636 | Bathsheba | Impulse | Mal McPherson | 118.50 | 0:57:18 | 0:48:21 | 2 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 250 | Final Thrust | F18 | Joey Norris Steve Parson | 65.00 | 0:45:27 | 1:09:55 | 1 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1391 | Petit Bateon | Optimist | Holly Cantwell | 170.00 | 0:30:49 | 0:18:07 | 1 |
Race 519 Mar 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1375 | Mrs. Viscious | Sailfish | Rob Champion | 133.00 | 0:56:48 | 0:42:42 | 1 |
1831 | Frenzy | Sabre | Jem Maloney | 127.00 | DNF | 7 | ||
240 | Rose | Sabre | Ray Eastwood | DUT | ||||
3499 | Dingo | Sailfish | Mark Teasdale | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 262 | Moves Like Jagger | Finn | Craig Ginnivan | 112.00 | 0:44:15 | 0:39:30 | 1 |
2 | 636 | Bathsheba | Impulse | Mal McPherson | 118.50 | 0:49:58 | 0:42:10 | 2 |
616 | Fire In The Sky | Impulse | Chas Thompson | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 46 | Blind Mullet | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Rodney Brooke | 76.50 | 0:55:05 | 1:12:00 | 1 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 620 Mar 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1375 | Mrs. Viscious | Sailfish | Rob Champion | 133.00 | 0:49:13 | 0:37:00 | 1 |
2 | 1831 | Frenzy | Sabre | Jem Maloney | 127.00 | 1:06:38 | 0:52:28 | 2 |
240 | Rose | Sabre | Ray Eastwood | DUT | ||||
3499 | Dingo | Sailfish | Mark Teasdale | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 262 | Moves Like Jagger | Finn | Craig Ginnivan | 112.00 | 0:44:23 | 0:39:37 | 1 |
2 | 636 | Bathsheba | Impulse | Mal McPherson | 118.50 | 0:49:22 | 0:41:39 | 2 |
616 | Fire In The Sky | Impulse | Chas Thompson | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 72 Apr 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1375 | Mrs. Viscious | Sailfish | Rob Champion | 133.00 | 0:49:30 | 0:37:13 | 1 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 636 | Bathsheba | Impulse | Mal McPherson | 118.50 | 0:52:32 | 0:44:19 | 1 |
2 | 004 | Edge | Castle650Ns | Mark Teasdale Ian McGuinness Ray Eastwood | 0.6894 | 0:55:51 | 0:47:58 | 2 |
616 | Fire In The Sky | Impulse | Chas Thompson | 118.50 | DSQ | 8 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 250 | Final Thrust | F18 | Joey Norris Steve Parson | 65.00 | 0:37:32 | 0:57:44 | 1 |
2 | 1645 | Nebu | Mosquito Cat | Josh Hall | 81.50 | 0:55:37 | 1:08:14 | 2 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 89 Apr 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1375 | Mrs. Viscious | Sailfish | Rob Champion | 133.00 | 1:04:12 | 0:48:16 | 1 |
2 | 2681 | Voodoo | Solo | Andrew Kean | 123.50 | 1:02:52 | 0:50:54 | 2 |
1287 | Lass | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | Ray Eastwood | 125.00 | DNF | 7 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 616 | Fire In The Sky | Impulse | Chas Thompson | 118.50 | 1:11:04 | 0:59:58 | 1 |
2 | 004 | Edge | Castle650Ns | Mark Teasdale Ian McGuinness Ray Eastwood | 0.6894 | 1:13:32 | 1:03:10 | 2 |
3 | 21 | Max's Boat | Finn | Darren Hocking | 112.00 | 1:11:10 | 1:03:32 | 3 |
636 | Bathsheba | Impulse | Mal McPherson | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1645 | Nebu | Mosquito Cat | Josh Hall | 81.50 | DNF | 5 | ||
250 | Final Thrust | F18 | Joey Norris Steve Parson | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1831 | Frenzy | Sabre | Geoff Turner | 127.00 | 1:12:20 | 0:56:57 | 1 |
2 | 2604 | Coquette | Solo | Andrew Say | 123.50 | 1:17:01 | 1:02:21 | 2 |