SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
GTYC
Summer Series 2013 - 2014
These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GTYC

Series scores

Fleet - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 3
15 Dec 2013
Race 5
16 Feb 2014
Race 6
6 Apr 2014
Race 7
4 May 2014
Score
1SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole4122 (DNC)9.0
2Castle 650 Glenn Kewish23 (DUT)42 (DNC)11.0
340Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) 16 (DNC)32 (DNC)12.0
4763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Chris Hancock8 (DNC)212 (DNC)13.0
5Boomerang 20 DK 8 (DNC)45 (DUT)2 (DNC)19.0
6Elliott 7.0Bernard Spooner8 (DNC)6 (DNC)52 (DNC)21.0
7007OctopussyClubman 8 36 (DNC)11 (DNC)2 (DNC)22.0
7Investigator Geoffrey Russell8 (DNC)6 (DNC)62 (DNC)22.0
9Noelex 25 8 (DNC)6 (DNC)72 (DNC)23.0
10SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler8 (DNC)311 (DNC)2 (DNC)24.0
10452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee56 (DNC)11 (DNC)2 (DNC)24.0
10C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy8 (DNC)6 (DNC)82 (DNC)24.0
13243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd66 (DNC)11 (DNC)2 (DNC)25.0
13Sonata 8 Robert Balding6 (DUT)6 (DNC)11 (DNC)2 (DNC)25.0
15B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Andrew Croxon8 (DNC)6 (DNC)10 (DNF)2 (DNC)26.0
161117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown8 (DNC)6 (DNC)11 (DNC)2 (DNC)27.0
16?20DriftusSecret20Dale Appleton8 (DNC)6 (DNC)11 (DNC)2 (DNC)27.0
16187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown8 (DNC)6 (DNC)11 (DNC)2 (DNC)27.0
16SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy8 (DNC)6 (DNC)11 (DNC)2 (DNC)27.0
16Sabre 22 Paul Webster8 (DNC)6 (DNC)11 (DNC)2 (DNC)27.0
168Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar8 (DNC)6 (DNC)11 (DNC)2 (DNC)27.0
1697Tom ThumbRL 24 DK 8 (DNC)6 (DNC)11 (DNC)2 (DNC)27.0
1649OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill8 (DNC)6 (DNC)11 (DNC)2 (DNC)27.0
16742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan8 (DNC)6 (DNC)11 (DNC)2 (DNC)27.0
16G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars8 (DNC)6 (DNC)11 (DNC)2 (DNC)27.0
1644DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven8 (DNC)6 (DNC)11 (DNC)2 (DNC)27.0
16919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards8 (DNC)6 (DNC)11 (DNC)2 (DNC)27.0
1618LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield8 (DNC)6 (DNC)11 (DNC)2 (DNC)27.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Race 315 Dec 2013

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GTYC

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
140Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) 0.7551:33:521:10:520.9771:09:1411.0111.045
2Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.7251:41:171:13:250.9851:12:1920.9931.000
3007OctopussyClubman 8 0.8051:38:421:19:270.9121:12:2730.9550.998
4SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7251:42:251:14:150.9951:13:5240.9870.979
5452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.6002:09:591:17:591.0001:17:5950.9640.927
6243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.6452:14:131:26:340.9111:18:5160.9140.917
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Chris Hancock0.725DNC0.95780.957
Elliott 7.0Bernard Spooner0.835DNC1.00081.000
Noelex 25 0.725DNC1.00081.000
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC0.98780.987
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.728DNC0.97480.974
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC0.91480.914
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.725DNC0.99280.992
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC0.94580.945
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Andrew Croxon0.640DNC0.96980.969
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC0.89080.890
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNC1.01981.019
?20DriftusSecret20Dale Appleton0.620DNC0.93580.935
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC0.95580.955
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC0.90680.906
Investigator Geoffrey Russell0.594DNC0.91480.914
97Tom ThumbRL 24 DK 0.760DNC0.91080.910
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC0.87980.879
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC1.00081.000
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC0.89980.899
Boomerang 20 DK 0.640DNC1.01281.012
C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy0.880DNC1.00081.000
Sonata 8 Robert Balding DUT1.000

Race 516 Feb 2014

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GTYC

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7252:01:331:28:070.9871:26:5811.0031.018
2763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Chris Hancock0.7252:07:381:32:320.9571:28:3320.9791.000
3SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.7282:15:471:38:510.9741:36:1630.9470.920
4Boomerang 20 DK 0.6402:51:441:49:541.0121:51:1340.9040.796
Elliott 7.0Bernard Spooner0.835DNC1.00061.000
Noelex 25 0.725DNC1.00061.000
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC0.98760.987
007OctopussyClubman 8 0.805DNC0.95560.955
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC0.91460.914
Sonata 8 Robert Balding0.725DNC1.00061.000
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.725DNC0.99260.992
40Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) 0.755DNC1.01161.011
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC0.94560.945
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Andrew Croxon0.640DNC0.96960.969
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC0.89060.890
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNC1.01961.019
?20DriftusSecret20Dale Appleton0.620DNC0.93560.935
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC0.95560.955
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.600DNC0.96460.964
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC0.90660.906
Investigator Geoffrey Russell0.594DNC0.91460.914
97Tom ThumbRL 24 DK 0.760DNC0.91060.910
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC0.87960.879
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC1.00061.000
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC0.89960.899
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC0.91460.914
C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy0.880DNC1.00061.000
Castle 650 Glenn Kewish DUT0.993

Race 66 Apr 2014

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GTYC

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Chris Hancock0.7252:21:051:42:170.9791:40:0811.0001.020
2SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7252:20:001:41:301.0031:41:4821.0031.003
340Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) 0.7552:13:461:40:591.0111:42:0631.0061.000
4Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.7252:25:161:45:190.9931:44:3440.9850.976
5Elliott 7.0Bernard Spooner0.8352:06:341:45:411.0001:45:4150.9830.966
6Investigator Geoffrey Russell0.5943:15:041:55:520.9141:45:5460.9390.964
7Noelex 25 0.7252:28:431:47:491.0001:47:4970.9740.947
8C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy0.8802:02:521:48:071.0001:48:0780.9720.944
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Andrew Croxon0.640DNF0.969100.969
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC0.899110.899
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC0.914110.914
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC0.987110.987
007OctopussyClubman 8 0.805DNC0.955110.955
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.728DNC0.947110.947
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC0.914110.914
Sonata 8 Robert Balding0.725DNC1.000111.000
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.725DNC0.992110.992
97Tom ThumbRL 24 DK 0.760DNC0.910110.910
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC0.906110.906
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC0.945110.945
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC0.879110.879
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC0.890110.890
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNC1.019111.019
?20DriftusSecret20Dale Appleton0.620DNC0.935110.935
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC0.955110.955
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.600DNC0.964110.964
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC1.000111.000
Boomerang 20 DK DUT0.904

Race 74 May 2014

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GTYC

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Chris Hancock0.725DNC1.00021.000
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC0.89020.890
Noelex 25 0.725DNC0.97420.974
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC0.98720.987
007OctopussyClubman 8 0.805DNC0.95520.955
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.728DNC0.94720.947
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC0.91420.914
Sonata 8 Robert Balding0.725DNC1.00021.000
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.725DNC0.99220.992
Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.725DNC0.98520.985
40Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) 0.755DNC1.00621.006
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC0.94520.945
Elliott 7.0Bernard Spooner0.835DNC0.98320.983
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Andrew Croxon0.640DNC0.96920.969
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNC1.01921.019
?20DriftusSecret20Dale Appleton0.620DNC0.93520.935
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC0.95520.955
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.600DNC0.96420.964
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC0.90620.906
Investigator Geoffrey Russell0.594DNC0.93920.939
97Tom ThumbRL 24 DK 0.760DNC0.91020.910
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC0.87920.879
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC1.00021.000
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC0.89920.899
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC0.91420.914
Boomerang 20 DK 0.640DNC0.90420.904
SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.725DNC1.00321.003
C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy0.880DNC0.97220.972
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes