SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
GTYC
Summer Series 2013 - 2014
These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GTYC

Series scores

Fleet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 3
15 Dec 2013
Race 5
16 Feb 2014
Race 6
6 Apr 2014
Race 7
4 May 2014
Score
1SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole3122 (DNC)8.0
240Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) 16 (DNC)12 (DNC)10.0
3Castle 650 Glenn Kewish23 (DUT)42 (DNC)11.0
4763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Chris Hancock8 (DNC)232 (DNC)15.0
5Boomerang 20 DK 8 (DNC)45 (DUT)2 (DNC)19.0
6Elliott 7.0Bernard Spooner8 (DNC)6 (DNC)52 (DNC)21.0
7Noelex 25 8 (DNC)6 (DNC)62 (DNC)22.0
8452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee46 (DNC)11 (DNC)2 (DNC)23.0
8C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy8 (DNC)6 (DNC)72 (DNC)23.0
10SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler8 (DNC)311 (DNC)2 (DNC)24.0
10007OctopussyClubman 8 56 (DNC)11 (DNC)2 (DNC)24.0
10Investigator Geoffrey Russell8 (DNC)6 (DNC)82 (DNC)24.0
13Sonata 8 Robert Balding6 (DUT)6 (DNC)11 (DNC)2 (DNC)25.0
13243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd66 (DNC)11 (DNC)2 (DNC)25.0
15B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Andrew Croxon8 (DNC)6 (DNC)10 (DNF)2 (DNC)26.0
16SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy8 (DNC)6 (DNC)11 (DNC)2 (DNC)27.0
1649OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill8 (DNC)6 (DNC)11 (DNC)2 (DNC)27.0
168Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar8 (DNC)6 (DNC)11 (DNC)2 (DNC)27.0
16Sabre 22 Paul Webster8 (DNC)6 (DNC)11 (DNC)2 (DNC)27.0
16919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards8 (DNC)6 (DNC)11 (DNC)2 (DNC)27.0
16742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan8 (DNC)6 (DNC)11 (DNC)2 (DNC)27.0
16187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown8 (DNC)6 (DNC)11 (DNC)2 (DNC)27.0
16G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars8 (DNC)6 (DNC)11 (DNC)2 (DNC)27.0
16?20DriftusSecret20Dale Appleton8 (DNC)6 (DNC)11 (DNC)2 (DNC)27.0
161117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown8 (DNC)6 (DNC)11 (DNC)2 (DNC)27.0
1618LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield8 (DNC)6 (DNC)11 (DNC)2 (DNC)27.0
1697Tom ThumbRL 24 DK 8 (DNC)6 (DNC)11 (DNC)2 (DNC)27.0
1644DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven8 (DNC)6 (DNC)11 (DNC)2 (DNC)27.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Race 315 Dec 2013

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GTYC

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
140Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) 0.7551:33:521:10:521
2Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.7251:41:171:13:252
3SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7251:42:251:14:153
4452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.6002:09:591:17:594
5007OctopussyClubman 8 0.8051:38:421:19:275
6243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.6452:14:131:26:346
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Chris Hancock0.725DNC8
Elliott 7.0Bernard Spooner0.835DNC8
Noelex 25 0.725DNC8
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC8
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.728DNC8
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC8
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.725DNC8
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC8
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Andrew Croxon0.640DNC8
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC8
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNC8
?20DriftusSecret20Dale Appleton0.620DNC8
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC8
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC8
Investigator Geoffrey Russell0.594DNC8
97Tom ThumbRL 24 DK 0.760DNC8
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC8
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC8
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC8
Boomerang 20 DK 0.640DNC8
C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy0.880DNC8
Sonata 8 Robert Balding DUT

Race 516 Feb 2014

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GTYC

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7252:01:331:28:071
2763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Chris Hancock0.7252:07:381:32:322
3SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.7282:15:471:38:513
4Boomerang 20 DK 0.6402:51:441:49:544
Elliott 7.0Bernard Spooner0.835DNC6
Noelex 25 0.725DNC6
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC6
007OctopussyClubman 8 0.805DNC6
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC6
Sonata 8 Robert Balding0.725DNC6
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.725DNC6
40Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) 0.755DNC6
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC6
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Andrew Croxon0.640DNC6
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC6
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNC6
?20DriftusSecret20Dale Appleton0.620DNC6
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC6
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.600DNC6
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC6
Investigator Geoffrey Russell0.594DNC6
97Tom ThumbRL 24 DK 0.760DNC6
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC6
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC6
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC6
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC6
C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy0.880DNC6
Castle 650 Glenn Kewish DUT

Race 66 Apr 2014

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GTYC

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
140Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) 0.7552:13:461:40:591
2SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7252:20:001:41:302
3763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Chris Hancock0.7252:21:051:42:173
4Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.7252:25:161:45:194
5Elliott 7.0Bernard Spooner0.8352:06:341:45:415
6Noelex 25 0.7252:28:431:47:496
7C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy0.8802:02:521:48:077
8Investigator Geoffrey Russell0.5943:15:041:55:528
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Andrew Croxon0.640DNF10
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC11
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC11
007OctopussyClubman 8 0.805DNC11
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.728DNC11
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC11
Sonata 8 Robert Balding0.725DNC11
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.725DNC11
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC11
97Tom ThumbRL 24 DK 0.760DNC11
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC11
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC11
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC11
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNC11
?20DriftusSecret20Dale Appleton0.620DNC11
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC11
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.600DNC11
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC11
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC11
Boomerang 20 DK DUT

Race 74 May 2014

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GTYC

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Chris Hancock0.725DNC2
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC2
Noelex 25 0.725DNC2
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC2
007OctopussyClubman 8 0.805DNC2
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.728DNC2
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC2
Sonata 8 Robert Balding0.725DNC2
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.725DNC2
Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.725DNC2
40Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) 0.755DNC2
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC2
Elliott 7.0Bernard Spooner0.835DNC2
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Andrew Croxon0.640DNC2
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNC2
?20DriftusSecret20Dale Appleton0.620DNC2
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC2
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.600DNC2
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC2
Investigator Geoffrey Russell0.594DNC2
97Tom ThumbRL 24 DK 0.760DNC2
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC2
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC2
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC2
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC2
Boomerang 20 DK 0.640DNC2
SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.725DNC2
C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy0.880DNC2
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes