SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Gippsland Lakes YC Regatta
2022 Hansa Class Victorian Championship

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
19 Feb 2022
Race 2
19 Feb 2022
Race 3
19 Feb 2022
Race 4
19 Feb 2022
Race 5
19 Feb 2022
Race 6
20 Feb 2022
Race 7
20 Feb 2022
Score
13084BertHansa 303 DinghyCooper BrownBAYC11211116.0
23212Quest-BOTBHansa 303 DinghyRobert CroftsRPYC531226417.0
3788MercedesHansa 303 DinghyAlison WeatherlyRGYC243463218.0
41124HazlewoodHansa 303 DinghyBruce JamesLWYC325642319.0
51812HarryHansa 303 DinghyMorgan StaleyDYC654335525.0
63093BlueyHansa 303 DinghyDave BaconGLYC4665547 (OCS)30.0
6 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
19 Feb 2022
Race 2
19 Feb 2022
Race 3
19 Feb 2022
Race 4
19 Feb 2022
Race 5
19 Feb 2022
Race 6
20 Feb 2022
Race 7
20 Feb 2022
Score
1789ChipHansa 303 Dinghy DoubleSarah Millsom
  Craig Millsom
LWYC11111116.0
22255TopmarkHansa 303 Dinghy DoubleMark Thorpe
  Josh Merry
LWYC222222212.0
2 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
19 Feb 2022
Race 2
19 Feb 2022
Race 3
19 Feb 2022
Race 4
19 Feb 2022
Race 5
19 Feb 2022
Race 6
20 Feb 2022
Race 7
20 Feb 2022
Score
1931DorothyHansa LibertyDavid StaleyDYC21132118.0
2854Jonathan Living SeagullHansa LibertyBob SchahingerASC12211229.0
32763Di DiHansa LibertyCharles WeatherlyBAYC443234319.0
4888Triple 8Hansa LibertyLouis PattersonDYC964445427.0
51090Shamrock TooHansa LibertyRobert EadiePDYC755573530.0
6919Mallee BullHansa LibertyEvan MilneBAYC689756638.0
71019FriendzyHansa LibertyRussell PhillipsGLYCR336810 (DNS)10 (DNS)10 (DNS)40.0
81005Course Of ConcernHansa LibertyShanna PhillipsDYC8776610 (DNS)10 (DNS)44.0
92141IC RedHansa LibertyColin JohansonGLYC59810 (DNF)10 (DNS)10 (DNS)10 (DNS)52.0
9 entrants.    

Race 119 Feb 2022

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13084BertHansa 303 DinghyCooper Brown166.000:24:190:14:381
2788MercedesHansa 303 DinghyAlison Weatherly166.000:24:490:14:572
31124HazlewoodHansa 303 DinghyBruce James166.000:25:490:15:333
43093BlueyHansa 303 DinghyDave Bacon166.000:26:220:15:534
53212Quest-BOTBHansa 303 DinghyRobert Crofts166.000:26:260:15:555
61812HarryHansa 303 DinghyMorgan Staley166.000:26:450:16:066

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1789ChipHansa 303 Dinghy DoubleSarah Millsom
  Craig Millsom
175.000:27:370:15:461
22255TopmarkHansa 303 Dinghy DoubleMark Thorpe
  Josh Merry
175.000:35:450:20:252

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1854Jonathan Living SeagullHansa LibertyBob Schahinger132.000:30:230:23:011
2931DorothyHansa LibertyDavid Staley132.000:30:400:23:132
31019FriendzyHansa LibertyRussell Phillips132.000:30:510:23:223
42763Di DiHansa LibertyCharles Weatherly132.000:31:160:23:414
52141IC RedHansa LibertyColin Johanson132.000:32:140:24:255
6919Mallee BullHansa LibertyEvan Milne132.000:32:240:24:326
71090Shamrock TooHansa LibertyRobert Eadie132.000:32:290:24:367
81005Course Of ConcernHansa LibertyShanna Phillips132.000:32:510:24:538
9888Triple 8Hansa LibertyLouis Patterson132.000:34:300:26:089

Race 219 Feb 2022

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13084BertHansa 303 DinghyCooper Brown166.000:23:220:14:041
21124HazlewoodHansa 303 DinghyBruce James166.000:25:140:15:122
33212Quest-BOTBHansa 303 DinghyRobert Crofts166.000:25:160:15:133
4788MercedesHansa 303 DinghyAlison Weatherly166.000:25:190:15:154
51812HarryHansa 303 DinghyMorgan Staley166.000:25:280:15:205
63093BlueyHansa 303 DinghyDave Bacon166.000:25:450:15:306

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1789ChipHansa 303 Dinghy DoubleSarah Millsom
  Craig Millsom
175.000:28:060:16:031
22255TopmarkHansa 303 Dinghy DoubleMark Thorpe
  Josh Merry
175.000:32:000:18:172

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1931DorothyHansa LibertyDavid Staley132.000:28:070:21:181
2854Jonathan Living SeagullHansa LibertyBob Schahinger132.000:28:330:21:372
31019FriendzyHansa LibertyRussell Phillips132.000:30:110:22:523
42763Di DiHansa LibertyCharles Weatherly132.000:30:310:23:074
51090Shamrock TooHansa LibertyRobert Eadie132.000:30:580:23:275
6888Triple 8Hansa LibertyLouis Patterson132.000:31:510:24:076
71005Course Of ConcernHansa LibertyShanna Phillips132.000:33:110:25:087
8919Mallee BullHansa LibertyEvan Milne132.000:33:130:25:098
92141IC RedHansa LibertyColin Johanson132.000:33:150:25:119

Race 319 Feb 2022

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13212Quest-BOTBHansa 303 DinghyRobert Crofts166.000:27:510:16:461
23084BertHansa 303 DinghyCooper Brown166.000:28:000:16:522
3788MercedesHansa 303 DinghyAlison Weatherly166.000:28:180:17:023
41812HarryHansa 303 DinghyMorgan Staley166.000:28:220:17:054
51124HazlewoodHansa 303 DinghyBruce James166.000:28:360:17:135
63093BlueyHansa 303 DinghyDave Bacon166.000:30:010:18:046

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1789ChipHansa 303 Dinghy DoubleSarah Millsom
  Craig Millsom
175.000:30:280:17:241
22255TopmarkHansa 303 Dinghy DoubleMark Thorpe
  Josh Merry
175.000:32:500:18:452

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1931DorothyHansa LibertyDavid Staley132.000:29:450:22:321
2854Jonathan Living SeagullHansa LibertyBob Schahinger132.000:30:140:22:542
32763Di DiHansa LibertyCharles Weatherly132.000:31:140:23:393
4888Triple 8Hansa LibertyLouis Patterson132.000:32:380:24:434
51090Shamrock TooHansa LibertyRobert Eadie132.000:32:430:24:475
61019FriendzyHansa LibertyRussell Phillips132.000:33:020:25:016
71005Course Of ConcernHansa LibertyShanna Phillips132.000:34:020:25:477
82141IC RedHansa LibertyColin Johanson132.000:34:200:26:008
9919Mallee BullHansa LibertyEvan Milne132.000:35:540:27:119

Race 419 Feb 2022

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13084BertHansa 303 DinghyCooper Brown166.000:26:460:16:071
23212Quest-BOTBHansa 303 DinghyRobert Crofts166.000:26:560:16:132
31812HarryHansa 303 DinghyMorgan Staley166.000:27:110:16:223
4788MercedesHansa 303 DinghyAlison Weatherly166.000:28:320:17:114
53093BlueyHansa 303 DinghyDave Bacon166.000:28:350:17:135
61124HazlewoodHansa 303 DinghyBruce James166.000:28:400:17:166

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1789ChipHansa 303 Dinghy DoubleSarah Millsom
  Craig Millsom
175.000:33:520:19:211
22255TopmarkHansa 303 Dinghy DoubleMark Thorpe
  Josh Merry
175.000:33:590:19:252

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1854Jonathan Living SeagullHansa LibertyBob Schahinger132.000:29:420:22:301
22763Di DiHansa LibertyCharles Weatherly132.000:29:520:22:372
3931DorothyHansa LibertyDavid Staley132.000:30:190:22:583
4888Triple 8Hansa LibertyLouis Patterson132.000:31:080:23:354
51090Shamrock TooHansa LibertyRobert Eadie132.000:32:410:24:455
61005Course Of ConcernHansa LibertyShanna Phillips132.000:33:340:25:256
7919Mallee BullHansa LibertyEvan Milne132.000:33:530:25:407
81019FriendzyHansa LibertyRussell Phillips132.000:34:350:26:128
2141IC RedHansa LibertyColin Johanson132.00DNF10

Race 519 Feb 2022

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13084BertHansa 303 DinghyCooper Brown166.000:24:300:14:451
23212Quest-BOTBHansa 303 DinghyRobert Crofts166.000:25:110:15:102
31812HarryHansa 303 DinghyMorgan Staley166.000:25:350:15:243
41124HazlewoodHansa 303 DinghyBruce James166.000:25:480:15:324
53093BlueyHansa 303 DinghyDave Bacon166.000:27:110:16:225
6788MercedesHansa 303 DinghyAlison Weatherly166.000:27:560:16:496

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1789ChipHansa 303 Dinghy DoubleSarah Millsom
  Craig Millsom
175.000:28:180:16:101
22255TopmarkHansa 303 Dinghy DoubleMark Thorpe
  Josh Merry
175.000:31:070:17:462

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1854Jonathan Living SeagullHansa LibertyBob Schahinger132.000:26:250:20:001
2931DorothyHansa LibertyDavid Staley132.000:28:300:21:352
32763Di DiHansa LibertyCharles Weatherly132.000:29:180:22:113
4888Triple 8Hansa LibertyLouis Patterson132.000:29:560:22:404
5919Mallee BullHansa LibertyEvan Milne132.000:30:220:23:005
61005Course Of ConcernHansa LibertyShanna Phillips132.000:30:550:23:256
71090Shamrock TooHansa LibertyRobert Eadie132.000:35:550:27:127
1019FriendzyHansa LibertyRussell Phillips132.00DNS10
2141IC RedHansa LibertyColin Johanson132.00DNS10

Race 620 Feb 2022

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13084BertHansa 303 DinghyCooper Brown166.000:24:450:14:541
21124HazlewoodHansa 303 DinghyBruce James166.000:25:530:15:352
3788MercedesHansa 303 DinghyAlison Weatherly166.000:27:060:16:193
43093BlueyHansa 303 DinghyDave Bacon166.000:27:130:16:234
51812HarryHansa 303 DinghyMorgan Staley166.000:27:530:16:475
63212Quest-BOTBHansa 303 DinghyRobert Crofts166.000:28:030:16:536

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1789ChipHansa 303 Dinghy DoubleSarah Millsom
  Craig Millsom
175.000:29:070:16:381
22255TopmarkHansa 303 Dinghy DoubleMark Thorpe
  Josh Merry
175.000:31:160:17:522

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1931DorothyHansa LibertyDavid Staley132.000:29:330:22:231
2854Jonathan Living SeagullHansa LibertyBob Schahinger132.000:29:400:22:282
31090Shamrock TooHansa LibertyRobert Eadie132.000:30:220:23:003
42763Di DiHansa LibertyCharles Weatherly132.000:30:590:23:284
5888Triple 8Hansa LibertyLouis Patterson132.000:32:540:24:555
6919Mallee BullHansa LibertyEvan Milne132.000:33:080:25:066
1005Course Of ConcernHansa LibertyShanna Phillips132.00DNS10
1019FriendzyHansa LibertyRussell Phillips132.00DNS10
2141IC RedHansa LibertyColin Johanson132.00DNS10

Race 720 Feb 2022

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13084BertHansa 303 DinghyCooper Brown166.000:25:470:15:311
2788MercedesHansa 303 DinghyAlison Weatherly166.000:26:520:16:112
31124HazlewoodHansa 303 DinghyBruce James166.000:27:370:16:383
43212Quest-BOTBHansa 303 DinghyRobert Crofts166.000:27:510:16:464
51812HarryHansa 303 DinghyMorgan Staley166.000:28:260:17:075
3093BlueyHansa 303 DinghyDave Bacon166.00OCS7

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1789ChipHansa 303 Dinghy DoubleSarah Millsom
  Craig Millsom
175.000:31:570:18:151
22255TopmarkHansa 303 Dinghy DoubleMark Thorpe
  Josh Merry
175.000:37:220:21:212

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1931DorothyHansa LibertyDavid Staley132.000:27:210:20:431
2854Jonathan Living SeagullHansa LibertyBob Schahinger132.000:28:000:21:122
32763Di DiHansa LibertyCharles Weatherly132.000:30:160:22:553
4888Triple 8Hansa LibertyLouis Patterson132.000:31:200:23:444
51090Shamrock TooHansa LibertyRobert Eadie132.000:31:300:23:515
6919Mallee BullHansa LibertyEvan Milne132.000:34:150:25:566
1005Course Of ConcernHansa LibertyShanna Phillips132.00DNS10
1019FriendzyHansa LibertyRussell Phillips132.00DNS10
2141IC RedHansa LibertyColin Johanson132.00DNS10
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2022 SailRes