SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Gippsland Lakes Yacht Club
Summer Series 2013-14

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
20 Oct 2013
Race 2
20 Oct 2013
Race 3
10 Nov 2013
Race 4
10 Nov 2013
Race 5
24 Nov 2013
Race 6
24 Nov 2013
Race 7
1 Dec 2013
Race 8
1 Dec 2013
Race 9
15 Dec 2013
Race 10
15 Dec 2013
Race 11
2 Feb 2014
Race 12
2 Feb 2014
Race 13
23 Mar 2014
Race 14
23 Mar 2014
Race 15
30 Mar 2014
Race 16
30 Mar 2014
Score
13854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
5 (DNF)11111111122211311.0
23672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan
  Brendyn Hancock
5 (DNF)2226 (DNC)4 (DNC)6 (DNS)27 (DNC)5 (DNC)44348 (DNC)8 (DNC)37.0
33861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian Carroll
  Kelvin Brown
5 (DNF)36 (DNS)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)118 (DNF)25441.0
33611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNC)236 (DNF)5 (DNC)33553241.0
53308FfirstyFlying FifteenAndrew Peck
  Errol Peck
5 (DNF)4335 (DNS)4 (DNC)6 (DNF)5 (DNC)2211 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)8 (DNC)4542.0
63880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)132145.0
7V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis
  Glen McGarvie
6 (DNC)6 (DNC)445 (DNF)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)33779 (DNC)8 (DNC)6652.0
8161218ShakaLaserAndrew McColl6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)227 (DNC)5 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)589 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)58.0
9202904Gup - XLaserAndrew Somerville6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)65468 (DNC)8 (DNC)59.0
10290YahooB14Adam Erickson
  Jessica Davidson
6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)868 (DNF)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)65.0
115PotatoLaserAndrew Somerville6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNC)6 (DNS)5 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)66.0
111406Tenth Prime29erAndrew Sayle6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNS)5 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)66.0
13184264Reg TooLaserAnthony Chapman6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)999 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)67.0
16 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
20 Oct 2013
Race 2
20 Oct 2013
Race 3
10 Nov 2013
Race 4
10 Nov 2013
Race 5
24 Nov 2013
Race 6
24 Nov 2013
Race 7
1 Dec 2013
Race 8
1 Dec 2013
Race 9
15 Dec 2013
Race 10
15 Dec 2013
Race 11
2 Feb 2014
Race 12
2 Feb 2014
Race 13
23 Mar 2014
Race 14
23 Mar 2014
Race 15
30 Mar 2014
Race 16
30 Mar 2014
Score
1G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
3ABN1ABN1ABN3ABN1ABN221ABN2ABN8.0
285Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen1ABN7 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)ABN1ABN2ABN754ABN1 (DUT)ABN14.0
3542StaxEtchellsStuart And Jacqui Loft5ABN2ABN4ABN2ABN6ABN146ABN12 (DNC)ABN18.0
4247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
  John Archibald
9 (DNC)ABN5ABN3ABN9 (DNS)ABN3ABN12 (DNC)32ABN3ABN19.0
582GhostDragonJohn Johnson9 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)ABN10 (DNC)ABN14 (DNC)ABN413ABN1ABN25.0
64282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
2ABN4ABN2ABN10 (DNC)ABN8ABN8910 (DNC)ABN3 (DUT)ABN27.0
75RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel
  Roger Burnett
9 (DNC)ABN3ABN5ABN9 (DNS)ABN7ABN3810 (DNC)ABN4ABN30.0
8505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins
  Ian McDonald
6ABN7 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)ABN4ABN9ABN575 (DUT)ABN5ABN32.0
916Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood4ABN7 (DNC)ABN6ABN9 (DNF)ABN10.5ABN9107ABN12 (DNC)ABN42.0
103019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison
  Peta Morrison
9 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)ABN10 (DNC)ABN10.5ABN6610 (DNC)ABN12 (DNC)ABN47.0
113021ScorpioTimpenny 770 SK Gerry Van Maanen9 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)ABN9 (DNF)ABN4ABN12 (DNC)13 (DNC)10 (DNC)ABN12 (DNC)ABN48.0
111000Two Way StreetNoelex 25Michael Oxer
  Sue Oxer
9 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)ABN10 (DNC)ABN5ABN12 (DNC)13 (DNC)10 (DNC)ABN8ABN48.0
133035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott9 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)ABN10 (DNC)ABN14 (DNC)ABN12 (DNC)13 (DNC)10 (DNC)ABN6ABN51.0
14815TantrumSonata 8 Anthony Despard9 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)ABN10 (DNC)ABN14 (DNC)ABN12 (DNC)13 (DNC)5ABN12 (DNC)ABN52.0
14957Wind QuartetNoelex 25Ray Bouvet9 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)ABN10 (DNC)ABN14 (DNC)ABN12 (DNC)13 (DNC)10 (DNC)ABN7ABN52.0
1626KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens
  Sandy McLeod
9 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)ABN7ABN10 (DNC)ABN14 (DNC)ABN12 (DNC)13 (DNC)10 (DNC)ABN12 (DNC)ABN55.0
16130Highly StrungAustral 24 SK Angela Bacon
  Dave Bacon
7ABN7 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)ABN10 (DNC)ABN14 (DNC)ABN12 (DNC)13 (DNC)10 (DNC)ABN12 (DNC)ABN55.0
1611The LemonStatus 580Mike Chapman
  Bette Chapman
9 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)ABN10 (DNC)ABN12ABN101110 (DNC)ABN12 (DNC)ABN55.0
39 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
20 Oct 2013
Race 2
20 Oct 2013
Race 3
10 Nov 2013
Race 4
10 Nov 2013
Race 5
24 Nov 2013
Race 6
24 Nov 2013
Race 7
1 Dec 2013
Race 8
1 Dec 2013
Race 9
15 Dec 2013
Race 10
15 Dec 2013
Race 11
2 Feb 2014
Race 12
2 Feb 2014
Race 13
23 Mar 2014
Race 14
23 Mar 2014
Race 15
30 Mar 2014
Race 16
30 Mar 2014
Score
11984Weapon Of ChoiceSabreTim Heaney11ABNABNABNABN111111ABNABNABNABN6.0
2101Joe BlowSpitfireJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
22ABNABNABNABN3 (DNC)3 (DNC)227 (DNC)7 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN14.0
31658Happy HourSabreClancy McColl4 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN3 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)22ABNABNABNABN18.0
41187Catch Me If You CanMinnowCharlie Broomhall4 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN3 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)34ABNABNABNABN21.0
41770Bubble WrapSabreJessie-Anne Heaney4 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN3 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)43ABNABNABNABN21.0
6243HammerheadOptimistMelody Jefferis4 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN3 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)55ABNABNABNABN22.0
11 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
20 Oct 2013
Race 2
20 Oct 2013
Race 3
10 Nov 2013
Race 4
10 Nov 2013
Race 5
24 Nov 2013
Race 6
24 Nov 2013
Race 7
1 Dec 2013
Race 8
1 Dec 2013
Race 9
15 Dec 2013
Race 10
15 Dec 2013
Race 11
2 Feb 2014
Race 12
2 Feb 2014
Race 13
23 Mar 2014
Race 14
23 Mar 2014
Race 15
30 Mar 2014
Race 16
30 Mar 2014
Score
117669 LivesMosquito Cat + SpinGary MaskiellABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABN21ABNABN115.0
21789ImmunityMosquito Cat + SpinNeil JoinerABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABN12ABNABN4 (DNC)4 (DNC)11.0
21775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim ShepperdABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABN43ABNABN2211.0
41790Bee AlertMosquito Cat + SpinPeter NikitinABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABN34ABNABN4 (DNC)4 (DNC)15.0
4 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 5 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
20 Oct 2013
Race 2
20 Oct 2013
Race 3
10 Nov 2013
Race 4
10 Nov 2013
Race 5
24 Nov 2013
Race 6
24 Nov 2013
Race 7
1 Dec 2013
Race 8
1 Dec 2013
Race 9
15 Dec 2013
Race 10
15 Dec 2013
Race 11
2 Feb 2014
Race 12
2 Feb 2014
Race 13
23 Mar 2014
Race 14
23 Mar 2014
Race 15
30 Mar 2014
Race 16
30 Mar 2014
Score
3 entrants.    

Race 120 Oct 2013

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
3672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan
  Brendyn Hancock
109.0DNF5
3861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian Carroll
  Kelvin Brown
109.0DNF5
3308FfirstyFlying FifteenAndrew Peck
  Errol Peck
109.0DNF5
3854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.0DNF5

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
185Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen107.01:11:311:05:18-2.31
24282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
112.01:19:111:09:04-2.32
3G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
108.41:16:471:09:12-2.33
416Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood99.11:13:161:12:13-2.34
5542StaxEtchellsStuart And Jacqui Loft93.01:09:031:12:32-2.35
6505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins
  Ian McDonald
101.61:16:031:13:07-2.36
7130Highly StrungAustral 24 SK Angela Bacon
  Dave Bacon
121.01:37:561:19:04-2.37

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11984Weapon Of ChoiceSabreTim Heaney127.00:47:330:37:261
2101Joe BlowSpitfireJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
115.00:47:240:41:132

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 220 Oct 2013

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.00:38:290:35:181
23672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan
  Brendyn Hancock
109.00:39:030:35:492
33861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian Carroll
  Kelvin Brown
109.00:39:250:36:093
43308FfirstyFlying FifteenAndrew Peck
  Errol Peck
109.00:41:520:38:244

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11984Weapon Of ChoiceSabreTim Heaney127.00:32:230:25:291
2101Joe BlowSpitfireJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
115.00:30:370:26:372

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 310 Nov 2013

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.00:26:280:24:161
23672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan
  Brendyn Hancock
109.00:27:200:25:042
33308FfirstyFlying FifteenAndrew Peck
  Errol Peck
109.00:29:150:26:503
4V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis
  Glen McGarvie
92.00:29:400:32:144
3861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian Carroll
  Kelvin Brown
109.0DNS6

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
1G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
108.41:28:491:20:03-2.31
2542StaxEtchellsStuart And Jacqui Loft93.01:17:251:23:140.02
35RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel
  Roger Burnett
118.81:39:271:23:420.03
44282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
112.01:37:341:25:06-2.34
5247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
  John Archibald
93.01:20:001:26:010.05

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 410 Nov 2013

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.00:39:440:36:271
23672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan
  Brendyn Hancock
109.00:39:570:36:392
33308FfirstyFlying FifteenAndrew Peck
  Errol Peck
109.00:41:230:37:583
4V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis
  Glen McGarvie
92.00:43:350:47:224

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 524 Nov 2013

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.00:22:440:20:511
2161218ShakaLaserAndrew McColl113.00:30:590:27:252
3308FfirstyFlying FifteenAndrew Peck
  Errol Peck
109.0DNS5
V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis
  Glen McGarvie
92.0DNF5

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
1G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
108.41:27:461:19:06-2.31
24282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
112.01:33:141:21:19-2.32
3247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
  John Archibald
93.01:17:321:21:27-2.33
4542StaxEtchellsStuart And Jacqui Loft93.01:17:491:21:45-2.34
55RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel
  Roger Burnett
118.81:50:161:30:40-2.35
616Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood99.11:32:211:31:02-2.36
726KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens
  Sandy McLeod
127.41:59:531:31:56-2.37

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 624 Nov 2013

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.00:37:530:34:451
2161218ShakaLaserAndrew McColl113.00:44:070:39:022

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 71 Dec 2013

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.00:43:500:40:121
23611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams109.00:44:480:41:062
3672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan
  Brendyn Hancock
109.0DNS6
3308FfirstyFlying FifteenAndrew Peck
  Errol Peck
109.0DNF6
5PotatoLaserAndrew Somerville113.0DNS6

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
185Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen107.01:07:311:01:38-2.31
2542StaxEtchellsStuart And Jacqui Loft93.01:01:041:05:390.02
3G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
108.41:14:001:06:41-2.33
4505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins
  Ian McDonald
101.61:10:101:07:28-2.34
247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
  John Archibald
93.0DNS0.09
16Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood99.1DNF0.09
3021ScorpioTimpenny 770 SK Gerry Van Maanen112.0DNF0.09
5RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel
  Roger Burnett
118.8DNS0.09

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11984Weapon Of ChoiceSabreTim Heaney127.00:33:570:26:431

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 81 Dec 2013

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.00:28:430:26:201
23672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan
  Brendyn Hancock
109.00:30:050:27:362
33611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams109.00:30:090:27:393

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11984Weapon Of ChoiceSabreTim Heaney127.00:34:120:26:551

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 915 Dec 2013

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.00:50:170:46:071
23308FfirstyFlying FifteenAndrew Peck
  Errol Peck
109.00:52:260:48:062
3V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis
  Glen McGarvie
92.00:51:160:55:433
3611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams109.0DNF6
1406Tenth Prime29erAndrew Sayle96.5DNS6

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
1G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
108.41:30:001:21:07-2.31
285Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen107.01:29:221:21:36-2.32
3247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
  John Archibald
93.01:17:431:21:38-2.33
43021ScorpioTimpenny 770 SK Gerry Van Maanen112.01:36:011:23:45-2.34
51000Two Way StreetNoelex 25Michael Oxer
  Sue Oxer
110.61:36:251:25:10-2.35
6542StaxEtchellsStuart And Jacqui Loft93.01:19:151:25:120.06
75RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel
  Roger Burnett
118.81:44:431:26:07-2.37
84282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
112.01:40:271:27:37-2.38
9505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins
  Ian McDonald
101.61:31:211:27:50-2.39
103019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison
  Peta Morrison
112.01:41:121:28:16-2.310.5
1116Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood99.11:29:321:28:16-2.310.5
1211The LemonStatus 580Mike Chapman
  Bette Chapman
114.91:44:451:29:04-2.312

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11984Weapon Of ChoiceSabreTim Heaney127.00:39:390:31:131
2101Joe BlowSpitfireJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
115.00:40:120:34:572

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 1015 Dec 2013

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.00:34:260:31:351
23308FfirstyFlying FifteenAndrew Peck
  Errol Peck
109.00:35:400:32:432
3V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis
  Glen McGarvie
92.00:32:300:35:193

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11984Weapon Of ChoiceSabreTim Heaney127.00:40:530:32:111
2101Joe BlowSpitfireJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
115.00:39:180:34:102

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 112 Feb 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian Carroll
  Kelvin Brown
109.00:47:030:43:091
23854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.00:47:080:43:142
33611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams109.00:48:290:44:283
43672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan
  Brendyn Hancock
109.00:50:070:45:584
5161218ShakaLaserAndrew McColl113.00:54:270:48:115
6202904Gup - XLaserAndrew Somerville113.00:54:570:48:376
7V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis
  Glen McGarvie
92.00:44:520:48:467
8290YahooB14Adam Erickson
  Jessica Davidson
94.40:47:420:50:318
9184264Reg TooLaserAnthony Chapman113.00:58:150:51:329

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
1542StaxEtchellsStuart And Jacqui Loft93.00:59:451:04:140.01
2G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
108.41:11:341:04:30-2.32
35RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel
  Roger Burnett
118.81:19:481:05:37-2.33
482GhostDragonJohn Johnson107.01:12:001:05:44-2.34
5505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins
  Ian McDonald
101.61:08:231:07:180.05
63019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison
  Peta Morrison
112.01:17:201:07:27-2.36
785Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen107.01:12:251:07:400.07
84282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
112.01:18:211:08:20-2.38
916Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood99.11:11:151:11:530.09
1011The LemonStatus 580Mike Chapman
  Bette Chapman
114.91:30:441:18:580.010

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11984Weapon Of ChoiceSabreTim Heaney127.00:43:400:34:231
21658Happy HourSabreClancy McColl127.00:45:180:35:402
31187Catch Me If You CanMinnowCharlie Broomhall168.51:06:110:39:163
41770Bubble WrapSabreJessie-Anne Heaney127.00:50:250:39:414
5243HammerheadOptimistMelody Jefferis166.51:10:580:42:375

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11789ImmunityMosquito Cat + SpinNeil Joiner78.00:58:281:14:571
217669 LivesMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell78.00:58:341:15:052
31790Bee AlertMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Nikitin78.00:59:451:16:363
41775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd78.01:00:211:17:224

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 122 Feb 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian Carroll
  Kelvin Brown
109.00:41:100:37:461
23854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.00:41:280:38:022
33611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams109.00:42:000:38:313
43672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan
  Brendyn Hancock
109.00:43:020:39:284
5202904Gup - XLaserAndrew Somerville113.00:47:270:41:595
6290YahooB14Adam Erickson
  Jessica Davidson
94.40:39:470:42:086
7V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis
  Glen McGarvie
92.00:38:560:42:197
8161218ShakaLaserAndrew McColl113.00:47:530:42:228
9184264Reg TooLaserAnthony Chapman113.00:50:270:44:389

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
182GhostDragonJohn Johnson107.01:00:110:54:57-2.31
2G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
108.41:02:120:56:03-2.32
3247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
  John Archibald
93.00:53:290:56:11-2.33
4542StaxEtchellsStuart And Jacqui Loft93.00:52:500:56:480.04
585Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen107.01:01:360:57:340.05
63019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison
  Peta Morrison
112.01:06:240:57:55-2.36
7505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins
  Ian McDonald
101.60:59:090:58:130.07
85RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel
  Roger Burnett
118.81:11:060:58:28-2.38
94282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
112.01:08:591:00:10-2.39
1016Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood99.11:01:191:01:520.010
1111The LemonStatus 580Mike Chapman
  Bette Chapman
114.91:13:521:04:170.011

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11984Weapon Of ChoiceSabreTim Heaney127.00:35:540:28:161
21658Happy HourSabreClancy McColl127.00:36:490:28:592
31770Bubble WrapSabreJessie-Anne Heaney127.00:41:120:32:263
41187Catch Me If You CanMinnowCharlie Broomhall168.50:56:450:33:404
5243HammerheadOptimistMelody Jefferis166.51:02:530:37:465

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
117669 LivesMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell78.00:43:370:55:551
21789ImmunityMosquito Cat + SpinNeil Joiner78.00:45:020:57:442
31775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd78.00:45:300:58:203
41790Bee AlertMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Nikitin78.00:47:251:00:474

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 1323 Mar 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
109.00:50:310:46:201
23854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.00:51:190:47:042
33672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan
  Brendyn Hancock
109.00:52:180:47:583
4202904Gup - XLaserAndrew Somerville113.00:57:010:50:274
53611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams109.00:58:350:53:445
3861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian Carroll
  Kelvin Brown
109.0DNF8
290YahooB14Adam Erickson
  Jessica Davidson
94.4DNF8

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
1G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
108.41:20:421:12:44-2.31
2247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
  John Archibald
93.01:09:331:13:03-2.32
382GhostDragonJohn Johnson107.01:18:501:13:400.03
485Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen107.01:20:471:13:45-2.34
5815TantrumSonata 8 Anthony Despard110.21:23:481:16:010.05
6542StaxEtchellsStuart And Jacqui Loft93.01:10:571:16:170.06
716Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood99.11:19:571:20:400.07
505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins
  Ian McDonald
DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 1423 Mar 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.00:52:180:47:581
23861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian Carroll
  Kelvin Brown
109.00:53:160:48:522
33880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
109.00:54:040:49:363
43672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan
  Brendyn Hancock
109.00:54:460:50:144
53611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams109.00:54:580:50:255
6202904Gup - XLaserAndrew Somerville113.00:59:450:52:526

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 1530 Mar 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.00:42:220:38:521
23880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
109.00:42:420:39:102
33611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams109.00:43:050:39:313
43308FfirstyFlying FifteenAndrew Peck
  Errol Peck
109.00:44:200:40:404
53861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian Carroll
  Kelvin Brown
109.00:44:460:41:045
6V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis
  Glen McGarvie
92.00:42:420:46:246

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
182GhostDragonJohn Johnson107.01:15:531:10:550.01
2G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
108.41:19:291:11:38-2.32
3247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
  John Archibald
93.01:11:001:14:35-2.33
45RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel
  Roger Burnett
118.81:31:031:14:52-2.34
5505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins
  Ian McDonald
101.61:18:031:15:03-2.35
63035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott91.01:12:351:17:55-2.36
7957Wind QuartetNoelex 25Ray Bouvet110.61:30:291:19:55-2.37
81000Two Way StreetNoelex 25Michael Oxer
  Sue Oxer
110.61:36:061:24:53-2.38
85Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen DUT
4282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
117669 LivesMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell78.00:46:120:59:131
21775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd78.00:48:391:02:222

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 1630 Mar 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
109.00:47:040:43:101
23611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams109.00:47:530:43:552
33854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.00:48:010:44:033
43861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian Carroll
  Kelvin Brown
109.00:48:480:44:464
53308FfirstyFlying FifteenAndrew Peck
  Errol Peck
109.00:51:130:46:595
6V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis
  Glen McGarvie
92.00:46:530:50:576

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
117669 LivesMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell78.00:40:470:52:171
21775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd78.00:41:390:53:232

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes