SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Yarrawonga YC
Labour Day Regatta 2022

Series scores

Pacer Class - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
12 Mar 2022
Race 2
13 Mar 2022
Race 3
13 Mar 2022
Race 4
13 Mar 2022
Race 5
13 Mar 2022
Race 6
14 Mar 2022
Score
13011BebopPacerLauren Kemp
  Eliza Kemp
YYC4131117.0
22847Good PacePacerPaul Taig
  Steve Cui
YYC33124613.0
33063HustlePacerSamantha Kemp
  Peter Kemp
YYC16452416.0
42115War HorsePacerEvan Chapman
  Kanako Chapman
YYC25745218.0
52636Pacheetah MagicPacerIsabella Wood
  Skye Wood
YYC92237519.0
62584ViperPacerPhillip Connard
  Janette Connard
YYC64573321.0
72590LimelightPacerPaul Hardie
  Judy Hardie
YYC77686733.0
81616Wave RiderPacerWesley Moore
  James Moore
YYC58868835.0
92008AlphaPacerXavier Saffin
  Peter Saffin
YYC899910 (DNS)10 (DNF)45.0
9 entrants.    

125 Class - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
12 Mar 2022
Race 2
13 Mar 2022
Race 3
13 Mar 2022
Race 4
13 Mar 2022
Race 5
13 Mar 2022
Race 6
14 Mar 2022
Score
13191Screaming Goats125Stewart Rose
  William Rose
YYC14 (OCS)221117.0
13212Greedy Goats125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
YYC1112227.0
331Strider125Brad Rose
  Kerryn Rose
YYC23633415.0
43197Bum In A Bucket125Evan Gaulke
  Herbie Goodsir
YYC46446523.0
53158Bullet Steel125Morwenna Griffiths
  Bianca Scott
YYC74365624.0
63136Inertia125Jo Griffiths-Hunt
  Pando Craig
YYC55587325.0
73176Beyond Expectations125James Heggart
  Cameron Stokoe
YYC38759730.0
83166XLR8125Geoff Craig
  Harry Schlager
YYC671078836.0
93145Chilled Out125Thor North
  Rebecca Madew
YYC8118941240.0
103178Chester Blue125Ingrid Heins
  Hanna Rewell
YYC14 (OCS)101211111054.0
113125Blueberries125Inga Griffiths-Hunt
  Hugh Craig
YYC14 (DNS)991214 (DNS)1155.0
123177Don't Panic125Holly Adams
  Kate Adams
YYC14 (DNS)121314 (DNF)10958.0
133152Jen's Gem125Chris Carboon
  Danielle Carboon
YYC14 (DNF)131110121359.0
13 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Catamarans - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
12 Mar 2022
Race 2
13 Mar 2022
Race 3
13 Mar 2022
Race 4
13 Mar 2022
Race 5
13 Mar 2022
Race 6
14 Mar 2022
Score
12435Lady DiHobie 14Tom HutchisonYYC12 (DNS)2 (DNS)2 (DNS)2 (DNS)2 (DNS)9.0
1 entrants.    

Other Monos - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
12 Mar 2022
Race 2
13 Mar 2022
Race 3
13 Mar 2022
Race 4
13 Mar 2022
Race 5
13 Mar 2022
Race 6
14 Mar 2022
Score
0 entrants.    

Trailable Yachts - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
12 Mar 2022
Race 2
13 Mar 2022
Race 3
13 Mar 2022
Race 4
13 Mar 2022
Race 5
13 Mar 2022
Race 6
14 Mar 2022
Score
1112BlueyGem 550Mike Reid
  Andrew Davison
YYC1212217.0
1355Just Wing ItHARTLEY TS 16Charles Webbb
  Bradley Pearce
YYC2121127.0
2 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 112 Mar 2022

Pacer Class, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13063HustlePacerSamantha Kemp
  Peter Kemp
127.501:02:080:48:431
22115War HorsePacerEvan Chapman
  Kanako Chapman
127.501:02:580:49:232
32847Good PacePacerPaul Taig
  Steve Cui
127.501:03:170:49:383
43011BebopPacerLauren Kemp
  Eliza Kemp
127.501:11:570:56:254
51616Wave RiderPacerWesley Moore
  James Moore
127.501:14:130:58:125
62584ViperPacerPhillip Connard
  Janette Connard
127.501:15:190:59:046
72590LimelightPacerPaul Hardie
  Judy Hardie
127.501:16:070:59:427
82008AlphaPacerXavier Saffin
  Peter Saffin
127.501:17:571:01:088
92636Pacheetah MagicPacerIsabella Wood
  Skye Wood
127.501:32:181:12:239

125 Class, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13212Greedy Goats125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.001:01:240:49:551
231Strider125Brad Rose
  Kerryn Rose
123.001:01:540:50:192
33176Beyond Expectations125James Heggart
  Cameron Stokoe
123.001:17:361:03:053
43197Bum In A Bucket125Evan Gaulke
  Herbie Goodsir
123.001:18:131:03:354
53136Inertia125Jo Griffiths-Hunt
  Pando Craig
123.001:18:141:03:365
63166XLR8125Geoff Craig
  Harry Schlager
123.001:18:161:03:376
73158Bullet Steel125Morwenna Griffiths
  Bianca Scott
123.001:18:171:03:387
83145Chilled Out125Thor North
  Rebecca Madew
123.001:22:281:07:028
3191Screaming Goats125Stewart Rose
  William Rose
123.00OCS14
3178Chester Blue125Ingrid Heins
  Hanna Rewell
123.00OCS14
3152Jen's Gem125Chris Carboon
  Danielle Carboon
123.00DNF14
3177Don't Panic125Holly Adams
  Kate Adams
123.00DNS14
3125Blueberries125Inga Griffiths-Hunt
  Hugh Craig
123.00DNS14

Catamarans, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12435Lady DiHobie 14Tom Hutchison97.001:27:471:30:291

Other Monos, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Trailable Yachts, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1112BlueyGem 550Mike Reid
  Andrew Davison
0.6511:17:510:50:421
2355Just Wing ItHARTLEY TS 16Charles Webbb
  Bradley Pearce
0.6581:17:280:50:582

Race 213 Mar 2022

Pacer Class, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13011BebopPacerLauren Kemp
  Eliza Kemp
127.500:32:540:25:481
22636Pacheetah MagicPacerIsabella Wood
  Skye Wood
127.500:33:500:26:322
32847Good PacePacerPaul Taig
  Steve Cui
127.500:34:090:26:473
42584ViperPacerPhillip Connard
  Janette Connard
127.500:34:120:26:494
52115War HorsePacerEvan Chapman
  Kanako Chapman
127.500:34:330:27:055
63063HustlePacerSamantha Kemp
  Peter Kemp
127.500:34:340:27:066
72590LimelightPacerPaul Hardie
  Judy Hardie
127.500:35:050:27:317
81616Wave RiderPacerWesley Moore
  James Moore
127.500:37:160:29:138
92008AlphaPacerXavier Saffin
  Peter Saffin
127.500:40:470:31:599

125 Class, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13212Greedy Goats125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.000:29:420:24:081
23191Screaming Goats125Stewart Rose
  William Rose
123.000:29:530:24:172
331Strider125Brad Rose
  Kerryn Rose
123.000:33:490:27:293
43158Bullet Steel125Morwenna Griffiths
  Bianca Scott
123.000:34:080:27:454
53136Inertia125Jo Griffiths-Hunt
  Pando Craig
123.000:34:440:28:145
63197Bum In A Bucket125Evan Gaulke
  Herbie Goodsir
123.000:35:200:28:436
73166XLR8125Geoff Craig
  Harry Schlager
123.000:35:370:28:577
83176Beyond Expectations125James Heggart
  Cameron Stokoe
123.000:35:430:29:028
93125Blueberries125Inga Griffiths-Hunt
  Hugh Craig
123.000:36:050:29:209
103178Chester Blue125Ingrid Heins
  Hanna Rewell
123.000:36:100:29:2410
113145Chilled Out125Thor North
  Rebecca Madew
123.000:36:290:29:3911
123177Don't Panic125Holly Adams
  Kate Adams
123.000:36:360:29:4512
133152Jen's Gem125Chris Carboon
  Danielle Carboon
123.000:38:140:31:0513

Catamarans, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
2435Lady DiHobie 14Tom Hutchison97.00DNS2

Other Monos, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Trailable Yachts, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1355Just Wing ItHARTLEY TS 16Charles Webbb
  Bradley Pearce
0.6580:27:120:17:531
2112BlueyGem 550Mike Reid
  Andrew Davison
0.6510:28:380:18:392

Race 313 Mar 2022

Pacer Class, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12847Good PacePacerPaul Taig
  Steve Cui
127.500:44:570:35:151
22636Pacheetah MagicPacerIsabella Wood
  Skye Wood
127.500:45:180:35:312
33011BebopPacerLauren Kemp
  Eliza Kemp
127.500:46:100:36:123
43063HustlePacerSamantha Kemp
  Peter Kemp
127.500:46:460:36:404
52584ViperPacerPhillip Connard
  Janette Connard
127.500:46:470:36:415
62590LimelightPacerPaul Hardie
  Judy Hardie
127.500:49:060:38:306
72115War HorsePacerEvan Chapman
  Kanako Chapman
127.500:50:330:39:387
81616Wave RiderPacerWesley Moore
  James Moore
127.500:53:200:41:498
92008AlphaPacerXavier Saffin
  Peter Saffin
127.500:54:040:42:249

125 Class, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13212Greedy Goats125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.000:42:440:34:441
23191Screaming Goats125Stewart Rose
  William Rose
123.000:42:560:34:542
33158Bullet Steel125Morwenna Griffiths
  Bianca Scott
123.000:45:070:36:403
43197Bum In A Bucket125Evan Gaulke
  Herbie Goodsir
123.000:45:380:37:064
53136Inertia125Jo Griffiths-Hunt
  Pando Craig
123.000:46:230:37:425
631Strider125Brad Rose
  Kerryn Rose
123.000:46:250:37:446
73176Beyond Expectations125James Heggart
  Cameron Stokoe
123.000:47:050:38:167
83145Chilled Out125Thor North
  Rebecca Madew
123.000:49:280:40:138
93125Blueberries125Inga Griffiths-Hunt
  Hugh Craig
123.000:49:420:40:249
103166XLR8125Geoff Craig
  Harry Schlager
123.000:49:450:40:2610
113152Jen's Gem125Chris Carboon
  Danielle Carboon
123.000:51:430:42:0211
123178Chester Blue125Ingrid Heins
  Hanna Rewell
123.000:52:550:43:0112
133177Don't Panic125Holly Adams
  Kate Adams
123.000:53:120:43:1513

Catamarans, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
2435Lady DiHobie 14Tom Hutchison97.00DNS2

Other Monos, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Trailable Yachts, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1112BlueyGem 550Mike Reid
  Andrew Davison
0.6510:40:470:26:341
2355Just Wing ItHARTLEY TS 16Charles Webbb
  Bradley Pearce
0.6580:40:450:26:482

Race 413 Mar 2022

Pacer Class, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13011BebopPacerLauren Kemp
  Eliza Kemp
127.500:39:580:31:201
22847Good PacePacerPaul Taig
  Steve Cui
127.500:41:390:32:402
32636Pacheetah MagicPacerIsabella Wood
  Skye Wood
127.500:41:470:32:463
42115War HorsePacerEvan Chapman
  Kanako Chapman
127.500:41:540:32:514
53063HustlePacerSamantha Kemp
  Peter Kemp
127.500:42:400:33:275
61616Wave RiderPacerWesley Moore
  James Moore
127.500:43:180:33:576
72584ViperPacerPhillip Connard
  Janette Connard
127.500:43:260:34:037
82590LimelightPacerPaul Hardie
  Judy Hardie
127.500:45:290:35:408
92008AlphaPacerXavier Saffin
  Peter Saffin
127.500:48:020:37:409

125 Class, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13191Screaming Goats125Stewart Rose
  William Rose
123.000:36:140:29:271
23212Greedy Goats125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.000:38:060:30:582
331Strider125Brad Rose
  Kerryn Rose
123.000:39:320:32:083
43197Bum In A Bucket125Evan Gaulke
  Herbie Goodsir
123.000:42:040:34:124
53176Beyond Expectations125James Heggart
  Cameron Stokoe
123.000:42:180:34:235
63158Bullet Steel125Morwenna Griffiths
  Bianca Scott
123.000:43:200:35:136
73166XLR8125Geoff Craig
  Harry Schlager
123.000:45:210:36:527
83136Inertia125Jo Griffiths-Hunt
  Pando Craig
123.000:45:260:36:568
93145Chilled Out125Thor North
  Rebecca Madew
123.000:47:240:38:329
103152Jen's Gem125Chris Carboon
  Danielle Carboon
123.000:47:410:38:4610
113178Chester Blue125Ingrid Heins
  Hanna Rewell
123.000:47:520:38:5511
123125Blueberries125Inga Griffiths-Hunt
  Hugh Craig
123.000:51:420:42:0212
3177Don't Panic125Holly Adams
  Kate Adams
123.00DNF14

Catamarans, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
2435Lady DiHobie 14Tom Hutchison97.00DNS2

Other Monos, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Trailable Yachts, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1355Just Wing ItHARTLEY TS 16Charles Webbb
  Bradley Pearce
0.6580:32:400:21:291
2112BlueyGem 550Mike Reid
  Andrew Davison
0.6510:34:140:22:182

Race 513 Mar 2022

Pacer Class, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13011BebopPacerLauren Kemp
  Eliza Kemp
127.501:22:161:04:311
23063HustlePacerSamantha Kemp
  Peter Kemp
127.501:22:241:04:372
32584ViperPacerPhillip Connard
  Janette Connard
127.501:23:021:05:073
42847Good PacePacerPaul Taig
  Steve Cui
127.501:23:171:05:194
52115War HorsePacerEvan Chapman
  Kanako Chapman
127.501:24:281:06:145
62590LimelightPacerPaul Hardie
  Judy Hardie
127.501:28:111:09:096
72636Pacheetah MagicPacerIsabella Wood
  Skye Wood
127.501:28:311:09:257
81616Wave RiderPacerWesley Moore
  James Moore
127.501:38:281:17:138
2008AlphaPacerXavier Saffin
  Peter Saffin
127.50DNS10

125 Class, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13191Screaming Goats125Stewart Rose
  William Rose
123.001:04:420:52:361
23212Greedy Goats125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.001:05:420:53:242
331Strider125Brad Rose
  Kerryn Rose
123.001:16:281:02:103
43145Chilled Out125Thor North
  Rebecca Madew
123.001:21:131:06:014
53158Bullet Steel125Morwenna Griffiths
  Bianca Scott
123.001:22:071:06:455
63197Bum In A Bucket125Evan Gaulke
  Herbie Goodsir
123.001:22:421:07:146
73136Inertia125Jo Griffiths-Hunt
  Pando Craig
123.001:24:351:08:467
83166XLR8125Geoff Craig
  Harry Schlager
123.001:26:401:10:278
93176Beyond Expectations125James Heggart
  Cameron Stokoe
123.001:26:471:10:339
103177Don't Panic125Holly Adams
  Kate Adams
123.001:29:431:12:5610
113178Chester Blue125Ingrid Heins
  Hanna Rewell
123.001:36:061:18:0711
123152Jen's Gem125Chris Carboon
  Danielle Carboon
123.001:45:551:26:0612
3125Blueberries125Inga Griffiths-Hunt
  Hugh Craig
123.00DNS14

Catamarans, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
2435Lady DiHobie 14Tom Hutchison97.00DNS2

Other Monos, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Trailable Yachts, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1355Just Wing ItHARTLEY TS 16Charles Webbb
  Bradley Pearce
0.6580:47:380:31:201
2112BlueyGem 550Mike Reid
  Andrew Davison
0.6510:49:000:31:552

Race 614 Mar 2022

Pacer Class, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13011BebopPacerLauren Kemp
  Eliza Kemp
127.500:38:030:29:501
22115War HorsePacerEvan Chapman
  Kanako Chapman
127.500:38:320:30:132
32584ViperPacerPhillip Connard
  Janette Connard
127.500:38:390:30:183
43063HustlePacerSamantha Kemp
  Peter Kemp
127.500:38:400:30:194
52636Pacheetah MagicPacerIsabella Wood
  Skye Wood
127.500:39:100:30:435
62847Good PacePacerPaul Taig
  Steve Cui
127.500:41:210:32:256
72590LimelightPacerPaul Hardie
  Judy Hardie
127.500:41:250:32:297
81616Wave RiderPacerWesley Moore
  James Moore
127.500:43:320:34:088
2008AlphaPacerXavier Saffin
  Peter Saffin
127.50DNF10

125 Class, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13191Screaming Goats125Stewart Rose
  William Rose
123.000:33:490:27:291
23212Greedy Goats125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.000:35:090:28:342
33136Inertia125Jo Griffiths-Hunt
  Pando Craig
123.000:36:360:29:453
431Strider125Brad Rose
  Kerryn Rose
123.000:37:200:30:214
53197Bum In A Bucket125Evan Gaulke
  Herbie Goodsir
123.000:37:400:30:375
63158Bullet Steel125Morwenna Griffiths
  Bianca Scott
123.000:37:560:30:506
73176Beyond Expectations125James Heggart
  Cameron Stokoe
123.000:38:110:31:027
83166XLR8125Geoff Craig
  Harry Schlager
123.000:39:040:31:458
93177Don't Panic125Holly Adams
  Kate Adams
123.000:39:120:31:529
103178Chester Blue125Ingrid Heins
  Hanna Rewell
123.000:39:310:32:0710
113125Blueberries125Inga Griffiths-Hunt
  Hugh Craig
123.000:41:110:33:2811
123145Chilled Out125Thor North
  Rebecca Madew
123.000:41:220:33:3712
133152Jen's Gem125Chris Carboon
  Danielle Carboon
123.000:44:270:36:0813

Catamarans, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
2435Lady DiHobie 14Tom Hutchison97.00DNS2

Other Monos, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Trailable Yachts, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1112BlueyGem 550Mike Reid
  Andrew Davison
0.6510:35:280:23:061
2355Just Wing ItHARTLEY TS 16Charles Webbb
  Bradley Pearce
0.6580:35:170:23:132
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2022 SailRes