SailRes
SailRes
Gippsland Lakes YC Regatta
Victorian Trailable Yacht Championship
Username
Password

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
2 Apr 2011
Race 2
2 Apr 2011
Race 3
2 Apr 2011
Race 4
3 Apr 2011
Race 5
3 Apr 2011
Race 6
3 Apr 2011
ScoreImp
146Magic PuddingZeeman 6.5 Phil Mannes
  Rod Lake
  Yurgen Maxa
MYC1114227.00.0
266NovaUltimate 18 SK Mark Jeffris
  Glen McGarvie
GLYC2841119.09.6
318LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield
  Rob Ballard
GTYC42234314.03.0
424TarquinHartley TS 18Colin Theodore
  Jim Kelly
Hartley34327416.01.8
553Hobbit (G)Hartley TS 18Neil Murphy
  Mark Amos
Hartley63565524.03.0
653Queen of Harts (W)Hartley 21Colin Orchard
  Ray Vaughan
Hartley876538 (DNF)29.08.0
77Wendy TooHartley TS 18Allan Pearce
  Eric Smalley
  Andrew Padgett
Hartley5588616 (DNC)32.00.5
88Katie IIHartley 21Peter Corser
  Michael Clark
LWYC767711 (DNF)16 (DNC)38.01.0
924Rainman (G)Hartley 21Andrew Howarth
  Cuong Huynh
Hartley99998641.03.8
10810WaterbagoMcGregor 26 MBrian Harrison
  Val Harrison
GTYC1010101011 (DNF)16 (DNC)51.00.0
113931WOW!Flying FifteenMichael Clark
  Andrew Peck
16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)80.00.0
11GL80Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood
  Peter Farrell, Dan
  Ron
GLYC16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)80.00.0
11redGolden DreamNorwalIslandSharpiDavid Penhall
  Jill Penhall
GLYC16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)80.00.0
11C26KateCavalier 26Harry Stophbas
  Bruce McKan
  Sandy McLeod
GLYC16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)80.00.0
11G2626PinduroJedda 22 BKMichael Bastin
  Gill Walker
RBYC16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)80.00.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
2 Apr 2011
Race 2
2 Apr 2011
Race 3
2 Apr 2011
Race 4
3 Apr 2011
Race 5
3 Apr 2011
Race 6
3 Apr 2011
ScoreImp
1126SpudgunRL 24 DK Stuart Loft
  David Eickmeyer
  Andrew Somerville
GLYC2122117.02.4
2159WhateverRL 24 SK Mitchell Dyer
  Darryn Dyer
  Chris Amiet Rob Telfer
LWYC1541213 (DNF)13.03.1
3744TainuiNoelex 25 Ron Parker
  Peter Gheller
  Doug Whitby
MTYC34533215.03.4
45326Zilzie ExpressSonata 26 Terry Caldwell
  Tony Harrington
  David Stoffels
AWYC4216820 (DNC)21.04.0
5747Plane SailingNoelex 25 Peter Kalin
  Ian Jeff
51135513 (RAF)29.07.3
6723SiroccoNoelex 25 John Landon
  John Hanksworth
  Brian Royal
AWYC791274330.011.9
7555The StingRL 24 DK Lloyd Graham
  Adrian Cassar
  Peter Rochford
83887531.06.8
8600Cosmic SedsoRL 24 DK Paul Corben
  Jon Knight
  Tim Seal
GLYC6661191037.00.0
93019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison
  David Morrison
GLYC91374620 (DNC)39.011.9
1098SatisfactionCastle 650 Colin Svenson
  John Shepard
  P Lawrence
LWYC107111410442.09.9
11117Big day outCastle 650 Remco Pen
  Bill Thomson
  Shane Bright
MYC141091012647.013.0
124282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
  Gerry Van Maanen
GLYC111413911852.08.0
13127No ExcusesCastle 650 Mark McLellan
  Rod Smout
  Dean Ciminelli
MTYC128101516 (DNF)20 (DNC)61.04.0
1490Fast EddieSeaway 25Colin Hobbs
  Daren Reil
  Glen Neville
AWYC1515141213963.09.5
1510RollercoasterCastle 650 Stephen Reardon
 
  Max Norton
MTYC20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)1314774.06.5
16232Never AgainElliott 7.4 Gary Sawyer
  Mark Cuk
  Rob Leighton
MTYC13121517 (DNF)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)77.01.0
178010Wild CardAustral 8Geoff Tapper
  Sharon Wong
  Kon Priaris
MTYC16161620 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)88.00.0
18V306SknotFarrier F22R TriChris Culph
  Craig And Rachelle Unthank
  Libby Fox
MHYC20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)100.00.0
18463Storm TropperHobie20Tom Renshaw
  Matt Renshaw
MYCV20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)100.00.0
Please check the order of tied scores
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2018 SailRes