SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Cleveland Yacht Club
Phil Briggs Memorial 2022

Series scores

Multi Hull - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubPBMR 1
20 Mar 2022
PBMR 2
20 Mar 2022
PBMR 3
27 Mar 2022
PBMR 4
27 Mar 2022
PBMR 5
3 Apr 2022
PBMR 6
3 Apr 2022
Score
11335XtseaNacra 5.8NA PintopJohn Flavel
  Terri Soar
CYC11332 (DUT)2 (DUT)9.0
21493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
CYC2 (DUT)2 (DUT)214511.0
3611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'DriscollCYC32142412.0
4952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col BaillieCYC2319 (DNC)19 (DNC)1126.0
5614614Nacra 4.5 Super SloopNick FlintCYC19 (DNC)19 (DNC)8 (DNF)23234.0
61235ClewlessWeta 4.4 Trimaran SQPeter Moolenschot
  Cathy Moolenschot
CYC57 (DNS)8 (DNS)519 (DNC)19 (DNC)44.0
71656Nacra 5.8Nacra 5.8NA PintopPhillip HolzbergerCYC7 (DUT)7 (DUT)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)7646.0
899654Hobie CatHobie 16Scott BoydCYC7 (DNS)7 (DNS)8 (DSQ)8 (DNF)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)49.0
9432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyreCYC4419 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)65.0
102021Self InflictedNacra 5.0 SloopDavid SharpCYC19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)6366.0
111602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
CYC19 (DNC)19 (DNC)4619 (DNC)19 (DNC)67.0
121705Back JackNacra 5.8NADerek EnslinCYC19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)5769.0
13996Chin In Eyes UpA Class (Classic)Tim BrewerCYC19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)8873.0
141830Still BittenMosquito Cat + SpinNic MaanCYC19 (DNC)19 (DNC)? (DUT)? (DUT)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)?
141658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig EllisCYC19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)? (DUT)? (DUT)?
14649Bris Cat (R)Nacra 4.5 Super SloopRoscoe GuineaCYC? (DUT)? (DUT)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)?
17663Silly SailingNacra 5.8NATobias HartmannCYC19 (DNC)19 (DNC)? (DUT)? (DUT)? (DUT)? (DUT)?
18 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Mono - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubPBMR 1
20 Mar 2022
PBMR 2
20 Mar 2022
PBMR 3
27 Mar 2022
PBMR 4
27 Mar 2022
PBMR 5
3 Apr 2022
PBMR 6
3 Apr 2022
Score
1135131Southern CloudLaserPeter LisnerCYC11221 (DUT)1 (DUT)6.0
22183WingoverTasarRob JacksonCYC8 (DNC)8 (DNC)112 (DNS)2 (DNS)14.0
3310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
CYC228 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)28.0
42921Don CleggPacerBen WoodwardCYC4 (DNS)4 (DNS)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)32.0
5181704OverloadLaserPeter MianiCYC? (DUT)? (DUT)? (DUT)? (DUT)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)?
7 entrants.    

PBMR 120 Mar 2022

Multi Hull, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11335XtseaNacra 5.8NA PintopJohn Flavel
  Terri Soar
71.000:23:320:33:080.6510:21:3410.7340.817
2952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie67.500:20:560:31:000.8730:27:0420.8730.873
3611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll87.000:25:580:29:500.9460:28:1430.9270.907
4432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyre87.500:33:020:37:451.0000:37:4540.8590.717
51235ClewlessWeta 4.4 Trimaran SQPeter Moolenschot
  Cathy Moolenschot
90.000:35:480:39:461.0000:39:4650.8410.681
99654Hobie CatHobie 16Scott Boyd80.50DNS1.00071.000
1493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
DUT0.866
1656Nacra 5.8Nacra 5.8NA PintopPhillip Holzberger DUT1.000
649Bris Cat (R)Nacra 4.5 Super SloopRoscoe Guinea DUT1.000

Mono, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.000:24:250:21:250.9210:19:4310.9210.921
2310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
119.500:25:100:21:030.9940:20:5620.9660.937
2921Don CleggPacerBen Woodward127.50DNS1.00041.000
181704OverloadLaserPeter Miani DUT1.000

PBMR 220 Mar 2022

Multi Hull, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11335XtseaNacra 5.8NA PintopJohn Flavel
  Terri Soar
71.000:33:100:46:420.7340:34:1710.7620.790
2611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll87.000:34:370:39:470.9270:36:5320.9270.927
3952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie67.500:31:160:46:190.8730:40:2630.8350.796
4432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyre87.500:49:220:56:250.8590:48:2740.7570.654
1235ClewlessWeta 4.4 Trimaran SQPeter Moolenschot
  Cathy Moolenschot
87.00DNS0.84170.841
99654Hobie CatHobie 16Scott Boyd80.50DNS1.00071.000
1493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
DUT0.866
1656Nacra 5.8Nacra 5.8NA PintopPhillip Holzberger DUT1.000
649Bris Cat (R)Nacra 4.5 Super SloopRoscoe Guinea DUT1.000

Mono, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.000:33:350:29:270.9210:27:0710.9210.921
2310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
119.500:36:420:30:420.9660:29:4020.9250.883
2921Don CleggPacerBen Woodward127.50DNS1.00041.000
181704OverloadLaserPeter Miani DUT1.000

PBMR 327 Mar 2022

Multi Hull, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll87.000:25:060:28:510.9270:26:4410.9941.061
21493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
70.000:24:450:35:210.8660:30:3720.8660.866
31335XtseaNacra 5.8NA PintopJohn Flavel
  Terri Soar
71.000:29:080:41:020.7620:31:1630.7540.746
41602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
70.000:25:000:35:421.0000:35:4240.9290.858
99654Hobie CatHobie 16Scott Boyd80.50DSQ1.00081.000
1235ClewlessWeta 4.4 Trimaran SQPeter Moolenschot
  Cathy Moolenschot
87.00DNS0.84180.841
614614Nacra 4.5 Super SloopNick Flint87.00DNF0.96980.969
1830Still BittenMosquito Cat + SpinNic Maan DUT1.000
663Silly SailingNacra 5.8NATobias Hartmann DUT1.000

Mono, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12183WingoverTasarRob Jackson108.000:20:050:18:350.8920:16:3510.8920.892
2135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.000:22:010:19:180.9210:17:4720.8900.859
181704OverloadLaserPeter Miani DUT1.000

PBMR 427 Mar 2022

Multi Hull, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
70.000:23:050:32:580.8660:28:3310.8960.926
2614614Nacra 4.5 Super SloopNick Flint87.000:27:240:31:290.9690:30:3120.9690.969
31335XtseaNacra 5.8NA PintopJohn Flavel
  Terri Soar
71.000:28:570:40:460.7540:30:4430.7520.749
4611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll87.000:27:500:31:590.9940:31:4840.9740.954
51235ClewlessWeta 4.4 Trimaran SQPeter Moolenschot
  Cathy Moolenschot
90.000:38:110:42:250.8410:35:4050.7800.719
61602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
70.000:27:200:39:020.9290:36:1660.8560.782
99654Hobie CatHobie 16Scott Boyd80.50DNF1.00081.000
1830Still BittenMosquito Cat + SpinNic Maan DUT1.000
663Silly SailingNacra 5.8NATobias Hartmann DUT1.000

Mono, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12183WingoverTasarRob Jackson108.000:23:100:21:270.8920:19:0810.8920.892
2135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.000:25:110:22:050.8900:19:3920.8780.866
181704OverloadLaserPeter Miani DUT1.000

PBMR 53 Apr 2022

Multi Hull, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie67.500:47:121:09:550.8350:58:2310.8630.890
2611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll87.000:53:341:01:340.9740:59:5820.9921.010
3614614Nacra 4.5 Super SloopNick Flint87.000:55:511:04:110.9691:02:1230.9690.969
41493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
70.000:51:551:14:100.8961:06:2740.8680.839
51705Back JackNacra 5.8NADerek Enslin70.000:49:231:10:321.0001:10:3250.9410.882
62021Self InflictedNacra 5.0 SloopDavid Sharp78.501:10:221:29:380.8851:19:1960.7900.694
71656Nacra 5.8Nacra 5.8NA PintopPhillip Holzberger71.000:57:371:21:091.0001:21:0970.8830.766
8996Chin In Eyes UpA Class (Classic)Tim Brewer67.501:07:381:40:111.0001:40:1180.8110.621
1335XtseaNacra 5.8NA PintopJohn Flavel
  Terri Soar
DUT0.752
663Silly SailingNacra 5.8NATobias Hartmann DUT1.000
1658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis DUT0.927

Mono, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
2183WingoverTasarRob Jackson108.00DNS0.89220.892
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner DUT0.878

PBMR 63 Apr 2022

Multi Hull, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie67.500:28:120:41:460.8630:36:0310.8760.888
2614614Nacra 4.5 Super SloopNick Flint87.000:32:270:37:170.9690:36:0820.9820.995
32021Self InflictedNacra 5.0 SloopDavid Sharp78.500:36:520:46:570.7900:37:0630.7900.790
4611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll87.000:32:390:37:310.9920:37:1340.9910.989
51493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
70.000:31:410:45:150.8680:39:1750.8440.820
61656Nacra 5.8Nacra 5.8NA PintopPhillip Holzberger71.000:32:170:45:280.8830:40:0960.8500.816
71705Back JackNacra 5.8NADerek Enslin70.000:33:160:47:310.9410:44:4370.8610.781
8996Chin In Eyes UpA Class (Classic)Tim Brewer67.500:37:340:55:390.8110:45:0880.7390.667
1335XtseaNacra 5.8NA PintopJohn Flavel
  Terri Soar
DUT0.752
663Silly SailingNacra 5.8NATobias Hartmann DUT1.000
1658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis DUT0.927

Mono, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
2183WingoverTasarRob Jackson108.00DNS0.89220.892
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner DUT0.878
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2022 SailRes