Series scores
Division 4 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 15 Apr 2022 | Race 2 16 Apr 2022 | Race 3 16 Apr 2022 | Race 4 17 Apr 2022 | Race 5 17 Apr 2022 | Race 6 17 Apr 2022 | Race 7 18 Apr 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 entrants. |
Division 5 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 15 Apr 2022 | Race 2 16 Apr 2022 | Race 3 16 Apr 2022 | Race 4 17 Apr 2022 | Race 5 17 Apr 2022 | Race 6 17 Apr 2022 | Race 7 18 Apr 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | Ron Fergusson | ASC | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 18.0 |
1 | 338 | Blutak | Flying Dutchman | Darren Hocking Matthew Draper | CC | 4 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 18.0 |
3 | 3007 | Racer X | Rs Aero 9 | Simon Wilkins | WPYC | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 19.0 |
4 | 56542 | Giacomo | 420 | Nick Meijer Riley Everett | SBSC | 7 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 27.0 |
5 | 193156 | Piece Of Ship | Laser Radial | Samuel Savage | MMYC | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 28.0 |
6 | 2499 | Rollin | Rs Aero 9 | Danny Rayson | LBYC | 8 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 36.0 |
7 | 3416 | Berserkerer | Rs Aero 7 | Sam Bassham | PYC | 5 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 37.0 |
8 | 2167 | NAH | Contender | Albert Mahoney | SYC | 9 | 9 | 15 | 18 (DNF) | 1 | 6 | 1 | 41.0 |
9 | 3091 | SulSea | Rs Aero 7 | Ingrid Vinot | CANBERRA YC | 6 | 4 | 10.5 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 46.5 |
10 | 52422 | Little Sea | 420 | Owen Thompson Finnlay Meijer | SBSC | 10 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 61.0 |
11 | 55245 | Notos | 420 | Abbey Everett Steph Koutsimpiris | SBSC | 16 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 64.0 |
12 | 215617 | 215617 | Laser Radial | Jessica Vize | MCYC | 14 | 15 | 14 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 72.0 |
13 | 1533 | 1533 | LT Windsurfer | Lachlan Vize | MCYC | 13 | 14 | 16 | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 2 | 85.0 |
14 | 210792 | Squirrel ! | Laser Radial | Zac Lowe | SBSC | 15 | 13 | 6 | 13 | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 87.0 |
15 | 150085 | Quicksylvia | Laser | Katrina Mackie | SBSC | 11 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 16 (DNF) | 20 (DNC) | 13 | 89.0 |
16 | 488 | Tenacious | Windfoiler | Josh Baker | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 3 | 14 | 13 | 20 (DNC) | 90.0 | |
17 | 55158 | Riptide | 420 | Aurelia Martin | SBSC | 17 | 10 | 10.5 | 14 | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 91.5 |
18 | 1 | ? | Windfoiler | Lachlan Vize | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 12 | 13 | 14 | 20 (DNC) | 99.0 | |
19 | 488 | Tenacious | LT Windsurfer | Josh Baker | MCYC | 12 | 17 | 13 | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 102.0 |
19 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 6 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 15 Apr 2022 | Race 2 16 Apr 2022 | Race 3 16 Apr 2022 | Race 4 17 Apr 2022 | Race 5 17 Apr 2022 | Race 6 17 Apr 2022 | Race 7 18 Apr 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3136 | Inertia | 125 | Jo Griffiths-hunt Inga Griffiths-Hunt | BRYC | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9.0 |
2 | 1375 | Mrs Vicious | Sailfish | Rob Champion | CC | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 10.0 |
3 | 3198 | Pigs In Space Too | 125 | Brian Jackson William Jackson | BRYC | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8 (DNC) | 18.0 |
4 | 3158 | Bullet Steel | 125 | Morwenna Griffiths Penny | BRYC | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 (DNC) | 4 | 3 | 20.0 |
5 | 3499 | Dingo | Sailfish | Mark Teasdale | CC | 3 | 5 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 40.0 |
6 | 6837 | Saturday Night Fever | Rs Feva Xl | Ashley Parkinson Benjamin Parkinson | BRYC | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 5 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 45.0 |
7 entrants. |
Division 7 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 15 Apr 2022 | Race 2 16 Apr 2022 | Race 3 16 Apr 2022 | Race 4 17 Apr 2022 | Race 5 17 Apr 2022 | Race 6 17 Apr 2022 | Race 7 18 Apr 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS443 | Speed Hopper | Optimist | Acklin Stent | MT MARTHA YC | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.0 |
2 | 9619 | MrSqiggle | O'Pen Bic | Ruby Caruso | MT MARTHA YC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 |
3 | 910 | Bluemagic | Optimist | Samual Smith | BRYC | 4 (DNC) | 3 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 23.0 |
3 entrants. |
Impulse - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 15 Apr 2022 | Race 2 16 Apr 2022 | Race 3 16 Apr 2022 | Race 4 17 Apr 2022 | Race 5 17 Apr 2022 | Race 6 17 Apr 2022 | Race 7 18 Apr 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 597 | Cool Change | Impulse | Jonathan Pulham | ALBERT PARK YC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9.0 |
1 | 728 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | BENDIGO YC | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9.0 |
3 | 742 | Cyanara | Impulse | Ben Johnston | RHYLL YC | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 17.0 |
4 | 712 | Motor Boat | Impulse | Bruce McArthur | SCMASC | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 24.0 |
5 | 604 | Ripper | Impulse | Geoff Rippingale | STH GIPP YC | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 30.0 |
6 | 543 | Cuttlefish | Impulse | Matthew Farrington | BENDIGO YC | 11 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 33.0 |
7 | 204 | No Name | Impulse | Colin Andrew | A | 12 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 48.0 |
8 | 656 | Thunder Bird 1 | Impulse | Alastair Finlay | PA | 9 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 49.0 |
9 | 695 | Smiley | Impulse | John Maher | BYC | 8 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 12 (DNF) | 7 | 8 | 55.0 |
10 | 557 | Alive & Kicking | Impulse | Monica Jones | RMYS | 13 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 14 (DNC) | 10 | 58.0 |
11 | 615 | Orrsum | Impulse | Greg Orr | LBYC | 7 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 12 (DNF) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 62.0 |
12 | 614 | Lime Spider | Impulse | Mark Membrey | RHYLL YC | 6 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 12 | 67.0 |
13 | 696 | Aquila VI | Impulse | Phillip Johnson | ASC | 10 | 10 | 13 | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 9 | 70.0 |
13 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Tasar - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 15 Apr 2022 | Race 2 16 Apr 2022 | Race 3 16 Apr 2022 | Race 4 17 Apr 2022 | Race 5 17 Apr 2022 | Race 6 17 Apr 2022 | Race 7 18 Apr 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2971 | Areba | Tasar | Mark Bulka Oliver Bulka | McCrae YC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 |
2 | 2859 | Windfix | Tasar | Ross Martin Natasha Martin | SBSC | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 16.0 |
3 | AUS 29 | Later Babe | Tasar | Martyn Sly | S | 5 | 5.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 11 (DNF) | 25.5 |
4 | 2617 | Waimukabout | Tasar | Andrew Martin Imogen Martin | SBSC | 6 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 26.0 |
5 | 2924 | Loddon Calling | Tasar | Charles Thompson Johnathon Thompson | CCSC | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 28.0 |
6 | AUS2963 | Sail A Vie | Tasar | Blaise Vinot Kate Vinot | HAMPTON SC | 9 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 29.0 |
7 | 2943 | Cop That | Tasar | Campbell Martin Emma Martin | SBSC | 4 | 5.5 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 36.5 |
8 | 2868 | Bob | Tasar | Steven Floyd Jan Lind | MCCRAE YC | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 40.0 |
9 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Vivienne Floyd | BYC | 11 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 51.0 |
10 | 2891 | Duck And Weave | Tasar | Greg Lowe James Everett | SBSC | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 57.0 |
11 | 2813 | Ravin-us | Tasar | Brian McMahon Helen McMahon | BENDIGO YC | 3 | 13 (DNC) | 10 | 12 | 10 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 61.0 |
12 | 2551 | Magic Moments | Tasar | Chris Clarke Robyn Clarke | BYC | 12 | 11 | 12 | 9 | 13 (DNF) | 11 | 13 (DNC) | 68.0 |
12 entrants. |
Sabre - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 15 Apr 2022 | Race 2 16 Apr 2022 | Race 3 16 Apr 2022 | Race 4 17 Apr 2022 | Race 5 17 Apr 2022 | Race 6 17 Apr 2022 | Race 7 18 Apr 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1900 | Slippery When Wet | Sabre | Bill Manning | SBSC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7.0 |
2 | 1917 | Heaven Too | Sabre | Fiona Martin | SBSC | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 16.0 |
3 | 1867 | Purple Zone | Sabre | Paul Stamp | ELWOOD SC | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 17.0 |
4 | 2066 | Escape | Sabre | Fiona McCulloch | BRYC | 11 (DNC) | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 11 (DNC) | 28.0 |
4 | 1831 | Sheet Musik | Sabre | Ian Gould | MT MARTHA YC | 8 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 28.0 |
6 | 1592 | Tachi | Sabre | Greg Dziemidowicz | ELWOOD SC | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 36.0 |
7 | 1327 | Licence To Chill | Sabre | David Caruso | MT MARTHA YC | 9 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 41.0 |
8 | 1341 | Red Back | Sabre | Alex Lott | NEWSC | 5 | 6 | 8 | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 8 | 8 | 46.0 |
9 | 240 | Rose | Sabre | Ray Eastwood | CCSC | 7 | 10 | 6 | 11 (DNC) | 9 (DNF) | 10 | 7 | 49.0 |
10 | 1451 | Stab In The Dark | Sabre | John McDonald | ESC | 3 | 8 | 10 | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 7 | 11 (DNC) | 50.0 |
10 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Race 115 Apr 2022
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | Ron Fergusson | 109.30 | 0:40:35 | 0:37:07 | 1 |
2 | 3007 | Racer X | Rs Aero 9 | Simon Wilkins | 109.30 | 0:44:16 | 0:40:30 | 2 |
3 | 193156 | Piece Of Ship | Laser Radial | Samuel Savage | 118.50 | 0:51:51 | 0:43:45 | 3 |
4 | 338 | Blutak | Flying Dutchman | Darren Hocking Matthew Draper | 93.00 | 0:40:59 | 0:44:04 | 4 |
5 | 3416 | Berserkerer | Rs Aero 7 | Sam Bassham | 112.50 | 0:50:30 | 0:44:53 | 5 |
6 | 3091 | SulSea | Rs Aero 7 | Ingrid Vinot | 112.50 | 0:50:55 | 0:45:15 | 6 |
7 | 56542 | Giacomo | 420 | Nick Meijer Riley Everett | 115.00 | 0:52:26 | 0:45:35 | 7 |
8 | 2499 | Rollin | Rs Aero 9 | Danny Rayson | 109.30 | 0:51:02 | 0:46:41 | 8 |
9 | 2167 | NAH | Contender | Albert Mahoney | 106.50 | 0:51:44 | 0:48:34 | 9 |
10 | 52422 | Little Sea | 420 | Owen Thompson Finnlay Meijer | 115.00 | 0:59:31 | 0:51:45 | 10 |
11 | 150085 | Quicksylvia | Laser | Katrina Mackie | 114.00 | 0:59:30 | 0:52:11 | 11 |
12 | 488 | Tenacious | LT Windsurfer | Josh Baker | 112.00 | 1:00:28 | 0:53:59 | 12 |
13 | 1533 | 1533 | LT Windsurfer | Lachlan Vize | 112.00 | 1:00:37 | 0:54:07 | 13 |
14 | 215617 | 215617 | Laser Radial | Jessica Vize | 118.50 | 1:05:55 | 0:55:37 | 14 |
15 | 210792 | Squirrel ! | Laser Radial | Zac Lowe | 118.50 | 1:07:24 | 0:56:52 | 15 |
16 | 55245 | Notos | 420 | Abbey Everett Steph Koutsimpiris | 115.00 | 1:06:19 | 0:57:40 | 16 |
17 | 55158 | Riptide | 420 | Aurelia Martin | 115.00 | 1:07:22 | 0:58:34 | 17 |
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3136 | Inertia | 125 | Jo Griffiths-hunt Inga Griffiths-Hunt | 123.00 | 0:44:47 | 0:36:24 | 1 |
2 | 1375 | Mrs Vicious | Sailfish | Rob Champion | 133.00 | 0:50:12 | 0:37:44 | 2 |
3 | 3499 | Dingo | Sailfish | Mark Teasdale | 133.00 | 1:01:06 | 0:45:56 | 3 |
4 | 3198 | Pigs In Space Too | 125 | Brian Jackson William Jackson | 123.00 | 1:00:18 | 0:49:01 | 4 |
5 | 3158 | Bullet Steel | 125 | Morwenna Griffiths Penny | 123.00 | 1:04:04 | 0:52:05 | 5 |
Division 7, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS443 | Speed Hopper | Optimist | Acklin Stent | 170.00 | 1:20:07 | 0:47:07 | 1 |
2 | 9619 | MrSqiggle | O'Pen Bic | Ruby Caruso | 153.30 | 1:19:50 | 0:52:04 | 2 |
Impulse, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 597 | Cool Change | Impulse | Jonathan Pulham | 118.50 | 0:41:06 | 0:34:41 | 1 |
2 | 728 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:41:21 | 0:34:53 | 2 |
3 | 742 | Cyanara | Impulse | Ben Johnston | 118.50 | 0:44:46 | 0:37:46 | 3 |
4 | 712 | Motor Boat | Impulse | Bruce McArthur | 118.50 | 0:45:05 | 0:38:02 | 4 |
5 | 604 | Ripper | Impulse | Geoff Rippingale | 118.50 | 0:45:08 | 0:38:05 | 5 |
6 | 614 | Lime Spider | Impulse | Mark Membrey | 118.50 | 0:46:15 | 0:39:01 | 6 |
7 | 615 | Orrsum | Impulse | Greg Orr | 118.50 | 0:46:40 | 0:39:22 | 7 |
8 | 695 | Smiley | Impulse | John Maher | 118.50 | 0:46:58 | 0:39:38 | 8 |
9 | 656 | Thunder Bird 1 | Impulse | Alastair Finlay | 118.50 | 0:47:25 | 0:40:00 | 9 |
10 | 696 | Aquila VI | Impulse | Phillip Johnson | 118.50 | 0:48:45 | 0:41:08 | 10 |
11 | 543 | Cuttlefish | Impulse | Matthew Farrington | 118.50 | 0:53:52 | 0:45:27 | 11 |
12 | 204 | No Name | Impulse | Colin Andrew | 118.50 | 0:54:08 | 0:45:40 | 12 |
13 | 557 | Alive & Kicking | Impulse | Monica Jones | 118.50 | 0:56:50 | 0:47:57 | 13 |
Tasar, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2971 | Areba | Tasar | Mark Bulka Oliver Bulka | 108.00 | 0:41:58 | 0:38:51 | 1 |
2 | 2859 | Windfix | Tasar | Ross Martin Natasha Martin | 108.00 | 0:42:47 | 0:39:36 | 2 |
3 | 2813 | Ravin-us | Tasar | Brian McMahon Helen McMahon | 108.00 | 0:42:50 | 0:39:39 | 3 |
4 | 2943 | Cop That | Tasar | Campbell Martin Emma Martin | 108.00 | 0:42:52 | 0:39:41 | 4 |
5 | AUS 29 | Later Babe | Tasar | Martyn Sly | 108.00 | 0:43:06 | 0:39:54 | 5 |
6 | 2617 | Waimukabout | Tasar | Andrew Martin Imogen Martin | 108.00 | 0:43:30 | 0:40:16 | 6 |
7 | 2924 | Loddon Calling | Tasar | Charles Thompson Johnathon Thompson | 108.00 | 0:43:40 | 0:40:25 | 7 |
8 | 2868 | Bob | Tasar | Steven Floyd Jan Lind | 108.00 | 0:46:04 | 0:42:39 | 8 |
9 | AUS2963 | Sail A Vie | Tasar | Blaise Vinot Kate Vinot | 108.00 | 0:46:10 | 0:42:44 | 9 |
10 | 2891 | Duck And Weave | Tasar | Greg Lowe James Everett | 108.00 | 0:47:42 | 0:44:10 | 10 |
11 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Vivienne Floyd | 108.00 | 0:54:22 | 0:50:20 | 11 |
12 | 2551 | Magic Moments | Tasar | Chris Clarke Robyn Clarke | 108.00 | 0:55:12 | 0:51:06 | 12 |
Sabre, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1917 | Heaven Too | Sabre | Fiona Martin | 127.00 | 0:42:11 | 0:33:12 | 1 |
2 | 1900 | Slippery When Wet | Sabre | Bill Manning | 127.00 | 0:42:24 | 0:33:23 | 2 |
3 | 1451 | Stab In The Dark | Sabre | John McDonald | 127.00 | 0:48:02 | 0:37:49 | 3 |
4 | 1867 | Purple Zone | Sabre | Paul Stamp | 127.00 | 0:48:48 | 0:38:25 | 4 |
5 | 1341 | Red Back | Sabre | Alex Lott | 127.00 | 0:49:43 | 0:39:08 | 5 |
6 | 1592 | Tachi | Sabre | Greg Dziemidowicz | 127.00 | 0:52:04 | 0:40:59 | 6 |
7 | 240 | Rose | Sabre | Ray Eastwood | 127.00 | 0:52:10 | 0:41:04 | 7 |
8 | 1831 | Sheet Musik | Sabre | Ian Gould | 127.00 | 0:52:27 | 0:41:18 | 8 |
9 | 1327 | Licence To Chill | Sabre | David Caruso | 127.00 | 1:12:28 | 0:57:03 | 9 |
Race 216 Apr 2022
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | Ron Fergusson | 109.30 | 1:20:25 | 1:13:34 | 1 |
2 | 56542 | Giacomo | 420 | Nick Meijer Riley Everett | 115.00 | 1:28:09 | 1:16:39 | 2 |
3 | 3007 | Racer X | Rs Aero 9 | Simon Wilkins | 109.30 | 1:23:48 | 1:16:40 | 3 |
4 | 3091 | SulSea | Rs Aero 7 | Ingrid Vinot | 112.50 | 1:26:51 | 1:17:12 | 4 |
5 | 193156 | Piece Of Ship | Laser Radial | Samuel Savage | 118.50 | 1:31:46 | 1:17:26 | 5 |
6 | 338 | Blutak | Flying Dutchman | Darren Hocking Matthew Draper | 93.00 | 1:12:18 | 1:17:44 | 6 |
7 | 2499 | Rollin | Rs Aero 9 | Danny Rayson | 109.30 | 1:26:00 | 1:18:41 | 7 |
8 | 3416 | Berserkerer | Rs Aero 7 | Sam Bassham | 112.50 | 1:30:34 | 1:20:30 | 8 |
9 | 2167 | NAH | Contender | Albert Mahoney | 106.50 | 1:26:37 | 1:21:19 | 9 |
10 | 55158 | Riptide | 420 | Aurelia Martin | 115.00 | 1:34:23 | 1:22:04 | 10 |
11 | 52422 | Little Sea | 420 | Owen Thompson Finnlay Meijer | 115.00 | 1:34:37 | 1:22:16 | 11 |
12 | 55245 | Notos | 420 | Abbey Everett Steph Koutsimpiris | 115.00 | 1:38:00 | 1:25:13 | 12 |
13 | 210792 | Squirrel ! | Laser Radial | Zac Lowe | 118.50 | 1:44:15 | 1:27:58 | 13 |
14 | 1533 | 1533 | LT Windsurfer | Lachlan Vize | 112.00 | 1:38:41 | 1:28:06 | 14 |
15 | 215617 | 215617 | Laser Radial | Jessica Vize | 118.50 | 1:45:22 | 1:28:55 | 15 |
16 | 150085 | Quicksylvia | Laser | Katrina Mackie | 114.00 | 1:43:02 | 1:30:22 | 16 |
17 | 488 | Tenacious | LT Windsurfer | Josh Baker | 112.00 | 1:44:23 | 1:33:12 | 17 |
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1375 | Mrs Vicious | Sailfish | Rob Champion | 133.00 | 1:14:55 | 0:56:19 | 1 |
2 | 3136 | Inertia | 125 | Jo Griffiths-hunt Inga Griffiths-Hunt | 123.00 | 1:09:32 | 0:56:31 | 2 |
3 | 3198 | Pigs In Space Too | 125 | Brian Jackson William Jackson | 123.00 | 1:11:30 | 0:58:07 | 3 |
4 | 3158 | Bullet Steel | 125 | Morwenna Griffiths Penny | 123.00 | 1:12:55 | 0:59:16 | 4 |
5 | 3499 | Dingo | Sailfish | Mark Teasdale | 133.00 | 1:28:22 | 1:06:26 | 5 |
Division 7, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9619 | MrSqiggle | O'Pen Bic | Ruby Caruso | 153.30 | 0:52:20 | 0:34:08 | 1 |
2 | AUS443 | Speed Hopper | Optimist | Acklin Stent | 170.00 | 1:06:12 | 0:38:56 | 2 |
3 | 910 | Bluemagic | Optimist | Samual Smith | 170.00 | 1:12:50 | 0:42:50 | 3 |
Impulse, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 597 | Cool Change | Impulse | Jonathan Pulham | 118.50 | 1:26:02 | 1:12:36 | 1 |
2 | 728 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 1:27:37 | 1:13:56 | 2 |
3 | 604 | Ripper | Impulse | Geoff Rippingale | 118.50 | 1:30:10 | 1:16:05 | 3 |
4 | 742 | Cyanara | Impulse | Ben Johnston | 118.50 | 1:31:50 | 1:17:29 | 4 |
5 | 712 | Motor Boat | Impulse | Bruce McArthur | 118.50 | 1:32:25 | 1:17:59 | 5 |
6 | 204 | No Name | Impulse | Colin Andrew | 118.50 | 1:33:26 | 1:18:50 | 6 |
7 | 543 | Cuttlefish | Impulse | Matthew Farrington | 118.50 | 1:33:27 | 1:18:51 | 7 |
8 | 557 | Alive & Kicking | Impulse | Monica Jones | 118.50 | 1:33:40 | 1:19:02 | 8 |
9 | 615 | Orrsum | Impulse | Greg Orr | 118.50 | 1:33:53 | 1:19:13 | 9 |
10 | 696 | Aquila VI | Impulse | Phillip Johnson | 118.50 | 1:34:00 | 1:19:19 | 10 |
11 | 695 | Smiley | Impulse | John Maher | 118.50 | 1:34:15 | 1:19:32 | 11 |
12 | 614 | Lime Spider | Impulse | Mark Membrey | 118.50 | 1:37:18 | 1:22:06 | 12 |
13 | 656 | Thunder Bird 1 | Impulse | Alastair Finlay | 118.50 | 1:43:22 | 1:27:13 | 13 |
Tasar, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2971 | Areba | Tasar | Mark Bulka Oliver Bulka | 108.00 | 1:19:51 | 1:13:56 | 1 |
2 | 2617 | Waimukabout | Tasar | Andrew Martin Imogen Martin | 108.00 | 1:22:06 | 1:16:01 | 2 |
3 | 2859 | Windfix | Tasar | Ross Martin Natasha Martin | 108.00 | 1:22:10 | 1:16:04 | 3 |
4 | AUS2963 | Sail A Vie | Tasar | Blaise Vinot Kate Vinot | 108.00 | 1:22:33 | 1:16:26 | 4 |
5 | 2943 | Cop That | Tasar | Campbell Martin Emma Martin | 108.00 | 1:23:01 | 1:16:52 | 5.5 |
6 | AUS 29 | Later Babe | Tasar | Martyn Sly | 108.00 | 1:23:01 | 1:16:52 | 5.5 |
7 | 2924 | Loddon Calling | Tasar | Charles Thompson Johnathon Thompson | 108.00 | 1:23:30 | 1:17:18 | 7 |
8 | 2868 | Bob | Tasar | Steven Floyd Jan Lind | 108.00 | 1:24:16 | 1:18:01 | 8 |
9 | 2891 | Duck And Weave | Tasar | Greg Lowe James Everett | 108.00 | 1:24:43 | 1:18:26 | 9 |
10 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Vivienne Floyd | 108.00 | 1:25:22 | 1:19:02 | 10 |
11 | 2551 | Magic Moments | Tasar | Chris Clarke Robyn Clarke | 108.00 | 1:25:45 | 1:19:23 | 11 |
Sabre, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1900 | Slippery When Wet | Sabre | Bill Manning | 127.00 | 1:11:30 | 0:56:18 | 1 |
2 | 2066 | Escape | Sabre | Fiona McCulloch | 127.00 | 1:13:14 | 0:57:39 | 2 |
3 | 1917 | Heaven Too | Sabre | Fiona Martin | 127.00 | 1:14:12 | 0:58:25 | 3 |
4 | 1867 | Purple Zone | Sabre | Paul Stamp | 127.00 | 1:16:40 | 1:00:22 | 4 |
5 | 1592 | Tachi | Sabre | Greg Dziemidowicz | 127.00 | 1:20:20 | 1:03:15 | 5 |
6 | 1341 | Red Back | Sabre | Alex Lott | 127.00 | 1:21:02 | 1:03:48 | 6 |
7 | 1831 | Sheet Musik | Sabre | Ian Gould | 127.00 | 1:21:15 | 1:03:58 | 7 |
8 | 1451 | Stab In The Dark | Sabre | John McDonald | 127.00 | 1:21:45 | 1:04:22 | 8 |
9 | 1327 | Licence To Chill | Sabre | David Caruso | 127.00 | 1:24:05 | 1:06:12 | 9 |
10 | 240 | Rose | Sabre | Ray Eastwood | 127.00 | 1:55:15 | 1:30:44 | 10 |
Race 316 Apr 2022
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2499 | Rollin | Rs Aero 9 | Danny Rayson | 109.30 | 0:25:05 | 0:22:56 | 1 |
2 | 2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | Ron Fergusson | 109.30 | 0:25:52 | 0:23:39 | 2 |
3 | 3007 | Racer X | Rs Aero 9 | Simon Wilkins | 109.30 | 0:26:55 | 0:24:37 | 3 |
4 | 52422 | Little Sea | 420 | Owen Thompson Finnlay Meijer | 115.00 | 0:28:20 | 0:24:38 | 4 |
5 | 193156 | Piece Of Ship | Laser Radial | Samuel Savage | 118.50 | 0:29:21 | 0:24:46 | 5 |
6 | 210792 | Squirrel ! | Laser Radial | Zac Lowe | 118.50 | 0:29:30 | 0:24:53 | 6 |
7 | 56542 | Giacomo | 420 | Nick Meijer Riley Everett | 115.00 | 0:28:42 | 0:24:57 | 7 |
8 | 3416 | Berserkerer | Rs Aero 7 | Sam Bassham | 112.50 | 0:28:08 | 0:25:00 | 8 |
9 | 55245 | Notos | 420 | Abbey Everett Steph Koutsimpiris | 115.00 | 0:28:51 | 0:25:05 | 9 |
10 | 3091 | SulSea | Rs Aero 7 | Ingrid Vinot | 112.50 | 0:28:19 | 0:25:10 | 10.5 |
11 | 55158 | Riptide | 420 | Aurelia Martin | 115.00 | 0:28:57 | 0:25:10 | 10.5 |
12 | 338 | Blutak | Flying Dutchman | Darren Hocking Matthew Draper | 93.00 | 0:23:32 | 0:25:18 | 12 |
13 | 488 | Tenacious | LT Windsurfer | Josh Baker | 112.00 | 0:28:35 | 0:25:31 | 13 |
14 | 215617 | 215617 | Laser Radial | Jessica Vize | 118.50 | 0:30:36 | 0:25:49 | 14 |
15 | 2167 | NAH | Contender | Albert Mahoney | 106.50 | 0:27:42 | 0:26:00 | 15 |
16 | 1533 | 1533 | LT Windsurfer | Lachlan Vize | 112.00 | 0:29:43 | 0:26:32 | 16 |
17 | 150085 | Quicksylvia | Laser | Katrina Mackie | 114.00 | 0:30:25 | 0:26:40 | 17 |
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3158 | Bullet Steel | 125 | Morwenna Griffiths Penny | 123.00 | 0:29:09 | 0:23:42 | 1 |
2 | 3198 | Pigs In Space Too | 125 | Brian Jackson William Jackson | 123.00 | 0:29:33 | 0:24:01 | 2 |
3 | 3136 | Inertia | 125 | Jo Griffiths-hunt Inga Griffiths-Hunt | 123.00 | 0:31:30 | 0:25:36 | 3 |
4 | 1375 | Mrs Vicious | Sailfish | Rob Champion | 133.00 | 0:34:18 | 0:25:47 | 4 |
Division 7, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9619 | MrSqiggle | O'Pen Bic | Ruby Caruso | 153.30 | 0:41:30 | 0:27:04 | 1 |
2 | AUS443 | Speed Hopper | Optimist | Acklin Stent | 170.00 | 0:49:57 | 0:29:22 | 2 |
Impulse, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 597 | Cool Change | Impulse | Jonathan Pulham | 118.50 | 0:28:18 | 0:23:52 | 1 |
2 | 728 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:28:55 | 0:24:24 | 2 |
3 | 712 | Motor Boat | Impulse | Bruce McArthur | 118.50 | 0:29:15 | 0:24:41 | 3 |
4 | 742 | Cyanara | Impulse | Ben Johnston | 118.50 | 0:29:50 | 0:25:10 | 4 |
5 | 604 | Ripper | Impulse | Geoff Rippingale | 118.50 | 0:29:57 | 0:25:16 | 5 |
6 | 543 | Cuttlefish | Impulse | Matthew Farrington | 118.50 | 0:30:16 | 0:25:32 | 6 |
7 | 204 | No Name | Impulse | Colin Andrew | 118.50 | 0:30:26 | 0:25:40 | 7 |
8 | 615 | Orrsum | Impulse | Greg Orr | 118.50 | 0:30:58 | 0:26:07 | 8 |
9 | 656 | Thunder Bird 1 | Impulse | Alastair Finlay | 118.50 | 0:31:01 | 0:26:10 | 9 |
10 | 557 | Alive & Kicking | Impulse | Monica Jones | 118.50 | 0:31:12 | 0:26:19 | 10 |
11 | 695 | Smiley | Impulse | John Maher | 118.50 | 0:31:30 | 0:26:34 | 11 |
12 | 614 | Lime Spider | Impulse | Mark Membrey | 118.50 | 0:33:12 | 0:28:01 | 12 |
13 | 696 | Aquila VI | Impulse | Phillip Johnson | 118.50 | 0:34:00 | 0:28:41 | 13 |
Tasar, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2971 | Areba | Tasar | Mark Bulka Oliver Bulka | 108.00 | 0:25:58 | 0:24:02 | 1 |
2 | AUS 29 | Later Babe | Tasar | Martyn Sly | 108.00 | 0:26:00 | 0:24:04 | 2 |
3 | 2859 | Windfix | Tasar | Ross Martin Natasha Martin | 108.00 | 0:26:30 | 0:24:32 | 3 |
4 | 2924 | Loddon Calling | Tasar | Charles Thompson Johnathon Thompson | 108.00 | 0:26:33 | 0:24:35 | 4 |
5 | AUS2963 | Sail A Vie | Tasar | Blaise Vinot Kate Vinot | 108.00 | 0:27:01 | 0:25:00 | 5 |
6 | 2868 | Bob | Tasar | Steven Floyd Jan Lind | 108.00 | 0:27:05 | 0:25:04 | 6 |
7 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Vivienne Floyd | 108.00 | 0:27:09 | 0:25:08 | 7 |
8 | 2617 | Waimukabout | Tasar | Andrew Martin Imogen Martin | 108.00 | 0:27:18 | 0:25:16 | 8 |
9 | 2891 | Duck And Weave | Tasar | Greg Lowe James Everett | 108.00 | 0:27:32 | 0:25:29 | 9 |
10 | 2813 | Ravin-us | Tasar | Brian McMahon Helen McMahon | 108.00 | 0:27:43 | 0:25:39 | 10 |
11 | 2943 | Cop That | Tasar | Campbell Martin Emma Martin | 108.00 | 0:27:49 | 0:25:45 | 11 |
12 | 2551 | Magic Moments | Tasar | Chris Clarke Robyn Clarke | 108.00 | 0:28:41 | 0:26:33 | 12 |
Sabre, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1900 | Slippery When Wet | Sabre | Bill Manning | 127.00 | 0:31:02 | 0:24:26 | 1 |
2 | 1831 | Sheet Musik | Sabre | Ian Gould | 127.00 | 0:32:09 | 0:25:18 | 2 |
3 | 1867 | Purple Zone | Sabre | Paul Stamp | 127.00 | 0:32:50 | 0:25:51 | 3 |
4 | 2066 | Escape | Sabre | Fiona McCulloch | 127.00 | 0:33:16 | 0:26:11 | 4 |
5 | 1917 | Heaven Too | Sabre | Fiona Martin | 127.00 | 0:33:24 | 0:26:18 | 5 |
6 | 240 | Rose | Sabre | Ray Eastwood | 127.00 | 0:33:50 | 0:26:38 | 6 |
7 | 1592 | Tachi | Sabre | Greg Dziemidowicz | 127.00 | 0:34:05 | 0:26:50 | 7 |
8 | 1341 | Red Back | Sabre | Alex Lott | 127.00 | 0:34:26 | 0:27:06 | 8 |
9 | 1327 | Licence To Chill | Sabre | David Caruso | 127.00 | 0:34:55 | 0:27:29 | 9 |
10 | 1451 | Stab In The Dark | Sabre | John McDonald | 127.00 | 0:35:52 | 0:28:14 | 10 |
Race 417 Apr 2022
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 338 | Blutak | Flying Dutchman | Darren Hocking Matthew Draper | 93.00 | 0:43:41 | 0:46:58 | 1 |
2 | 56542 | Giacomo | 420 | Nick Meijer Riley Everett | 115.00 | 0:55:05 | 0:47:53 | 2 |
3 | 488 | Tenacious | Windfoiler | Josh Baker | 68.00 | 0:32:44 | 0:48:08 | 3 |
4 | 193156 | Piece Of Ship | Laser Radial | Samuel Savage | 118.50 | 0:57:25 | 0:48:27 | 4 |
5 | 3007 | Racer X | Rs Aero 9 | Simon Wilkins | 109.30 | 0:54:48 | 0:50:08 | 5 |
6 | 2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | Ron Fergusson | 109.30 | 0:54:58 | 0:50:17 | 6 |
7 | 3416 | Berserkerer | Rs Aero 7 | Sam Bassham | 112.50 | 0:57:31 | 0:51:07 | 7 |
8 | 2499 | Rollin | Rs Aero 9 | Danny Rayson | 109.30 | 0:56:23 | 0:51:35 | 8 |
9 | 3091 | SulSea | Rs Aero 7 | Ingrid Vinot | 112.50 | 0:59:42 | 0:53:04 | 9 |
10 | 215617 | 215617 | Laser Radial | Jessica Vize | 118.50 | 1:03:38 | 0:53:41 | 10 |
11 | 55245 | Notos | 420 | Abbey Everett Steph Koutsimpiris | 115.00 | 1:05:03 | 0:56:33 | 11 |
12 | 1 | ? | Windfoiler | Lachlan Vize | 68.00 | 0:39:09 | 0:57:34 | 12 |
13 | 210792 | Squirrel ! | Laser Radial | Zac Lowe | 118.50 | 1:08:26 | 0:57:45 | 13 |
14 | 55158 | Riptide | 420 | Aurelia Martin | 115.00 | 1:07:21 | 0:58:33 | 14 |
15 | 52422 | Little Sea | 420 | Owen Thompson Finnlay Meijer | 115.00 | 1:09:05 | 1:00:04 | 15 |
16 | 150085 | Quicksylvia | Laser | Katrina Mackie | 114.00 | 1:10:50 | 1:02:08 | 16 |
2167 | NAH | Contender | Albert Mahoney | 106.50 | DNF | 18 |
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3136 | Inertia | 125 | Jo Griffiths-hunt Inga Griffiths-Hunt | 123.00 | 0:43:54 | 0:35:41 | 1 |
2 | 1375 | Mrs Vicious | Sailfish | Rob Champion | 133.00 | 0:50:57 | 0:38:18 | 2 |
3 | 3158 | Bullet Steel | 125 | Morwenna Griffiths Penny | 123.00 | 0:47:45 | 0:38:49 | 3 |
4 | 3198 | Pigs In Space Too | 125 | Brian Jackson William Jackson | 123.00 | 0:49:14 | 0:40:01 | 4 |
5 | 6837 | Saturday Night Fever | Rs Feva Xl | Ashley Parkinson Benjamin Parkinson | 130.00 | 0:54:00 | 0:41:32 | 5 |
Division 7, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9619 | MrSqiggle | O'Pen Bic | Ruby Caruso | 153.30 | 0:35:57 | 0:23:27 | 1 |
2 | AUS443 | Speed Hopper | Optimist | Acklin Stent | 170.00 | 0:40:37 | 0:23:53 | 2 |
Impulse, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 728 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:54:33 | 0:46:02 | 1 |
2 | 742 | Cyanara | Impulse | Ben Johnston | 118.50 | 0:55:05 | 0:46:29 | 2 |
3 | 597 | Cool Change | Impulse | Jonathan Pulham | 118.50 | 0:55:50 | 0:47:07 | 3 |
4 | 543 | Cuttlefish | Impulse | Matthew Farrington | 118.50 | 0:56:29 | 0:47:39 | 4 |
5 | 712 | Motor Boat | Impulse | Bruce McArthur | 118.50 | 0:56:50 | 0:47:57 | 5 |
6 | 604 | Ripper | Impulse | Geoff Rippingale | 118.50 | 0:58:01 | 0:48:57 | 6 |
7 | 204 | No Name | Impulse | Colin Andrew | 118.50 | 0:58:44 | 0:49:33 | 7 |
8 | 656 | Thunder Bird 1 | Impulse | Alastair Finlay | 118.50 | 1:00:10 | 0:50:46 | 8 |
9 | 557 | Alive & Kicking | Impulse | Monica Jones | 118.50 | 1:00:12 | 0:50:48 | 9 |
10 | 695 | Smiley | Impulse | John Maher | 118.50 | 1:00:15 | 0:50:50 | 10 |
11 | 614 | Lime Spider | Impulse | Mark Membrey | 118.50 | 1:02:07 | 0:52:25 | 11 |
12 | 615 | Orrsum | Impulse | Greg Orr | 118.50 | 1:02:44 | 0:52:56 | 12 |
Tasar, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2971 | Areba | Tasar | Mark Bulka Oliver Bulka | 108.00 | 0:49:35 | 0:45:54 | 1 |
2 | AUS 29 | Later Babe | Tasar | Martyn Sly | 108.00 | 0:50:38 | 0:46:53 | 2 |
3 | 2859 | Windfix | Tasar | Ross Martin Natasha Martin | 108.00 | 0:51:02 | 0:47:15 | 3 |
4 | AUS2963 | Sail A Vie | Tasar | Blaise Vinot Kate Vinot | 108.00 | 0:52:40 | 0:48:45 | 4 |
5 | 2943 | Cop That | Tasar | Campbell Martin Emma Martin | 108.00 | 0:53:05 | 0:49:09 | 5 |
6 | 2924 | Loddon Calling | Tasar | Charles Thompson Johnathon Thompson | 108.00 | 0:53:25 | 0:49:27 | 6 |
7 | 2617 | Waimukabout | Tasar | Andrew Martin Imogen Martin | 108.00 | 0:53:34 | 0:49:35 | 7 |
8 | 2868 | Bob | Tasar | Steven Floyd Jan Lind | 108.00 | 0:53:53 | 0:49:53 | 8 |
9 | 2551 | Magic Moments | Tasar | Chris Clarke Robyn Clarke | 108.00 | 0:54:14 | 0:50:13 | 9 |
10 | 2891 | Duck And Weave | Tasar | Greg Lowe James Everett | 108.00 | 0:54:49 | 0:50:45 | 10 |
11 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Vivienne Floyd | 108.00 | 0:54:51 | 0:50:47 | 11 |
12 | 2813 | Ravin-us | Tasar | Brian McMahon Helen McMahon | 108.00 | 0:55:20 | 0:51:14 | 12 |
Sabre, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1900 | Slippery When Wet | Sabre | Bill Manning | 127.00 | 0:43:51 | 0:34:31 | 1 |
2 | 1867 | Purple Zone | Sabre | Paul Stamp | 127.00 | 0:45:24 | 0:35:44 | 2 |
3 | 1917 | Heaven Too | Sabre | Fiona Martin | 127.00 | 0:45:52 | 0:36:06 | 3 |
4 | 1831 | Sheet Musik | Sabre | Ian Gould | 127.00 | 0:45:55 | 0:36:09 | 4 |
5 | 1327 | Licence To Chill | Sabre | David Caruso | 127.00 | 0:47:10 | 0:37:08 | 5 |
6 | 2066 | Escape | Sabre | Fiona McCulloch | 127.00 | 0:47:54 | 0:37:43 | 6 |
7 | 1592 | Tachi | Sabre | Greg Dziemidowicz | 127.00 | 0:48:22 | 0:38:05 | 7 |
Race 517 Apr 2022
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2167 | NAH | Contender | Albert Mahoney | 106.50 | 0:47:39 | 0:44:44 | 1 |
2 | 3007 | Racer X | Rs Aero 9 | Simon Wilkins | 109.30 | 0:50:44 | 0:46:25 | 2 |
3 | 338 | Blutak | Flying Dutchman | Darren Hocking Matthew Draper | 93.00 | 0:43:25 | 0:46:41 | 3 |
4 | 193156 | Piece Of Ship | Laser Radial | Samuel Savage | 118.50 | 0:55:21 | 0:46:42 | 4 |
5 | 2499 | Rollin | Rs Aero 9 | Danny Rayson | 109.30 | 0:51:12 | 0:46:50 | 5 |
6 | 3416 | Berserkerer | Rs Aero 7 | Sam Bassham | 112.50 | 0:53:30 | 0:47:33 | 6 |
7 | 2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | Ron Fergusson | 109.30 | 0:52:09 | 0:47:42 | 7 |
8 | 56542 | Giacomo | 420 | Nick Meijer Riley Everett | 115.00 | 0:55:11 | 0:47:59 | 8 |
9 | 3091 | SulSea | Rs Aero 7 | Ingrid Vinot | 112.50 | 0:56:33 | 0:50:16 | 9 |
10 | 52422 | Little Sea | 420 | Owen Thompson Finnlay Meijer | 115.00 | 0:59:23 | 0:51:38 | 10 |
11 | 215617 | 215617 | Laser Radial | Jessica Vize | 118.50 | 1:01:38 | 0:52:00 | 11 |
12 | 55245 | Notos | 420 | Abbey Everett Steph Koutsimpiris | 115.00 | 1:00:11 | 0:52:20 | 12 |
13 | 1 | ? | Windfoiler | Lachlan Vize | 68.00 | 0:38:16 | 0:56:16 | 13 |
14 | 488 | Tenacious | Windfoiler | Josh Baker | 68.00 | 0:43:25 | 1:03:50 | 14 |
150085 | Quicksylvia | Laser | Katrina Mackie | 114.00 | DNF | 16 |
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1375 | Mrs Vicious | Sailfish | Rob Champion | 133.00 | 0:46:53 | 0:35:15 | 1 |
2 | 3136 | Inertia | 125 | Jo Griffiths-hunt Inga Griffiths-Hunt | 123.00 | 0:44:34 | 0:36:14 | 2 |
3 | 3198 | Pigs In Space Too | 125 | Brian Jackson William Jackson | 123.00 | 0:49:25 | 0:40:10 | 3 |
Division 7, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS443 | Speed Hopper | Optimist | Acklin Stent | 170.00 | 0:35:36 | 0:20:56 | 1 |
2 | 9619 | MrSqiggle | O'Pen Bic | Ruby Caruso | 153.30 | 0:35:03 | 0:22:51 | 2 |
Impulse, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 728 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:51:23 | 0:43:21 | 1 |
2 | 742 | Cyanara | Impulse | Ben Johnston | 118.50 | 0:51:38 | 0:43:34 | 2 |
3 | 597 | Cool Change | Impulse | Jonathan Pulham | 118.50 | 0:52:13 | 0:44:03 | 3 |
4 | 712 | Motor Boat | Impulse | Bruce McArthur | 118.50 | 0:53:22 | 0:45:02 | 4 |
5 | 604 | Ripper | Impulse | Geoff Rippingale | 118.50 | 0:54:19 | 0:45:50 | 5 |
6 | 543 | Cuttlefish | Impulse | Matthew Farrington | 118.50 | 0:54:29 | 0:45:58 | 6 |
7 | 656 | Thunder Bird 1 | Impulse | Alastair Finlay | 118.50 | 0:55:18 | 0:46:40 | 7 |
8 | 557 | Alive & Kicking | Impulse | Monica Jones | 118.50 | 0:56:40 | 0:47:49 | 8 |
9 | 204 | No Name | Impulse | Colin Andrew | 118.50 | 0:58:05 | 0:49:00 | 9 |
615 | Orrsum | Impulse | Greg Orr | 118.50 | DNF | 12 | ||
695 | Smiley | Impulse | John Maher | 118.50 | DNF | 12 |
Tasar, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2971 | Areba | Tasar | Mark Bulka Oliver Bulka | 108.00 | 0:45:20 | 0:41:58 | 1 |
2 | AUS 29 | Later Babe | Tasar | Martyn Sly | 108.00 | 0:46:04 | 0:42:39 | 2 |
3 | 2617 | Waimukabout | Tasar | Andrew Martin Imogen Martin | 108.00 | 0:46:11 | 0:42:45 | 3 |
4 | AUS2963 | Sail A Vie | Tasar | Blaise Vinot Kate Vinot | 108.00 | 0:47:23 | 0:43:52 | 4 |
5 | 2924 | Loddon Calling | Tasar | Charles Thompson Johnathon Thompson | 108.00 | 0:48:00 | 0:44:26 | 5 |
6 | 2859 | Windfix | Tasar | Ross Martin Natasha Martin | 108.00 | 0:48:01 | 0:44:27 | 6 |
7 | 2943 | Cop That | Tasar | Campbell Martin Emma Martin | 108.00 | 0:48:12 | 0:44:37 | 7 |
8 | 2868 | Bob | Tasar | Steven Floyd Jan Lind | 108.00 | 0:48:46 | 0:45:09 | 8 |
9 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Vivienne Floyd | 108.00 | 0:50:07 | 0:46:24 | 9 |
10 | 2813 | Ravin-us | Tasar | Brian McMahon Helen McMahon | 108.00 | 0:50:23 | 0:46:39 | 10 |
11 | 2891 | Duck And Weave | Tasar | Greg Lowe James Everett | 108.00 | 0:51:03 | 0:47:16 | 11 |
2551 | Magic Moments | Tasar | Chris Clarke Robyn Clarke | 108.00 | DNF | 13 |
Sabre, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1900 | Slippery When Wet | Sabre | Bill Manning | 127.00 | 0:45:49 | 0:36:04 | 1 |
2 | 1867 | Purple Zone | Sabre | Paul Stamp | 127.00 | 0:45:56 | 0:36:10 | 2 |
3 | 1917 | Heaven Too | Sabre | Fiona Martin | 127.00 | 0:46:25 | 0:36:32 | 3 |
4 | 2066 | Escape | Sabre | Fiona McCulloch | 127.00 | 0:46:40 | 0:36:44 | 4 |
5 | 1592 | Tachi | Sabre | Greg Dziemidowicz | 127.00 | 0:47:42 | 0:37:33 | 5 |
6 | 1831 | Sheet Musik | Sabre | Ian Gould | 127.00 | 0:47:54 | 0:37:43 | 6 |
7 | 1327 | Licence To Chill | Sabre | David Caruso | 127.00 | 0:47:56 | 0:37:44 | 7 |
240 | Rose | Sabre | Ray Eastwood | 127.00 | DNF | 9 |
Race 617 Apr 2022
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 338 | Blutak | Flying Dutchman | Darren Hocking Matthew Draper | 93.00 | 0:47:27 | 0:51:01 | 1 |
2 | 2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | Ron Fergusson | 109.30 | 0:56:14 | 0:51:26 | 2 |
3 | 3416 | Berserkerer | Rs Aero 7 | Sam Bassham | 112.50 | 0:58:12 | 0:51:44 | 3 |
4 | 3007 | Racer X | Rs Aero 9 | Simon Wilkins | 109.30 | 0:57:09 | 0:52:17 | 4 |
5 | 56542 | Giacomo | 420 | Nick Meijer Riley Everett | 115.00 | 1:00:30 | 0:52:36 | 5 |
6 | 2167 | NAH | Contender | Albert Mahoney | 106.50 | 0:56:22 | 0:52:55 | 6 |
7 | 2499 | Rollin | Rs Aero 9 | Danny Rayson | 109.30 | 0:58:04 | 0:53:07 | 7 |
8 | 3091 | SulSea | Rs Aero 7 | Ingrid Vinot | 112.50 | 1:00:18 | 0:53:36 | 8 |
9 | 193156 | Piece Of Ship | Laser Radial | Samuel Savage | 118.50 | 1:04:27 | 0:54:23 | 9 |
10 | 55245 | Notos | 420 | Abbey Everett Steph Koutsimpiris | 115.00 | 1:07:39 | 0:58:49 | 10 |
11 | 215617 | 215617 | Laser Radial | Jessica Vize | 118.50 | 1:09:53 | 0:58:58 | 11 |
12 | 52422 | Little Sea | 420 | Owen Thompson Finnlay Meijer | 115.00 | 1:10:15 | 1:01:05 | 12 |
13 | 488 | Tenacious | Windfoiler | Josh Baker | 68.00 | 0:45:32 | 1:06:57 | 13 |
14 | 1 | ? | Windfoiler | Lachlan Vize | 68.00 | 1:06:56 | 1:38:25 | 14 |
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3136 | Inertia | 125 | Jo Griffiths-hunt Inga Griffiths-Hunt | 123.00 | 0:45:20 | 0:36:51 | 1 |
2 | 3198 | Pigs In Space Too | 125 | Brian Jackson William Jackson | 123.00 | 0:45:31 | 0:37:00 | 2 |
3 | 1375 | Mrs Vicious | Sailfish | Rob Champion | 133.00 | 0:51:57 | 0:39:03 | 3 |
4 | 3158 | Bullet Steel | 125 | Morwenna Griffiths Penny | 123.00 | 0:52:40 | 0:42:49 | 4 |
Division 7, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS443 | Speed Hopper | Optimist | Acklin Stent | 170.00 | 0:35:37 | 0:20:57 | 1 |
2 | 9619 | MrSqiggle | O'Pen Bic | Ruby Caruso | 153.30 | 0:35:13 | 0:22:58 | 2 |
Impulse, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 597 | Cool Change | Impulse | Jonathan Pulham | 118.50 | 0:56:48 | 0:47:55 | 1 |
2 | 728 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:57:48 | 0:48:46 | 2 |
3 | 742 | Cyanara | Impulse | Ben Johnston | 118.50 | 0:58:15 | 0:49:09 | 3 |
4 | 712 | Motor Boat | Impulse | Bruce McArthur | 118.50 | 1:00:22 | 0:50:56 | 4 |
5 | 543 | Cuttlefish | Impulse | Matthew Farrington | 118.50 | 1:00:33 | 0:51:05 | 5 |
6 | 604 | Ripper | Impulse | Geoff Rippingale | 118.50 | 1:01:07 | 0:51:34 | 6 |
7 | 695 | Smiley | Impulse | John Maher | 118.50 | 1:03:44 | 0:53:47 | 7 |
8 | 204 | No Name | Impulse | Colin Andrew | 118.50 | 1:03:53 | 0:53:54 | 8 |
9 | 656 | Thunder Bird 1 | Impulse | Alastair Finlay | 118.50 | 1:04:52 | 0:54:44 | 9 |
Tasar, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2971 | Areba | Tasar | Mark Bulka Oliver Bulka | 108.00 | 0:46:23 | 0:42:56 | 1 |
2 | 2924 | Loddon Calling | Tasar | Charles Thompson Johnathon Thompson | 108.00 | 0:47:23 | 0:43:52 | 2 |
3 | 2859 | Windfix | Tasar | Ross Martin Natasha Martin | 108.00 | 0:48:02 | 0:44:28 | 3 |
4 | 2868 | Bob | Tasar | Steven Floyd Jan Lind | 108.00 | 0:48:43 | 0:45:06 | 4 |
5 | 2617 | Waimukabout | Tasar | Andrew Martin Imogen Martin | 108.00 | 0:49:00 | 0:45:22 | 5 |
6 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Vivienne Floyd | 108.00 | 0:52:07 | 0:48:15 | 6 |
7 | AUS2963 | Sail A Vie | Tasar | Blaise Vinot Kate Vinot | 108.00 | 0:52:16 | 0:48:23 | 7 |
8 | 2943 | Cop That | Tasar | Campbell Martin Emma Martin | 108.00 | 0:52:19 | 0:48:26 | 8 |
9 | AUS 29 | Later Babe | Tasar | Martyn Sly | 108.00 | 0:53:15 | 0:49:18 | 9 |
10 | 2891 | Duck And Weave | Tasar | Greg Lowe James Everett | 108.00 | 0:53:35 | 0:49:36 | 10 |
11 | 2551 | Magic Moments | Tasar | Chris Clarke Robyn Clarke | 108.00 | 0:54:02 | 0:50:01 | 11 |
Sabre, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2066 | Escape | Sabre | Fiona McCulloch | 127.00 | 0:44:21 | 0:34:55 | 1 |
2 | 1900 | Slippery When Wet | Sabre | Bill Manning | 127.00 | 0:44:42 | 0:35:11 | 2 |
3 | 1917 | Heaven Too | Sabre | Fiona Martin | 127.00 | 0:45:09 | 0:35:33 | 3 |
4 | 1867 | Purple Zone | Sabre | Paul Stamp | 127.00 | 0:45:38 | 0:35:55 | 4 |
5 | 1831 | Sheet Musik | Sabre | Ian Gould | 127.00 | 0:46:19 | 0:36:28 | 5 |
6 | 1327 | Licence To Chill | Sabre | David Caruso | 127.00 | 0:46:27 | 0:36:34 | 6 |
7 | 1451 | Stab In The Dark | Sabre | John McDonald | 127.00 | 0:49:16 | 0:38:47 | 7 |
8 | 1341 | Red Back | Sabre | Alex Lott | 127.00 | 0:50:13 | 0:39:32 | 8 |
9 | 1592 | Tachi | Sabre | Greg Dziemidowicz | 127.00 | 0:51:35 | 0:40:37 | 9 |
10 | 240 | Rose | Sabre | Ray Eastwood | 127.00 | 0:56:24 | 0:44:24 | 10 |
Race 718 Apr 2022
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2167 | NAH | Contender | Albert Mahoney | 106.50 | 0:48:19 | 0:45:22 | 1 |
2 | 1533 | 1533 | LT Windsurfer | Lachlan Vize | 112.00 | 0:50:58 | 0:45:30 | 2 |
3 | 338 | Blutak | Flying Dutchman | Darren Hocking Matthew Draper | 93.00 | 0:43:00 | 0:46:14 | 3 |
4 | 56542 | Giacomo | 420 | Nick Meijer Riley Everett | 115.00 | 0:53:12 | 0:46:15 | 4 |
5 | 3007 | Racer X | Rs Aero 9 | Simon Wilkins | 109.30 | 0:50:59 | 0:46:38 | 5 |
6 | 2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | Ron Fergusson | 109.30 | 0:51:00 | 0:46:39 | 6 |
7 | 193156 | Piece Of Ship | Laser Radial | Samuel Savage | 118.50 | 0:56:22 | 0:47:34 | 7 |
8 | 3416 | Berserkerer | Rs Aero 7 | Sam Bassham | 112.50 | 0:53:37 | 0:47:39 | 8 |
9 | 2499 | Rollin | Rs Aero 9 | Danny Rayson | 109.30 | 0:52:16 | 0:47:49 | 9 |
10 | 55245 | Notos | 420 | Abbey Everett Steph Koutsimpiris | 115.00 | 0:57:15 | 0:49:47 | 10 |
11 | 3091 | SulSea | Rs Aero 7 | Ingrid Vinot | 112.50 | 0:56:48 | 0:50:29 | 11 |
12 | 215617 | 215617 | Laser Radial | Jessica Vize | 118.50 | 1:00:31 | 0:51:04 | 12 |
13 | 150085 | Quicksylvia | Laser | Katrina Mackie | 114.00 | 1:02:24 | 0:54:44 | 13 |
14 | 52422 | Little Sea | 420 | Owen Thompson Finnlay Meijer | 115.00 | 1:06:20 | 0:57:40 | 14 |
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1375 | Mrs Vicious | Sailfish | Rob Champion | 133.00 | 0:46:25 | 0:34:54 | 1 |
2 | 3136 | Inertia | 125 | Jo Griffiths-hunt Inga Griffiths-Hunt | 123.00 | 0:42:58 | 0:34:55 | 2 |
3 | 3158 | Bullet Steel | 125 | Morwenna Griffiths Penny | 123.00 | 0:44:04 | 0:35:49 | 3 |
Division 7, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS443 | Speed Hopper | Optimist | Acklin Stent | 170.00 | 0:35:39 | 0:20:58 | 1 |
2 | 9619 | MrSqiggle | O'Pen Bic | Ruby Caruso | 153.30 | 0:32:15 | 0:21:02 | 2 |
Impulse, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 728 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:52:37 | 0:44:24 | 1 |
2 | 597 | Cool Change | Impulse | Jonathan Pulham | 118.50 | 0:53:25 | 0:45:04 | 2 |
3 | 742 | Cyanara | Impulse | Ben Johnston | 118.50 | 0:53:37 | 0:45:14 | 3 |
4 | 712 | Motor Boat | Impulse | Bruce McArthur | 118.50 | 0:53:56 | 0:45:30 | 4 |
5 | 543 | Cuttlefish | Impulse | Matthew Farrington | 118.50 | 0:55:07 | 0:46:30 | 5 |
6 | 604 | Ripper | Impulse | Geoff Rippingale | 118.50 | 0:56:24 | 0:47:35 | 6 |
7 | 656 | Thunder Bird 1 | Impulse | Alastair Finlay | 118.50 | 0:56:54 | 0:48:01 | 7 |
8 | 695 | Smiley | Impulse | John Maher | 118.50 | 0:56:58 | 0:48:04 | 8 |
9 | 696 | Aquila VI | Impulse | Phillip Johnson | 118.50 | 0:57:08 | 0:48:12 | 9 |
10 | 557 | Alive & Kicking | Impulse | Monica Jones | 118.50 | 0:57:59 | 0:48:55 | 10 |
11 | 204 | No Name | Impulse | Colin Andrew | 118.50 | 0:58:23 | 0:49:16 | 11 |
12 | 614 | Lime Spider | Impulse | Mark Membrey | 118.50 | 0:59:11 | 0:49:56 | 12 |
Tasar, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2971 | Areba | Tasar | Mark Bulka Oliver Bulka | 108.00 | 0:48:17 | 0:44:42 | 1 |
2 | 2859 | Windfix | Tasar | Ross Martin Natasha Martin | 108.00 | 0:48:34 | 0:44:58 | 2 |
3 | 2617 | Waimukabout | Tasar | Andrew Martin Imogen Martin | 108.00 | 0:48:52 | 0:45:14 | 3 |
4 | 2924 | Loddon Calling | Tasar | Charles Thompson Johnathon Thompson | 108.00 | 0:48:58 | 0:45:20 | 4 |
5 | AUS2963 | Sail A Vie | Tasar | Blaise Vinot Kate Vinot | 108.00 | 0:49:11 | 0:45:32 | 5 |
6 | 2868 | Bob | Tasar | Steven Floyd Jan Lind | 108.00 | 0:49:35 | 0:45:54 | 6 |
7 | 2943 | Cop That | Tasar | Campbell Martin Emma Martin | 108.00 | 0:50:07 | 0:46:24 | 7 |
8 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Vivienne Floyd | 108.00 | 0:51:13 | 0:47:25 | 8 |
9 | 2891 | Duck And Weave | Tasar | Greg Lowe James Everett | 108.00 | 0:52:06 | 0:48:14 | 9 |
AUS 29 | Later Babe | Tasar | Martyn Sly | 108.00 | DNF | 11 |
Sabre, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1900 | Slippery When Wet | Sabre | Bill Manning | 127.00 | 0:44:39 | 0:35:09 | 1 |
2 | 1867 | Purple Zone | Sabre | Paul Stamp | 127.00 | 0:44:49 | 0:35:17 | 2 |
3 | 1917 | Heaven Too | Sabre | Fiona Martin | 127.00 | 0:45:11 | 0:35:34 | 3 |
4 | 1831 | Sheet Musik | Sabre | Ian Gould | 127.00 | 0:46:24 | 0:36:32 | 4 |
5 | 1327 | Licence To Chill | Sabre | David Caruso | 127.00 | 0:46:53 | 0:36:55 | 5 |
6 | 1592 | Tachi | Sabre | Greg Dziemidowicz | 127.00 | 0:47:28 | 0:37:22 | 6 |
7 | 240 | Rose | Sabre | Ray Eastwood | 127.00 | 0:49:27 | 0:38:56 | 7 |
8 | 1341 | Red Back | Sabre | Alex Lott | 127.00 | 0:51:26 | 0:40:29 | 8 |