SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
GTYC
Short Series 2013 - 2014
These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GTYC

Series scores

Fleet - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewClubRace 1
6 Oct 2013
Race 3
15 Dec 2013
Race 4
2 Feb 2014
Race 5
16 Feb 2014
Score
1Castle 650 2Glenn Kewish3312 (DUT)9.0
240Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)2 1525 (DNC)13.0
3243Dynamic DuoB 63 1Doug Gadd4 (DUT)15 (DNC)5 (DNC)15.0
4SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 2John Mole9 (DNC)43117.0
5452RestlessUltimate 18 DK 1Ray Slee625 (DNC)5 (DNC)18.0
6763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 2Chris Hancock28 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)20.0
6007OctopussyClubman 82 465 (DNC)5 (DNC)20.0
8B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK 1Andrew Croxon58 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)23.0
9Boomerang 20 DK 1 9 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)224.0
10SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 2Ken Kugler9 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)325.0
1149OOH La LaStatus 5801Kevin Oneill8 (DSQ)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)26.0
12Elliott 7.02Bernard Spooner9 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)27.0
12G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 2Andrew Friars9 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)27.0
12742Down UnderNoelex 25 2Anthony Doolan9 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)27.0
128Hairy LegsSpider242Scott Edgar9 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)27.0
12?20DriftusSecret201Dale Appleton9 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)27.0
12SS79Sea WindSonata 6 1Chris Conroy9 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)27.0
12187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK 1Alan Brown9 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)27.0
121117ImpulseAustral 20 1Owen Brown9 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)27.0
12Sabre 22 1Paul Webster9 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)27.0
12Investigator 1Geoffrey Russell9 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)27.0
1297Tom ThumbRL 24 DK 1 9 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)27.0
1244DreamCatcherMorgana1Raymond Vaughan-Niven9 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)27.0
12919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 211Leigh Edwards9 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)27.0
1218LarosUltimate 18 DK 1Len Hatfield9 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)27.0
26Sonata 8 2Robert Balding9 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DUT)5 (DNC)29.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Race 16 Oct 2013

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GTYC

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
140Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)2 0.7551:02:380:47:170.9770:46:1211.0061.035
2763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 2Chris Hancock0.7251:08:550:49:570.9570:47:4920.9791.000
3Castle 650 2Glenn Kewish0.7251:07:010:48:350.9850:47:5130.9920.999
4007OctopussyClubman 82 0.8051:06:380:53:380.9140:49:0140.9450.976
5B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK 1Andrew Croxon0.6401:19:180:50:450.9690:49:1050.9710.973
6452RestlessUltimate 18 DK 1Ray Slee0.6001:22:200:49:241.0000:49:2460.9840.968
49OOH La LaStatus 5801Kevin Oneill0.695DSQ0.87980.879
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 2Ken Kugler0.725DNC0.97490.974
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 2Andrew Friars0.770DNC0.91490.914
Sonata 8 2Robert Balding0.725DNC1.00091.000
742Down UnderNoelex 25 2Anthony Doolan0.725DNC0.99290.992
8Hairy LegsSpider242Scott Edgar0.754DNC0.94590.945
Elliott 7.02Bernard Spooner0.835DNC1.00091.000
?20DriftusSecret201Dale Appleton0.620DNC0.93590.935
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 1Chris Conroy0.630DNC0.89090.890
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK 1Alan Brown0.640DNC1.01991.019
1117ImpulseAustral 20 1Owen Brown0.650DNC0.95590.955
Sabre 22 1Paul Webster0.639DNC0.90690.906
Investigator 1Geoffrey Russell0.594DNC0.91490.914
97Tom ThumbRL 24 DK 1 0.760DNC0.91090.910
44DreamCatcherMorgana1Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC1.00091.000
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 211Leigh Edwards0.620DNC0.89990.899
Boomerang 20 DK 1 0.640DNC1.01291.012
SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 2John Mole0.725DNC0.99590.995
18LarosUltimate 18 DK 1Len Hatfield0.600DNC0.98790.987
243Dynamic DuoB 63 1Doug Gadd DUT0.911

Race 315 Dec 2013

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GTYC

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1243Dynamic DuoB 63 1Doug Gadd0.6452:15:311:27:240.9111:19:3710.9681.024
2452RestlessUltimate 18 DK 1Ray Slee0.6002:18:061:22:510.9841:21:3220.9921.000
3Castle 650 2Glenn Kewish0.7251:57:361:25:150.9921:24:3430.9780.964
4SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 2John Mole0.7251:59:381:26:440.9951:26:1840.9700.945
540Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)2 0.7551:56:361:28:021.0061:28:3350.9640.921
6007OctopussyClubman 82 0.8052:00:591:37:230.9451:32:0260.9160.886
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 2Chris Hancock0.725DNC0.97980.979
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 1Chris Conroy0.630DNC0.89080.890
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 2Ken Kugler0.725DNC0.97480.974
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 2Andrew Friars0.770DNC0.91480.914
Sonata 8 2Robert Balding0.725DNC1.00081.000
742Down UnderNoelex 25 2Anthony Doolan0.725DNC0.99280.992
8Hairy LegsSpider242Scott Edgar0.754DNC0.94580.945
Elliott 7.02Bernard Spooner0.835DNC1.00081.000
?20DriftusSecret201Dale Appleton0.620DNC0.93580.935
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK 1Andrew Croxon0.640DNC0.97180.971
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK 1Alan Brown0.640DNC1.01981.019
1117ImpulseAustral 20 1Owen Brown0.650DNC0.95580.955
Sabre 22 1Paul Webster0.639DNC0.90680.906
Investigator 1Geoffrey Russell0.594DNC0.91480.914
97Tom ThumbRL 24 DK 1 0.760DNC0.91080.910
49OOH La LaStatus 5801Kevin Oneill0.695DNC0.87980.879
44DreamCatcherMorgana1Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC1.00081.000
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 211Leigh Edwards0.620DNC0.89980.899
Boomerang 20 DK 1 0.640DNC1.01281.012
18LarosUltimate 18 DK 1Len Hatfield0.600DNC0.98780.987

Race 42 Feb 2014

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GTYC

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1Castle 650 2Glenn Kewish0.7252:31:321:49:510.9781:47:2610.9891.000
240Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)2 0.7552:38:561:59:590.9641:55:4020.9470.929
3SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 2John Mole0.7252:49:292:02:520.9701:59:1130.9360.901
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 2Chris Hancock0.725DNC0.97950.979
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK 1Andrew Croxon0.640DNC0.97150.971
007OctopussyClubman 82 0.805DNC0.91650.916
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 2Ken Kugler0.725DNC0.97450.974
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 2Andrew Friars0.770DNC0.91450.914
742Down UnderNoelex 25 2Anthony Doolan0.725DNC0.99250.992
8Hairy LegsSpider242Scott Edgar0.754DNC0.94550.945
Elliott 7.02Bernard Spooner0.835DNC1.00051.000
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 1Chris Conroy0.630DNC0.89050.890
?20DriftusSecret201Dale Appleton0.620DNC0.93550.935
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK 1Alan Brown0.640DNC1.01951.019
1117ImpulseAustral 20 1Owen Brown0.650DNC0.95550.955
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK 1Ray Slee0.600DNC0.99250.992
Sabre 22 1Paul Webster0.639DNC0.90650.906
Investigator 1Geoffrey Russell0.594DNC0.91450.914
97Tom ThumbRL 24 DK 1 0.760DNC0.91050.910
49OOH La LaStatus 5801Kevin Oneill0.695DNC0.87950.879
44DreamCatcherMorgana1Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC1.00051.000
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 211Leigh Edwards0.620DNC0.89950.899
243Dynamic DuoB 63 1Doug Gadd0.645DNC0.96850.968
Boomerang 20 DK 1 0.640DNC1.01251.012
18LarosUltimate 18 DK 1Len Hatfield0.600DNC0.98750.987
Sonata 8 2Robert Balding DUT1.000

Race 516 Feb 2014

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GTYC

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 2John Mole0.7250:58:110:42:110.9360:39:2910.9681.000
2Boomerang 20 DK 1 0.6401:05:200:41:481.0120:42:1820.9730.933
3SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 2Ken Kugler0.7251:00:190:43:430.9740:42:3530.9510.927
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 2Chris Hancock0.725DNC0.97950.979
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 1Chris Conroy0.630DNC0.89050.890
007OctopussyClubman 82 0.805DNC0.91650.916
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 2Andrew Friars0.770DNC0.91450.914
Sonata 8 2Robert Balding0.725DNC1.00051.000
742Down UnderNoelex 25 2Anthony Doolan0.725DNC0.99250.992
40Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)2 0.755DNC0.94750.947
8Hairy LegsSpider242Scott Edgar0.754DNC0.94550.945
Elliott 7.02Bernard Spooner0.835DNC1.00051.000
?20DriftusSecret201Dale Appleton0.620DNC0.93550.935
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK 1Andrew Croxon0.640DNC0.97150.971
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK 1Alan Brown0.640DNC1.01951.019
1117ImpulseAustral 20 1Owen Brown0.650DNC0.95550.955
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK 1Ray Slee0.600DNC0.99250.992
Sabre 22 1Paul Webster0.639DNC0.90650.906
Investigator 1Geoffrey Russell0.594DNC0.91450.914
97Tom ThumbRL 24 DK 1 0.760DNC0.91050.910
49OOH La LaStatus 5801Kevin Oneill0.695DNC0.87950.879
44DreamCatcherMorgana1Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC1.00051.000
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 211Leigh Edwards0.620DNC0.89950.899
243Dynamic DuoB 63 1Doug Gadd0.645DNC0.96850.968
18LarosUltimate 18 DK 1Len Hatfield0.600DNC0.98750.987
Castle 650 2Glenn Kewish DUT0.989
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2022 SailRes