SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Sample YC
ASC/APYC Winter Championship 2022

Series scores

Fleet - Yardstick (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewClubRace 1
7 May 2022
Race 2
21 May 2022
Score
1597Cool ChangeImpulse2Jon PulhamAPYC213.0
2502Poly DogImpulse2Paul FarrellASC167.0
3545On A WhimImpulse2Jack WoodsASC88 (DUT)16.0
32679Touch N GoSolo7Grant HaggettAPYC8 (DUT)816.0
51333HaywireSabre3Geoff SalibaASC51217.0
6648All Shook UpImpulse2Steve DunnASC9 (DUT)918.0
631ElectraSabre3Darryl LarcombeAPYC99 (DUT)18.0
827No NameLaser1Glenn HobbsASC41620.0
9206403AdhocLaser Radial1Phillip GardyneASC11 (DUT)1122.0
10621En BateauImpulse2Peter WhitakerAPYC13 (DUT)1326.0
112083Black HeartSabre3David EmeryAPYC62935.0
122915AeroRs Aero 91Ron FergusASC43 (DNC)245.0
138926TellopeaHeron5Anthony BergerASC43 (DNC)346.0
13510IcemanImpulse2Denny KerrASC343 (DNC)46.0
152672HanSolo7Brian JonesAPYC43 (DNC)447.0
16108IconImpulse2John DixonAPYC43 (DNC)548.0
17APYC3APYC3Pacer4Susie FalkAPYC43 (DNC)750.0
173425Moth Scow9John DixonAPYC743 (DNC)50.0
171823Cherry On TopSabre3David WestonAPYC25 (DUT)2550.0
20676L'AttitudeImpulse2Russell LucasAPYC43 (DNC)1053.0
201261Sabre DanceSabre3Stephen CuiAPYC1043 (DNC)53.0
22165Bull RushImpulse2Ashley MaclarkinAPYC12 (DNF)43 (DNC)55.0
23181886Rods BoatLaser Radial1Rod ThomasASC43 (DNC)1457.0
24731Aquila 6 V1Impulse2Phillip JohnsonAPYC43 (DNC)1558.0
25332Senior MomentImpulse2Arthur MissonASC43 (DNC)17.560.5
25338No NameImpulse2B EadeAPYC43 (DNC)17.560.5
27145555CaptainLaser Radial1David ScammellASC43 (DNC)1962.0
281431CeeBeeSabre3Charles BagossyASC43 (DNC)2063.0
291393Still Special Sabre3Ian ColemanASC43 (DNC)2164.0
302847Good PacePacer4Paul TaigAPYC43 (DNC)2265.0
311653No NameSabre3Don McKenzieASC43 (DNC)2366.0
32168Fuss PotSabre3Stephen Tillman43 (DNC)2467.0
33920SiriusSabre3Mitch CaddayeASC43 (DNC)2669.0
341072No NameSabre3No Name43 (DNC)2770.0
351016Item 3Minnow6James MooreAPYC43 (DNC)2871.0
36534Slippery Sam SailfishMirror5J FairfaxAPYC43 (DNC)33 (DNF)76.0
361061Item 4Minnow6Sam MooreAPYC43 (DNC)33 (DNS)76.0
36594Astro BoyImpulse2John WhelanASC43 (DNC)33 (DNF)76.0
39RSZestRSZestRs2004Simon McDonaldASC43 (DNC)? (DUT)?
391009U B RipperSabre3Graeme BluntASC? (DUT)43 (DNC)?
392656Blue BearSolo7Brian TaylorAPYC? (DUT)43 (DNC)?
391776SplashSabre3Mark AshanskyAPYC43 (DNC)? (DUT)?
42 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 17 May 2022

Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickLapsElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1502Poly DogImpulse2Paul Farrell118.5071:02:450:22:411
2597Cool ChangeImpulse2Jon Pulham118.5071:04:510:23:272
3510IcemanImpulse2Denny Kerr118.5071:10:150:25:243
427No NameLaser1Glenn Hobbs114.0071:11:480:26:594
51333HaywireSabre3Geoff Saliba127.0051:01:110:28:545
62083Black HeartSabre3David Emery127.0051:04:370:30:316
73425Moth Scow9John Dixon115.0061:11:190:31:007
8545On A WhimImpulse2Jack Woods118.5071:25:480:31:018
931ElectraSabre3Darryl Larcombe127.0051:07:420:31:599
101261Sabre DanceSabre3Stephen Cui127.0051:20:170:37:5510
165Bull RushImpulse2Ashley Maclarkin118.50 DNF12
2679Touch N GoSolo7Grant Haggett DUT
648All Shook UpImpulse2Steve Dunn DUT
206403AdhocLaser Radial1Phillip Gardyne DUT
621En BateauImpulse2Peter Whitaker DUT
1823Cherry On TopSabre3David Weston DUT
2656Blue BearSolo7Brian Taylor DUT
1009U B RipperSabre3Graeme Blunt DUT

Race 221 May 2022

Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickLapsElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1597Cool ChangeImpulse2Jon Pulham118.5071:29:570:32:311
22915AeroRs Aero 91Ron Fergus109.3071:24:110:33:002
38926TellopeaHeron5Anthony Berger145.0041:06:160:34:163
42672HanSolo7Brian Jones123.5051:10:470:34:234
5108IconImpulse2John Dixon118.5071:35:470:34:385
6502Poly DogImpulse2Paul Farrell118.5071:37:160:35:106
7APYC3APYC3Pacer4Susie Falk127.5051:15:100:35:227
82679Touch N GoSolo7Grant Haggett123.5051:13:040:35:298
9648All Shook UpImpulse2Steve Dunn118.5071:38:560:35:469
10676L'AttitudeImpulse2Russell Lucas118.5071:44:100:37:4010
11206403AdhocLaser Radial1Phillip Gardyne118.5071:44:300:37:4711
121333HaywireSabre3Geoff Saliba127.0051:20:250:37:5912
13621En BateauImpulse2Peter Whitaker118.5071:46:590:38:4113
14181886Rods BoatLaser Radial1Rod Thomas118.5071:47:220:38:4914
15731Aquila 6 V1Impulse2Phillip Johnson118.5071:47:470:38:5815
1627No NameLaser1Glenn Hobbs114.0071:45:130:39:3316
17332Senior MomentImpulse2Arthur Misson118.5071:50:020:39:4717.5
18338No NameImpulse2B Eade118.5071:50:000:39:4717.5
19145555CaptainLaser Radial1David Scammell118.5071:52:190:40:3719
201431CeeBeeSabre3Charles Bagossy127.0051:28:220:41:4420
211393Still Special Sabre3Ian Coleman127.0051:29:210:42:1221
222847Good PacePacer4Paul Taig127.5051:30:020:42:2222
231653No NameSabre3Don McKenzie127.0051:29:590:42:3023
24168Fuss PotSabre3Stephen Tillman127.0051:30:410:42:5024
251823Cherry On TopSabre3David Weston127.0051:33:110:44:0125
26920SiriusSabre3Mitch Caddaye127.0051:36:330:45:3626
271072No NameSabre3No Name127.0051:39:570:47:1327
281016Item 3Minnow6James Moore168.5031:19:520:47:2328
292083Black HeartSabre3David Emery127.0051:44:320:49:2329
594Astro BoyImpulse2John Whelan118.50 DNF33
1061Item 4Minnow6Sam Moore168.50 DNS33
534Slippery Sam SailfishMirror5J Fairfax142.00 DNF33
545On A WhimImpulse2Jack Woods DUT
31ElectraSabre3Darryl Larcombe DUT
RSZestRSZestRs2004Simon McDonald DUT
1776SplashSabre3Mark Ashansky DUT
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2022 SailRes