SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Sample YC
ASC/APYC Winter Handicap

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 May 2022
Score
12915AeroRs Aero 9Ron Ferguson11.0
2206403AdhocLaser RadialPhillip GardyneASC22.0
3181886Rods BoatLaser RadialRod ThomasASC33.0
4208544Not KnownLaser RadialNot Known TodayAPYC44.0
527No NameLaserGlenn HobbsASC55.0
5 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 May 2022
Score
1510IcemanImpulseDenny KerrASC11.0
2621En BateauImpulsePeter WhitakerAPYC22.0
7 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 May 2022
Score
11333HaywireSabreGeoff SalibaASC11.0
6 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 May 2022
Score
1Zest1Zest1Rs200Dunn & Moloney
  Steve Dunn
  Di Maloney
ASC11.0
2 entrants.    

Division 5 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 May 2022
Score
0 entrants.    

Division 6 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 May 2022
Score
1853DolphinOptimistTristan BergeASC11.0
1 entrants.    

Division 7 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 May 2022
Score
2 entrants.    

Division 8 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 May 2022
Score
0 entrants.    

Division 9 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 May 2022
Score
13425Moth ScowJohn DixonAPYC11.0
1 entrants.    

Race 114 May 2022

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12915AeroRs Aero 9Ron Ferguson109.301:07:001:01:181
2206403AdhocLaser RadialPhillip Gardyne118.501:14:051:02:312
3181886Rods BoatLaser RadialRod Thomas118.501:20:261:07:523
4208544Not KnownLaser RadialNot Known Today118.501:24:501:11:354
527No NameLaserGlenn Hobbs114.001:25:581:15:245

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1510IcemanImpulseDenny Kerr118.501:19:001:06:401
2621En BateauImpulsePeter Whitaker118.501:23:401:10:362

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11333HaywireSabreGeoff Saliba127.001:21:141:03:571

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Zest1Zest1Rs200Dunn & Moloney
  Steve Dunn
  Di Maloney
108.901:20:551:14:181

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1853DolphinOptimistTristan Berge170.001:00:300:35:351

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 8, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 9, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13425Moth ScowJohn Dixon115.001:22:511:12:021
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2022 SailRes