Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 15 May 2022 | Race 2 21 May 2022 | Race 3 4 Jun 2022 | Race 4 2 Jul 2022 | Race 6 30 Jul 2022 | Race 5 26 Aug 2023 | Race 7 13 Aug 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | Ron Fergusson | ASC | 9 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ABN | 1 (DUT) | 6.0 |
2 | 27 | No Name | ILCA 7-Laser | Taylor Hobbs | APYC | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 (DNF) | ABN | 5 | 16.0 |
3 | 181886 | Rods Boat | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Rod Thomas | ASC | 9 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 4 | 21.0 |
4 | 206403 | Ad Hoc | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Philip Gardyne | ASC | 2 (DUT) | 2 | 1 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | 23.0 |
5 | 145555 | Captain | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | David Scammell | ASC | 9 (DNC) | 5 | 4 (DUT) | 3 | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 4 (DUT) | 25.0 |
6 | 167004 | No Name | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | R Rawlins | ASC | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 1 | 37.0 |
7 | 728 | Bowfinger | Ok Dinghy | Bruce Ashton | ASC | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 2 | 38.0 |
8 | 1200 | Critical Mass | Rs Aero 5 | Julia Cui | APYC | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 3 | 39.0 |
8 entrants. |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 15 May 2022 | Race 2 21 May 2022 | Race 3 4 Jun 2022 | Race 4 2 Jul 2022 | Race 6 30 Jul 2022 | Race 5 26 Aug 2023 | Race 7 13 Aug 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 597 | Cool Change | Impulse | Jon Pulham | APYC | 2 | 1 | 1 (DUT) | 1 | 1 | ABN | 1 | 5.0 |
2 | 502 | Poly Dog | Impulse | Paul Farrell | ASC | 1 | 3 | 2 (DUT) | 2 | 2 (DUT) | ABN | 19 (DNC) | 10.0 |
3 | 108 | IEcon | Impulse | John Dixon | APYC | 19 (DNC) | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | ABN | 4 | 15.0 |
4 | 545 | On A Whim | Impulse | Jack Woods | ASC | 4 | 4 (DUT) | 4 | 5 | 4 (DUT) | ABN | 5 | 21.0 |
5 | 621 | En Bateau | Impulse | Peter Whitaker | APYC | 5 (DUT) | 6 | 2 | 6 | 19 (DNC) | ABN | 5 (DUT) | 24.0 |
6 | 594 | Astro Boy | Impulse | John Whelan | ASC | 19 (DNC) | 11 (DNF) | 1 | 4 | 8 (DNF) | ABN | 2 | 26.0 |
7 | 648 | All Shook Up | Impulse | Steve Dunn | ASC | 6 (DUT) | 4 | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 8 (DNF) | ABN | 19 (DNC) | 56.0 |
8 | 676 | L'Attitude | Impulse | Russell Lucas | APYC | 19 (DNC) | 5 | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 8 (DNF) | ABN | 8 (DNF) | 59.0 |
9 | 332 | Senior Moments | Impulse | Arthur Misson | ASC | 19 (DNC) | 9 | 19 (DNC) | 8 (DNF) | 19 (DNC) | ABN | 8 (DNF) | 63.0 |
10 | 165 | Bullrush | Impulse | Ashley Maclarkin | APYC | 6 (DNF) | 19 (DNC) | 8 (DNF) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | ABN | 19 (DNC) | 71.0 |
11 | 165 | Bullrush | Impulse | Glenn Currie | APYC | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 8 (DNF) | 19 (DNC) | 8 (DNF) | ABN | 19 (DNC) | 73.0 |
11 | 338 | No Name | Impulse | B Eade | APYC | 19 (DNC) | 8 | 8 (DNF) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | ABN | 19 (DNC) | 73.0 |
13 | 626 | No Name | Impulse | J Griffiths_hunt | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 2 | ABN | 19 (DNC) | 78.0 | |
14 | 664 | No Name | Impulse | W Moore | APYC | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | ABN | 3 | 79.0 |
14 | 510 | Iceman | Impulse | Denny Kerr | ASC | 3 | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | ABN | 19 (DNC) | 79.0 |
16 | 731 | Aquila VI | Impulse | Phillip Johnson | APYC | 19 (DNC) | 7 | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | ABN | 19 (DNC) | 83.0 |
18 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 15 May 2022 | Race 2 21 May 2022 | Race 3 4 Jun 2022 | Race 4 2 Jul 2022 | Race 6 30 Jul 2022 | Race 5 26 Aug 2023 | Race 7 13 Aug 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1333 | Haywire | Sabre | Geoff Saliba | ASC | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | ABN | 1 | 6.0 |
2 | 1393 | Still Special | Sabre | Ian Coleman | ASC | 27 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | ABN | 2 | 15.0 |
3 | 1823 | Cherry On Top | Sabre | David Weston | 5 (DUT) | 6 | 4 | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | ABN | 5 | 47.0 | |
4 | 2083 | Black Heart | Sabre | David Emery | APYC | 2 | 9 | 27 (DNC) | 4 | 27 (DNC) | ABN | 27 (DNC) | 69.0 |
5 | 1431 | Cee-Bee | Sabre | Charles Bagossy | ASC | 27 (DNC) | 2 | 27 (DNC) | 13 (DNF) | 27 (DNC) | ABN | 3 | 72.0 |
6 | 31 | Electra | Sabre | Darryl Larcombe | APYC | 3 | 7 (DUT) | 27 (DNC) | 10 | 27 (DNC) | ABN | 27 (DNC) | 74.0 |
7 | 1908 | Aka'ula | Sabre | Pam Webster | ASC | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 5 | 7 | 11 (DNF) | ABN | 27 (DNC) | 77.0 |
8 | 1217 | Beatrice Too | Sabre | Ashley Maclarkin | APYC | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 6 | 9 | 11 (DNF) | ABN | 27 (DNC) | 80.0 |
9 | 920 | Sirius | Sabre | Mitch Caddaye | ASC | 27 (DNC) | 7 | 27 (DNC) | 5 | 27 (DNC) | ABN | 27 (DNC) | 93.0 |
10 | 1653 | No Name | Sabre | Don Mckenzie | ASC | 27 (DNC) | 4 | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | ABN | 10 (DNF) | 95.0 |
11 | 184673 | Plane Sailing | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | Nigel Leishman | ASC | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 8 (DNF) | 8 | 27 (DNC) | ABN | 27 (DNC) | 97.0 |
12 | 1575 | Alternative Rebel | Sabre | Stephen Cui | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 6 | 11 (DNS) | ABN | 27 (DNC) | 98.0 | |
13 | 1072 | New Bruce | Sabre | Rob Buttrose | ASC | 27 (DNC) | 8 | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | ABN | 10 (DNF) | 99.0 |
14 | 1009 | U B Ripper | Sabre | Graeme Blunt | ASC | 10 (DUT) | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | ABN | 10 (DNS) | 101.0 |
15 | 1924 | Ragtime | Sabre | Keith Staite | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 13 (DNS) | 11 (DNS) | ABN | 27 (DNC) | 105.0 | |
16 | 218665 | The Blue | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | Riley Cantwell | ASC | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 1 | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | ABN | 27 (DNC) | 109.0 |
16 | 3191 | Screaming Goat | 125 | Stew Rose | BRYC | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 1 | ABN | 27 (DNC) | 109.0 |
18 | 2195 | Magnanimous | Sabre | Steve Magner | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 2 | 27 (DNC) | ABN | 27 (DNC) | 110.0 | |
19 | 206388 | Noah's Ark | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | Noah Bajayo | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 3 | ABN | 27 (DNC) | 111.0 | |
20 | 1927 | Nil Desperandum | Sabre | Phillip Johnson | APYC | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | ABN | 4 | 112.0 |
20 | 1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Stephen Cui | APYC | 4 | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | ABN | 27 (DNC) | 112.0 |
22 | 168 | Fuss Pot | Sabre | Stephen Tillman | ASC | 27 (DNC) | 5 | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | ABN | 27 (DNC) | 113.0 |
23 | 1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Jack Shi | APYC | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | ABN | 10 (DNF) | 118.0 |
24 | 3136 | Inertia | 125 | J Griffiths_hunt J Griffiths_hunt | BRYC | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 11 (DNF) | ABN | 27 (DNC) | 119.0 |
24 | 3158 | Bullet Steel | 125 | Morwenna Griffiths | BRYC | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 11 (DNF) | ABN | 27 (DNC) | 119.0 |
26 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 4 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 15 May 2022 | Race 2 21 May 2022 | Race 3 4 Jun 2022 | Race 4 2 Jul 2022 | Race 6 30 Jul 2022 | Race 5 26 Aug 2023 | Race 7 13 Aug 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 184 | Beyond The Sunset | RSZest | Rob Hart | APYC | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 2 (DNF) | ABN | 5 (DNF) | 21.0 |
2 | 2847 | Good Pace | Pacer | Paul Taig | APYC | 10 (DNC) | 2 | 10 (DNC) | 1 | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 2 | 25.0 |
3 | 1 | Orange | RSZest | Simon McDonald | ASC | 1 | 1 (DUT) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 10 (DNC) | 32.0 |
4 | APYC3 | APYC3 | Pacer | Susie Falk | APYC | 10 (DNC) | 1 | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 10 (DNC) | 41.0 |
4 | APYC3 | APYC3 | Pacer | Stephen Magner | APYC | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 1 | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 10 (DNC) | 41.0 |
4 | 8245 | Mean Machine | Mirror | Tim Falkiner | ASC | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 1 | 41.0 |
7 | 2444 | Amazon | Pacer | Peter Naismith | APYC | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 3 | 43.0 |
8 | 70065 | Mirror | Mirror | Jamie Wilson | ASC | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | ABN | ? (DUT) | 50.0 |
9 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 5 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 15 May 2022 | Race 2 21 May 2022 | Race 3 4 Jun 2022 | Race 4 2 Jul 2022 | Race 6 30 Jul 2022 | Race 5 26 Aug 2023 | Race 7 13 Aug 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8926 | Heron | Heron | Anthony Berger | ASC | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | ABN | 4 (DNC) | 17.0 |
1 | 1401 | Flashman | Miracle | S Magner | APYC | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | ABN | 1 | 17.0 |
3 | 70065 | Mirror | Mirror | Jamie Wilson | ASC | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | ? (DUT) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | ABN | 4 (DNC) | 20.0 |
3 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 6 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 15 May 2022 | Race 2 21 May 2022 | Race 3 4 Jun 2022 | Race 4 2 Jul 2022 | Race 6 30 Jul 2022 | Race 5 26 Aug 2023 | Race 7 13 Aug 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1016 | Minnow1 | Minnow | James Moore | APYC | 9 (DNC) | 1 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 3 (DNF) | 31.0 |
2 | 1055 | Summer Wave | Minnow | Frances Gibson | APYC | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 5 (DNS) | ABN | 3 (DNF) | 35.0 |
3 | 1868 | Franck | Optimist | Lily Cantwell | ASC | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 1 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | 37.0 |
3 | 673 | Blue Bullet | Optimist | J Griffiths_hunt | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 1 | ABN | 9 (DNC) | 37.0 | |
5 | 1061 | Minnow2 | Minnow | Sam Moore | APYC | 9 (DNC) | 2 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | 38.0 |
5 | 1850 | Menace | Optimist | Maya Cantwell | ASC | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 2 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | 38.0 |
5 | 1852 | Chiong Ah | Optimist | Atticus Tan | ASC | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 2 | ABN | 9 (DNC) | 38.0 |
8 | 1111 | Assassin | Optimist | Ashley Tan | ASC | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 3 | ABN | 9 (DNC) | 39.0 |
8 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 7 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 15 May 2022 | Race 2 21 May 2022 | Race 3 4 Jun 2022 | Race 4 2 Jul 2022 | Race 6 30 Jul 2022 | Race 5 26 Aug 2023 | Race 7 13 Aug 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2672 | Han | Solo | Brian Jones | APYC | 5 (DNC) | 1 | 5 (DNC) | 3 (DNS) | 5 (DNC) | ABN | 5 (DNC) | 19.0 |
1 | 2679 | Touch N Go | Solo | Grant Haggett | APYC | 2 (DUT) | 2 | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | ABN | 5 (DNC) | 19.0 |
3 | 1279 | Marauder | Solo | Ian Kirkham | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 1 | 5 (DNC) | ABN | 5 (DNC) | 21.0 | |
4 | 2656 | Blue Bear | Solo | Brian Taylor | APYC | ? (DUT) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | ABN | 5 (DNC) | 25.0 |
4 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 8 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 15 May 2022 | Race 2 21 May 2022 | Race 3 4 Jun 2022 | Race 4 2 Jul 2022 | Race 6 30 Jul 2022 | Race 5 26 Aug 2023 | Race 7 13 Aug 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Stephen Cui | APYC | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | ABN | 2 (DNC) | 9.0 |
1 entrants. |
Division 9 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 15 May 2022 | Race 2 21 May 2022 | Race 3 4 Jun 2022 | Race 4 2 Jul 2022 | Race 6 30 Jul 2022 | Race 5 26 Aug 2023 | Race 7 13 Aug 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3425 | Ripostem | Moth Scow | John Dixon | APYC | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | ABN | 2 (DNC) | 9.0 |
1 entrants. |
Race 115 May 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 27 | No Name | ILCA 7-Laser | Taylor Hobbs | 114.00 | 1:11:40 | 1:02:51 | 1 |
206403 | Ad Hoc | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Philip Gardyne | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 502 | Poly Dog | Impulse | Paul Farrell | 118.50 | 1:02:45 | 0:52:57 | 1 |
2 | 597 | Cool Change | Impulse | Jon Pulham | 118.50 | 1:04:51 | 0:54:43 | 2 |
3 | 510 | Iceman | Impulse | Denny Kerr | 118.50 | 1:10:15 | 0:59:17 | 3 |
4 | 545 | On A Whim | Impulse | Jack Woods | 118.50 | 1:25:48 | 1:12:24 | 4 |
165 | Bullrush | Impulse | Ashley Maclarkin | 118.50 | DNF | 6 | ||
621 | En Bateau | Impulse | Peter Whitaker | DUT | ||||
648 | All Shook Up | Impulse | Steve Dunn | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1333 | Haywire | Sabre | Geoff Saliba | 127.00 | 1:01:11 | 0:48:10 | 1 |
2 | 2083 | Black Heart | Sabre | David Emery | 127.00 | 1:04:37 | 0:50:52 | 2 |
3 | 31 | Electra | Sabre | Darryl Larcombe | 127.00 | 1:07:42 | 0:53:18 | 3 |
4 | 1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Stephen Cui | 127.00 | 1:20:17 | 1:03:12 | 4 |
1823 | Cherry On Top | Sabre | David Weston | DUT | ||||
1009 | U B Ripper | Sabre | Graeme Blunt | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Orange | RSZest | Simon McDonald | 126.00 | 1:16:46 | 1:00:55 | 1 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 7, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2679 | Touch N Go | Solo | Grant Haggett | DUT | ||||
2656 | Blue Bear | Solo | Brian Taylor | DUT |
Division 8, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 9, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3425 | Ripostem | Moth Scow | John Dixon | 115.00 | 1:11:19 | 1:02:00 | 1 |
Race 221 May 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | Ron Fergusson | 109.30 | 1:24:11 | 1:17:01 | 1 |
2 | 206403 | Ad Hoc | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Philip Gardyne | 118.50 | 1:44:30 | 1:28:11 | 2 |
3 | 181886 | Rods Boat | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Rod Thomas | 118.50 | 1:47:20 | 1:30:34 | 3 |
4 | 27 | No Name | ILCA 7-Laser | Taylor Hobbs | 114.00 | 1:45:11 | 1:32:16 | 4 |
5 | 145555 | Captain | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | David Scammell | 118.50 | 1:52:17 | 1:34:45 | 5 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 597 | Cool Change | Impulse | Jon Pulham | 118.50 | 1:29:56 | 1:15:53 | 1 |
2 | 108 | IEcon | Impulse | John Dixon | 118.50 | 1:35:47 | 1:20:49 | 2 |
3 | 502 | Poly Dog | Impulse | Paul Farrell | 118.50 | 1:37:16 | 1:22:04 | 3 |
4 | 648 | All Shook Up | Impulse | Steve Dunn | 118.50 | 1:38:56 | 1:23:29 | 4 |
5 | 676 | L'Attitude | Impulse | Russell Lucas | 118.50 | 1:44:09 | 1:27:53 | 5 |
6 | 621 | En Bateau | Impulse | Peter Whitaker | 118.50 | 1:46:59 | 1:30:16 | 6 |
7 | 731 | Aquila VI | Impulse | Phillip Johnson | 118.50 | 1:47:47 | 1:30:57 | 7 |
8 | 338 | No Name | Impulse | B Eade | 118.50 | 1:49:58 | 1:32:47 | 8 |
9 | 332 | Senior Moments | Impulse | Arthur Misson | 118.50 | 1:50:02 | 1:32:51 | 9 |
594 | Astro Boy | Impulse | John Whelan | 118.50 | DNF | 11 | ||
545 | On A Whim | Impulse | Jack Woods | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1333 | Haywire | Sabre | Geoff Saliba | 127.00 | 1:20:23 | 1:03:17 | 1 |
2 | 1431 | Cee-Bee | Sabre | Charles Bagossy | 127.00 | 1:28:22 | 1:09:34 | 2 |
3 | 1393 | Still Special | Sabre | Ian Coleman | 127.00 | 1:29:20 | 1:10:20 | 3 |
4 | 1653 | No Name | Sabre | Don Mckenzie | 127.00 | 1:29:59 | 1:10:51 | 4 |
5 | 168 | Fuss Pot | Sabre | Stephen Tillman | 127.00 | 1:30:41 | 1:11:24 | 5 |
6 | 1823 | Cherry On Top | Sabre | David Weston | 127.00 | 1:33:11 | 1:13:22 | 6 |
7 | 920 | Sirius | Sabre | Mitch Caddaye | 127.00 | 1:36:33 | 1:16:01 | 7 |
8 | 1072 | New Bruce | Sabre | Rob Buttrose | 127.00 | 1:39:56 | 1:18:41 | 8 |
9 | 2083 | Black Heart | Sabre | David Emery | 127.00 | 1:44:32 | 1:22:18 | 9 |
31 | Electra | Sabre | Darryl Larcombe | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | APYC3 | APYC3 | Pacer | Susie Falk | 127.50 | 1:15:10 | 0:58:57 | 1 |
2 | 2847 | Good Pace | Pacer | Paul Taig | 127.50 | 1:30:02 | 1:10:36 | 2 |
1 | Orange | RSZest | Simon McDonald | DUT |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8926 | Heron | Heron | Anthony Berger | 145.00 | 1:06:16 | 0:45:42 | 1 |
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1016 | Minnow1 | Minnow | James Moore | 168.50 | 1:19:51 | 0:47:23 | 1 |
2 | 1061 | Minnow2 | Minnow | Sam Moore | 168.50 | 1:25:52 | 0:50:57 | 2 |
Division 7, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2672 | Han | Solo | Brian Jones | 123.50 | 1:16:46 | 1:02:09 | 1 |
2 | 2679 | Touch N Go | Solo | Grant Haggett | 123.50 | 1:19:03 | 1:04:00 | 2 |
Division 8, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 9, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 34 Jun 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 206403 | Ad Hoc | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Philip Gardyne | 118.50 | 1:30:07 | 1:16:02 | 1 |
2 | 2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | Ron Fergusson | 109.30 | 1:32:02 | 1:24:12 | 2 |
3 | 181886 | Rods Boat | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Rod Thomas | 118.50 | 1:50:23 | 1:33:09 | 3 |
4 | 27 | No Name | ILCA 7-Laser | Taylor Hobbs | 114.00 | 1:50:10 | 1:36:38 | 4 |
145555 | Captain | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | David Scammell | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 594 | Astro Boy | Impulse | John Whelan | 118.50 | 1:47:24 | 1:30:38 | 1 |
2 | 621 | En Bateau | Impulse | Peter Whitaker | 118.50 | 1:48:05 | 1:31:12 | 2 |
3 | 108 | IEcon | Impulse | John Dixon | 118.50 | 1:49:59 | 1:32:48 | 3 |
4 | 545 | On A Whim | Impulse | Jack Woods | 118.50 | 1:54:07 | 1:36:18 | 4 |
165 | Bullrush | Impulse | Glenn Currie | 118.50 | DNF | 8 | ||
165 | Bullrush | Impulse | Ashley Maclarkin | 118.50 | DNF | 8 | ||
338 | No Name | Impulse | B Eade | 118.50 | DNF | 8 | ||
597 | Cool Change | Impulse | Jon Pulham | DUT | ||||
502 | Poly Dog | Impulse | Paul Farrell | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 218665 | The Blue | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | Riley Cantwell | 125.00 | 1:33:01 | 1:14:24 | 1 |
2 | 1333 | Haywire | Sabre | Geoff Saliba | 127.00 | 1:35:03 | 1:14:50 | 2 |
3 | 1393 | Still Special | Sabre | Ian Coleman | 127.00 | 1:38:20 | 1:17:25 | 3 |
4 | 1823 | Cherry On Top | Sabre | David Weston | 127.00 | 1:40:49 | 1:19:23 | 4 |
5 | 1908 | Aka'ula | Sabre | Pam Webster | 127.00 | 1:49:59 | 1:26:36 | 5 |
6 | 1217 | Beatrice Too | Sabre | Ashley Maclarkin | 127.00 | 1:58:03 | 1:32:57 | 6 |
184673 | Plane Sailing | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | Nigel Leishman | 125.00 | DNF | 8 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | APYC3 | APYC3 | Pacer | Stephen Magner | 127.50 | 1:04:00 | 0:50:11 | 1 |
2 | 184 | Beyond The Sunset | RSZest | Rob Hart | 126.00 | 1:41:06 | 1:20:14 | 2 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
70065 | Mirror | Mirror | Jamie Wilson | DUT |
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1868 | Franck | Optimist | Lily Cantwell | 170.00 | 1:10:28 | 0:41:27 | 1 |
2 | 1850 | Menace | Optimist | Maya Cantwell | 170.00 | 1:10:59 | 0:41:45 | 2 |
Division 7, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 8, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Stephen Cui | 127.00 | 1:27:30 | 1:08:53 | 1 |
Division 9, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 42 Jul 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | Ron Fergusson | 109.30 | 0:31:30 | 0:28:49 | 1 |
2 | 181886 | Rods Boat | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Rod Thomas | 118.50 | 0:35:49 | 0:30:13 | 2 |
3 | 145555 | Captain | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | David Scammell | 118.50 | 0:37:18 | 0:31:28 | 3 |
4 | 27 | No Name | ILCA 7-Laser | Taylor Hobbs | 114.00 | 0:37:29 | 0:32:52 | 4 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 597 | Cool Change | Impulse | Jon Pulham | 118.50 | 0:28:59 | 0:24:27 | 1 |
2 | 502 | Poly Dog | Impulse | Paul Farrell | 118.50 | 0:31:45 | 0:26:47 | 2 |
3 | 108 | IEcon | Impulse | John Dixon | 118.50 | 0:33:21 | 0:28:08 | 3 |
4 | 594 | Astro Boy | Impulse | John Whelan | 118.50 | 0:34:17 | 0:28:55 | 4 |
5 | 545 | On A Whim | Impulse | Jack Woods | 118.50 | 0:34:21 | 0:28:59 | 5 |
6 | 621 | En Bateau | Impulse | Peter Whitaker | 118.50 | 0:35:13 | 0:29:43 | 6 |
332 | Senior Moments | Impulse | Arthur Misson | 118.50 | DNF | 8 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1333 | Haywire | Sabre | Geoff Saliba | 127.00 | 0:22:57 | 0:18:04 | 1 |
2 | 2195 | Magnanimous | Sabre | Steve Magner | 127.00 | 0:23:16 | 0:18:19 | 2 |
3 | 1393 | Still Special | Sabre | Ian Coleman | 127.00 | 0:23:18 | 0:18:20 | 3 |
4 | 2083 | Black Heart | Sabre | David Emery | 127.00 | 0:24:52 | 0:19:34 | 4 |
5 | 920 | Sirius | Sabre | Mitch Caddaye | 127.00 | 0:25:45 | 0:20:16 | 5 |
6 | 1575 | Alternative Rebel | Sabre | Stephen Cui | 127.00 | 0:25:49 | 0:20:19 | 6 |
7 | 1908 | Aka'ula | Sabre | Pam Webster | 127.00 | 0:26:19 | 0:20:43 | 7 |
8 | 184673 | Plane Sailing | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | Nigel Leishman | 125.00 | 0:26:03 | 0:20:50 | 8 |
9 | 1217 | Beatrice Too | Sabre | Ashley Maclarkin | 127.00 | 0:26:29 | 0:20:51 | 9 |
10 | 31 | Electra | Sabre | Darryl Larcombe | 127.00 | 22:26:29 | 17:40:13 | 10 |
1431 | Cee-Bee | Sabre | Charles Bagossy | 127.00 | DNF | 13 | ||
1924 | Ragtime | Sabre | Keith Staite | 127.00 | DNS | 13 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2847 | Good Pace | Pacer | Paul Taig | 127.50 | 0:25:12 | 0:19:45 | 1 |
2 | 184 | Beyond The Sunset | RSZest | Rob Hart | 126.00 | 0:34:21 | 0:27:15 | 2 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 7, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1279 | Marauder | Solo | Ian Kirkham | 123.50 | 0:24:55 | 0:20:10 | 1 |
2672 | Han | Solo | Brian Jones | 123.50 | DNS | 3 |
Division 8, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 9, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 630 Jul 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | Ron Fergusson | 109.30 | 1:29:10 | 1:21:34 | 1 |
27 | No Name | ILCA 7-Laser | Taylor Hobbs | 114.00 | DNF | 3 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 597 | Cool Change | Impulse | Jon Pulham | 118.50 | 1:18:15 | 1:06:02 | 1 |
2 | 626 | No Name | Impulse | J Griffiths_hunt | 118.50 | 1:21:33 | 1:08:49 | 2 |
3 | 108 | IEcon | Impulse | John Dixon | 118.50 | 1:32:20 | 1:17:55 | 3 |
594 | Astro Boy | Impulse | John Whelan | 118.50 | DNF | 8 | ||
648 | All Shook Up | Impulse | Steve Dunn | 118.50 | DNF | 8 | ||
676 | L'Attitude | Impulse | Russell Lucas | 118.50 | DNF | 8 | ||
165 | Bullrush | Impulse | Glenn Currie | 118.50 | DNF | 8 | ||
502 | Poly Dog | Impulse | Paul Farrell | DUT | ||||
545 | On A Whim | Impulse | Jack Woods | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3191 | Screaming Goat | 125 | Stew Rose | 123.00 | 1:11:31 | 0:58:08 | 1 |
2 | 1333 | Haywire | Sabre | Geoff Saliba | 127.00 | 1:16:13 | 1:00:00 | 2 |
3 | 206388 | Noah's Ark | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | Noah Bajayo | 125.00 | 1:15:20 | 1:00:16 | 3 |
4 | 1393 | Still Special | Sabre | Ian Coleman | 127.00 | 1:22:06 | 1:04:38 | 4 |
3158 | Bullet Steel | 125 | Morwenna Griffiths | 123.00 | DNF | 11 | ||
3136 | Inertia | 125 | J Griffiths_hunt J Griffiths_hunt | 123.00 | DNF | 11 | ||
1924 | Ragtime | Sabre | Keith Staite | 127.00 | DNS | 11 | ||
1575 | Alternative Rebel | Sabre | Stephen Cui | 127.00 | DNS | 11 | ||
1217 | Beatrice Too | Sabre | Ashley Maclarkin | 127.00 | DNF | 11 | ||
1908 | Aka'ula | Sabre | Pam Webster | 127.00 | DNF | 11 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
184 | Beyond The Sunset | RSZest | Rob Hart | 126.00 | DNF | 2 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 673 | Blue Bullet | Optimist | J Griffiths_hunt | 170.00 | 1:07:28 | 0:39:41 | 1 |
2 | 1852 | Chiong Ah | Optimist | Atticus Tan | 170.00 | 1:11:50 | 0:42:15 | 2 |
3 | 1111 | Assassin | Optimist | Ashley Tan | 170.00 | 1:15:26 | 0:44:22 | 3 |
1055 | Summer Wave | Minnow | Frances Gibson | 168.50 | DNS | 5 |
Division 7, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 8, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 9, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 5 26 Aug 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 5, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 6, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 7, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 8, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 9, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 713 Aug 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 167004 | No Name | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | R Rawlins | 118.50 | 1:17:53 | 1:05:43 | 1 |
2 | 728 | Bowfinger | Ok Dinghy | Bruce Ashton | 115.50 | 1:17:07 | 1:06:46 | 2 |
3 | 1200 | Critical Mass | Rs Aero 5 | Julia Cui | 116.80 | 1:18:57 | 1:07:35 | 3 |
4 | 181886 | Rods Boat | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Rod Thomas | 118.50 | 1:28:06 | 1:14:20 | 4 |
5 | 27 | No Name | ILCA 7-Laser | Taylor Hobbs | 114.00 | 1:28:32 | 1:17:39 | 5 |
2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | Ron Fergusson | DUT | ||||
145555 | Captain | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | David Scammell | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 597 | Cool Change | Impulse | Jon Pulham | 118.50 | 1:15:35 | 1:03:47 | 1 |
2 | 594 | Astro Boy | Impulse | John Whelan | 118.50 | 1:21:50 | 1:09:03 | 2 |
3 | 664 | No Name | Impulse | W Moore | 118.50 | 1:21:52 | 1:09:05 | 3 |
4 | 108 | IEcon | Impulse | John Dixon | 118.50 | 1:22:26 | 1:09:33 | 4 |
5 | 545 | On A Whim | Impulse | Jack Woods | 118.50 | 1:24:57 | 1:11:41 | 5 |
332 | Senior Moments | Impulse | Arthur Misson | 118.50 | DNF | 8 | ||
676 | L'Attitude | Impulse | Russell Lucas | 118.50 | DNF | 8 | ||
621 | En Bateau | Impulse | Peter Whitaker | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1333 | Haywire | Sabre | Geoff Saliba | 127.00 | 1:11:41 | 0:56:26 | 1 |
2 | 1393 | Still Special | Sabre | Ian Coleman | 127.00 | 1:12:41 | 0:57:13 | 2 |
3 | 1431 | Cee-Bee | Sabre | Charles Bagossy | 127.00 | 1:12:49 | 0:57:20 | 3 |
4 | 1927 | Nil Desperandum | Sabre | Phillip Johnson | 127.00 | 1:12:52 | 0:57:22 | 4 |
5 | 1823 | Cherry On Top | Sabre | David Weston | 127.00 | 1:12:53 | 0:57:23 | 5 |
1072 | New Bruce | Sabre | Rob Buttrose | 127.00 | DNF | 10 | ||
1653 | No Name | Sabre | Don Mckenzie | 127.00 | DNF | 10 | ||
1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Jack Shi | 127.00 | DNF | 10 | ||
1009 | U B Ripper | Sabre | Graeme Blunt | 127.00 | DNS | 10 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8245 | Mean Machine | Mirror | Tim Falkiner | 143.00 | 1:11:09 | 0:49:45 | 1 |
2 | 2847 | Good Pace | Pacer | Paul Taig | 127.50 | 1:09:44 | 0:54:41 | 2 |
3 | 2444 | Amazon | Pacer | Peter Naismith | 127.50 | 1:09:47 | 0:54:43 | 3 |
184 | Beyond The Sunset | RSZest | Rob Hart | 126.00 | DNF | 5 | ||
70065 | Mirror | Mirror | Jamie Wilson | DUT |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1401 | Flashman | Miracle | S Magner | 130.00 | 1:09:55 | 0:53:46 | 1 |
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1016 | Minnow1 | Minnow | James Moore | 168.50 | DNF | 3 | ||
1055 | Summer Wave | Minnow | Frances Gibson | 168.50 | DNF | 3 |
Division 7, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 8, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 9, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|