SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
MinAlbert Sailing Club
Winter Championship 2022
These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact ASC

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
15 May 2022
Race 2
21 May 2022
Race 3
4 Jun 2022
Race 4
2 Jul 2022
Race 6
30 Jul 2022
Race 5 abandoned
16 Jul 2022
Race 7
13 Aug 2022
Score
6 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubScore
18 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubScore
24 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubScore
7 entrants.    

Division 5 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubScore
3 entrants.    

Division 6 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubScore
8 entrants.    

Division 7 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubScore
4 entrants.    

Division 8 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubScore
1 entrants.    

Division 9 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubScore
1 entrants.    

Race 115 May 2022

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact ASC

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULTS NOT PROCESSED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULTS NOT PROCESSED

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11333HaywireSabreGeoff Saliba127.001:01:110:48:101
22083Black HeartSabreDavid Emery127.001:04:370:50:522
331ElectraSabreDarryl Larcombe127.001:07:420:53:183
41261Sabre DanceSabreStephen Cui127.001:20:171:03:124
1823Cherry On TopSabreDavid Weston DUT
1009U B RipperSabreGraeme Blunt DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11OrangeRSZestSimon McDonald126.001:16:461:00:551

Division 5, Yardstick results

RESULTS NOT PROCESSED

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
2679Touch N GoSoloGrant Haggett DUT
2656Blue BearSoloBrian Taylor DUT

Division 8, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 9, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13425RipostemMoth ScowJohn Dixon115.001:11:191:02:001

Race 221 May 2022

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact ASC

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULTS NOT PROCESSED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULTS NOT PROCESSED

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11333HaywireSabreGeoff Saliba127.001:20:231:03:171
21431Cee-BeeSabreCharles Bagossy127.001:28:221:09:342
31393Still SpecialSabreIan Coleman127.001:29:201:10:203
41653No NameSabreDon Mckenzie127.001:29:591:10:514
5168Fuss PotSabreStephen Tillman127.001:30:411:11:245
61823Cherry On TopSabreDavid Weston127.001:33:111:13:226
7920SiriusSabreMitch Caddaye127.001:36:331:16:017
81072New BruceSabreRob Bultrose127.001:39:561:18:418
92083Black HeartSabreDavid Emery127.001:44:321:22:189
31ElectraSabreDarryl Larcombe DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1APYC3APYC3PacerSusie Falk127.501:15:100:58:571
22847Good PacePacerPaul Taig127.501:30:021:10:362
1OrangeRSZestSimon McDonald DUT

Division 5, Yardstick results

RESULTS NOT PROCESSED

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11016Minnow1MinnowJames Moore168.501:19:510:47:231
21061Minnow2MinnowSam Moore168.501:25:520:50:572

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12672HanSoloBrian Jones123.501:16:461:02:091
22679Touch N GoSoloGrant Haggett123.501:19:031:04:002

Division 8, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 9, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 34 Jun 2022

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact ASC

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULTS NOT PROCESSED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULTS NOT PROCESSED

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1218665The BlueLaser 4.7Riley Cantwell125.001:33:011:14:241
21333HaywireSabreGeoff Saliba127.001:35:031:14:502
31393Still SpecialSabreIan Coleman127.001:38:201:17:253
41823Cherry On TopSabreDavid Weston127.001:40:491:19:234
51908Aka'ulaSabrePam Webster127.001:49:591:26:365
61217Beatrice TooSabreAshley Maclarkin127.001:58:031:32:576
184673Plane SailingLaser 4.7Nigel Leishman125.00DNF8

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1APYC3APYC3PacerStephen Magner127.501:04:000:50:111
2184Beyond The SunsetRSZestRob Hart126.001:41:061:20:142

Division 5, Yardstick results

RESULTS NOT PROCESSED

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11868FranckOptimistLily Cantwell170.001:10:280:41:271
21850MenaceOptimistMaya Cantwell170.001:10:590:41:452

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 8, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11261Sabre DanceSabreStephen Cui127.001:27:301:08:531

Division 9, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 42 Jul 2022

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact ASC

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULTS NOT PROCESSED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULTS NOT PROCESSED

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11333HaywireSabreGeoff Saliba127.000:22:570:18:041
22195MagnanimousSabreSteve Magner127.000:23:160:18:192
31393Still SpecialSabreIan Coleman127.000:23:180:18:203
42083Black HeartSabreDavid Emery127.000:24:520:19:344
5920SiriusSabreMitch Caddaye127.000:25:450:20:165
61575Alternative RebelSabreStephen Cui127.000:25:490:20:196
71908Aka'ulaSabrePam Webster127.000:26:190:20:437
8184673Plane SailingLaser 4.7Nigel Leishman125.000:26:030:20:508
91217Beatrice TooSabreAshley Maclarkin127.000:26:290:20:519
1031ElectraSabreDarryl Larcombe127.0022:26:2917:40:1310
1431Cee-BeeSabreCharles Bagossy127.00DNF13
1924RagtimeSabreKeith Staite127.00DNS13

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12847Good PacePacerPaul Taig127.500:25:120:19:451
2184Beyond The SunsetRSZestRob Hart126.000:34:210:27:152

Division 5, Yardstick results

RESULTS NOT PROCESSED

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11279MarauderSoloIan Kirkham123.500:24:550:20:101
2672HanSoloBrian Jones123.50DNS3

Division 8, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 9, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 630 Jul 2022

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact ASC

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULTS NOT PROCESSED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULTS NOT PROCESSED

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13191Screaming Goat125Stew Rose123.001:11:310:58:081
21333HaywireSabreGeoff Saliba127.001:16:131:00:002
3206388Noah's ArkLaser 4.7Noah Bajayo125.001:15:201:00:163
41393Still SpecialSabreIan Coleman127.001:22:061:04:384
3136Inertia125J Griffiths_hunt
  J Griffiths_hunt
123.00DNF11
1924RagtimeSabreKeith Staite127.00DNS11
1575Alternative RebelSabreStephen Cui127.00DNS11
1217Beatrice TooSabreAshley Maclarkin127.00DNF11
1908Aka'ulaSabrePam Webster127.00DNF11
3158Bullet Steel125Morwenna Griffiths123.00DNF11

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
184Beyond The SunsetRSZestRob Hart126.00DNF2

Division 5, Yardstick results

RESULTS NOT PROCESSED

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1673Blue BulletOptimistJ Griffiths_hunt170.001:07:280:39:411
21852Chiong AhOptimistAtticus Tan170.001:11:500:42:152
31111AssassinOptimistAshley Tan170.001:15:260:44:223
1055Summer WaveMinnowFrances Gibson168.50DNS5

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 8, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 9, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 5 abandoned16 Jul 2022

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact ASC

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 5, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 6, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 7, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 8, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 9, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 713 Aug 2022

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact ASC

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULTS NOT PROCESSED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULTS NOT PROCESSED

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

RESULTS NOT PROCESSED

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 8, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 9, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2022 SailRes