SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Lake Boga Yacht Club
SWAN HILL MITRE 10 TROPHY 2013/14

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubMitre 10 Trophy
19 Jan 2014
Swan Hill Mitre 10
Trophy

16 Mar 2014
Swan Hill Mitre
10Trophy

9 Feb 2014
Swan Hill Mitre 10
Trophy

2 Mar 2014
Race 5
23 Mar 2014
Score
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan112 (DNC)12 (DNC)1115.0
21816UnkoMosquito CatPhil RobinLBYC2412 (DNC)8 (DNF)317.0
340154DonkeyHobie 14 TurboMalcolm Seton-StewartLBYC512 (DNC)12 (DNC)3222.0
41805Just A ToyMosquito CatIan McAlisterLBYC4312 (DNC)8 (DNF)12 (DNC)27.0
51825KryptoniteMosquito CatMark O'Halloran312 (DNC)12 (DNC)8 (DNF)6 (DNF)29.0
61785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone12 (DNC)112 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)37.0
71755PrestisimoMosquito CatIan Vernon12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)212 (DNC)38.0
71755DBPrestisimoMosquito CatDale Bryan12 (DNC)212 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)38.0
91805sMosquito Cat + SpinIan McAlister12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)440.0
101709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPhilip Watson12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)8 (DNF)12 (DNC)44.0
11 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubMitre 10 Trophy
19 Jan 2014
Swan Hill Mitre 10
Trophy

16 Mar 2014
Swan Hill Mitre
10Trophy

9 Feb 2014
Swan Hill Mitre 10
Trophy

2 Mar 2014
Race 5
23 Mar 2014
Score
1607XImpulseDavid WoodLBYC1210 (DNC)216.0
2500HagarOkDingyDarren Grivell10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)1223.0
3392KnucklesImpulseKevin O'Bryan3310 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)26.0
4642ImpulseWayne Hale10 (DNC)110 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)31.0
52915TasarWayne HaleLBYC210 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)32.0
6615ImpulseJohn BrownsteinLBYC10 (DNC)10 (DNS)10 (DNC)310 (DNC)33.0
9 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubMitre 10 Trophy
19 Jan 2014
Swan Hill Mitre 10
Trophy

16 Mar 2014
Swan Hill Mitre
10Trophy

9 Feb 2014
Swan Hill Mitre 10
Trophy

2 Mar 2014
Race 5
23 Mar 2014
Score
11 DPacerDamian RyanLBYC13 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)10.0
21072PMicron 3Paddy RyanLBYC23 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)11.0
2 entrants.    

Mitre 10 Trophy19 Jan 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.50:48:490:54:321
21816UnkoMosquito CatPhil Robin83.50:58:281:10:012
31825KryptoniteMosquito CatMark O'Halloran83.50:58:451:10:213
41805Just A ToyMosquito CatIan McAlister83.50:59:421:11:294
540154DonkeyHobie 14 TurboMalcolm Seton-Stewart90.51:13:201:21:015

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1607XImpulseDavid Wood118.50:50:340:42:401
22915TasarWayne Hale107.50:47:140:43:562
3392KnucklesImpulseKevin O'Bryan118.50:54:590:46:243

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11 DPacerDamian Ryan127.01:38:261:17:301
21072PMicron 3Paddy Ryan128.01:40:251:18:272

Swan Hill Mitre 10 Trophy16 Mar 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone83.50:41:000:49:061
21755DBPrestisimoMosquito CatDale Bryan83.50:42:000:50:182
31805Just A ToyMosquito CatIan McAlister83.50:42:090:50:283
41816UnkoMosquito CatPhil Robin83.50:46:000:55:054

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1642ImpulseWayne Hale118.50:39:480:33:351
2607XImpulseDavid Wood118.50:40:000:33:452
3392KnucklesImpulseKevin O'Bryan118.50:41:000:34:353
615ImpulseJohn Brownstein118.5DNS10

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Swan Hill Mitre 10Trophy9 Feb 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Swan Hill Mitre 10 Trophy2 Mar 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.51:20:221:29:471
21755PrestisimoMosquito CatIan Vernon83.51:22:231:38:392
340154DonkeyHobie 14 TurboMalcolm Seton-Stewart90.51:40:131:50:443
1709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPhilip Watson83.5DNF8
1825KryptoniteMosquito CatMark O'Halloran83.5DNF8
1805Just A ToyMosquito CatIan McAlister83.5DNF8
1816UnkoMosquito CatPhil Robin83.5DNF8

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1500HagarOkDingyDarren Grivell115.51:23:541:12:381
2607XImpulseDavid Wood118.51:27:451:14:032
3615ImpulseJohn Brownstein118.51:41:211:25:313

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 523 Mar 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.51:07:361:15:311
240154DonkeyHobie 14 TurboMalcolm Seton-Stewart90.51:09:001:16:142
31816UnkoMosquito CatPhil Robin83.51:06:301:19:383
41805sMosquito Cat + SpinIan McAlister78.01:03:541:21:554
1825KryptoniteMosquito CatMark O'Halloran83.5DNF6

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1607XImpulseDavid Wood118.50:57:400:48:391
2500HagarOkDingyDarren Grivell115.51:03:000:54:322

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes