SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Lake Boga Yacht Club
SWAN HILL MITRE 10 TROPHY 2013/14

Series scores

Division 1 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubMitre 10 Trophy
19 Jan 2014
Swan Hill Mitre 10
Trophy

16 Mar 2014
Swan Hill Mitre
10Trophy

9 Feb 2014
Swan Hill Mitre 10
Trophy

2 Mar 2014
Race 5
23 Mar 2014
Score
11816UnkoMosquito CatPhil RobinLBYC2412 (DNC)8 (DNF)216.0
21612ZipArrowDale Bryan112 (DNC)12 (DNC)2318.0
340154DonkeyHobie 14 TurboMalcolm Seton-StewartLBYC512 (DNC)12 (DNC)3121.0
41805Just A ToyMosquito CatIan McAlisterLBYC4112 (DNC)8 (DNF)12 (DNC)25.0
51825KryptoniteMosquito CatMark O'Halloran312 (DNC)12 (DNC)8 (DNF)6 (DNF)29.0
61755PrestisimoMosquito CatIan Vernon12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)112 (DNC)37.0
71785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone12 (DNC)212 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)38.0
81755DBPrestisimoMosquito CatDale Bryan12 (DNC)312 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)39.0
91805sMosquito Cat + SpinIan McAlister12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)440.0
101709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPhilip Watson12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)8 (DNF)12 (DNC)44.0
11 entrants.    

Division 2 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubMitre 10 Trophy
19 Jan 2014
Swan Hill Mitre 10
Trophy

16 Mar 2014
Swan Hill Mitre
10Trophy

9 Feb 2014
Swan Hill Mitre 10
Trophy

2 Mar 2014
Race 5
23 Mar 2014
Score
1607XImpulseDavid WoodLBYC1210 (DNC)317.0
2500HagarOkDingyDarren Grivell10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)1223.0
3392KnucklesImpulseKevin O'Bryan3110 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)24.0
42915TasarWayne HaleLBYC210 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)32.0
4615ImpulseJohn BrownsteinLBYC10 (DNC)10 (DNS)10 (DNC)210 (DNC)32.0
6642ImpulseWayne Hale10 (DNC)310 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)33.0
9 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubMitre 10 Trophy
19 Jan 2014
Swan Hill Mitre 10
Trophy

16 Mar 2014
Swan Hill Mitre
10Trophy

9 Feb 2014
Swan Hill Mitre 10
Trophy

2 Mar 2014
Race 5
23 Mar 2014
Score
11 DPacerDamian RyanLBYC13 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)10.0
21072PMicron 3Paddy RyanLBYC23 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)11.0
2 entrants.    

Mitre 10 Trophy19 Jan 2014

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.50:48:490:54:321.0120:55:1111.0991.185
21816UnkoMosquito CatPhil Robin83.50:58:281:10:010.9341:05:2320.9671.000
31825KryptoniteMosquito CatMark O'Halloran83.50:58:451:10:210.9501:06:5030.9640.978
41805Just A ToyMosquito CatIan McAlister83.50:59:421:11:290.9471:07:4240.9570.966
540154DonkeyHobie 14 TurboMalcolm Seton-Stewart90.51:13:201:21:010.9191:14:2850.8990.878

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1607XImpulseDavid Wood118.50:50:340:42:400.9870:42:0710.9941.000
22915TasarWayne Hale107.50:47:140:43:561.0000:43:5620.9800.959
3392KnucklesImpulseKevin O'Bryan118.50:54:590:46:240.9790:45:2530.9530.927

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11 DPacerDamian Ryan127.01:38:261:17:301.0001:17:3011.0001.000
21072PMicron 3Paddy Ryan128.01:40:251:18:271.0001:18:2720.9940.988

Swan Hill Mitre 10 Trophy16 Mar 2014

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11805Just A ToyMosquito CatIan McAlister83.50:42:090:50:280.9570:48:1810.9921.026
21785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone83.50:41:000:49:061.0090:49:3221.0051.000
31755DBPrestisimoMosquito CatDale Bryan83.50:42:000:50:181.0000:50:1830.9930.985
41816UnkoMosquito CatPhil Robin83.50:46:000:55:050.9670:53:1640.9490.930

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1392KnucklesImpulseKevin O'Bryan118.50:41:000:34:350.9530:32:5810.9771.000
2607XImpulseDavid Wood118.50:40:000:33:450.9940:33:3320.9890.983
3642ImpulseWayne Hale118.50:39:480:33:351.0000:33:3530.9910.982
615ImpulseJohn Brownstein118.5DNS0.848100.848

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Swan Hill Mitre 10Trophy9 Feb 2014

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Swan Hill Mitre 10 Trophy2 Mar 2014

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11755PrestisimoMosquito CatIan Vernon83.51:22:231:38:390.9591:34:3710.9801.000
21612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.51:20:221:29:471.0991:38:4121.0290.959
340154DonkeyHobie 14 TurboMalcolm Seton-Stewart90.51:40:131:50:440.8991:39:3330.9250.950
1709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPhilip Watson83.5DNF1.00081.000
1825KryptoniteMosquito CatMark O'Halloran83.5DNF0.96480.964
1805Just A ToyMosquito CatIan McAlister83.5DNF0.99280.992
1816UnkoMosquito CatPhil Robin83.5DNF0.94980.949

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1500HagarOkDingyDarren Grivell115.51:23:541:12:380.9281:07:2410.9641.000
2615ImpulseJohn Brownstein118.51:41:211:25:310.8481:12:3120.8890.929
3607XImpulseDavid Wood118.51:27:451:14:030.9891:13:1430.9550.920

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Race 523 Mar 2014

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
140154DonkeyHobie 14 TurboMalcolm Seton-Stewart90.51:09:001:16:140.9251:10:3110.9991.072
21816UnkoMosquito CatPhil Robin83.51:06:301:19:380.9491:15:3420.9751.000
31612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.51:07:361:15:311.0291:17:4331.0010.972
41805sMosquito Cat + SpinIan McAlister78.01:03:541:21:551.0001:21:5540.9610.922
1825KryptoniteMosquito CatMark O'Halloran83.5DNF0.96460.964

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1607XImpulseDavid Wood118.50:57:400:48:390.9550:46:2810.9781.000
2500HagarOkDingyDarren Grivell115.51:03:000:54:320.9640:52:3420.9240.884

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes