SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Albert Sailing Club
Winter Handicap

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Jan 1970
Race 2
28 May 2022
Race 3
18 Jun 2022
Race 4
7 Feb 2022
Race 5
1 Jan 1970
Race 6
6 Aug 2022
Race 7
1 Jan 1970
ScoreImp
1181886Rods BoatLaser RadialRod ThomasASC314 (DNC)114 (DNC)32225.02.6
22915DelphineRs Aero 9Ron FergusonASC114 (DNC)214 (DNC)114 (DNC)133.00.8
327No NameLaserTaylor HobbsAPYC514 (DNC)614 (DNC)414 (DNC)14 (DNC)57.01.5
43007Racer XRs Aero 9Simon Wilkins14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)2114 (DNC)59.01.0
5206403AdhocLaser RadialPhillip GardyneASC214 (DNC)514 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNF)63.00.0
627No NameLaserXavier SaffinAPYC14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)114 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)71.00.0
7184No NameLaser RadialLiam Vallely14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)214 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)72.00.0
8728BowfingerOk DinghyBruce Ashton14 (DNC)14 (DNC)314 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNF)14 (DNC)73.00.0
81200Critical MassRs Aero 5Julia Fox14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)373.00.0
10145555CaptainLaser RadialDavid ScammellASC14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)474.00.0
10208544Blonde AmbitionLaser RadialLiam VallelyASC414 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)74.00.0
102492HappyRs Aero 7Dennis HammonAPYC14 (DNC)14 (DNC)414 (DNC)14 (DNF)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)74.00.0
13167004No NameLaser RadialRichard Rawlings14 (DNC)14 (DNC)? (DUT)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)84.00.0
13 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Jan 1970
Race 2
28 May 2022
Race 3
18 Jun 2022
Race 4
7 Feb 2022
Race 5
1 Jan 1970
Race 6
6 Aug 2022
Race 7
1 Jan 1970
ScoreImp
1545On A WhimImpulseJack WoodsASC417 (DNC)35117 (DNC)17 (DNC)47.04.0
1676L'AttitudeImpulseRussell LucasAPYC3 (DUT)17 (DNC)2417 (DNC)17 (DNC)447.00.0
3597Cool ChangeImpulseJon PulhamAPYC117 (DNC)117 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)154.00.0
3621En BateauImpulsePeter WhitakerAPYC317 (DNC)6617 (DNC)17 (DNC)554.00.0
5619No NameImpulseGlenn CurrieAPYC17 (DNC)17 (DNC)58217 (DNF)17 (DNC)66.04.5
6510IcemanImpulseDenny KerrASC217 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)373.00.0
6626WhykickamoocowImpulseDanny MarrinonAPYC17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)317 (DNF)17 (DNC)273.01.0
8648All Shook UpImpulseSteve DunnASC17 (DNC)17 (DNC)417 (DNC)317 (DNC)17 (DNC)75.01.0
9338No NameImpulseB EadeAPYC17 (DNC)17 (DNC)7717 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)82.00.0
10502Poly DogImpulsePaul FarrellASC17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)117 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)86.00.0
11135No NameImpulseC RothwellAPYC17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)217 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)87.00.0
12332Senior MomentsImpulseArthur MissonASC17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNF)17 (DNC)102.00.0
16 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Jan 1970
Race 2
28 May 2022
Race 3
18 Jun 2022
Race 4
7 Feb 2022
Race 5
1 Jan 1970
Race 6
6 Aug 2022
Race 7
1 Jan 1970
ScoreImp
11333HaywireSabreGeoff SalibaASC119 (DNC)111116.00.0
22083Black HeartSabreDavid EmeryAPYC19 (DNC)19 (DNC)352219 (DNC)50.03.3
331ElectraSabreDarryl LarcombeAPYC219 (DNC)54 (DUT)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)453.00.0
41393Still SpecialSabreIan ColemanASC19 (DNC)19 (DNC)2219 (DNC)19 (DNC)263.00.0
51431Cee-BeeSabreCharles BagossyASC19 (DNC)19 (DNC)719 (DNC)19 (DNC)3572.04.0
61924RagtimeSabreKeith StaiteASC19 (DNC)19 (DNC)619 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)385.03.0
71072New BruceSabreRob ButtroseASC19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)419 (DNC)19 (DNC)686.00.0
81261Sabre DanceSabreStephen CuiAPYC319 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)887.00.0
91908Aka'ulaSabrePam WebsterASC19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)319 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)98.00.0
101653No NameSabreDon MckenzieASC19 (DNC)19 (DNC)419 (DNF)19 (DNC)19 (DNF)19 (DNC)99.00.0
101261Sabre DanceSabreJack ShiAPYC19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNF)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)419 (DNC)99.00.0
12206388Noah's ArkLaser 4.7Noah Bajayo19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)7102.00.0
132188SiriusSabreJohn Dixon
  John Dixon
APYC19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNF)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)114.00.0
141216ImbiSabreMark RobinsonAPYC? (DUT)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)? (DUT)19 (DNC)?0.0
18 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Jan 1970
Race 2
28 May 2022
Race 3
18 Jun 2022
Race 4
7 Feb 2022
Race 5
1 Jan 1970
Race 6
6 Aug 2022
Race 7
1 Jan 1970
ScoreImp
12847Good PacePacerPaul TaigAPYC12 (DNC)12 (DNC)112 (DNC)112 (DNC)139.00.0
22444AmazonPacerPeter NaismithAPYC3 (DUT)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)3212 (DNC)12 (DNC)44.01.0
3184Beyond The SunsetRSZestRob HartAPYC12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)112 (DNF)12 (DNC)251.00.0
41401FlashmanMiracleSteve MagnerAPYC112 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)61.00.0
51Lemon ZestRSZestSteve DunnASC212 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)62.00.0
54Cindy's ForgotRSZestU Unknown12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)212 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)62.00.0
7APYC3Noname PacerStephen MagnerAPYC12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)412 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)64.00.0
8APYC6No NamePacerStephen CuiAPYC12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)512 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)65.00.0
98245Mean MachineMirrorTim FalkinerASC12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNF)12 (DNC)72.00.0
11 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 5 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Jan 1970
Race 2
28 May 2022
Race 3
18 Jun 2022
Race 4
7 Feb 2022
Race 5
1 Jan 1970
Race 6
6 Aug 2022
Race 7
1 Jan 1970
ScoreImp
1 entrants.    

Division 6 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Jan 1970
Race 2
28 May 2022
Race 3
18 Jun 2022
Race 4
7 Feb 2022
Race 5
1 Jan 1970
Race 6
6 Aug 2022
Race 7
1 Jan 1970
ScoreImp
1853DolphinOptimistTristan BergeASC110 (DNC)10 (DNC)210 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)43.00.0
21111No NameOptimistUnknown 10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)110 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)51.00.0
21055Summer WaveMinnowFrances GibsonAPYC10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)110 (DNC)51.00.0
41016Minnow1MinnowJames MooreAPYC10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)310 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)53.00.0
51061Minnow2MinnowSam MooreAPYC10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)410 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)54.00.0
61111AssassinOptimistAshley Tan10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNF)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)60.00.0
61850MenaceOptimistMaya CantwellASC10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNF)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)60.00.0
61852Chiong AhOptimistAtticus Tan10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNF)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)60.00.0
61868FranckOptimistLily CantwellASC10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNF)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)60.00.0
9 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 7 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Jan 1970
Race 2
28 May 2022
Race 3
18 Jun 2022
Race 4
7 Feb 2022
Race 5
1 Jan 1970
Race 6
6 Aug 2022
Race 7
1 Jan 1970
ScoreImp
12672HanSoloBrian JonesAPYC6 (DNC)6 (DNC)11 (DUT)16 (DNC)1 (DUT)16.00.0
21279MarauderSoloIan KirkhamAPYC6 (DNC)6 (DNC)216 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)27.01.0
32678SolsticeSoloRay WinesAPYC6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)316 (DNC)28.02.0
42679Touch N GoSoloGrant HaggettAPYC6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)26 (DNC)6 (DNC)32.00.0
5 entrants.    

8 Green Fleet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Jan 1970
Race 2
28 May 2022
Race 3
18 Jun 2022
Race 4
7 Feb 2022
Race 5
1 Jan 1970
Race 6
6 Aug 2022
Race 7
1 Jan 1970
ScoreImp
1786Ma CherieSabreMarion GreenAPYC2 (DNC)2 (DNC)12 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)11.00.0
1 entrants.    

Division 9 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Jan 1970
Race 2
28 May 2022
Race 3
18 Jun 2022
Race 4
7 Feb 2022
Race 5
1 Jan 1970
Race 6
6 Aug 2022
Race 7
1 Jan 1970
ScoreImp
13425RipostemMoth ScowJohn DixonAPYC15 (DNC)5 (DNC)15 (DNC)1 (DUT)5 (DNC)18.00.0
28942Street FighterMoth ScowDavid WestonAPYC25 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)215 (DNC)20.01.0
33396MistyMoth ScowJon PulhamAPYC5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)15 (DNC)5 (DNC)26.00.0
43130FrolicMoth ScowPhil JohnsonAPYC5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNF)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)30.00.0
4 entrants.    

Race 11 Jan 1970

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12915DelphineRs Aero 9Ron Ferguson109.301:06:541:01:121
2206403AdhocLaser RadialPhillip Gardyne118.501:14:101:02:352
3181886Rods BoatLaser RadialRod Thomas118.501:20:261:07:523
4208544Blonde AmbitionLaser RadialLiam Vallely118.501:24:561:11:404
527No NameLaserTaylor Hobbs114.001:26:011:15:275

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1597Cool ChangeImpulseJon Pulham118.501:09:320:58:401
2510IcemanImpulseDenny Kerr118.501:18:551:06:352
3621En BateauImpulsePeter Whitaker118.501:23:411:10:373
4545On A WhimImpulseJack Woods118.501:28:121:14:254
676L'AttitudeImpulseRussell Lucas DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11333HaywireSabreGeoff Saliba127.001:21:251:04:061
231ElectraSabreDarryl Larcombe127.001:28:231:09:352
31261Sabre DanceSabreStephen Cui127.001:32:171:12:393
1216ImbiSabreMark Robinson DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11401FlashmanMiracleSteve Magner130.001:23:121:04:001
21Lemon ZestRSZestSteve Dunn126.001:24:011:06:402
2444AmazonPacerPeter Naismith DUT

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1853DolphinOptimistTristan Berge170.001:03:410:37:271

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

8 Green Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 9, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13425RipostemMoth ScowJohn Dixon115.001:22:591:12:091
28942Street FighterMoth ScowDavid Weston115.001:38:091:25:202

Race 228 May 2022

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact ASC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

8 Green Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 9, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 318 Jun 2022

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1181886Rods BoatLaser RadialRod Thomas118.501:04:080:54:071
22915DelphineRs Aero 9Ron Ferguson109.301:23:301:16:232
3728BowfingerOk DinghyBruce Ashton115.501:29:031:17:063
42492HappyRs Aero 7Dennis Hammon112.501:43:251:31:554
5206403AdhocLaser RadialPhillip Gardyne118.501:49:181:32:145
627No NameLaserTaylor Hobbs114.002:25:442:07:506
167004No NameLaser RadialRichard Rawlings DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1597Cool ChangeImpulseJon Pulham118.501:33:161:18:421
2676L'AttitudeImpulseRussell Lucas118.501:52:141:34:422
3545On A WhimImpulseJack Woods118.501:52:591:35:203
4648All Shook UpImpulseSteve Dunn118.501:57:161:38:574
5619No NameImpulseGlenn Currie118.502:00:351:41:455
6621En BateauImpulsePeter Whitaker118.502:01:221:42:256
7338No NameImpulseB Eade118.502:13:311:52:407

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11333HaywireSabreGeoff Saliba127.001:33:201:13:291
21393Still SpecialSabreIan Coleman127.001:34:091:14:082
32083Black HeartSabreDavid Emery127.001:39:561:18:413
41653No NameSabreDon Mckenzie127.001:46:151:23:394
531ElectraSabreDarryl Larcombe127.001:48:011:25:035
61924RagtimeSabreKeith Staite127.001:49:041:25:526
71431Cee-BeeSabreCharles Bagossy127.001:52:381:28:417
1261Sabre DanceSabreJack Shi127.00DNF19

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12847Good PacePacerPaul Taig127.501:41:531:19:541

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12672HanSoloBrian Jones123.501:02:150:50:241
21279MarauderSoloIan Kirkham123.501:04:360:52:182

8 Green Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1786Ma CherieSabreMarion Green127.000:48:300:38:111

Division 9, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
3130FrolicMoth ScowPhil Johnson115.00DNF5

Race 47 Feb 2022

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact ASC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
127No NameLaserXavier Saffin114.001:30:411:19:321
2184No NameLaser RadialLiam Vallely118.501:52:131:34:412

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1502Poly DogImpulsePaul Farrell118.501:18:001:05:491
2135No NameImpulseC Rothwell118.501:20:281:07:542
3626WhykickamoocowImpulseDanny Marrinon118.501:20:341:07:593
4676L'AttitudeImpulseRussell Lucas118.501:29:291:15:304
5545On A WhimImpulseJack Woods118.501:29:421:15:415
6621En BateauImpulsePeter Whitaker118.501:32:311:18:046
7338No NameImpulseB Eade118.501:35:151:20:227
8619No NameImpulseGlenn Currie118.501:35:331:20:388

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11333HaywireSabreGeoff Saliba127.001:14:060:58:201
21393Still SpecialSabreIan Coleman127.001:16:201:00:062
31908Aka'ulaSabrePam Webster127.001:25:101:07:033
41072New BruceSabreRob Buttrose127.001:27:401:09:014
52083Black HeartSabreDavid Emery127.001:42:561:21:035
1653No NameSabreDon Mckenzie127.00DNF19
31ElectraSabreDarryl Larcombe DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1184Beyond The SunsetRSZestRob Hart126.001:16:001:00:191
24Cindy's ForgotRSZestU Unknown126.001:16:401:00:502
32444AmazonPacerPeter Naismith127.501:19:541:02:403
4APYC3Noname PacerStephen Magner127.501:23:311:05:304
5APYC6No NamePacerStephen Cui127.501:35:111:14:395

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11111No NameOptimistUnknown 170.001:04:480:38:071
2853DolphinOptimistTristan Berge170.001:13:340:43:162
31016Minnow1MinnowJames Moore168.501:57:001:09:263
41061Minnow2MinnowSam Moore168.502:17:151:21:274

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11279MarauderSoloIan Kirkham123.501:08:550:55:481
2672HanSoloBrian Jones DUT

8 Green Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 9, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13425RipostemMoth ScowJohn Dixon115.001:29:571:18:131

Race 51 Jan 1970

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact ASC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12915DelphineRs Aero 9Ron Ferguson109.301:01:350:56:201
23007Racer XRs Aero 9Simon Wilkins109.301:01:530:56:372
3181886Rods BoatLaser RadialRod Thomas118.501:34:051:19:233
427No NameLaserTaylor Hobbs114.001:50:301:36:554
2492HappyRs Aero 7Dennis Hammon112.50DNF14

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1545On A WhimImpulseJack Woods118.501:23:311:10:281
2619No NameImpulseGlenn Currie118.501:24:021:10:542
3648All Shook UpImpulseSteve Dunn118.501:27:581:14:143
626WhykickamoocowImpulseDanny Marrinon118.50DNF17

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11333HaywireSabreGeoff Saliba127.001:36:181:15:491
22083Black HeartSabreDavid Emery127.001:37:181:16:362
2188SiriusSabreJohn Dixon
  John Dixon
127.00DNF19

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12847Good PacePacerPaul Taig127.501:25:181:06:541
22444AmazonPacerPeter Naismith127.501:25:521:07:202
184Beyond The SunsetRSZestRob Hart126.00DNF12

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111AssassinOptimistAshley Tan170.00DNF10
1850MenaceOptimistMaya Cantwell170.00DNF10
1852Chiong AhOptimistAtticus Tan170.00DNF10
1868FranckOptimistLily Cantwell170.00DNF10

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12672HanSoloBrian Jones123.501:19:041:04:011
22679Touch N GoSoloGrant Haggett123.501:20:561:05:322
32678SolsticeSoloRay Wines123.501:37:051:18:363

8 Green Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 9, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13396MistyMoth ScowJon Pulham115.001:18:521:08:341
28942Street FighterMoth ScowDavid Weston115.001:34:131:21:552

Race 66 Aug 2022

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact ASC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13007Racer XRs Aero 9Simon Wilkins109.301:23:371:16:301
2181886Rods BoatLaser RadialRod Thomas118.502:09:371:49:222
728BowfingerOk DinghyBruce Ashton115.50DNF14

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
332Senior MomentsImpulseArthur Misson118.50DNF17
619No NameImpulseGlenn Currie118.50DNF17

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11333HaywireSabreGeoff Saliba127.001:19:461:02:481
22083Black HeartSabreDavid Emery127.001:21:591:04:332
31431Cee-BeeSabreCharles Bagossy127.001:35:061:14:523
41261Sabre DanceSabreJack Shi127.002:16:021:47:064
1653No NameSabreDon Mckenzie127.00DNF19
1216ImbiSabreMark Robinson DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
8245Mean MachineMirrorTim Falkiner143.00DNF12

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11055Summer WaveMinnowFrances Gibson168.501:58:061:10:051

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12678SolsticeSoloRay Wines123.501:26:431:10:131

8 Green Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 9, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
18942Street FighterMoth ScowDavid Weston115.001:41:561:28:381
3425RipostemMoth ScowJohn Dixon DUT

Race 71 Jan 1970

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12915DelphineRs Aero 9Ron Ferguson109.301:22:501:15:471
2181886Rods BoatLaser RadialRod Thomas118.501:35:261:20:322
31200Critical MassRs Aero 5Julia Fox116.801:38:261:24:163
4145555CaptainLaser RadialDavid Scammell118.501:42:561:26:514
206403AdhocLaser RadialPhillip Gardyne118.50DNF14

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1597Cool ChangeImpulseJon Pulham118.501:23:031:10:051
2626WhykickamoocowImpulseDanny Marrinon118.501:26:291:12:582
3510IcemanImpulseDenny Kerr118.501:31:161:17:013
4676L'AttitudeImpulseRussell Lucas118.501:34:141:19:314
5621En BateauImpulsePeter Whitaker118.501:35:161:20:235

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11333HaywireSabreGeoff Saliba127.001:08:510:54:121
21393Still SpecialSabreIan Coleman127.001:12:300:57:052
31924RagtimeSabreKeith Staite127.001:12:480:57:193
431ElectraSabreDarryl Larcombe127.001:13:440:58:034
51431Cee-BeeSabreCharles Bagossy127.001:16:100:59:585
61072New BruceSabreRob Buttrose127.001:25:411:07:286
7206388Noah's ArkLaser 4.7Noah Bajayo125.001:28:141:10:357
81261Sabre DanceSabreStephen Cui127.001:31:411:12:118

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12847Good PacePacerPaul Taig127.501:01:400:48:221
2184Beyond The SunsetRSZestRob Hart126.001:40:351:19:492

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
2672HanSoloBrian Jones DUT

8 Green Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 9, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2022 SailRes