SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
MinAlbert Sailing Club
Winter Handicap

Series scores

Division 1 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Jan 1970
Race 2
28 May 2022
Race 3
18 Jun 2022
Score
12915DelphineRs Aero 9Ron FergusonASC112 (DNC)316.0
1181886Rods BoatLaser RadialRod ThomasASC312 (DNC)116.0
3206403AdhocLaser RadialPhillip GardyneASC212 (DNC)519.0
4728BowfingerOk DinghyBruce Ashton12 (DNC)12 (DNC)226.0
53425RipostemMoth ScowJohn DixonAPYC412 (DNC)12 (DNC)28.0
52492HappyRs Aero 7Dennis HammonAPYC12 (DNC)12 (DNC)428.0
7208544Blonde AmbitionLaser RadialLiam VallelyASC512 (DNC)12 (DNC)29.0
827No NameLaserGlenn HobbsAPYC612 (DNC)12 (DNC)30.0
98942Street FighterMoth ScowDavid WestonAPYC712 (DNC)12 (DNC)31.0
10167004No NameLaser RadialRichard Rawlings12 (DNC)12 (DNC)? (DUT)?
11 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Jan 1970
Race 2
28 May 2022
Race 3
18 Jun 2022
Score
1597Cool ChangeImpulseJon PulhamAPYC115 (DNC)117.0
2545On A WhimImpulseJack WoodsASC415 (DNC)221.0
2676L'AttitudeImpulseRussell LucasAPYC3 (DUT)15 (DNC)321.0
4621En BateImpulsePeter WhitakerAPYC315 (DNC)523.0
5510IcemanImpulseDenny KerrASC215 (DNC)15 (DNC)32.0
6648All Shook UpImpulseSteve DunnASC15 (DNC)15 (DNC)434.0
7619No NameImpulseGlenn CurrieAYC15 (DNC)15 (DNC)636.0
8338No NameImpulseB EadeAPYC15 (DNC)15 (DNC)737.0
14 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Jan 1970
Race 2
28 May 2022
Race 3
18 Jun 2022
Score
11333HaywireSabreGeoff SalibaASC116 (DNC)219.0
231ElectraSabreDarryl LarcombeAPYC216 (DNC)422.0
31393Still SpecialSabreIan ColemanASC16 (DNC)16 (DNC)133.0
42083Black HeartSabreDavid EmeryAPYC16 (DNC)16 (DNC)335.0
41261Sabre DanceSabreStephen CuiAPYC316 (DNC)16 (DNC)35.0
61653No NameSabreDon MckenzieASC16 (DNC)16 (DNC)537.0
71924RagtimeSabreKeith StaiteASC16 (DNC)16 (DNC)638.0
81431Cee-BeeSabreCharles BagossyASC16 (DNC)16 (DNC)739.0
91261Sabre DanceSabreJack ShiAPYC16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNF)48.0
101216ImbiSabreMark RobinsonAPYC? (DUT)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)?
15 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 4 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Jan 1970
Race 2
28 May 2022
Race 3
18 Jun 2022
Score
12847Good PacePacerPaul TaigAPYC7 (DNC)7 (DNC)115.0
11401FlashmanMiracleSteve MagnerAPYC17 (DNC)7 (DNC)15.0
31Lemon ZestRSZestSteve DunnASC27 (DNC)7 (DNC)16.0
42444AmazonPacerPeter NaismithAPYC? (DUT)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)?
6 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 5 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Jan 1970
Race 2
28 May 2022
Race 3
18 Jun 2022
Score
1 entrants.    

Division 6 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Jan 1970
Race 2
28 May 2022
Race 3
18 Jun 2022
Score
1853DolphinOptimistTristan BergeASC14 (DNC)4 (DNC)9.0
3 entrants.    

Division 7 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Jan 1970
Race 2
28 May 2022
Race 3
18 Jun 2022
Score
12672HanSoloBrian JonesAPYC5 (DNC)5 (DNC)111.0
21279MarauderSoloIan KirkhamAPYC5 (DNC)5 (DNC)212.0
4 entrants.    

8 Green Fleet - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Jan 1970
Race 2
28 May 2022
Race 3
18 Jun 2022
Score
1786Ma CherieSabreMarion GreenAPYC2 (DNC)2 (DNC)15.0
1 entrants.    

Division 9 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Jan 1970
Race 2
28 May 2022
Race 3
18 Jun 2022
Score
13130FrolicMoth ScowPhil JohnsonAPYC2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNF)6.0
1 entrants.    

Race 11 Jan 1970

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12915DelphineRs Aero 9Ron Ferguson109.301:06:541:01:121.0001:01:1211.0231.045
2206403AdhocLaser RadialPhillip Gardyne118.501:14:101:02:351.0001:02:3521.0111.022
3181886Rods BoatLaser RadialRod Thomas118.501:20:261:07:520.9421:03:5630.9420.942
43425RipostemMoth ScowJohn Dixon115.001:22:591:12:090.9611:09:2040.9240.886
5208544Blonde AmbitionLaser RadialLiam Vallely118.501:24:561:11:400.9871:10:4450.9400.892
627No NameLaserGlenn Hobbs114.001:26:011:15:271.0001:15:2760.9240.847
78942Street FighterMoth ScowDavid Weston115.001:38:091:25:200.9611:22:0170.8550.749

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1597Cool ChangeImpulseJon Pulham118.501:09:320:58:401.0000:58:4011.0811.161
2510IcemanImpulseDenny Kerr118.501:18:551:06:351.0231:08:0721.0231.023
3621En BateImpulsePeter Whitaker118.501:23:411:10:370.9711:08:3430.9680.965
4545On A WhimImpulseJack Woods118.501:28:121:14:250.9421:10:0640.9290.915
676L'AttitudeImpulseRussell Lucas DUT1.000

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11333HaywireSabreGeoff Saliba127.001:21:251:04:061.0561:07:4111.0561.056
231ElectraSabreDarryl Larcombe127.001:28:231:09:350.9801:08:1220.9770.973
31261Sabre DanceSabreStephen Cui127.001:32:171:12:390.9611:09:4930.9470.932
1216ImbiSabreMark Robinson DUT1.000

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11401FlashmanMiracleSteve Magner130.001:23:121:04:001.0001:04:0011.0001.000
21Lemon ZestRSZestSteve Dunn126.001:24:011:06:401.0001:06:4020.9800.960
2444AmazonPacerPeter Naismith DUT1.000

Division 5, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Division 6, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1853DolphinOptimistTristan Berge170.001:03:410:37:271.0000:37:2711.0001.000

Division 7, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

8 Green Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Division 9, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Race 228 May 2022

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact ASC

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Division 5, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Division 6, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Division 7, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

8 Green Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Division 9, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Race 318 Jun 2022

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1181886Rods BoatLaser RadialRod Thomas118.501:04:080:54:070.9420:50:5811.1841.425
2728BowfingerOk DinghyBruce Ashton115.501:29:031:17:061.0001:17:0621.0001.000
32915DelphineRs Aero 9Ron Ferguson109.301:23:301:16:231.0231:18:0931.0161.009
42492HappyRs Aero 7Dennis Hammon112.501:43:251:31:551.0001:31:5540.9200.839
5206403AdhocLaser RadialPhillip Gardyne118.501:49:181:32:141.0111:33:1550.9240.836
167004No NameLaser RadialRichard Rawlings DUT1.000

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1597Cool ChangeImpulseJon Pulham118.501:33:151:18:411.0811:25:0411.1431.204
2545On A WhimImpulseJack Woods118.501:52:591:35:200.9291:28:3420.9610.993
3676L'AttitudeImpulseRussell Lucas118.501:52:141:34:421.0001:34:4231.0001.000
4648All Shook UpImpulseSteve Dunn118.501:57:161:38:571.0001:38:5740.9790.957
5621En BateImpulsePeter Whitaker118.502:01:221:42:250.9681:39:0850.9470.925
6619No NameImpulseGlenn Currie118.502:00:351:41:451.0001:41:4560.9660.931
7338No NameImpulseB Eade118.502:13:311:52:400.9741:49:4470.9080.841

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11393Still SpecialSabreIan Coleman127.001:34:091:14:081.0001:14:0811.0311.061
21333HaywireSabreGeoff Saliba127.001:33:201:13:291.0561:17:3621.0641.071
32083Black HeartSabreDavid Emery127.001:39:561:18:411.0001:18:4131.0001.000
431ElectraSabreDarryl Larcombe127.001:48:011:25:030.9771:23:0540.9510.925
51653No NameSabreDon Mckenzie127.001:46:151:23:391.0001:23:3950.9710.941
61924RagtimeSabreKeith Staite127.001:49:041:25:521.0001:25:5260.9580.916
71431Cee-BeeSabreCharles Bagossy127.001:52:381:28:411.0001:28:4170.9440.887
1261Sabre DanceSabreJack Shi127.00DNF1.000161.000

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12847Good PacePacerPaul Taig127.501:41:531:19:541.0001:19:5411.0001.000

Division 5, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Division 6, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Division 7, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12672HanSoloBrian Jones123.501:02:150:50:241.0000:50:2411.0001.000
21279MarauderSoloIan Kirkham123.501:04:360:52:181.0000:52:1820.9820.964

8 Green Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1786Ma CherieSabreMarion Green127.000:48:300:38:111.0000:38:1111.0001.000

Division 9, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
3130FrolicMoth ScowPhil Johnson115.00DNF1.00021.000
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2022 SailRes