SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Rosebud YC
Aggregate 2022-23

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
17 Oct 2022
Race 2
17 Oct 2022
Race 3
23 Oct 2022
Race 4
23 Oct 2022
Race 5
30 Oct 2022
Race 6
30 Oct 2022
Race 7
13 Nov 2022
Score
156Wet SpotNacra 16 sqSean Purcell11111216.0
2206Nerfherder TooNacra 16 sqRoss Purcell222221311.0
31000Class ActA Class (Flying)Wayne Thorne45434 (DUT)4 (DUT)221.0
4113655Where's Wally?Hobie 16Ian Ludwick
  Emma Ludwick
333 (DUT)3 (DUT)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)26.0
5974WenroA Class (Classic)Geoff Fiske7 (DNC)7 (DNC)37 (DNC)337 (DNC)30.0
6140No MercyTaipan 4.9 CatBen Prior547 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)37.0
6 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
17 Oct 2022
Race 2
17 Oct 2022
Race 3
23 Oct 2022
Race 4
23 Oct 2022
Race 5
30 Oct 2022
Race 6
30 Oct 2022
Race 7
13 Nov 2022
Score
1642KalinaCorsairGary Purcell
  Mark Purcell
222122211.0
2830Regal BeachesCorsairWendy Ludwick
  Ange Melder
1113 (DNF)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)112.0
3167121Ian's LaserLaserIan Ludwick5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)114 (DNF)21.0
4359John's New ToyRs Aero 9John Mather? (DUT)? (DUT)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)?
4 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
17 Oct 2022
Race 2
17 Oct 2022
Race 3
23 Oct 2022
Race 4
23 Oct 2022
Race 5
30 Oct 2022
Race 6
30 Oct 2022
Race 7
13 Nov 2022
Score
1482Behind The 8 BallCorsairAnna Purcell
  Saillee De Col
3 (DNC)3 (DNC)12 (DNF)113 (DNC)11.0
22303Sam's PacerPacerSam Chiodo3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNS)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)18.0
2 entrants.    

Race 117 Oct 2022

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
156Wet SpotNacra 16 sqSean Purcell79.000:31:200:39:391
2206Nerfherder TooNacra 16 sqRoss Purcell79.000:35:320:44:582
3113655Where's Wally?Hobie 16Ian Ludwick
  Emma Ludwick
80.500:39:120:48:413
41000Class ActA Class (Flying)Wayne Thorne61.500:30:260:49:294
5140No MercyTaipan 4.9 CatBen Prior76.500:39:590:52:155

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1830Regal BeachesCorsairWendy Ludwick
  Ange Melder
119.500:33:340:28:051
2642KalinaCorsairGary Purcell
  Mark Purcell
122.200:39:210:32:122
359John's New ToyRs Aero 9John Mather DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 217 Oct 2022

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
156Wet SpotNacra 16 sqSean Purcell79.000:29:320:37:231
2206Nerfherder TooNacra 16 sqRoss Purcell79.000:31:320:39:542
3113655Where's Wally?Hobie 16Ian Ludwick
  Emma Ludwick
80.500:33:050:41:053
4140No MercyTaipan 4.9 CatBen Prior76.500:38:200:50:064
51000Class ActA Class (Flying)Wayne Thorne61.500:30:580:50:215

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1830Regal BeachesCorsairWendy Ludwick
  Ange Melder
119.500:35:270:29:391
2642KalinaCorsairGary Purcell
  Mark Purcell
122.200:38:090:31:132
359John's New ToyRs Aero 9John Mather DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 323 Oct 2022

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
156Wet SpotNacra 16 sqSean Purcell79.000:32:530:41:371
2206Nerfherder TooNacra 16 sqRoss Purcell79.000:38:020:48:082
3974WenroA Class (Classic)Geoff Fiske67.500:34:450:51:283
41000Class ActA Class (Flying)Wayne Thorne61.500:35:030:56:594
113655Where's Wally?Hobie 16Ian Ludwick
  Emma Ludwick
DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1830Regal BeachesCorsairWendy Ludwick
  Ange Melder
119.500:38:280:32:111
2642KalinaCorsairGary Purcell
  Mark Purcell
122.200:39:360:32:242

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1482Behind The 8 BallCorsairAnna Purcell
  Saillee De Col
119.500:30:350:25:351
2303Sam's PacerPacerSam Chiodo127.50DNS3

Race 423 Oct 2022

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
156Wet SpotNacra 16 sqSean Purcell79.000:22:420:28:441
2206Nerfherder TooNacra 16 sqRoss Purcell79.000:24:160:30:432
31000Class ActA Class (Flying)Wayne Thorne61.500:21:580:35:433
113655Where's Wally?Hobie 16Ian Ludwick
  Emma Ludwick
DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1642KalinaCorsairGary Purcell
  Mark Purcell
122.200:26:330:21:431
830Regal BeachesCorsairWendy Ludwick
  Ange Melder
119.50DNF3

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
482Behind The 8 BallCorsairAnna Purcell
  Saillee De Col
119.50DNF2

Race 530 Oct 2022

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
156Wet SpotNacra 16 sqSean Purcell79.000:34:040:43:071
2206Nerfherder TooNacra 16 sqRoss Purcell79.000:35:420:45:112
3974WenroA Class (Classic)Geoff Fiske67.500:34:520:51:393
1000Class ActA Class (Flying)Wayne Thorne DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1167121Ian's LaserLaserIan Ludwick114.000:31:010:27:121
2642KalinaCorsairGary Purcell
  Mark Purcell
122.200:34:200:28:052

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1482Behind The 8 BallCorsairAnna Purcell
  Saillee De Col
119.500:19:500:16:351

Race 630 Oct 2022

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1206Nerfherder TooNacra 16 sqRoss Purcell79.000:24:470:31:221
256Wet SpotNacra 16 sqSean Purcell79.000:25:370:32:252
3974WenroA Class (Classic)Geoff Fiske67.500:25:340:37:523
1000Class ActA Class (Flying)Wayne Thorne DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1167121Ian's LaserLaserIan Ludwick114.000:16:440:14:401
2642KalinaCorsairGary Purcell
  Mark Purcell
122.200:19:380:16:042

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1482Behind The 8 BallCorsairAnna Purcell
  Saillee De Col
119.500:20:140:16:551

Race 713 Nov 2022

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
156Wet SpotNacra 16 sqSean Purcell79.000:40:550:51:471
21000Class ActA Class (Flying)Wayne Thorne61.500:37:281:00:552
3206Nerfherder TooNacra 16 sqRoss Purcell79.001:06:211:23:593

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1830Regal BeachesCorsairWendy Ludwick
  Ange Melder
119.500:52:440:44:071
2642KalinaCorsairGary Purcell
  Mark Purcell
122.200:56:200:46:062
167121Ian's LaserLaserIan Ludwick114.00DNF4

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2023 SailRes