SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Rosebud YC
Summer Series 2022/23

Series scores

Division 1 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
4 Dec 2022
Race 2
4 Dec 2022
Race 3
11 Dec 2022
Race 4
11 Dec 2022
Race 5
8 Jan 2023
Race 6
15 Jan 2023
Race 7
22 Jan 2023
Race 8
29 Jan 2023
Score
1974WenroA Class (Classic)Geoff Fiske13 (DNS)1117 (DNS)2413.0
2140No MercyTaipan 4.9 CatBen Prior4 (DUT)4 (DUT)5 (DNS)24 (RDG)7 (DNS)3224.0
31000Class ActA Class (Flying)Wayne Thorne21211 (DNC)27 (DNS)411 (DNC)29.0
4206Nerfherder TooNacra 16 sqRoss Purcell3 (DUT)3 (DUT)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNF)1111 (DNC)38.0
5113655Where's Wally?Hobie 16Ian Ludwick
  Emma Ludwick
11 (DNC)11 (DNC)5 (DNS)11 (DNC)3 (RDG)11 (DNC)6350.0
6127341Guy's BoatHobie 14Guy Kerr11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)25152.0
7218Oh Sh*tNacra 16 sqStephen Dannock11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNS)7 (DNS)10 (DNF)11 (DNC)69.0
8111787Havin' A GoHobie 16Gary Reeve11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNF)11 (DNC)711 (DNC)70.0
928857TuppenceHobie 16Kylie Balmain
  Duncan Balmain
11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)811 (DNC)74.0
1056Wet SpotNacra 16 sqSean Purcell11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)? (DUT)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)77.0
10 entrants.    

Division 2 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
4 Dec 2022
Race 2
4 Dec 2022
Race 3
11 Dec 2022
Race 4
11 Dec 2022
Race 5
8 Jan 2023
Race 6
15 Jan 2023
Race 7
22 Jan 2023
Race 8
29 Jan 2023
Score
1642KalinaCorsairGary Purcell
  Mark Purcell
112222 (DUT)2111.0
2482Behind The 8 BallCorsairAnna Purcell
  Saillee De Col
331114 (DNS)3214.0
3830Regal BeachesCorsairWendy Ludwick
  Ange Melder
222 (DUT)2 (DUT)39 (DNC)1315.0
4132489Porky's RevengeLaser RadialHenry Balmain9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)11 (DUT)9 (DNC)47.0
52303Sam's PacerPacerSam Chiodo9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)4 (DNS)4448.0
6359John's New ToyRs Aero 9John Mather9 (DNC)9 (DNC)4 (DNF)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)58.0
7167121Ian's LaserLaserIan Ludwick5 (DNS)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)59.0
7132489Porky's RevengeLaser RadialKylie Balmain9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)5 (DNF)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)59.0
8 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
4 Dec 2022
Race 2
4 Dec 2022
Race 3
11 Dec 2022
Race 4
11 Dec 2022
Race 5
8 Jan 2023
Race 6
15 Jan 2023
Race 7
22 Jan 2023
Race 8
29 Jan 2023
Score
1 entrants.    

Race 14 Dec 2022

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1974WenroA Class (Classic)Geoff Fiske67.500:41:381:01:400.8750:53:5810.8750.875
21000Class ActA Class (Flying)Wayne Thorne61.500:39:021:03:280.8600:54:3520.8550.850
206Nerfherder TooNacra 16 sqRoss Purcell DUT0.812
140No MercyTaipan 4.9 CatBen Prior DUT0.864

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1642KalinaCorsairGary Purcell
  Mark Purcell
122.200:44:340:36:280.9170:33:2610.9170.917
2830Regal BeachesCorsairWendy Ludwick
  Ange Melder
119.500:41:570:35:060.9630:33:4820.9580.953
3482Behind The 8 BallCorsairAnna Purcell
  Saillee De Col
122.200:51:270:42:061.0000:42:0630.8970.794
167121Ian's LaserLaserIan Ludwick114.00DNS0.98350.983

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Race 24 Dec 2022

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11000Class ActA Class (Flying)Wayne Thorne61.500:34:400:56:220.8550:48:1110.8550.855
974WenroA Class (Classic)Geoff Fiske67.50DNS0.87530.875
206Nerfherder TooNacra 16 sqRoss Purcell DUT0.812
140No MercyTaipan 4.9 CatBen Prior DUT0.864

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1642KalinaCorsairGary Purcell
  Mark Purcell
122.200:29:110:23:520.9170:21:5410.9180.918
2830Regal BeachesCorsairWendy Ludwick
  Ange Melder
119.500:29:280:24:390.9580:23:3720.9230.888
3482Behind The 8 BallCorsairAnna Purcell
  Saillee De Col
122.200:43:000:35:110.8970:31:3330.7600.622

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Race 311 Dec 2022

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1974WenroA Class (Classic)Geoff Fiske67.500:14:160:21:080.8750:18:2910.8750.875
21000Class ActA Class (Flying)Wayne Thorne61.500:13:440:22:190.8550:19:0520.8420.828
140No MercyTaipan 4.9 CatBen Prior76.50DNS0.86450.864
113655Where's Wally?Hobie 16Ian Ludwick
  Emma Ludwick
80.50DNS0.96750.967

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1482Behind The 8 BallCorsairAnna Purcell
  Saillee De Col
122.200:15:560:13:020.7600:09:5410.7600.760
2642KalinaCorsairGary Purcell
  Mark Purcell
122.200:15:480:12:550.9180:11:5220.8420.766
359John's New ToyRs Aero 9John Mather109.30DNF1.00041.000
830Regal BeachesCorsairWendy Ludwick
  Ange Melder
DUT0.923

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Race 411 Dec 2022

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1974WenroA Class (Classic)Geoff Fiske67.500:17:590:26:380.8750:23:1810.8750.875
2140No MercyTaipan 4.9 CatBen Prior76.500:26:130:34:160.8640:29:3620.7720.680

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1482Behind The 8 BallCorsairAnna Purcell
  Saillee De Col
122.200:21:410:17:440.7600:13:2910.7600.760
2642KalinaCorsairGary Purcell
  Mark Purcell
122.200:20:080:16:280.8420:13:5220.8310.819
830Regal BeachesCorsairWendy Ludwick
  Ange Melder
DUT0.923

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Race 58 Jan 2023

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1974WenroA Class (Classic)Geoff Fiske67.500:52:441:18:070.8751:08:2110.8750.875
21000Class ActA Class (Flying)Wayne Thorne61.500:53:431:27:200.8421:13:3220.8130.783
113655Where's Wally?Hobie 16Ian Ludwick
  Emma Ludwick
80.50RDG0.96730.967
140No MercyTaipan 4.9 CatBen Prior76.50RDG0.77240.772
206Nerfherder TooNacra 16 sqRoss Purcell79.00DNF0.81280.812
218Oh Sh*tNacra 16 sqStephen Dannock78.00DNS1.00081.000
111787Havin' A GoHobie 16Gary Reeve80.50DNF1.00081.000

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1482Behind The 8 BallCorsairAnna Purcell
  Saillee De Col
122.200:56:130:46:000.7600:34:5710.7600.760
2642KalinaCorsairGary Purcell
  Mark Purcell
122.200:55:010:45:010.8310:37:2420.8040.776
3830Regal BeachesCorsairWendy Ludwick
  Ange Melder
119.500:52:030:43:330.9230:40:1230.8630.803
132489Porky's RevengeLaser RadialKylie Balmain118.50DNF1.00051.000

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Race 615 Jan 2023

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1206Nerfherder TooNacra 16 sqRoss Purcell79.000:19:240:24:330.8120:19:5610.8120.812
2127341Guy's BoatHobie 14Guy Kerr97.000:40:180:41:321.0000:41:3220.7400.480
1000Class ActA Class (Flying)Wayne Thorne61.50DNS0.81370.813
140No MercyTaipan 4.9 CatBen Prior76.50DNS0.77270.772
974WenroA Class (Classic)Geoff Fiske67.50DNS0.87570.875
218Oh Sh*tNacra 16 sqStephen Dannock78.00DNS1.00071.000
56Wet SpotNacra 16 sqSean Purcell DUT1.016

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1132489Porky's RevengeLaser RadialHenry Balmain118.500:24:180:20:301.0000:20:3011.0001.000
2303Sam's PacerPacerSam Chiodo127.50DNS1.00041.000
482Behind The 8 BallCorsairAnna Purcell
  Saillee De Col
122.20DNS0.76040.760
642KalinaCorsairGary Purcell
  Mark Purcell
DUT0.804

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Race 722 Jan 2023

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1206Nerfherder TooNacra 16 sqRoss Purcell79.000:48:341:01:280.8120:49:5510.8990.985
2974WenroA Class (Classic)Geoff Fiske67.500:45:141:07:000.8750:58:3820.8890.903
3140No MercyTaipan 4.9 CatBen Prior76.501:00:001:18:250.7721:00:3230.7720.772
41000Class ActA Class (Flying)Wayne Thorne61.500:48:331:18:560.8131:04:1040.7900.767
5127341Guy's BoatHobie 14Guy Kerr97.001:25:151:27:530.7401:05:0250.7150.689
6113655Where's Wally?Hobie 16Ian Ludwick
  Emma Ludwick
80.500:54:401:07:540.9671:05:4060.9300.892
7111787Havin' A GoHobie 16Gary Reeve80.501:10:521:28:021.0001:28:0270.8440.688
828857TuppenceHobie 16Kylie Balmain
  Duncan Balmain
80.501:16:001:34:241.0001:34:2480.8210.641
218Oh Sh*tNacra 16 sqStephen Dannock78.00DNF1.000101.000

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1830Regal BeachesCorsairWendy Ludwick
  Ange Melder
119.500:52:000:43:300.8630:37:3310.8680.872
2642KalinaCorsairGary Purcell
  Mark Purcell
122.200:57:400:47:110.8040:37:5620.8040.804
3482Behind The 8 BallCorsairAnna Purcell
  Saillee De Col
122.201:03:060:51:380.7600:39:1430.7480.735
42303Sam's PacerPacerSam Chiodo127.501:24:291:06:151.0001:06:1540.7870.573
132489Porky's RevengeLaser RadialHenry Balmain DUT1.000

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Race 829 Jan 2023

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1127341Guy's BoatHobie 14Guy Kerr97.000:47:280:48:560.7150:34:5910.7280.740
2140No MercyTaipan 4.9 CatBen Prior76.500:35:530:46:540.7720:36:1220.7720.772
3113655Where's Wally?Hobie 16Ian Ludwick
  Emma Ludwick
80.500:33:190:41:230.9300:38:2930.9030.875
4974WenroA Class (Classic)Geoff Fiske67.500:29:500:44:110.8890:39:1740.8540.819

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1642KalinaCorsairGary Purcell
  Mark Purcell
122.200:40:370:33:140.8040:26:4310.8140.824
2482Behind The 8 BallCorsairAnna Purcell
  Saillee De Col
122.200:44:460:36:380.7480:27:2420.7480.748
3830Regal BeachesCorsairWendy Ludwick
  Ange Melder
119.500:39:530:33:220.8680:28:5830.8450.821
42303Sam's PacerPacerSam Chiodo127.500:56:540:44:370.7870:35:0740.7010.614

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2023 SailRes