SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Albert Sailing Club
Bill Hooper Series 2022

Series scores

Fleet - Yardstick (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewClubRace 1
27 Aug 2022
Race 2
27 Aug 2022
Race 3
3 Sep 2022
Race 4
3 Sep 2022
Race 5
3 Sep 2022
Race 6
17 Sep 2022
Score
12915DelphineRs Aero 9Div 1 - mixedRon FergusonASC111242110.0
2108IEconImpulseImpulseJohn DixonAPYC34753419.0
3181886Rods BoatLaser RadialLaser RadialRod ThomasASC52106.575 (DUT)25.5
4510IcemanImpulseImpulseDenny KerrASC113594627.0
5206403AdhocLaser RadialLaser RadialPhillip GardyneASC61862514 (DNF)33.0
6545On A WhimImpulseImpulseJack WoodsASC751412850 (DNC)46.0
71823Cherry On TopSabreSabreDavid Weston1210111110850.0
8597Cool ChangeImpulseImpulseJon PulhamAPYC50 (DNC)50 (DNC)111255.0
9728BowfingerOk DinghyDiv 1 - mixedBruce AshtonBRYC293350 (DNC)50 (DNC)67.0
10145555No NameLaser RadialLaser RadialG GardyneASC22172013914 (DNF)73.0
111431Cee-BeeSabreSabreCharles BagossyASC171622211714 (DNF)85.0
12184673Plane SailingLaser 4.7Div 3 - mixedNigel LeishmanASC202118161450 (DNC)89.0
13562Hot Chilli ImpulseImpulseR AllanAPYC29 (DNF)25 (DNS)2110650 (DNC)91.0
142847Good PacePacerDiv 4 - mixedPaul TaigAPYC50 (DNC)50 (DNC)81715797.0
151055Summer WaveMinnowDiv 6 - mixedFrances Gibson8.515302323 (DNS)50 (DNC)99.5
16332Senior MomentsImpulseImpulseArthur MissonASC14 (DUT)14 (DUT)131550 (DNC)50 (DNC)106.0
171261Sabre DanceSabreSabreJack ShiASC242028251950 (DNC)116.0
1727No NameLaserDiv 1 - mixedTaylor HobbsAPYC1512192050 (DNC)50 (DNC)116.0
192492HappyRs Aero 7Div 1 - mixedDennis HammonAPYC1450 (DNC)161423 (DNF)50 (DNC)117.0
201401FlashmanMiracleDiv 4 - mixedStephen MagnerAPYC50 (DNC)50 (DNC)46.51350 (DNC)123.5
21676L'AttitudeImpulseImpulseRussell LucasAPYC1068 (DUT)50 (DNC)50 (DNC)50 (DNC)124.0
22206388Noah's ArkLaser 4.7Div 3 - mixedN BajayoASC50 (DNC)50 (DNC)981150 (DNC)128.0
23943Kari Righton SabreSabreKari Righton50 (DNC)50 (DNC)17221250 (DNC)151.0
24648All Shook UpImpulseImpulseSteve DunnASC50 (DNC)50 (DNC)121823 (DNF)50 (DNC)153.0
252656Blue BearSoloSoloBrian TaylorAPYC4150 (DNC)50 (DNC)50 (DNC)50 (DNC)155.0
2631ElectraSabreSabreDaryl LarcombeAPYC50 (DNC)50 (DNC)25191650 (DNC)160.0
27594Astro BoyImpulseImpulseJohn WhelanASC8.5750 (DNC)50 (DNC)50 (DNC)50 (DNC)165.5
281393Still SpecialSabreSabreIan ColemanASC13850 (DNC)50 (DNC)50 (DNC)50 (DNC)171.0
28184Beyond The SunsetRSZestDiv 3 - mixedRob HartAPYC50 (DNC)50 (DNC)29241850 (DNC)171.0
308245Mean MachineMirrorDiv 5 - mixedT FalknerASC2325 (DNF)2650 (DNC)50 (DNC)50 (DNC)174.0
31431No NameSabreSabreJ ChircopASC29 (DNF)25 (DNS)50 (DNC)50 (DNC)50 (DNC)27 (DUT)181.0
322444AmazonPacerDiv 4 - mixedP NaismithAPYC181450 (DNC)50 (DNC)50 (DNC)50 (DNC)182.0
331927Nil DesperandumSabreSabreG CurrieAPYC211350 (DNC)50 (DNC)50 (DNC)50 (DNC)184.0
34APYC1APYC1PacerDiv 4 - mixedG DaveyAPYC50 (DNC)50 (DNC)2329 (DNF)50 (DNC)50 (DNC)202.0
35502Poly DogImpulseImpulsePaul Farrell50 (DNC)50 (DNC)50 (DNC)50 (DNC)50 (DNC)3203.0
351200Critical MassRs Aero 5Div 1 - mixedS Chi50 (DNC)50 (DNC)2429 (DNF)50 (DNC)50 (DNC)203.0
37619No NameImpulseImpulseGlenn Currie50 (DNC)50 (DNC)50 (DNC)50 (DNC)50 (DNC)5205.0
381072New BruceSabreSabreRob Buttrose50 (DNC)50 (DNC)2729 (DNF)50 (DNC)50 (DNC)206.0
391237SpindriftMinnowDiv 6 - mixedTheresa Morton50 (DNC)50 (DNC)50 (DNC)50 (DNC)50 (DNC)9209.0
40621En BateauImpulseImpulsePeter Whitaker50 (DNC)50 (DNC)50 (DNC)50 (DNC)50 (DNC)14 (DNF)214.0
411924RagtimeSabreSabreKieth StaiteASC50 (DNC)50 (DNC)1550 (DNC)50 (DNC)50 (DNC)215.0
422672HanSoloSoloBrian JonesAPYC1650 (DNC)50 (DNC)50 (DNC)50 (DNC)50 (DNC)216.0
431653No NameSabreSabreDon MckenzieASC1950 (DNC)50 (DNC)50 (DNC)50 (DNC)50 (DNC)219.0
431183She's Apples MinnowDiv 6 - mixedIrida BladenWSC50 (DNC)1950 (DNC)50 (DNC)50 (DNC)50 (DNC)219.0
451009U B RipperSabreSabreGraeme BluntASC29 (DNS)50 (DNC)50 (DNC)50 (DNC)50 (DNC)50 (DNC)229.0
451908Aka'ulaSabreSabrePam WebsterASC29 (DNF)50 (DNC)50 (DNC)50 (DNC)50 (DNC)50 (DNC)229.0
472678SolsticeSoloSoloRay Wines50 (DNC)50 (DNC)50 (DNC)50 (DNC)50 (DNC)? (DUT)250.0
49 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 127 Aug 2022

Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickLapsElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12915DelphineRs Aero 9Div 1 - mixedRon Ferguson109.3030:30:310:27:551
2728BowfingerOk DinghyDiv 1 - mixedBruce Ashton115.5030:32:180:27:572
3108IEconImpulseImpulseJohn Dixon118.5030:33:170:28:053
42656Blue BearSoloSoloBrian Taylor123.5020:23:290:28:314
5181886Rods BoatLaser RadialLaser RadialRod Thomas118.5030:35:310:29:585
6206403AdhocLaser RadialLaser RadialPhillip Gardyne118.5030:35:350:30:016
7545On A WhimImpulseImpulseJack Woods118.5030:35:480:30:127
8594Astro BoyImpulseImpulseJohn Whelan118.5030:35:590:30:218.5
91055Summer WaveMinnowDiv 6 - mixedFrances Gibson168.5010:17:030:30:218.5
10676L'AttitudeImpulseImpulseRussell Lucas118.5030:36:070:30:2810
11510IcemanImpulseImpulseDenny Kerr118.5030:36:200:30:3911
121823Cherry On TopSabreSabreDavid Weston127.0020:26:060:30:4912
131393Still SpecialSabreSabreIan Coleman127.0020:26:180:31:0313
142492HappyRs Aero 7Div 1 - mixedDennis Hammon112.5030:36:000:32:0014
1527No NameLaserDiv 1 - mixedTaylor Hobbs114.0030:36:580:32:2515
162672HanSoloSoloBrian Jones123.5020:27:470:33:4416
171431Cee-BeeSabreSabreCharles Bagossy127.0020:29:040:34:1917
182444AmazonPacerDiv 4 - mixedP Naismith127.5020:29:370:34:5018
191653No NameSabreSabreDon Mckenzie127.0020:29:450:35:0819
20184673Plane SailingLaser 4.7Div 3 - mixedNigel Leishman125.0020:29:360:35:3120
211927Nil DesperandumSabreSabreG Currie127.0020:30:130:35:4121
22145555No NameLaser RadialLaser RadialG Gardyne118.5030:43:330:36:4522
238245Mean MachineMirrorDiv 5 - mixedT Falkner143.0020:38:240:40:1623
241261Sabre DanceSabreSabreJack Shi127.0020:44:000:51:5824
1009U B RipperSabreSabreGraeme Blunt127.00 DNS29
431No NameSabreSabreJ Chircop127.00 DNF29
1908Aka'ulaSabreSabrePam Webster127.00 DNF29
562Hot Chilli ImpulseImpulseR Allan118.50 DNF29
332Senior MomentsImpulseImpulseArthur Misson DUT

Race 227 Aug 2022

Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickLapsElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12656Blue BearSoloSoloBrian Taylor123.5020:34:320:41:561
2181886Rods BoatLaser RadialLaser RadialRod Thomas118.5030:52:000:43:522
3510IcemanImpulseImpulseDenny Kerr118.5030:52:520:44:363
4108IEconImpulseImpulseJohn Dixon118.5030:52:540:44:384
5545On A WhimImpulseImpulseJack Woods118.5030:53:310:45:095
6676L'AttitudeImpulseImpulseRussell Lucas118.5030:53:490:45:246
7594Astro BoyImpulseImpulseJohn Whelan118.5030:54:300:45:597
81393Still SpecialSabreSabreIan Coleman127.0020:40:450:48:078
9728BowfingerOk DinghyDiv 1 - mixedBruce Ashton115.5030:55:460:48:179
101823Cherry On TopSabreSabreDavid Weston127.0020:41:100:48:3710
112915DelphineRs Aero 9Div 1 - mixedRon Ferguson109.3030:54:190:49:4111
1227No NameLaserDiv 1 - mixedTaylor Hobbs114.0030:56:420:49:4412
131927Nil DesperandumSabreSabreG Currie127.0020:43:450:51:4013
142444AmazonPacerDiv 4 - mixedP Naismith127.5020:44:120:52:0014
151055Summer WaveMinnowDiv 6 - mixedFrances Gibson168.5010:30:550:55:0215
161431Cee-BeeSabreSabreCharles Bagossy127.0020:47:250:56:0016
17145555No NameLaser RadialLaser RadialG Gardyne118.5031:06:460:56:2017
18206403AdhocLaser RadialLaser RadialPhillip Gardyne118.5031:07:450:57:1018
191183She's Apples MinnowDiv 6 - mixedIrida Bladen168.5010:32:200:57:3419
201261Sabre DanceSabreSabreJack Shi127.0020:56:001:06:0820
21184673Plane SailingLaser 4.7Div 3 - mixedNigel Leishman125.0021:01:301:13:4821
431No NameSabreSabreJ Chircop127.00 DNS25
562Hot Chilli ImpulseImpulseR Allan118.50 DNS25
8245Mean MachineMirrorDiv 5 - mixedT Falkner143.00 DNF25
332Senior MomentsImpulseImpulseArthur Misson DUT

Race 33 Sep 2022

Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickLapsElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1597Cool ChangeImpulseImpulseJon Pulham118.5030:30:510:26:021
22915DelphineRs Aero 9Div 1 - mixedRon Ferguson109.3030:28:420:26:152
3728BowfingerOk DinghyDiv 1 - mixedBruce Ashton115.5030:31:070:26:563
41401FlashmanMiracleDiv 4 - mixedStephen Magner130.0020:24:000:27:414
5510IcemanImpulseImpulseDenny Kerr118.5030:33:350:28:205
6206403AdhocLaser RadialLaser RadialPhillip Gardyne118.5030:33:460:28:296
7108IEconImpulseImpulseJohn Dixon118.5030:33:580:28:397
82847Good PacePacerDiv 4 - mixedPaul Taig127.5020:24:220:28:408
9206388Noah's ArkLaser 4.7Div 3 - mixedN Bajayo125.0020:24:120:29:029
10181886Rods BoatLaser RadialLaser RadialRod Thomas118.5030:34:360:29:1110
111823Cherry On TopSabreSabreDavid Weston127.0020:25:250:30:0111
12648All Shook UpImpulseImpulseSteve Dunn118.5030:35:520:30:1612
13332Senior MomentsImpulseImpulseArthur Misson118.5030:36:070:30:2813
14545On A WhimImpulseImpulseJack Woods118.5030:36:080:30:2914
151924RagtimeSabreSabreKieth Staite127.0020:26:000:30:4215
162492HappyRs Aero 7Div 1 - mixedDennis Hammon112.5030:35:010:31:0716
17943Kari Righton SabreSabreKari Righton127.0020:27:000:31:5317
18184673Plane SailingLaser 4.7Div 3 - mixedNigel Leishman125.0020:26:420:32:0218
1927No NameLaserDiv 1 - mixedTaylor Hobbs114.0030:36:350:32:0519
20145555No NameLaser RadialLaser RadialG Gardyne118.5030:38:570:32:5220
21562Hot Chilli ImpulseImpulseR Allan118.5030:39:020:32:5621
221431Cee-BeeSabreSabreCharles Bagossy127.0020:28:040:33:0922
23APYC1APYC1PacerDiv 4 - mixedG Davey127.5020:28:220:33:2223
241200Critical MassRs Aero 5Div 1 - mixedS Chi116.8030:39:370:33:5524
2531ElectraSabreSabreDaryl Larcombe127.0020:28:590:34:1325
268245Mean MachineMirrorDiv 5 - mixedT Falkner143.0010:17:110:36:0226
271072New BruceSabreSabreRob Buttrose127.0020:32:010:37:4827
281261Sabre DanceSabreSabreJack Shi127.0020:32:150:38:0528
29184Beyond The SunsetRSZestDiv 3 - mixedRob Hart126.0020:32:010:38:0629
301055Summer WaveMinnowDiv 6 - mixedFrances Gibson168.5010:26:060:46:2830
676L'AttitudeImpulseImpulseRussell Lucas DUT

Race 43 Sep 2022

Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickLapsElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1597Cool ChangeImpulseImpulseJon Pulham118.5030:30:550:26:051
2206403AdhocLaser RadialLaser RadialPhillip Gardyne118.5030:32:080:27:072
3728BowfingerOk DinghyDiv 1 - mixedBruce Ashton115.5030:31:450:27:293
42915DelphineRs Aero 9Div 1 - mixedRon Ferguson109.3030:30:330:27:574
5108IEconImpulseImpulseJohn Dixon118.5030:34:040:28:445
61401FlashmanMiracleDiv 4 - mixedStephen Magner130.0020:25:070:28:586.5
7181886Rods BoatLaser RadialLaser RadialRod Thomas118.5030:34:200:28:586.5
8206388Noah's ArkLaser 4.7Div 3 - mixedN Bajayo125.0020:24:150:29:068
9510IcemanImpulseImpulseDenny Kerr118.5030:35:020:29:339
10562Hot Chilli ImpulseImpulseR Allan118.5030:35:260:29:5410
111823Cherry On TopSabreSabreDavid Weston127.0020:25:290:30:0511
12545On A WhimImpulseImpulseJack Woods118.5030:35:580:30:2112
13145555No NameLaser RadialLaser RadialG Gardyne118.5030:36:100:30:3113
142492HappyRs Aero 7Div 1 - mixedDennis Hammon112.5030:34:320:30:4114
15332Senior MomentsImpulseImpulseArthur Misson118.5030:36:410:30:5715
16184673Plane SailingLaser 4.7Div 3 - mixedNigel Leishman125.0020:26:070:31:2016
172847Good PacePacerDiv 4 - mixedPaul Taig127.5020:26:540:31:3817
18648All Shook UpImpulseImpulseSteve Dunn118.5030:37:360:31:4318
1931ElectraSabreSabreDaryl Larcombe127.0020:27:380:32:3819
2027No NameLaserDiv 1 - mixedTaylor Hobbs114.0030:37:240:32:4820
211431Cee-BeeSabreSabreCharles Bagossy127.0020:27:480:32:5021
22943Kari Righton SabreSabreKari Righton127.0020:28:110:33:1722
231055Summer WaveMinnowDiv 6 - mixedFrances Gibson168.5010:20:020:35:4023
24184Beyond The SunsetRSZestDiv 3 - mixedRob Hart126.0020:31:090:37:0524
251261Sabre DanceSabreSabreJack Shi127.0020:33:540:40:0225
APYC1APYC1PacerDiv 4 - mixedG Davey127.50 DNF29
1200Critical MassRs Aero 5Div 1 - mixedS Chi116.80 DNF29
1072New BruceSabreSabreRob Buttrose127.00 DNF29

Race 53 Sep 2022

Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickLapsElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1597Cool ChangeImpulseImpulseJon Pulham118.5030:32:380:27:321
22915DelphineRs Aero 9Div 1 - mixedRon Ferguson109.3030:30:300:27:542
3108IEconImpulseImpulseJohn Dixon118.5030:35:000:29:323
4510IcemanImpulseImpulseDenny Kerr118.5030:35:350:30:014
5206403AdhocLaser RadialLaser RadialPhillip Gardyne118.5030:36:240:30:435
6562Hot Chilli ImpulseImpulseR Allan118.5030:36:520:31:066
7181886Rods BoatLaser RadialLaser RadialRod Thomas118.5030:37:160:31:267
8545On A WhimImpulseImpulseJack Woods118.5030:37:510:31:568
9145555No NameLaser RadialLaser RadialG Gardyne118.5030:38:080:32:109
101823Cherry On TopSabreSabreDavid Weston127.0020:27:160:32:1210
11206388Noah's ArkLaser 4.7Div 3 - mixedN Bajayo125.0020:26:540:32:1611
12943Kari Righton SabreSabreKari Righton127.0020:28:510:34:0412
131401FlashmanMiracleDiv 4 - mixedStephen Magner130.0020:29:370:34:1013
14184673Plane SailingLaser 4.7Div 3 - mixedNigel Leishman125.0020:28:370:34:2014
152847Good PacePacerDiv 4 - mixedPaul Taig127.5020:29:480:35:0315
1631ElectraSabreSabreDaryl Larcombe127.0020:30:230:35:5316
171431Cee-BeeSabreSabreCharles Bagossy127.0020:30:350:36:0717
18184Beyond The SunsetRSZestDiv 3 - mixedRob Hart126.0020:33:100:39:2918
191261Sabre DanceSabreSabreJack Shi127.0020:33:580:40:0719
1055Summer WaveMinnowDiv 6 - mixedFrances Gibson168.50 DNS23
2492HappyRs Aero 7Div 1 - mixedDennis Hammon112.50 DNF23
648All Shook UpImpulseImpulseSteve Dunn118.50 DNF23

Race 617 Sep 2022

Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickLapsElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12915DelphineRs Aero 9Div 1 - mixedRon Ferguson109.303.40:41:510:38:171
2597Cool ChangeImpulseImpulseJon Pulham118.503.40:46:200:39:062
3502Poly DogImpulseImpulsePaul Farrell118.503.40:53:460:45:223
4108IEconImpulseImpulseJohn Dixon118.503.40:55:460:47:034
5619No NameImpulseImpulseGlenn Currie118.503.40:58:040:49:005
6510IcemanImpulseImpulseDenny Kerr118.503.41:02:090:52:266
72847Good PacePacerDiv 4 - mixedPaul Taig127.502.40:48:260:53:487
81823Cherry On TopSabreSabreDavid Weston127.002.40:49:230:55:058
91237SpindriftMinnowDiv 6 - mixedTheresa Morton168.501.40:42:441:01:359
1431Cee-BeeSabreSabreCharles Bagossy127.00 DNF14
621En BateauImpulseImpulsePeter Whitaker118.50 DNF14
206403AdhocLaser RadialLaser RadialPhillip Gardyne118.50 DNF14
145555No NameLaser RadialLaser RadialG Gardyne118.50 DNF14
181886Rods BoatLaser RadialLaser RadialRod Thomas DUT
431No NameSabreSabreJ Chircop DUT
2678SolsticeSoloSoloRay Wines DUT
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2022 SailRes