Series scores
Laser Radial - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 27 Aug 2022 | Race 2 27 Aug 2022 | Race 3 3 Sep 2022 | Race 4 3 Sep 2022 | Race 5 3 Sep 2022 | Race 6 17 Sep 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 181886 | Rods Boat | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Rod Thomas | ASC | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 (DUT) | 7.0 |
2 | 206403 | Ad Hoc | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Philip Gardyne | ASC | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 (DNF) | 8.0 |
3 | 145555 | No Name | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | G Gardyne | ASC | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 (DNF) | 14.0 |
3 entrants. |
Impulse - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 27 Aug 2022 | Race 2 27 Aug 2022 | Race 3 3 Sep 2022 | Race 4 3 Sep 2022 | Race 5 3 Sep 2022 | Race 6 17 Sep 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 108 | IEcon | Impulse | John Dixon | APYC | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10.0 |
2 | 510 | Iceman | Impulse | Denny Kerr | ASC | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14.0 |
3 | 597 | Cool Change | Impulse | Jon Pulham | APYC | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18.0 |
4 | 545 | On A Whim | Impulse | Jack Woods | ASC | 2 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 14 (DNC) | 21.0 |
5 | 562 | Hot Chilli | Impulse | R Allan | APYC | 7 (DNF) | 7 (DNS) | 7 | 4 | 4 | 14 (DNC) | 29.0 |
6 | 332 | Senior Moments | Impulse | Arthur Misson | ASC | 6 (DUT) | 6 (DUT) | 5 | 6 | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 37.0 |
7 | 676 | L'Attitude | Impulse | Russell Lucas | APYC | 4 | 4 | 4 (DUT) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 40.0 |
8 | 648 | All Shook Up | Impulse | Steve Dunn | ASC | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 4 | 7 | 7 (DNF) | 14 (DNC) | 46.0 |
9 | 594 | Astro Boy | Impulse | John Whelan | ASC | 3 | 5 | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 50.0 |
10 | 502 | Poly Dog | Impulse | Paul Farrell | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 2 | 58.0 | |
11 | 619 | No Name | Impulse | Glenn Currie | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 4 | 60.0 | |
12 | 621 | En Bateau | Impulse | Peter Whitaker | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 7 (DNF) | 63.0 | |
13 entrants. |
Sabre - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 27 Aug 2022 | Race 2 27 Aug 2022 | Race 3 3 Sep 2022 | Race 4 3 Sep 2022 | Race 5 3 Sep 2022 | Race 6 17 Sep 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1823 | Cherry On Top | Sabre | David Weston | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | |
2 | 1431 | Cee-Bee | Sabre | Charles Bagossy | ASC | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 (DNF) | 17.0 |
3 | 1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Jack Shi | ASC | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 15 (DNC) | 28.0 |
4 | 943 | Kari Righton | Sabre | Kari Righton | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 3 | 4 | 2 | 15 (DNC) | 39.0 | |
5 | 31 | Electra | Sabre | Daryl Larcombe | APYC | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 5 | 2 | 3 | 15 (DNC) | 40.0 |
6 | 1393 | Still Special | Sabre | Ian Coleman | ASC | 2 | 1 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 48.0 |
7 | 1927 | Nil Desperandum | Sabre | G Currie | APYC | 5 | 3 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 53.0 |
8 | 431 | No Name | Sabre | J Chircop | ASC | 10 (DNF) | 7 (DNS) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 9 (DUT) | 56.0 |
9 | 1072 | New Bruce | Sabre | Rob Buttrose | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 6 | 7 (DNF) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 58.0 | |
10 | 1924 | Ragtime | Sabre | Kieth Staite | ASC | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 2 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 62.0 |
11 | 1653 | No Name | Sabre | Don Mckenzie | ASC | 4 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 64.0 |
12 | 1009 | U B Ripper | Sabre | Graeme Blunt | ASC | 10 (DNS) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 70.0 |
12 | 1908 | Aka'ula | Sabre | Pam Webster | ASC | 10 (DNF) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 70.0 |
14 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Moth - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 27 Aug 2022 | Race 2 27 Aug 2022 | Race 3 3 Sep 2022 | Race 4 3 Sep 2022 | Race 5 3 Sep 2022 | Race 6 17 Sep 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 entrants. |
Div 4 - mixed - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 27 Aug 2022 | Race 2 27 Aug 2022 | Race 3 3 Sep 2022 | Race 4 3 Sep 2022 | Race 5 3 Sep 2022 | Race 6 17 Sep 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2847 | Good Pace | Pacer | Paul Taig | APYC | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12.0 |
2 | 1401 | Flashman | Miracle | Stephen Magner | APYC | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 (DNC) | 13.0 |
3 | 2444 | Amazon | Pacer | P Naismith | APYC | 1 | 1 | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 17.0 |
4 | APYC1 | APYC1 | Pacer | G Davey | APYC | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 3 | 4 (DNF) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 22.0 |
4 entrants. |
Solo - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 27 Aug 2022 | Race 2 27 Aug 2022 | Race 3 3 Sep 2022 | Race 4 3 Sep 2022 | Race 5 3 Sep 2022 | Race 6 17 Sep 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2656 | Blue Bear | Solo | Brian Taylor | APYC | 1 | 1 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 14.0 |
2 | 2672 | Han | Solo | Brian Jones | APYC | 2 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 18.0 |
3 | 2678 | Solstice | Solo | Ray Wines | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | ? (DUT) | 20.0 | |
3 entrants. |
Div 5 - mixed - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 27 Aug 2022 | Race 2 27 Aug 2022 | Race 3 3 Sep 2022 | Race 4 3 Sep 2022 | Race 5 3 Sep 2022 | Race 6 17 Sep 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8245 | Mean Machine | Mirror | T Falkner | ASC | 1 | 2 (DNF) | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 8.0 |
1 entrants. |
Div 6 - mixed - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 27 Aug 2022 | Race 2 27 Aug 2022 | Race 3 3 Sep 2022 | Race 4 3 Sep 2022 | Race 5 3 Sep 2022 | Race 6 17 Sep 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1055 | Summer Wave | Minnow | Frances Gibson | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 (DNS) | 4 (DNC) | 6.0 | |
2 | 1237 | Spindrift | Minnow | Theresa Morton | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 17.0 | |
3 | 1183 | She's Apples | Minnow | Irida Bladen | WSC | 4 (DNC) | 2 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 18.0 |
3 entrants. |
Green fleet - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 27 Aug 2022 | Race 2 27 Aug 2022 | Race 3 3 Sep 2022 | Race 4 3 Sep 2022 | Race 5 3 Sep 2022 | Race 6 17 Sep 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 entrants. |
Div 3 - mixed - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 27 Aug 2022 | Race 2 27 Aug 2022 | Race 3 3 Sep 2022 | Race 4 3 Sep 2022 | Race 5 3 Sep 2022 | Race 6 17 Sep 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 184673 | Plane Sailing | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | Nigel Leishman | ASC | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 (DNC) | 8.0 |
2 | 206388 | Noah's Ark | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | N Bajayo | ASC | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 (DNC) | 11.0 |
3 | 184 | Beyond The Sunset | RSZest | Rob Hart | APYC | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 (DNC) | 17.0 |
3 entrants. |
Div 1 - mixed - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 27 Aug 2022 | Race 2 27 Aug 2022 | Race 3 3 Sep 2022 | Race 4 3 Sep 2022 | Race 5 3 Sep 2022 | Race 6 17 Sep 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | Ron Fergusson | ASC | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 |
2 | 728 | Bowfinger | Ok Dinghy | Bruce Ashton | BRYC | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 12.0 |
3 | 2492 | Happy | Rs Aero 7 | Dennis Hammon | APYC | 3 | 6 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 3 (DNF) | 6 (DNC) | 18.0 |
4 | 27 | No Name | ILCA 7-Laser | Taylor Hobbs | APYC | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 21.0 |
5 | 1200 | Critical Mass | Rs Aero 5 | S Chi | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 | 6 (DNF) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 29.0 | |
5 entrants. |
Race 127 Aug 2022
Laser Radial, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 181886 | Rods Boat | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Rod Thomas | 118.50 | 0:35:31 | 0:29:58 | 1 |
2 | 206403 | Ad Hoc | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Philip Gardyne | 118.50 | 0:35:35 | 0:30:01 | 2 |
3 | 145555 | No Name | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | G Gardyne | 118.50 | 0:43:33 | 0:36:45 | 3 |
Impulse, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 108 | IEcon | Impulse | John Dixon | 118.50 | 0:33:17 | 0:28:05 | 1 |
2 | 545 | On A Whim | Impulse | Jack Woods | 118.50 | 0:35:48 | 0:30:12 | 2 |
3 | 594 | Astro Boy | Impulse | John Whelan | 118.50 | 0:35:59 | 0:30:21 | 3 |
4 | 676 | L'Attitude | Impulse | Russell Lucas | 118.50 | 0:36:07 | 0:30:28 | 4 |
5 | 510 | Iceman | Impulse | Denny Kerr | 118.50 | 0:36:20 | 0:30:39 | 5 |
562 | Hot Chilli | Impulse | R Allan | 118.50 | DNF | 7 | ||
332 | Senior Moments | Impulse | Arthur Misson | DUT |
Sabre, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1823 | Cherry On Top | Sabre | David Weston | 127.00 | 0:26:06 | 0:20:33 | 1 |
2 | 1393 | Still Special | Sabre | Ian Coleman | 127.00 | 0:26:18 | 0:20:42 | 2 |
3 | 1431 | Cee-Bee | Sabre | Charles Bagossy | 127.00 | 0:29:04 | 0:22:53 | 3 |
4 | 1653 | No Name | Sabre | Don Mckenzie | 127.00 | 0:29:45 | 0:23:25 | 4 |
5 | 1927 | Nil Desperandum | Sabre | G Currie | 127.00 | 0:30:13 | 0:23:47 | 5 |
6 | 1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Jack Shi | 127.00 | 0:44:00 | 0:34:38 | 6 |
1009 | U B Ripper | Sabre | Graeme Blunt | 127.00 | DNS | 10 | ||
1908 | Aka'ula | Sabre | Pam Webster | 127.00 | DNF | 10 | ||
431 | No Name | Sabre | J Chircop | 127.00 | DNF | 10 |
Moth, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Div 4 - mixed, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2444 | Amazon | Pacer | P Naismith | 127.50 | 0:29:37 | 0:23:13 | 1 |
Solo, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2656 | Blue Bear | Solo | Brian Taylor | 123.50 | 0:23:29 | 0:19:00 | 1 |
2 | 2672 | Han | Solo | Brian Jones | 123.50 | 0:27:47 | 0:22:29 | 2 |
Div 5 - mixed, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8245 | Mean Machine | Mirror | T Falkner | 143.00 | 0:38:24 | 0:26:51 | 1 |
Div 6 - mixed, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1055 | Summer Wave | Minnow | Frances Gibson | 168.50 | 0:17:03 | 0:10:07 | 1 |
Green fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Div 3 - mixed, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 184673 | Plane Sailing | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | Nigel Leishman | 125.00 | 0:29:36 | 0:23:40 | 1 |
Div 1 - mixed, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | Ron Fergusson | 109.30 | 0:30:31 | 0:27:55 | 1 |
2 | 728 | Bowfinger | Ok Dinghy | Bruce Ashton | 115.50 | 0:32:18 | 0:27:57 | 2 |
3 | 2492 | Happy | Rs Aero 7 | Dennis Hammon | 112.50 | 0:36:00 | 0:32:00 | 3 |
4 | 27 | No Name | ILCA 7-Laser | Taylor Hobbs | 114.00 | 0:36:58 | 0:32:25 | 4 |
Race 227 Aug 2022
Laser Radial, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 181886 | Rods Boat | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Rod Thomas | 118.50 | 0:52:00 | 0:43:52 | 1 |
2 | 145555 | No Name | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | G Gardyne | 118.50 | 1:06:46 | 0:56:20 | 2 |
3 | 206403 | Ad Hoc | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Philip Gardyne | 118.50 | 1:07:45 | 0:57:10 | 3 |
Impulse, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 510 | Iceman | Impulse | Denny Kerr | 118.50 | 0:52:52 | 0:44:36 | 1 |
2 | 108 | IEcon | Impulse | John Dixon | 118.50 | 0:52:54 | 0:44:38 | 2 |
3 | 545 | On A Whim | Impulse | Jack Woods | 118.50 | 0:53:31 | 0:45:09 | 3 |
4 | 676 | L'Attitude | Impulse | Russell Lucas | 118.50 | 0:53:49 | 0:45:24 | 4 |
5 | 594 | Astro Boy | Impulse | John Whelan | 118.50 | 0:54:30 | 0:45:59 | 5 |
562 | Hot Chilli | Impulse | R Allan | 118.50 | DNS | 7 | ||
332 | Senior Moments | Impulse | Arthur Misson | DUT |
Sabre, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1393 | Still Special | Sabre | Ian Coleman | 127.00 | 0:40:45 | 0:32:05 | 1 |
2 | 1823 | Cherry On Top | Sabre | David Weston | 127.00 | 0:41:10 | 0:32:24 | 2 |
3 | 1927 | Nil Desperandum | Sabre | G Currie | 127.00 | 0:43:45 | 0:34:26 | 3 |
4 | 1431 | Cee-Bee | Sabre | Charles Bagossy | 127.00 | 0:47:25 | 0:37:20 | 4 |
5 | 1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Jack Shi | 127.00 | 0:56:00 | 0:44:05 | 5 |
431 | No Name | Sabre | J Chircop | 127.00 | DNS | 7 |
Moth, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Div 4 - mixed, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2444 | Amazon | Pacer | P Naismith | 127.50 | 0:44:12 | 0:34:40 | 1 |
Solo, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2656 | Blue Bear | Solo | Brian Taylor | 123.50 | 0:34:32 | 0:27:57 | 1 |
Div 5 - mixed, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8245 | Mean Machine | Mirror | T Falkner | 143.00 | DNF | 2 |
Div 6 - mixed, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1055 | Summer Wave | Minnow | Frances Gibson | 168.50 | 0:30:55 | 0:18:20 | 1 |
2 | 1183 | She's Apples | Minnow | Irida Bladen | 168.50 | 0:32:20 | 0:19:11 | 2 |
Green fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Div 3 - mixed, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 184673 | Plane Sailing | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | Nigel Leishman | 125.00 | 1:01:30 | 0:49:12 | 1 |
Div 1 - mixed, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 728 | Bowfinger | Ok Dinghy | Bruce Ashton | 115.50 | 0:55:46 | 0:48:17 | 1 |
2 | 2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | Ron Fergusson | 109.30 | 0:54:19 | 0:49:41 | 2 |
3 | 27 | No Name | ILCA 7-Laser | Taylor Hobbs | 114.00 | 0:56:42 | 0:49:44 | 3 |
Race 33 Sep 2022
Laser Radial, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 206403 | Ad Hoc | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Philip Gardyne | 118.50 | 0:33:46 | 0:28:29 | 1 |
2 | 181886 | Rods Boat | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Rod Thomas | 118.50 | 0:34:36 | 0:29:11 | 2 |
3 | 145555 | No Name | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | G Gardyne | 118.50 | 0:38:57 | 0:32:52 | 3 |
Impulse, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 597 | Cool Change | Impulse | Jon Pulham | 118.50 | 0:30:51 | 0:26:02 | 1 |
2 | 510 | Iceman | Impulse | Denny Kerr | 118.50 | 0:33:35 | 0:28:20 | 2 |
3 | 108 | IEcon | Impulse | John Dixon | 118.50 | 0:33:58 | 0:28:39 | 3 |
4 | 648 | All Shook Up | Impulse | Steve Dunn | 118.50 | 0:35:52 | 0:30:16 | 4 |
5 | 332 | Senior Moments | Impulse | Arthur Misson | 118.50 | 0:36:07 | 0:30:28 | 5 |
6 | 545 | On A Whim | Impulse | Jack Woods | 118.50 | 0:36:08 | 0:30:29 | 6 |
7 | 562 | Hot Chilli | Impulse | R Allan | 118.50 | 0:39:02 | 0:32:56 | 7 |
676 | L'Attitude | Impulse | Russell Lucas | DUT |
Sabre, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1823 | Cherry On Top | Sabre | David Weston | 127.00 | 0:25:25 | 0:20:00 | 1 |
2 | 1924 | Ragtime | Sabre | Kieth Staite | 127.00 | 0:26:00 | 0:20:28 | 2 |
3 | 943 | Kari Righton | Sabre | Kari Righton | 127.00 | 0:27:00 | 0:21:15 | 3 |
4 | 1431 | Cee-Bee | Sabre | Charles Bagossy | 127.00 | 0:28:04 | 0:22:06 | 4 |
5 | 31 | Electra | Sabre | Daryl Larcombe | 127.00 | 0:28:59 | 0:22:49 | 5 |
6 | 1072 | New Bruce | Sabre | Rob Buttrose | 127.00 | 0:32:01 | 0:25:12 | 6 |
7 | 1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Jack Shi | 127.00 | 0:32:15 | 0:25:23 | 7 |
Moth, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Div 4 - mixed, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1401 | Flashman | Miracle | Stephen Magner | 130.00 | 0:24:00 | 0:18:27 | 1 |
2 | 2847 | Good Pace | Pacer | Paul Taig | 127.50 | 0:24:22 | 0:19:06 | 2 |
3 | APYC1 | APYC1 | Pacer | G Davey | 127.50 | 0:28:22 | 0:22:14 | 3 |
Solo, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Div 5 - mixed, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8245 | Mean Machine | Mirror | T Falkner | 143.00 | 0:17:11 | 0:12:01 | 1 |
Div 6 - mixed, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1055 | Summer Wave | Minnow | Frances Gibson | 168.50 | 0:26:06 | 0:15:29 | 1 |
Green fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Div 3 - mixed, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 206388 | Noah's Ark | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | N Bajayo | 125.00 | 0:24:12 | 0:19:21 | 1 |
2 | 184673 | Plane Sailing | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | Nigel Leishman | 125.00 | 0:26:42 | 0:21:21 | 2 |
3 | 184 | Beyond The Sunset | RSZest | Rob Hart | 126.00 | 0:32:01 | 0:25:24 | 3 |
Div 1 - mixed, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | Ron Fergusson | 109.30 | 0:28:42 | 0:26:15 | 1 |
2 | 728 | Bowfinger | Ok Dinghy | Bruce Ashton | 115.50 | 0:31:07 | 0:26:56 | 2 |
3 | 2492 | Happy | Rs Aero 7 | Dennis Hammon | 112.50 | 0:35:01 | 0:31:07 | 3 |
4 | 27 | No Name | ILCA 7-Laser | Taylor Hobbs | 114.00 | 0:36:35 | 0:32:05 | 4 |
5 | 1200 | Critical Mass | Rs Aero 5 | S Chi | 116.80 | 0:39:37 | 0:33:55 | 5 |
Race 43 Sep 2022
Laser Radial, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 206403 | Ad Hoc | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Philip Gardyne | 118.50 | 0:32:08 | 0:27:07 | 1 |
2 | 181886 | Rods Boat | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Rod Thomas | 118.50 | 0:34:20 | 0:28:58 | 2 |
3 | 145555 | No Name | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | G Gardyne | 118.50 | 0:36:10 | 0:30:31 | 3 |
Impulse, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 597 | Cool Change | Impulse | Jon Pulham | 118.50 | 0:30:55 | 0:26:05 | 1 |
2 | 108 | IEcon | Impulse | John Dixon | 118.50 | 0:34:04 | 0:28:44 | 2 |
3 | 510 | Iceman | Impulse | Denny Kerr | 118.50 | 0:35:02 | 0:29:33 | 3 |
4 | 562 | Hot Chilli | Impulse | R Allan | 118.50 | 0:35:26 | 0:29:54 | 4 |
5 | 545 | On A Whim | Impulse | Jack Woods | 118.50 | 0:35:58 | 0:30:21 | 5 |
6 | 332 | Senior Moments | Impulse | Arthur Misson | 118.50 | 0:36:41 | 0:30:57 | 6 |
7 | 648 | All Shook Up | Impulse | Steve Dunn | 118.50 | 0:37:36 | 0:31:43 | 7 |
Sabre, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1823 | Cherry On Top | Sabre | David Weston | 127.00 | 0:25:29 | 0:20:03 | 1 |
2 | 31 | Electra | Sabre | Daryl Larcombe | 127.00 | 0:27:38 | 0:21:45 | 2 |
3 | 1431 | Cee-Bee | Sabre | Charles Bagossy | 127.00 | 0:27:48 | 0:21:53 | 3 |
4 | 943 | Kari Righton | Sabre | Kari Righton | 127.00 | 0:28:11 | 0:22:11 | 4 |
5 | 1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Jack Shi | 127.00 | 0:33:54 | 0:26:41 | 5 |
1072 | New Bruce | Sabre | Rob Buttrose | 127.00 | DNF | 7 |
Moth, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Div 4 - mixed, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1401 | Flashman | Miracle | Stephen Magner | 130.00 | 0:25:07 | 0:19:19 | 1 |
2 | 2847 | Good Pace | Pacer | Paul Taig | 127.50 | 0:26:54 | 0:21:05 | 2 |
APYC1 | APYC1 | Pacer | G Davey | 127.50 | DNF | 4 |
Solo, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Div 5 - mixed, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Div 6 - mixed, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1055 | Summer Wave | Minnow | Frances Gibson | 168.50 | 0:20:02 | 0:11:53 | 1 |
Green fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Div 3 - mixed, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 206388 | Noah's Ark | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | N Bajayo | 125.00 | 0:24:15 | 0:19:24 | 1 |
2 | 184673 | Plane Sailing | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | Nigel Leishman | 125.00 | 0:26:07 | 0:20:53 | 2 |
3 | 184 | Beyond The Sunset | RSZest | Rob Hart | 126.00 | 0:31:09 | 0:24:43 | 3 |
Div 1 - mixed, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 728 | Bowfinger | Ok Dinghy | Bruce Ashton | 115.50 | 0:31:45 | 0:27:29 | 1 |
2 | 2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | Ron Fergusson | 109.30 | 0:30:33 | 0:27:57 | 2 |
3 | 2492 | Happy | Rs Aero 7 | Dennis Hammon | 112.50 | 0:34:32 | 0:30:41 | 3 |
4 | 27 | No Name | ILCA 7-Laser | Taylor Hobbs | 114.00 | 0:37:24 | 0:32:48 | 4 |
1200 | Critical Mass | Rs Aero 5 | S Chi | 116.80 | DNF | 6 |
Race 53 Sep 2022
Laser Radial, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 206403 | Ad Hoc | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Philip Gardyne | 118.50 | 0:36:24 | 0:30:43 | 1 |
2 | 181886 | Rods Boat | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Rod Thomas | 118.50 | 0:37:16 | 0:31:26 | 2 |
3 | 145555 | No Name | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | G Gardyne | 118.50 | 0:38:08 | 0:32:10 | 3 |
Impulse, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 597 | Cool Change | Impulse | Jon Pulham | 118.50 | 0:32:38 | 0:27:32 | 1 |
2 | 108 | IEcon | Impulse | John Dixon | 118.50 | 0:35:00 | 0:29:32 | 2 |
3 | 510 | Iceman | Impulse | Denny Kerr | 118.50 | 0:35:35 | 0:30:01 | 3 |
4 | 562 | Hot Chilli | Impulse | R Allan | 118.50 | 0:36:52 | 0:31:06 | 4 |
5 | 545 | On A Whim | Impulse | Jack Woods | 118.50 | 0:37:51 | 0:31:56 | 5 |
648 | All Shook Up | Impulse | Steve Dunn | 118.50 | DNF | 7 |
Sabre, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1823 | Cherry On Top | Sabre | David Weston | 127.00 | 0:27:16 | 0:21:28 | 1 |
2 | 943 | Kari Righton | Sabre | Kari Righton | 127.00 | 0:28:51 | 0:22:43 | 2 |
3 | 31 | Electra | Sabre | Daryl Larcombe | 127.00 | 0:30:23 | 0:23:55 | 3 |
4 | 1431 | Cee-Bee | Sabre | Charles Bagossy | 127.00 | 0:30:35 | 0:24:04 | 4 |
5 | 1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Jack Shi | 127.00 | 0:33:58 | 0:26:44 | 5 |
Moth, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Div 4 - mixed, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1401 | Flashman | Miracle | Stephen Magner | 130.00 | 0:29:37 | 0:22:46 | 1 |
2 | 2847 | Good Pace | Pacer | Paul Taig | 127.50 | 0:29:48 | 0:23:22 | 2 |
Solo, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Div 5 - mixed, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Div 6 - mixed, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1055 | Summer Wave | Minnow | Frances Gibson | 168.50 | DNS | 2 |
Green fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Div 3 - mixed, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 206388 | Noah's Ark | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | N Bajayo | 125.00 | 0:26:54 | 0:21:31 | 1 |
2 | 184673 | Plane Sailing | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | Nigel Leishman | 125.00 | 0:28:37 | 0:22:53 | 2 |
3 | 184 | Beyond The Sunset | RSZest | Rob Hart | 126.00 | 0:33:10 | 0:26:19 | 3 |
Div 1 - mixed, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | Ron Fergusson | 109.30 | 0:30:30 | 0:27:54 | 1 |
2492 | Happy | Rs Aero 7 | Dennis Hammon | 112.50 | DNF | 3 |
Race 617 Sep 2022
Laser Radial, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
206403 | Ad Hoc | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Philip Gardyne | 118.50 | DNF | 3 | ||
145555 | No Name | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | G Gardyne | 118.50 | DNF | 3 | ||
181886 | Rods Boat | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Rod Thomas | DUT |
Impulse, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 597 | Cool Change | Impulse | Jon Pulham | 118.50 | 0:46:20 | 0:39:06 | 1 |
2 | 502 | Poly Dog | Impulse | Paul Farrell | 118.50 | 0:53:46 | 0:45:22 | 2 |
3 | 108 | IEcon | Impulse | John Dixon | 118.50 | 0:55:46 | 0:47:03 | 3 |
4 | 619 | No Name | Impulse | Glenn Currie | 118.50 | 0:58:04 | 0:49:00 | 4 |
5 | 510 | Iceman | Impulse | Denny Kerr | 118.50 | 1:02:09 | 0:52:26 | 5 |
621 | En Bateau | Impulse | Peter Whitaker | 118.50 | DNF | 7 |
Sabre, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1823 | Cherry On Top | Sabre | David Weston | 127.00 | 0:49:23 | 0:38:53 | 1 |
1431 | Cee-Bee | Sabre | Charles Bagossy | 127.00 | DNF | 3 | ||
431 | No Name | Sabre | J Chircop | DUT |
Moth, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Div 4 - mixed, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2847 | Good Pace | Pacer | Paul Taig | 127.50 | 0:48:26 | 0:37:59 | 1 |
Solo, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2678 | Solstice | Solo | Ray Wines | DUT |
Div 5 - mixed, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Div 6 - mixed, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1237 | Spindrift | Minnow | Theresa Morton | 168.50 | 0:42:44 | 0:25:21 | 1 |
Green fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Div 3 - mixed, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Div 1 - mixed, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | Ron Fergusson | 109.30 | 0:41:51 | 0:38:17 | 1 |