SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Lake Bonney YC
2022 76th Opening Regatta

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Oct 2022
Score
11703Animal ScanningNacra 5.8NAJeff Southall
  Liz Southall
MSC11.0
21653Wid GoatsNacra 5.8Mark Wainwright
  Vanessa Wainwright
22.0
3324PumapantsF16 SloopBeau Delaine
  Ellyn Cale
33.0
41042Rogue OneA Class (Flying)Neil HowHSC44.0

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Oct 2022
Score
1184249BlueLaserChris StevensLBYC11.0
2207476Wine And CheeseLaser RadialHolly RansonLBYC22.0
33069JustRs Aero 7Steve ThomasLBYC33.0
43109ManiacRs Aero 7John EshmanLBYC44.0
52242Back In 10Pacer NO Spin 1 UpAmanda McKeownGSC8 (DNF)8.0
52777CentoContenderStephen EshmanLBSC8 (DNF)8.0
5180037Jack ReacherLaser RadialNic FrenchLBYC8 (DNF)8.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Race 11 Oct 2022

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11703Animal ScanningNacra 5.8NAJeff Southall
  Liz Southall
70.001:58:462:49:401
21653Wid GoatsNacra 5.8Mark Wainwright
  Vanessa Wainwright
73.502:09:232:56:012
3324PumapantsF16 SloopBeau Delaine
  Ellyn Cale
68.002:11:093:12:523
41042Rogue OneA Class (Flying)Neil How61.502:01:043:16:514

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1184249BlueLaserChris Stevens114.001:44:251:31:351
2207476Wine And CheeseLaser RadialHolly Ranson118.501:49:151:32:112
33069JustRs Aero 7Steve Thomas112.501:48:061:36:053
43109ManiacRs Aero 7John Eshman112.501:49:071:36:594
2242Back In 10Pacer NO Spin 1 UpAmanda McKeown127.80DNF8
2777CentoContenderStephen Eshman106.50DNF8
180037Jack ReacherLaser RadialNic French118.50DNF8
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2022 SailRes