SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Albert Sailing Club
Summer Championship 2022-2023

Series scores

Laser Radial - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Oct 2022
Race 2
15 Oct 2022
Race 3
5 Nov 2022
Race 4
19 Nov 2022
Score
1206403AdhocLaser RadialPhilip GardyneASC12 (DNF)16 (DNC)10.0
2167004No NameLaser RadialR RawlinsASC26 (DNC)36 (DNC)17.0
3181886Rods BoatLaser RadialRod ThomasASC46 (DNC)26 (DNC)18.0
3145555CaptainLaser RadialDavid ScammellASC36 (DNC)6 (DNC)3 (DUT)18.0
5193051No Name YetLaser RadialGiane GardyneASC6 (DNC)6 (DNC)46 (DNC)22.0
5 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Impulse - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Oct 2022
Race 2
15 Oct 2022
Race 3
5 Nov 2022
Race 4
19 Nov 2022
Score
1597Cool ChangeImpulseJon PulhamAPYC1 (DUT)11 (DUT)14.0
2545On A WhimImpulseJack WoodsASC12 (DUT)24 (DNF)9.0
3510IcemanImpulseDenny KerrASC10 (NSC)434 (DNF)21.0
4621En BateauImpulsePeter WhitakerAPYC10 (NSC)3113 (DNC)27.0
4332Senior MomentsImpulseArthur MissonASC28 (DNF)413 (DNC)27.0
6676L'AttitudeImpulseRussell LucasAPYC413 (DNC)13 (DNC)4 (DUT)34.0
7731Aquila VIImpulsePhillip JohnsonAPYC38 (DNF)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)37.0
8619No NameImpulseGlen Currie713 (DNC)613 (DNC)39.0
9648All Shook UpImpulseSteve DunnASC68 (DNF)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)40.0
10502Poly DogImpulsePaul FarrellASC13 (DNC)213 (DNC)13 (DNC)41.0
11562Hot Chilli ImpulseR AllenAPYC513 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)44.0
11696Aquila VIImpulseP Johnson13 (DNC)13 (DNC)513 (DNC)44.0
12 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

sabre - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Oct 2022
Race 2
15 Oct 2022
Race 3
5 Nov 2022
Race 4
19 Nov 2022
Score
11333HaywireSabreGeoff SalibaASC1313 (DNS)8.0
21393Still SpecialSabreIan ColemanASC13 (DNC)23 (DUT)3 (DNS)21.0
31823Cherry On TopSabreDavid Weston34213 (DNC)22.0
41776SplashSabreMark AshkanasyAPYC1 (DUT)113 (DNC)13 (DNC)28.0
51924RagtimeSabreKeith Staite457 (DNF)13 (DNC)29.0
62083Black HeartSabreDavid EmeryAPYC22 (DUT)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)30.0
71431Cee-BeeSabreCharles BagossyASC513 (DNC)313 (DNC)34.0
71072New BruceSabreRob ButtroseAPYC777 (DNF)13 (DNC)34.0
9920SiriusSabreMitch CaddayeASC13 (DNC)13 (DNC)413 (DNC)43.0
1031ElectraSabreDarryl LarcombeAPYC13 (DNC)613 (DNC)13 (DNC)45.0
101908Aka'ulaSabrePam WebsterASC613 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)45.0
121653No NameSabreDon MckenzieASC13 (DNC)? (DUT)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)?
12 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

4-Mixed - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Oct 2022
Race 2
15 Oct 2022
Race 3
5 Nov 2022
Race 4
19 Nov 2022
Score
12847Good PacePacerPaul TaigAPYC15 (DNC)5 (DNC)2 (DNF)13.0
2APYC6No NamePacerOllie
  Day
APYC5 (DNC)15 (DNC)5 (DNC)16.0
2APYC2APYC2PacerS Cui5 (DNC)5 (DNC)15 (DNC)16.0
42444AmazonPacerPeter NaismithAPYC25 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
4 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

5-Mixed - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Oct 2022
Race 2
15 Oct 2022
Race 3
5 Nov 2022
Race 4
19 Nov 2022
Score
168040IllusionMirrorJ WilsonASC16 (DNC)6 (DNC)1 (DUT)14.0
28245Mean MachineMirrorTim FalkinerASC6 (DNC)6 (DNC)3 (DNF)3 (DUT)18.0
38926HeronHeronAnthony BergerASC6 (DNC)6 (DNC)16 (DNC)19.0
345392Pequod MirrorM LeeASC6 (DNC)16 (DNC)6 (DNC)19.0
557988FureyMirrorMax BeatonASC6 (DNC)3 (DNF)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)21.0
5 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

6-Mixed - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Oct 2022
Race 2
15 Oct 2022
Race 3
5 Nov 2022
Race 4
19 Nov 2022
Score
11055Summer WaveMinnowFrances GibsonAPYC3 (DNC)13 (DNC)3 (DNC)10.0
2485Bumble BeeOptimistO Corry3 (DNC)23 (DNC)3 (DNC)11.0
2 entrants.    

Solo - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Oct 2022
Race 2
15 Oct 2022
Race 3
5 Nov 2022
Race 4
19 Nov 2022
Score
12672HanSoloBrian JonesAPYC111 (DUT)5 (DNC)8.0
21279MarauderSoloIan Kirkham5 (DNC)215 (DNC)13.0
32679Touch N GoSoloGrant HaggettAPYC25 (DNC)5 (DNC)2 (DUT)14.0
32678SolsticeSoloR.Wines 2 (DUT)5 (DNC)25 (DNC)14.0
4 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Green Fleet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Oct 2022
Race 2
15 Oct 2022
Race 3
5 Nov 2022
Race 4
19 Nov 2022
Score
1184Beyond The Sunset RSZest No JIBRob Hart2218 (DNC)13.0
21200Critical MassRs Aero 5J Fox5 (DNF)428 (DNC)19.0
3786No NameSabreM GreenAPYC18 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)25.0
31284Ankl-OrSabreJ.Jagger APYC8 (DNC)18 (DNC)8 (DNC)25.0
31693Orange PeelSabreUnknown APYC8 (DNC)6 (DNF)38 (DNC)25.0
61261Sabre DanceSabreStephen CuiAPYC8 (DNC)38 (DNC)8 (DNC)27.0
7735Keith MinnowCiam HartAPYC5 (DNF)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)29.0
7 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Moth - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Oct 2022
Race 2
15 Oct 2022
Race 3
5 Nov 2022
Race 4
19 Nov 2022
Score
0 entrants.    

Div 1-Mixed - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Oct 2022
Race 2
15 Oct 2022
Race 3
5 Nov 2022
Race 4
19 Nov 2022
Score
1137561SkyeLaserC DaveyAPYC23 (DNF)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)17.0
22492HappyRs Aero 7D HammonAPYC33 (DNF)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)18.0
32915DelphineRs Aero 9Ron FergussonASC16 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)19.0
3083Lisa IIILaserLuke Tupper6 (DNC)6 (DNC)16 (DNC)19.0
514586TemeritousFireballJamie Wilson6 (DNC)6 (DNC)26 (DNC)20.0
5 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Div3-Mixed - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Oct 2022
Race 2
15 Oct 2022
Race 3
5 Nov 2022
Race 4
19 Nov 2022
Score
19016WalkawayVee JayJohn FairfaxAPYC2 (DNC)2 (DNF)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)8.0
1 entrants.    

Race 11 Oct 2022

Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1206403AdhocLaser RadialPhilip Gardyne118.501:29:081:15:131
2167004No NameLaser RadialR Rawlins118.501:39:481:24:132
3145555CaptainLaser RadialDavid Scammell118.501:41:041:25:173
4181886Rods BoatLaser RadialRod Thomas118.501:46:391:30:004

Impulse, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1545On A WhimImpulseJack Woods118.501:32:311:18:041
2332Senior MomentsImpulseArthur Misson118.501:32:371:18:092
3731Aquila VIImpulsePhillip Johnson118.501:33:201:18:453
4676L'AttitudeImpulseRussell Lucas118.501:34:531:20:044
5562Hot Chilli ImpulseR Allen118.501:35:591:20:595
6648All Shook UpImpulseSteve Dunn118.501:40:171:24:376
7619No NameImpulseGlen Currie118.501:41:061:25:197
510IcemanImpulseDenny Kerr118.50NSC10
621En BateauImpulsePeter Whitaker118.50NSC10
597Cool ChangeImpulseJon Pulham DUT

sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11333HaywireSabreGeoff Saliba127.001:21:591:04:331
22083Black HeartSabreDavid Emery127.001:26:061:07:472
31823Cherry On TopSabreDavid Weston127.001:26:321:08:083
41924RagtimeSabreKeith Staite127.001:27:431:09:044
51431Cee-BeeSabreCharles Bagossy127.001:28:011:09:185
61908Aka'ulaSabrePam Webster127.001:29:341:10:316
71072New BruceSabreRob Buttrose127.001:43:171:21:197
1776SplashSabreMark Ashkanasy DUT

4-Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12847Good PacePacerPaul Taig127.501:10:430:55:271
22444AmazonPacerPeter Naismith127.501:13:200:57:312

5-Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
168040IllusionMirrorJ Wilson143.001:16:010:53:091

6-Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Solo, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12672HanSoloBrian Jones123.501:05:100:52:461
22679Touch N GoSoloGrant Haggett123.501:06:380:53:572
2678SolsticeSoloR.Wines DUT

Green Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1786No NameSabreM Green127.000:52:580:41:421
2184Beyond The Sunset RSZest No JIBRob Hart133.001:30:431:08:122
1200Critical MassRs Aero 5J Fox116.80DNF5
735Keith MinnowCiam Hart168.50DNF5

Moth, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Div 1-Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12915DelphineRs Aero 9Ron Fergusson109.301:19:011:12:171
2137561SkyeLaserC Davey114.001:33:041:21:382
32492HappyRs Aero 7D Hammon112.501:34:001:23:333

Div3-Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 215 Oct 2022

Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
206403AdhocLaser RadialPhilip Gardyne118.50DNF2

Impulse, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1597Cool ChangeImpulseJon Pulham118.501:58:511:40:171
2502Poly DogImpulsePaul Farrell118.502:05:541:46:142
3621En BateauImpulsePeter Whitaker118.502:07:501:47:523
4510IcemanImpulseDenny Kerr118.502:25:042:02:254
648All Shook UpImpulseSteve Dunn118.50DNF8
731Aquila VIImpulsePhillip Johnson118.50DNF8
332Senior MomentsImpulseArthur Misson118.50DNF8
545On A WhimImpulseJack Woods DUT

sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11776SplashSabreMark Ashkanasy127.001:49:431:26:231
21393Still SpecialSabreIan Coleman127.001:49:581:26:352
31333HaywireSabreGeoff Saliba127.001:50:121:26:463
41823Cherry On TopSabreDavid Weston127.001:52:051:28:154
51924RagtimeSabreKeith Staite127.001:52:331:28:375
631ElectraSabreDarryl Larcombe127.001:57:061:32:126
71072New BruceSabreRob Buttrose127.002:01:511:35:567
2083Black HeartSabreDavid Emery DUT
1653No NameSabreDon Mckenzie DUT

4-Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1APYC6No NamePacerOllie
  Day
127.501:25:291:07:021

5-Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
145392Pequod MirrorM Lee143.001:40:021:09:571
57988FureyMirrorMax Beaton143.00DNF3

6-Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11055Summer WaveMinnowFrances Gibson168.501:29:260:53:041
2485Bumble BeeOptimistO Corry170.001:45:041:01:482

Solo, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12672HanSoloBrian Jones123.501:40:571:21:441
21279MarauderSoloIan Kirkham123.501:51:261:30:132

Green Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11284Ankl-OrSabreJ.Jagger 127.000:56:110:44:141
2184Beyond The Sunset RSZest No JIBRob Hart133.001:16:190:57:222
31261Sabre DanceSabreStephen Cui127.001:20:021:03:013
41200Critical MassRs Aero 5J Fox116.801:25:191:13:024
1693Orange PeelSabreUnknown 127.00DNF6

Moth, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Div 1-Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
2492HappyRs Aero 7D Hammon112.50DNF3
137561SkyeLaserC Davey114.00DNF3

Div3-Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
9016WalkawayVee JayJohn Fairfax135.00DNF2

Race 35 Nov 2022

Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1206403AdhocLaser RadialPhilip Gardyne118.501:45:301:29:011
2181886Rods BoatLaser RadialRod Thomas118.501:51:291:34:042
3167004No NameLaser RadialR Rawlins118.501:56:591:38:433
4193051No Name YetLaser RadialGiane Gardyne118.502:07:211:47:284

Impulse, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1621En BateauImpulsePeter Whitaker118.501:48:161:31:211
2545On A WhimImpulseJack Woods118.501:49:041:32:022
3510IcemanImpulseDenny Kerr118.501:49:101:32:073
4332Senior MomentsImpulseArthur Misson118.501:51:321:34:074
5696Aquila VIImpulseP Johnson118.501:53:471:36:015
6619No NameImpulseGlen Currie118.501:55:511:37:456
597Cool ChangeImpulseJon Pulham DUT

sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11333HaywireSabreGeoff Saliba127.001:40:491:19:231
21823Cherry On TopSabreDavid Weston127.001:46:471:24:042
31431Cee-BeeSabreCharles Bagossy127.001:54:291:30:083
4920SiriusSabreMitch Caddaye127.001:56:231:31:384
1072New BruceSabreRob Buttrose127.00DNF7
1924RagtimeSabreKeith Staite127.00DNF7
1393Still SpecialSabreIan Coleman DUT

4-Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1APYC2APYC2PacerS Cui127.501:17:471:01:001

5-Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
18926HeronHeronAnthony Berger145.001:11:210:49:121
8245Mean MachineMirrorTim Falkiner143.00DNF3

6-Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Solo, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11279MarauderSoloIan Kirkham123.501:16:301:01:561
22678SolsticeSoloR.Wines 123.501:24:531:08:432
2672HanSoloBrian Jones DUT

Green Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1184Beyond The Sunset RSZest No JIBRob Hart133.000:35:490:26:551
21200Critical MassRs Aero 5J Fox116.800:37:030:31:432
31693Orange PeelSabreUnknown 127.000:51:070:40:153

Moth, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Div 1-Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1083Lisa IIILaserLuke Tupper114.001:44:011:31:141
214586TemeritousFireballJamie Wilson101.001:56:351:55:252

Div3-Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 419 Nov 2022

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact ASC

Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
145555CaptainLaser RadialDavid Scammell DUT

Impulse, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1597Cool ChangeImpulseJon Pulham118.500:53:510:45:261
510IcemanImpulseDenny Kerr118.50DNF4
545On A WhimImpulseJack Woods118.50DNF4
676L'AttitudeImpulseRussell Lucas DUT

sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1333HaywireSabreGeoff Saliba127.00DNS3
1393Still SpecialSabreIan Coleman127.00DNS3

4-Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
2847Good PacePacerPaul Taig127.50DNF2

5-Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
68040IllusionMirrorJ Wilson DUT
8245Mean MachineMirrorTim Falkiner DUT

6-Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Solo, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
2679Touch N GoSoloGrant Haggett DUT

Green Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Moth, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Div 1-Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Div3-Mixed, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2022 SailRes