SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Albert Sailing Club
Summer Handicap 2022-2023

Series scores

Div 1 - Laser Radial - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
8 Oct 2022
Race 2
22 Oct 2022
Race 3
12 Nov 2022
Score
1181886Rods BoatLaser RadialRod ThomasASC6 (DNC)118.0
2206403AdhocLaser RadialPhilip GardyneASC16 (DNC)6 (DNC)13.0
2193051Gianes BoatLaser RadialGiane GardyneASC4 (DNF)36 (DNC)13.0
4145555CaptainLaser RadialDavid ScammellASC6 (DNC)26 (DNC)14.0
5167004No NameLaser RadialRichard Rawlings4 (DNF)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)16.0
5 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Div 1 - Mixed - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
8 Oct 2022
Race 2
22 Oct 2022
Race 3
12 Nov 2022
Score
12915DelphineRs Aero 9Ron FergussonASC11 (DUT)8 (DNC)10.0
21806No NameSailfishJim French3 (DNF)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)19.0
7 entrants.    

Div 2 - Impulse - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
8 Oct 2022
Race 2
22 Oct 2022
Race 3
12 Nov 2022
Score
1621En BateauImpulsePeter WhitakerAPYC1113.0
2510IcemanImpulseDenny KerrASC218 (DNC)222.0
3562Hot Chilli ImpulseRob AllenAPYC18 (DNC)3324.0
4619No NameImpulseGlenn CurrieAPYC6 (DNF)418 (DNC)28.0
5648All Shook UpImpulseSteve DunnASC18 (DNC)218 (DNC)38.0
6502Poly DogImpulsePaul FarrellASC318 (DNC)18 (DNC)39.0
7545On A WhimImpulseJack WoodsASC418 (DNC)18 (DNC)40.0
17 entrants.    

Div 3 - Sabre - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
8 Oct 2022
Race 2
22 Oct 2022
Race 3
12 Nov 2022
Score
11393Still SpecialSabreIan ColemanASC1225.0
21431Cee-BeeSabreCharles BagossyASC3 (DUT)148.0
31072New BruceSabreRob ButtroseAPYC43310.0
431ElectraSabreDarryl LarcombeAPYC3519 (DNC)27.0
51261Sabre DanceSabreJack ShiAPYC19 (DNC)4528.0
61333HaywireSabreGeoff SalibaASC19 (DNC)19 (DNC)139.0
72083Black HeartSabreDavid EmeryAPYC219 (DNC)19 (DNC)40.0
81653No NameSabreDon MckenzieASC19 (DNC)19 (DNC)8 (DNF)46.0
81924RagtimeSabreKeith StaiteASC19 (DNC)19 (DNC)8 (DNF)46.0
101009U B RipperSabreGraeme BluntASC? (DUT)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)?
101273Le VentSabrePatrick FiddesAPYC? (DUT)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)?
18 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Div 3 - mixed - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
8 Oct 2022
Race 2
22 Oct 2022
Race 3
12 Nov 2022
Score
13063UnknownRs Aero 5Stephen Cui3 (DNF)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)11.0
11200Critical MassRs Aero 5Julia FoxAPYC3 (DNF)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)11.0
3 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Div 4 - mixed - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
8 Oct 2022
Race 2
22 Oct 2022
Race 3
12 Nov 2022
Score
1J121WattaworieJubileeChris PulhamAPYC1111 (DNC)13.0
2J120PegasusJubileeJill StowApYC2211 (DNC)15.0
3APYC3APYC3PacerStephen CuiAPYC11 (DNC)11 (DNC)123.0
4APYC2APYC2PacerDaryl LarcombeAPYC11 (DNC)11 (DNC)224.0
5APYC1APYC1PacerRob HartAPYC11 (DNC)11 (DNC)325.0
6J116JemimaJubileePeter NaismithAPYC4 (DNF)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)26.0
71461No NameRS QuestSteve DunnASC11 (DNC)11 (DNC)5 (DNF)27.0
10 entrants.    

Div 5 - mixed - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
8 Oct 2022
Race 2
22 Oct 2022
Race 3
12 Nov 2022
Score
168040IllusionMirrorJamie WilsonASC1113.0
28245Mean MachineMirrorTim FalkinerASC25 (DNC)5 (DNC)12.0
4 entrants.    

Div 6 - mixed - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
8 Oct 2022
Race 2
22 Oct 2022
Race 3
12 Nov 2022
Score
11055Summer WaveMinnowFrances GibsonAPYC2 (DNF)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)18.0
7 entrants.    

Div 7 - Solo - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
8 Oct 2022
Race 2
22 Oct 2022
Race 3
12 Nov 2022
Score
12672HanSoloBrian JonesAPYC1 (DUT)113.0
21279MarauderSoloIan KirkhamAPYC122 (DUT)5.0
32678SolsticeSoloRay WinesAPYC2 (DUT)6 (DNC)210.0
5 entrants.    

Div - Green Fleet - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
8 Oct 2022
Race 2
22 Oct 2022
Race 3
12 Nov 2022
Score
1APYC3APYC3PacerDuane MillerAPYC15 (DNC)5 (DNC)11.0
2184Beyond The SunsetRSZestRob HartAPYC25 (DNC)5 (DNC)12.0
4 entrants.    

Div 9 - Moth - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
8 Oct 2022
Race 2
22 Oct 2022
Race 3
12 Nov 2022
Score
18942Street FighterMoth ScowDavid WestonAPYC2 (DUT)215.0
23396MistyMoth ScowJon PulhamAPYC117 (DNC)9.0
33168SkeetaMoth ScowAshley MaclurkinAPYC5 (DNF)37 (DNC)15.0
48404OgoMoth ScowDanny MarrinonAPYC27 (DNC)7 (DNC)16.0
53130FrolicMoth ScowPhil JohnsonAPYC5 (DNF)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)19.0
6 entrants.    

Race 18 Oct 2022

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact ASC

Div 1 - Laser Radial, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1206403AdhocLaser RadialPhilip Gardyne118.501:29:121:15:160.9871:14:1710.9870.987
167004No NameLaser RadialRichard Rawlings118.50DNF1.00041.000
193051Gianes BoatLaser RadialGiane Gardyne118.50DNF1.00041.000

Div 1 - Mixed, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12915DelphineRs Aero 9Ron Fergusson109.301:19:491:13:011.0001:13:0111.0001.000
1806No NameSailfishJim French118.00DNF1.00031.000

Div 2 - Impulse, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1621En BateauImpulsePeter Whitaker118.501:34:241:19:390.9411:14:5710.9490.956
2510IcemanImpulseDenny Kerr118.501:29:271:15:291.0091:16:0921.0091.009
3502Poly DogImpulsePaul Farrell118.501:25:121:11:531.0741:17:1331.0671.059
4545On A WhimImpulseJack Woods118.501:38:501:23:240.9591:19:5940.9360.913
619No NameImpulseGlenn Currie118.50DNF0.96760.967

Div 3 - Sabre, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11393Still SpecialSabreIan Coleman127.001:06:500:52:371.0130:53:1811.0381.063
22083Black HeartSabreDavid Emery127.001:11:110:56:030.9980:55:5620.9980.998
331ElectraSabreDarryl Larcombe127.001:15:240:59:220.9710:57:3830.9570.942
41072New BruceSabreRob Buttrose127.001:33:521:13:540.9741:11:5940.8660.757
1431Cee-BeeSabreCharles Bagossy DUT0.965
1009U B RipperSabreGraeme Blunt DUT1.000
1273Le VentSabrePatrick Fiddes DUT1.000

Div 3 - mixed, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
3063UnknownRs Aero 5Stephen Cui116.80DNF1.00031.000
1200Critical MassRs Aero 5Julia Fox116.80DNF1.00031.000

Div 4 - mixed, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1J121WattaworieJubileeChris Pulham129.001:02:260:48:231.0000:48:2311.0001.000
2J120PegasusJubileeJill Stow129.001:05:110:50:311.0000:50:3120.9790.958
J116JemimaJubileePeter Naismith129.00DNF1.00041.000

Div 5 - mixed, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
168040IllusionMirrorJamie Wilson143.000:48:010:33:341.0000:33:3411.0001.000
28245Mean MachineMirrorTim Falkiner143.001:03:370:44:291.0000:44:2920.8780.755

Div 6 - mixed, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1055Summer WaveMinnowFrances Gibson168.50DNF1.00021.000

Div 7 - Solo, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11279MarauderSoloIan Kirkham123.501:23:321:07:380.9881:06:4910.9880.988
2672HanSoloBrian Jones DUT1.000
2678SolsticeSoloRay Wines DUT0.987

Div - Green Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1APYC3APYC3PacerDuane Miller127.500:54:290:42:431.0000:42:4311.0001.000
2184Beyond The SunsetRSZestRob Hart127.501:01:560:48:341.0000:48:3420.9400.880

Div 9 - Moth, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
13396MistyMoth ScowJon Pulham115.001:28:511:17:151.0001:17:1511.0001.000
28404OgoMoth ScowDanny Marrinon115.001:33:431:21:291.0001:21:2920.9740.948
3130FrolicMoth ScowPhil Johnson115.00DNF1.00051.000
3168SkeetaMoth ScowAshley Maclurkin115.00DNF1.00051.000
8942Street FighterMoth ScowDavid Weston DUT0.948

Race 222 Oct 2022

Div 1 - Laser Radial, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1181886Rods BoatLaser RadialRod Thomas118.501:32:341:18:060.9421:13:3510.9660.990
2145555CaptainLaser RadialDavid Scammell118.501:32:511:18:210.9871:17:2020.9870.987
3193051Gianes BoatLaser RadialGiane Gardyne118.501:44:351:28:151.0001:28:1530.9380.876

Div 1 - Mixed, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
2915DelphineRs Aero 9Ron Fergusson DUT1.000

Div 2 - Impulse, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1621En BateauImpulsePeter Whitaker118.501:32:231:17:570.9491:13:5910.9730.997
2648All Shook UpImpulseSteve Dunn118.501:34:361:19:490.9741:17:4520.9740.974
3562Hot Chilli ImpulseRob Allen118.501:34:331:19:471.0001:19:4730.9880.975
4619No NameImpulseGlenn Currie118.501:47:361:30:480.9671:27:4840.9120.856

Div 3 - Sabre, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11431Cee-BeeSabreCharles Bagossy127.001:08:280:53:540.9650:52:0110.9971.028
21393Still SpecialSabreIan Coleman127.001:07:000:52:451.0380:54:4521.0441.050
31072New BruceSabreRob Buttrose127.001:21:161:03:590.8660:55:2430.8660.866
41261Sabre DanceSabreJack Shi127.001:21:161:03:590.9350:59:4940.9010.866
531ElectraSabreDarryl Larcombe127.001:33:081:13:200.9571:10:1050.8560.755

Div 3 - mixed, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Div 4 - mixed, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1J121WattaworieJubileeChris Pulham129.001:10:060:54:201.0000:54:2011.0001.000
2J120PegasusJubileeJill Stow129.001:20:581:02:450.9791:01:2620.9230.866

Div 5 - mixed, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
168040IllusionMirrorJamie Wilson143.000:51:420:36:091.0000:36:0911.0001.000

Div 6 - mixed, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Div 7 - Solo, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12672HanSoloBrian Jones123.500:57:330:46:361.0000:46:3611.0001.000
21279MarauderSoloIan Kirkham123.500:58:510:47:390.9880:47:0420.9830.978

Div - Green Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Div 9 - Moth, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
13396MistyMoth ScowJon Pulham115.001:16:561:06:531.0001:06:5311.0251.050
28942Street FighterMoth ScowDavid Weston115.001:25:111:14:040.9481:10:1320.9480.948
33168SkeetaMoth ScowAshley Maclurkin115.001:27:421:16:151.0001:16:1530.9610.921

Race 312 Nov 2022

Div 1 - Laser Radial, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1181886Rods BoatLaser RadialRod Thomas118.501:30:301:16:220.9661:13:4610.9660.966

Div 1 - Mixed, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Div 2 - Impulse, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1621En BateauImpulsePeter Whitaker118.501:30:441:16:340.9731:14:3010.9830.992
2510IcemanImpulseDenny Kerr118.501:29:151:15:191.0091:15:5921.0091.009
3562Hot Chilli ImpulseRob Allen118.501:33:511:19:110.9881:18:1430.9740.960

Div 3 - Sabre, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11333HaywireSabreGeoff Saliba127.001:04:000:50:231.0470:52:4511.1011.155
21393Still SpecialSabreIan Coleman127.001:06:250:52:171.0440:54:3521.0791.113
31072New BruceSabreRob Buttrose127.001:25:201:07:110.8660:58:1130.8660.866
41431Cee-BeeSabreCharles Bagossy127.001:14:110:58:240.9970:58:1440.9970.996
51261Sabre DanceSabreJack Shi127.001:25:551:07:390.9011:00:5750.8810.860
1653No NameSabreDon Mckenzie127.00DNF0.98780.987
1924RagtimeSabreKeith Staite127.00DNF0.98880.988

Div 3 - mixed, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Div 4 - mixed, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1APYC3APYC3PacerStephen Cui127.501:16:190:59:511.0000:59:5111.0101.020
2APYC2APYC2PacerDaryl Larcombe127.501:17:521:01:041.0001:01:0421.0001.000
3APYC1APYC1PacerRob Hart127.5023:34:5918:29:471.00018:29:4730.5280.055
1461No NameRS QuestSteve Dunn123.00DNF1.00051.000

Div 5 - mixed, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
168040IllusionMirrorJamie Wilson143.001:03:300:44:241.0000:44:2411.0001.000

Div 6 - mixed, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Div 7 - Solo, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12672HanSoloBrian Jones123.501:09:390:56:231.0000:56:2311.0001.000
22678SolsticeSoloRay Wines123.501:14:091:00:020.9870:59:1520.9630.939
1279MarauderSoloIan Kirkham DUT0.983

Div - Green Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Div 9 - Moth, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
18942Street FighterMoth ScowDavid Weston115.001:14:251:04:420.9481:01:2010.9480.948
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2022 SailRes