SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes

Series scores

Division 1 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubCommodore (Y)
12 Oct 2013
Champion 1 (DYP)
20 Oct 2013
Score
1V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis115 (DNC)16.0
23672ImpulseFlying FifteenJames Callahan215 (DNF)17.0
33308FfirstyFlying FifteenAndrew Peck15 (DNC)15 (DNF)30.0
33854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand15 (DNC)15 (DNF)30.0
33861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian Carroll15 (DNC)15 (DNF)30.0
14 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubCommodore (Y)
12 Oct 2013
Champion 1 (DYP)
20 Oct 2013
Score
14282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery426.0
285Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen617.0
3505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins538.0
45RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel129 (DNC)30.0
5G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell229 (DNC)31.0
63021ScorpioTimpenny 770 SK Gerry Van Maanen329 (DNC)32.0
716Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood29 (DNC)433.0
8542StaxEtchellsStuart And Jacqui Loft29 (DNC)534.0
9130Highly StrungAustral 24 SK Dave Bacon29 (DNC)635.0
10C26KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens729 (DNC)36.0
1191TarnaTumlarenJames Frecheville829 (DNC)37.0
28 entrants.    

Division 3 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubCommodore (Y)
12 Oct 2013
Champion 1 (DYP)
20 Oct 2013
Score
11941GlasswoodSabreTim Heaney5 (DNC)16.0
2101Joe BlowSpitfireJohn Foley5 (DNC)27.0
4 entrants.    

Division 4 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubCommodore (Y)
12 Oct 2013
Champion 1 (DYP)
20 Oct 2013
Score
8 entrants.    

Division 5 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubCommodore (Y)
12 Oct 2013
Champion 1 (DYP)
20 Oct 2013
Score
1TT101SpudgunSpudgunAndrew Somerville112.0
5 entrants.    

Commodore (Y)12 Oct 2013

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis0:54:020.7040:38:0210.7040.7040.704
23672ImpulseFlying FifteenJames Callahan1:00:080.7680:46:1020.7420.6910.632

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
15RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel1:05:170.6260:40:5210.6300.6390.639
2G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell1:00:260.6870:41:3120.6880.6910.691
33021ScorpioTimpenny 770 SK Gerry Van Maanen1:01:250.6780:41:3830.6790.6800.680
44282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery1:03:560.6530:41:4440.6530.6530.653
5505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0:59:330.7280:43:2150.7190.7010.701
685Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen1:04:490.6850:44:2460.6710.6440.644
7C26KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens1:18:460.5700:44:5370.5570.5300.530
891TarnaTumlarenJames Frecheville1:09:170.6710:46:2980.6490.6040.602

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH

Division 5, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1TT101SpudgunSpudgunAndrew Somerville0:53:050.9770:51:5110.9770.9770.977

Champion 1 (DYP)20 Oct 2013

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
3308FfirstyFlying FifteenAndrew PeckDNF0.745150.745
3854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill ShandDNF0.797150.797
3672ImpulseFlying FifteenJames CallahanDNF0.742150.742
3861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian CarrollDNF0.786150.786

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
185Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen1:11:310.6710:47:5910.6930.7380.764
24282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery1:19:110.6530:51:4220.6650.6900.690
3505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins1:16:030.7190:54:4030.7190.7190.719
416Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood1:13:160.7480:54:4840.7470.7460.746
5542StaxEtchellsStuart And Jacqui Loft1:09:030.8380:57:5150.8230.7920.792
6130Highly StrungAustral 24 SK Dave Bacon1:37:560.6421:02:5260.6210.5780.558

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
11941GlasswoodSabreTim Heaney1:11:190.6340:45:1210.6340.6340.634
2101Joe BlowSpitfireJohn Foley1:11:060.6760:48:0320.6630.6360.636

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH

Division 5, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1TT101SpudgunSpudgunAndrew Somerville1:41:470.9771:39:2610.9770.9770.977
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes