SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Lake Wellington YC
2022 Club Championship

Series scores

Fleet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
9 Oct 2022
Club Championship 2
16 Oct 2022
CC3
13 Nov 2022
Club Championship 5
4 Dec 2022
CC 6
8 Jan 2023
CC 7
15 Jan 2023
CC8
22 Jan 2023
Score
1161218ShakaLaser RadialAndrew McColl214512313.0
224999SeahawkLaser RadialBruce James8 (DNF)2 (DUT)222 (DNC)212 (DUT)17.0
3111EmilyEXPLORER 16Frank Strickland
  Dale Ingleton
LWYC2 (DUT)4322 (DNC)322 (DNC)135.0
495OrcaCASTLE 650Peter Lawrence
  Tanya Lawrence
lwYC22 (DNC)2132 (DUT)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)52.0
51300BreezinHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorPeter Corser33 (DUT)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)33 (DUT)56.0
698SatistfactionCASTLE 650Col Svenson
  Simon Wilkinson
4322 (DNC)4 (DUT)422 (DNC)22 (DNC)59.0
7204Crews ControlBOOMERANG 20 SKDon McCowat
  Graham Berrett
22 (DNC)22 (DNC)5465 (DUT)22 (DNC)64.0
81801HexhamMosquito Cat (Mk1)Andrew Copland22 (DNC)4 (DUT)622 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)278.0
93103Hot GossipTIMPENNY 670Graham Berrett
  Kylie Wright
622 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)5 (DUT)481.0
101160KyanHartley 16 Jenny O'Neill
  Robyn Clark
22 (DNC)66 (DUT)6.522 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)84.5
11159WhateverRL 24 SKDarryn Dyer122 (DNC)22 (DNC)122 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)90.0
122970PBWWindrush 4.3 CatDarren LydiardLWYC22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)522 (DNC)598.0
13106UpwrightEXPLORER 16Kylie Wright
  Bruce James
22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)222 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)112.0
141218RiteWayUpLaser RadialDarren Lydiard22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)422 (DNC)114.0
15693CaramelSabreDale Ingleton22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)522 (DNC)115.0
151960Miss UnderstoodColson 580Andrew Bowker
  Karen Bowker
22 (DNC)522 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)115.0
15384Mr BumpWindsurfer lightSimon Dubbin522 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)115.0
1872176500GQGOGO 4.8D Lydiard22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)6.522 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)116.5
19728Heaven Can WaitNOELEX 25Michael Clark
  Robyn Clark
22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)8 (DNS)118.0
191218RiteWayUpLaser RadialChristian Forsyth22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)8 (DNF)118.0
21 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 19 Oct 2022

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1159WhateverRL 24 SKDarryn Dyer0.7280:42:020:38:071
2161218ShakaLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.500:49:470:42:002
31300BreezinHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorPeter Corser125.000:57:530:46:183
498SatistfactionCASTLE 650Col Svenson
  Simon Wilkinson
0.7250:51:240:46:264
5384Mr BumpWindsurfer lightSimon Dubbin116.000:56:350:48:465
63103Hot GossipTIMPENNY 670Graham Berrett
  Kylie Wright
0.6851:02:590:53:456
24999SeahawkLaser RadialBruce James118.50DNF8
111EmilyEXPLORER 16Frank Strickland
  Dale Ingleton
DUT

Club Championship 216 Oct 2022

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218ShakaLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.501:02:470:52:581
295OrcaCASTLE 650Peter Lawrence
  Tanya Lawrence
0.7251:01:050:55:112
398SatistfactionCASTLE 650Col Svenson
  Simon Wilkinson
0.7251:01:240:55:283
4111EmilyEXPLORER 16Frank Strickland
  Dale Ingleton
0.5801:23:561:00:394
51960Miss UnderstoodColson 580Andrew Bowker
  Karen Bowker
0.7841:06:081:04:345
61160KyanHartley 16 Jenny O'Neill
  Robyn Clark
0.6351:27:291:09:136
24999SeahawkLaser RadialBruce James DUT
1300BreezinHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorPeter Corser DUT
1801HexhamMosquito Cat (Mk1)Andrew Copland DUT

CC313 Nov 2022

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
195OrcaCASTLE 650Peter Lawrence
  Tanya Lawrence
0.7250:33:260:30:121
224999SeahawkLaser RadialBruce James118.500:37:310:31:392
3111EmilyEXPLORER 16Frank Strickland
  Dale Ingleton
0.5800:44:500:32:243
4161218ShakaLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.500:39:280:33:184
5204Crews ControlBOOMERANG 20 SKDon McCowat
  Graham Berrett
0.6200:45:400:35:165
61801HexhamMosquito Cat (Mk1)Andrew Copland81.500:29:170:35:556
1160KyanHartley 16 Jenny O'Neill
  Robyn Clark
DUT

Club Championship 54 Dec 2022

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1159WhateverRL 24 SKDarryn Dyer0.7280:49:530:45:151
2106UpwrightEXPLORER 16Kylie Wright
  Bruce James
0.5801:05:260:47:172
395OrcaCASTLE 650Peter Lawrence
  Tanya Lawrence
0.7250:53:120:48:033
4204Crews ControlBOOMERANG 20 SKDon McCowat
  Graham Berrett
0.6201:07:070:51:514
5161218ShakaLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.501:01:410:52:035
672176500GQGOGO 4.8D Lydiard118.001:11:211:00:286.5
71160KyanHartley 16 Jenny O'Neill
  Robyn Clark
0.6351:16:251:00:286.5
98SatistfactionCASTLE 650Col Svenson
  Simon Wilkinson
DUT

CC 68 Jan 2023

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218ShakaLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.500:35:140:29:441
224999SeahawkLaser RadialBruce James118.500:38:270:32:262
3111EmilyEXPLORER 16Frank Strickland
  Dale Ingleton
0.5800:46:120:33:233
498SatistfactionCASTLE 650Col Svenson
  Simon Wilkinson
0.7250:40:430:36:474
52970PBWWindrush 4.3 CatDarren Lydiard95.000:36:210:38:155
6204Crews ControlBOOMERANG 20 SKDon McCowat
  Graham Berrett
0.6200:58:090:44:556
95OrcaCASTLE 650Peter Lawrence
  Tanya Lawrence
DUT

CC 715 Jan 2023

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
124999SeahawkLaser RadialBruce James118.500:44:350:37:371
2161218ShakaLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.500:44:550:37:542
31300BreezinHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorPeter Corser125.000:49:310:39:363
41218RiteWayUpLaser RadialDarren Lydiard118.500:49:180:41:364
5693CaramelSabreDale Ingleton127.000:53:480:42:215
204Crews ControlBOOMERANG 20 SKDon McCowat
  Graham Berrett
DUT
3103Hot GossipTIMPENNY 670Graham Berrett
  Kylie Wright
DUT

CC822 Jan 2023

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyEXPLORER 16Frank Strickland
  Dale Ingleton
0.5800:53:250:38:361
21801HexhamMosquito Cat (Mk1)Andrew Copland81.500:32:230:39:442
3161218ShakaLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.500:48:110:40:393
43103Hot GossipTIMPENNY 670Graham Berrett
  Kylie Wright
0.6850:52:370:44:544
52970PBWWindrush 4.3 CatDarren Lydiard95.000:46:520:49:205
728Heaven Can WaitNOELEX 25Michael Clark
  Robyn Clark
0.725DNS8
1218RiteWayUpLaser RadialChristian Forsyth118.50DNF8
24999SeahawkLaser RadialBruce James DUT
1300BreezinHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorPeter Corser DUT
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2023 SailRes