SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Christies Sailing Club
2022/23 Club Championship

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
19 Nov 2022
Race 2
19 Nov 2022
Race 3
26 Nov 2022
Race 4
3 Dec 2022
Race 5
4 Feb 2023
Race 6
4 Feb 2023
Race 7
11 Feb 2023
Race 8
25 Feb 2023
Race 9
25 Mar 2023
Score
0 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
19 Nov 2022
Race 2
19 Nov 2022
Race 3
26 Nov 2022
Race 4
3 Dec 2022
Race 5
4 Feb 2023
Race 6
4 Feb 2023
Race 7
11 Feb 2023
Race 8
25 Feb 2023
Race 9
25 Mar 2023
Score
0 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
19 Nov 2022
Race 2
19 Nov 2022
Race 3
26 Nov 2022
Race 4
3 Dec 2022
Race 5
4 Feb 2023
Race 6
4 Feb 2023
Race 7
11 Feb 2023
Race 8
25 Feb 2023
Race 9
25 Mar 2023
Score
1AUS 3941ArkFlying FifteenDave Bennett6 (DNC)6 (DNC)16 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)43.0
2AUS 1362Raw PrawnFlying Fifteen Mk 1Andrew Marshallsay6 (DNC)6 (DNC)26 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)44.0
33651SurpriseFlyingFifteenAndy Harris6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNS)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)48.0
32246My FollyFlyingFifteenEmma Muhlack6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNS)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)48.0
3AUS2251IFFYFlying FifteenAnthony Wilson6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNS)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)48.0
5 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
19 Nov 2022
Race 2
19 Nov 2022
Race 3
26 Nov 2022
Race 4
3 Dec 2022
Race 5
4 Feb 2023
Race 6
4 Feb 2023
Race 7
11 Feb 2023
Race 8
25 Feb 2023
Race 9
25 Mar 2023
Score
190Avant GardeBeneteau 7 Christine Rootsey9 (DNC)119 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)56.0
2YC62Rosstered OffRoss 780 MK 1Marc Read9 (DNC)239 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)59.0
314Black WidowSpider 22 MK 1 Neil Hussey9 (DNC)349 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)61.0
415Bite MeSpider 22 MK 1 Matt Fisher9 (DNC)9 (DNC)29 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)65.0
568GossamerSpider 22 MK 1 Ray Rootsey9 (DNC)9 (DNC)59 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)68.0
657StarShipCorsair F24 Mk2Ivan Lebedev9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNS)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)72.0
8 entrants.    

NEW division 5 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
19 Nov 2022
Race 2
19 Nov 2022
Race 3
26 Nov 2022
Race 4
3 Dec 2022
Race 5
4 Feb 2023
Race 6
4 Feb 2023
Race 7
11 Feb 2023
Race 8
25 Feb 2023
Race 9
25 Mar 2023
Score
17801EosHeronNeil Burford3 (DNC)113 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)20.0
22019SnitzelLaser RadialDarryn Kopp3 (DNC)223 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)22.0
2 entrants.    

Race 119 Nov 2022

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

NEW division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 219 Nov 2022

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
190Avant GardeBeneteau 7 Christine Rootsey0.7300:51:340:37:381
2YC62Rosstered OffRoss 780 MK 1Marc Read0.7950:49:060:39:022
314Black WidowSpider 22 MK 1 Neil Hussey0.7880:51:430:40:453

NEW division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
17801EosHeronNeil Burford145.000:59:000:40:411
22019SnitzelLaser RadialDarryn Kopp118.500:58:340:49:252

Race 326 Nov 2022

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 3941ArkFlying FifteenDave Bennett109.001:13:321:07:271
2AUS 1362Raw PrawnFlying Fifteen Mk 1Andrew Marshallsay112.001:21:411:12:552
3651SurpriseFlyingFifteenAndy Harris109.00DNS6
2246My FollyFlyingFifteenEmma Muhlack112.00DNS6
AUS2251IFFYFlying FifteenAnthony Wilson112.00DNS6

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
190Avant GardeBeneteau 7 Christine Rootsey0.7301:14:490:54:371
215Bite MeSpider 22 MK 1 Matt Fisher0.7881:13:320:57:562
3YC62Rosstered OffRoss 780 MK 1Marc Read0.7951:13:420:58:353
414Black WidowSpider 22 MK 1 Neil Hussey0.7881:16:091:00:004
568GossamerSpider 22 MK 1 Ray Rootsey0.7881:16:581:00:395
57StarShipCorsair F24 Mk2Ivan Lebedev0.820DNS9

NEW division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
17801EosHeronNeil Burford145.001:33:431:04:371
22019SnitzelLaser RadialDarryn Kopp118.501:17:331:05:262

Race 43 Dec 2022

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact CSC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

NEW division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 54 Feb 2023

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact CSC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

NEW division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 64 Feb 2023

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact CSC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

NEW division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 711 Feb 2023

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact CSC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

NEW division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 825 Feb 2023

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact CSC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

NEW division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 925 Mar 2023

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact CSC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

NEW division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2022 SailRes