SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Cleveland Yacht Club
Island Series 2022

Series scores

Cat - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubIS Race 1
16 Oct 2022
IS Race 2
13 Nov 2022
Score
1952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col BaillieCYC123.0
21493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
CYC246.0
3996Chin In Eyes UpA Class (Classic)Tim Brewer7 (DSQ)512.0
4611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'DriscollCYC7 (DSQ)7 (DUT)14.0
5360360Taipan 4.9 CatNick FlintCYC14 (DNC)115.0
66340463404Hobie 14Jayson Martin14 (DNC)317.0
71602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
CYC7 (DSQ)14 (DNC)21.0
71335XtseaNacra 5.8NA PintopTerry Truesdale7 (DSQ)14 (DNC)21.0
91658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig EllisCYC? (DUT)14 (DNC)?
10605605Nacra 4.5 Super SloopJohn FlavelCYC? (DUT)? (DUT)?
13 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Mono - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubIS Race 1
16 Oct 2022
IS Race 2
13 Nov 2022
Score
11235ClewlessWeta 4.4 Trimaran SQPeter Moolenschot
  Cathy Moolenschot
1 (DUT)12.0
2135131Southern CloudLaserPeter LisnerCYC4 (DUT)4 (DNF)8.0
32127Witz EndSabreRob Jackson8 (DNC)4 (DNF)12.0
4000Ol MateLaser RadialCath HornabrookCYC8 (DNC)? (DUT)?
4310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
CYC8 (DNC)? (DUT)?
7 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

IS Race 116 Oct 2022

Cat, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie67.500:36:230:53:541
21493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
70.000:42:311:00:442
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll87.00DSQ7
1602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
70.00DSQ7
996Chin In Eyes UpA Class (Classic)Tim Brewer67.50DSQ7
1335XtseaNacra 5.8NA PintopTerry Truesdale71.00DSQ7
1658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis DUT
605605Nacra 4.5 Super SloopJohn Flavel DUT

Mono, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1235ClewlessWeta 4.4 Trimaran SQPeter Moolenschot
  Cathy Moolenschot
DUT
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner DUT

IS Race 213 Nov 2022

Cat, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1360360Taipan 4.9 CatNick Flint76.500:56:371:14:001
2952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie67.500:51:281:16:142
36340463404Hobie 14Jayson Martin95.001:14:441:18:403
41493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
70.000:59:391:25:124
5996Chin In Eyes UpA Class (Classic)Tim Brewer67.500:58:191:26:235
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll DUT
605605Nacra 4.5 Super SloopJohn Flavel DUT

Mono, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11235ClewlessWeta 4.4 Trimaran SQPeter Moolenschot
  Cathy Moolenschot
99.001:08:301:09:111
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.00DNF4
2127Witz EndSabreRob Jackson127.00DNF4
000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook DUT
310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
DUT
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2022 SailRes