SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
29 Sep 2013
Race 2
6 Oct 2013
Race 3
13 Oct 2013
Race 4
20 Oct 2013
Race 5
26 Oct 2013
Race 6
27 Oct 2013
Race 7
17 Nov 2013
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland1111111 (DUT)5.0
220Bob CatNacra 14 sqRoss Phillips3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)23 (DNC)14.0
2 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
29 Sep 2013
Race 2
6 Oct 2013
Race 3
13 Oct 2013
Race 4
20 Oct 2013
Race 5
26 Oct 2013
Race 6
27 Oct 2013
Race 7
17 Nov 2013
Score
0 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
29 Sep 2013
Race 2
6 Oct 2013
Race 3
13 Oct 2013
Race 4
20 Oct 2013
Race 5
26 Oct 2013
Race 6
27 Oct 2013
Race 7
17 Nov 2013
Score
1123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright16 (DNC)126 (DNC)116.0
2161218ShakaLaserC McColl6 (DNC)22126 (DNC)6 (DNC)13.0
324999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James3 (DUT)16 (DNF)6 (DNC)13 (DUT)6 (DNC)14.0
43103Hot GossipTimpenny 670Graham Berrett22 (DUT)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)218.0
535Clubman 8Jura Pranikowski6 (DNC)36 (DNC)36 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)24.0
5 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
29 Sep 2013
Race 2
6 Oct 2013
Race 3
13 Oct 2013
Race 4
20 Oct 2013
Race 5
26 Oct 2013
Race 6
27 Oct 2013
Race 7
17 Nov 2013
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland
  Allison Strickland
125 (DNC)1 (DUT)2116.0
21723Pocket MaxiSabreAndrew McColl5 (DNC)11115 (DNC)5 (DNC)9.0
31249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge232 (DUT)32 (DUT)2210.0
4121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat345 (DNC)25 (DNS)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)19.0
4 entrants.    

Race 129 Sep 2013

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.51:04:261:17:091

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.01:18:311:07:411
23103Hot GossipTimpenny 670Graham Berrett117.21:40:421:25:552
24999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland
  Allison Strickland
135.01:36:291:11:281
21249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:43:001:22:242
3121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.81:43:531:22:363

Race 26 Oct 2013

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.50:56:261:07:351

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
124999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James116.01:08:250:58:581
2161218ShakaLaserC McColl116.01:16:071:05:372
335Clubman 8Jura Pranikowski99.81:10:591:11:063
3103Hot GossipTimpenny 670Graham Berrett DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11723Pocket MaxiSabreAndrew McColl127.01:11:540:56:361
2111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland
  Allison Strickland
135.01:19:560:59:122
31249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:16:201:01:043
4121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.81:26:001:08:234

Race 313 Oct 2013

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.51:14:171:28:571

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.01:22:291:11:061
2161218ShakaLaserC McColl116.01:23:141:11:452
24999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James116.0DNF6

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11723Pocket MaxiSabreAndrew McColl127.01:25:561:07:391
1249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge DUT

Race 420 Oct 2013

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.50:51:071:01:131

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218ShakaLaserC McColl116.01:01:440:53:131
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.01:02:440:54:042
335Clubman 8Jura Pranikowski99.81:01:341:01:403

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11723Pocket MaxiSabreAndrew McColl127.01:05:320:51:361
2121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.81:11:400:56:592
31249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:12:200:57:523
111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland
  Allison Strickland
DUT

Race 526 Oct 2013

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.51:01:561:14:101

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
124999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James116.01:17:451:07:011
2161218ShakaLaserC McColl116.01:20:001:08:572

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11723Pocket MaxiSabreAndrew McColl127.01:19:491:02:501
2111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland
  Allison Strickland
135.01:35:071:10:272
121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.8DNS5
1249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge DUT

Race 627 Oct 2013

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.50:59:161:10:581
220Bob CatNacra 14 sqRoss Phillips84.51:14:191:27:562

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.01:11:191:01:281
24999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland
  Allison Strickland
135.01:18:350:58:121
21249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:15:421:00:332

Race 717 Nov 2013

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.01:38:391:25:021
23103Hot GossipTimpenny 670Graham Berrett117.21:44:091:28:512

Division 4, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland
  Allison Strickland
0.5801:44:261:15:281
21249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:45:061:24:042
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes