SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
NSW Cherub Association
NSW 2022-2023 Cherub States

Series scores

Fleet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1 - Short
22 Oct 2022
Race 2 - Short
22 Oct 2022
Race 3 - Long
23 Oct 2022
Race 4
20 Nov 2022
Race 5
20 Nov 2022
Score
13147Camel ToeCherub (Australia)Luke Sullivan
  James Walters
B16s2153718.0
23198RobbieCherub (Australia)Will Beck
  Tony Harrison
DSC458.541031.5
33187SquealerCherub (Australia)Jessica Swadling
  James Glassock
LC12ftSSC63105832.0
43191PhoenixCherub (Australia)Tim Harrington
  John Palmer
LC12ftSSC94313938.0
53194SteveCherub (Australia)Eve Peel
  Hugo Darin
DSC71179640.0
63166Racer ChaserCherub (Australia)Nicole Barnes
  Frazer Smith
DSC8101121142.0
73181Schmicky ShmootinCherub (Australia)Kristopher Fay
  Tom Drury
B16s3238 (DNC)7454.0
83177Short Tired And EmotionalCherub (Australia)Lily Peel
  Cathy Pagett
DSC10124151657.0
93157The Uncertainty PrincipleCherub (Australia)Greta Quealy
  Sarah Imlay
LC12ftSSC1488.5141963.5
103161MonsterCherub (Australia)Andrea Davey
  Ben Suthers
LC12ftSSC127229 (DNF)1565.0
113185You Can'tCherub (Australia)Aaron Kirkby
  Matt Hall
B16s16618102070.0
123189HooliganCherub (Australia)Adam Cooke
  Morgan York
B16s531 (DNF)38 (DNC)1277.0
133094Lick ThisCherub (Australia)Huon Saul
  Simon Mercer
A12ftSC191513202592.0
143192New DirectionCherub (Australia)Nellie Imlay
  Oliver Jones
DSC31 (DNF)31 (DNF)1481296.0
143119Rack M UpCherub (Australia)Alba Boer Cueva
  Robert Watson
DSC221316212496.0
163154Nautic HuntCherub (Australia)Monique Mcenearney
  Daniel Russo
LC12ftSSC1531 (DNF)17181798.0
173150The Wicked WenchCherub (Australia)Fiona Lunsmann
  Emma Gearing
B16s31 (DNF)31 (DNF)121618108.0
183196MotorboatCherub (Australia)Nathan McNamara
  Peter McLeod
LC12ftSSC131 (DNF)38 (DNC)38 (DNC)1109.0
193170Harden UpCherub (Australia)Banjo Nicholson
  Thomas Steenson
B1638 (DNC)38 (DNC)38 (DNC)23119.0
203133FisticuffsCherub (Australia)Heidi Kornman
  Mitchell Kornman
LC12ftSSC31 (DNS)31 (DNS)201721120.0
213104Dirty JobsCherub (Australia)Kai Johnston
  Noah Gerdes
DSC18141538 (DNC)38 (DNC)123.0
223176Nauti BuoyCherub (Australia)Haylee Kellam
  Edward Coates
DSC1331 (DNF)638 (DNC)38 (DNC)126.0
233062The Lairy CanaryCherub (Australia)Will Imlay
  Henry St. Hill
DSC1131 (DNF)1138 (DNC)38 (DNC)129.0
243180On TopCherub (Australia)Luca Dawson
  Tom Dawson
B1638 (DNC)38 (DNC)38 (DNC)613.5133.5
253143The French Tickler Cherub (Australia)John Mulquiney
  Caitlin Mulquiney
LC12ftSSC2331 (DNF)38 (DNC)1923134.0
263148AnarchyCherub (Australia)Maddie Dwyer
  Sam Haskell
DSC31 (DNF)31 (DNF)1929 (DNF)27137.0
273064Elvina BayCherub (Australia)Joel Beashel
  Logan Radford
B1638 (DNC)38 (DNC)38 (DNC)1113.5138.5
283090South ParkCherub (Australia)Matilda Lang
  Andrew Stephenson
DSC17938 (DNC)38 (DNC)38 (DNC)140.0
293197Tequila LadyCherub (Australia)Trevor Fay
  Nigel Blatchford
B1638 (DNC)38 (DNC)38 (DNC)29 (OCS)5148.0
293101Heart-A-TackCherub (Australia)Riley Armstrong
  Ziggy Ewart
QLSC2031 (DNF)2138 (DNC)38 (DNC)148.0
313168No ExcusesCherub (Australia)Willem Vervoort
  Stephen Fujiwara
A12ftSC2131 (DNF)2338 (DNC)38 (DNC)151.0
323116RenegadeCherub (Australia)Smith Davies
  Finn Pirret
B1638 (DNC)38 (DNC)38 (DNC)2222158.0
333137Cunning HamCherub (Australia)Gael Glassock
  Megan Suthers
LC12ftSSC31 (DNS)31 (DNS)38 (DNC)29 (DNF)30 (DNS)159.0
332998Mercury RisingCherub (Australia)Anne Vervoort
  Louie Roberts
A12ftSC31 (DNF)31 (DNS)38 (DNC)29 (DNS)30 (DNF)159.0
353059Tied UpCherub (Australia)TBA
  Cooper Cotterill
DSC31 (DNF)31 (DNS)2238 (DNC)38 (DNC)160.0
363152Enough RopeCherub (Australia)Mackenzie Paterson
  Brett Lancaster
B16s38 (DNC)38 (DNC)38 (DNC)29 (DNF)26169.0
37 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 1 - Short22 Oct 2022

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13196MotorboatCherub (Australia)Nathan McNamara
  Peter McLeod
100.000:41:520:41:521
23147Camel ToeCherub (Australia)Luke Sullivan
  James Walters
100.000:42:110:42:112
33181Schmicky ShmootinCherub (Australia)Kristopher Fay
  Tom Drury
100.000:42:430:42:433
43198RobbieCherub (Australia)Will Beck
  Tony Harrison
100.000:42:450:42:454
53189HooliganCherub (Australia)Adam Cooke
  Morgan York
100.000:43:420:43:425
63187SquealerCherub (Australia)Jessica Swadling
  James Glassock
100.000:44:350:44:356
73194SteveCherub (Australia)Eve Peel
  Hugo Darin
100.000:44:500:44:507
83166Racer ChaserCherub (Australia)Nicole Barnes
  Frazer Smith
100.000:45:190:45:198
93191PhoenixCherub (Australia)Tim Harrington
  John Palmer
100.000:45:280:45:289
103177Short Tired And EmotionalCherub (Australia)Lily Peel
  Cathy Pagett
100.000:46:070:46:0710
113062The Lairy CanaryCherub (Australia)Will Imlay
  Henry St. Hill
100.000:47:210:47:2111
123161MonsterCherub (Australia)Andrea Davey
  Ben Suthers
100.000:49:340:49:3412
133176Nauti BuoyCherub (Australia)Haylee Kellam
  Edward Coates
100.000:50:120:50:1213
143157The Uncertainty PrincipleCherub (Australia)Greta Quealy
  Sarah Imlay
100.000:52:010:52:0114
153154Nautic HuntCherub (Australia)Monique Mcenearney
  Daniel Russo
100.000:53:340:53:3415
163185You Can'tCherub (Australia)Aaron Kirkby
  Matt Hall
100.000:54:510:54:5116
173090South ParkCherub (Australia)Matilda Lang
  Andrew Stephenson
100.000:54:560:54:5617
183104Dirty JobsCherub (Australia)Kai Johnston
  Noah Gerdes
100.000:55:020:55:0218
193094Lick ThisCherub (Australia)Huon Saul
  Simon Mercer
100.000:56:540:56:5419
203101Heart-A-TackCherub (Australia)Riley Armstrong
  Ziggy Ewart
100.000:56:560:56:5620
213168No ExcusesCherub (Australia)Willem Vervoort
  Stephen Fujiwara
100.000:57:580:57:5821
223119Rack M UpCherub (Australia)Alba Boer Cueva
  Robert Watson
100.000:58:460:58:4622
233143The French Tickler Cherub (Australia)John Mulquiney
  Caitlin Mulquiney
100.001:08:231:08:2323
3192New DirectionCherub (Australia)Nellie Imlay
  Oliver Jones
100.00DNF31
3150The Wicked WenchCherub (Australia)Fiona Lunsmann
  Emma Gearing
100.00DNF31
3148AnarchyCherub (Australia)Maddie Dwyer
  Sam Haskell
100.00DNF31
3137Cunning HamCherub (Australia)Gael Glassock
  Megan Suthers
100.00DNS31
3133FisticuffsCherub (Australia)Heidi Kornman
  Mitchell Kornman
100.00DNS31
3059Tied UpCherub (Australia)TBA
  Cooper Cotterill
100.00DNF31
2998Mercury RisingCherub (Australia)Anne Vervoort
  Louie Roberts
100.00DNF31

Race 2 - Short22 Oct 2022

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13147Camel ToeCherub (Australia)Luke Sullivan
  James Walters
100.000:36:240:36:241
23181Schmicky ShmootinCherub (Australia)Kristopher Fay
  Tom Drury
100.000:36:330:36:332
33187SquealerCherub (Australia)Jessica Swadling
  James Glassock
100.000:40:220:40:223
43191PhoenixCherub (Australia)Tim Harrington
  John Palmer
100.000:41:020:41:024
53198RobbieCherub (Australia)Will Beck
  Tony Harrison
100.000:42:240:42:245
63185You Can'tCherub (Australia)Aaron Kirkby
  Matt Hall
100.000:42:480:42:486
73161MonsterCherub (Australia)Andrea Davey
  Ben Suthers
100.000:44:120:44:127
83157The Uncertainty PrincipleCherub (Australia)Greta Quealy
  Sarah Imlay
100.000:44:410:44:418
93090South ParkCherub (Australia)Matilda Lang
  Andrew Stephenson
100.000:45:520:45:529
103166Racer ChaserCherub (Australia)Nicole Barnes
  Frazer Smith
100.000:46:090:46:0910
113194SteveCherub (Australia)Eve Peel
  Hugo Darin
100.000:50:170:50:1711
123177Short Tired And EmotionalCherub (Australia)Lily Peel
  Cathy Pagett
100.000:51:200:51:2012
133119Rack M UpCherub (Australia)Alba Boer Cueva
  Robert Watson
100.000:59:110:59:1113
143104Dirty JobsCherub (Australia)Kai Johnston
  Noah Gerdes
100.001:01:191:01:1914
153094Lick ThisCherub (Australia)Huon Saul
  Simon Mercer
100.001:03:271:03:2715
3196MotorboatCherub (Australia)Nathan McNamara
  Peter McLeod
100.00DNF31
3176Nauti BuoyCherub (Australia)Haylee Kellam
  Edward Coates
100.00DNF31
3189HooliganCherub (Australia)Adam Cooke
  Morgan York
100.00DNF31
3059Tied UpCherub (Australia)TBA
  Cooper Cotterill
100.00DNS31
3168No ExcusesCherub (Australia)Willem Vervoort
  Stephen Fujiwara
100.00DNF31
3192New DirectionCherub (Australia)Nellie Imlay
  Oliver Jones
100.00DNF31
3101Heart-A-TackCherub (Australia)Riley Armstrong
  Ziggy Ewart
100.00DNF31
2998Mercury RisingCherub (Australia)Anne Vervoort
  Louie Roberts
100.00DNS31
3150The Wicked WenchCherub (Australia)Fiona Lunsmann
  Emma Gearing
100.00DNF31
3154Nautic HuntCherub (Australia)Monique Mcenearney
  Daniel Russo
100.00DNF31
3062The Lairy CanaryCherub (Australia)Will Imlay
  Henry St. Hill
100.00DNF31
3133FisticuffsCherub (Australia)Heidi Kornman
  Mitchell Kornman
100.00DNS31
3137Cunning HamCherub (Australia)Gael Glassock
  Megan Suthers
100.00DNS31
3143The French Tickler Cherub (Australia)John Mulquiney
  Caitlin Mulquiney
100.00DNF31
3148AnarchyCherub (Australia)Maddie Dwyer
  Sam Haskell
100.00DNF31

Race 3 - Long23 Oct 2022

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13166Racer ChaserCherub (Australia)Nicole Barnes
  Frazer Smith
100.001:07:321:07:321
23161MonsterCherub (Australia)Andrea Davey
  Ben Suthers
100.001:10:521:10:522
33191PhoenixCherub (Australia)Tim Harrington
  John Palmer
100.001:11:061:11:063
43177Short Tired And EmotionalCherub (Australia)Lily Peel
  Cathy Pagett
100.001:11:261:11:264
53147Camel ToeCherub (Australia)Luke Sullivan
  James Walters
100.001:12:551:12:555
63176Nauti BuoyCherub (Australia)Haylee Kellam
  Edward Coates
100.001:13:131:13:136
73194SteveCherub (Australia)Eve Peel
  Hugo Darin
100.001:13:401:13:407
83198RobbieCherub (Australia)Will Beck
  Tony Harrison
100.001:14:021:14:028.5
93157The Uncertainty PrincipleCherub (Australia)Greta Quealy
  Sarah Imlay
100.001:14:021:14:028.5
103187SquealerCherub (Australia)Jessica Swadling
  James Glassock
100.001:14:071:14:0710
113062The Lairy CanaryCherub (Australia)Will Imlay
  Henry St. Hill
100.001:20:181:20:1811
123150The Wicked WenchCherub (Australia)Fiona Lunsmann
  Emma Gearing
100.001:21:241:21:2412
133094Lick ThisCherub (Australia)Huon Saul
  Simon Mercer
100.001:21:531:21:5313
143192New DirectionCherub (Australia)Nellie Imlay
  Oliver Jones
100.001:22:411:22:4114
153104Dirty JobsCherub (Australia)Kai Johnston
  Noah Gerdes
100.001:23:371:23:3715
163119Rack M UpCherub (Australia)Alba Boer Cueva
  Robert Watson
100.001:23:511:23:5116
173154Nautic HuntCherub (Australia)Monique Mcenearney
  Daniel Russo
100.001:26:411:26:4117
183185You Can'tCherub (Australia)Aaron Kirkby
  Matt Hall
100.001:31:231:31:2318
193148AnarchyCherub (Australia)Maddie Dwyer
  Sam Haskell
100.001:31:241:31:2419
203133FisticuffsCherub (Australia)Heidi Kornman
  Mitchell Kornman
100.001:31:391:31:3920
213101Heart-A-TackCherub (Australia)Riley Armstrong
  Ziggy Ewart
100.001:38:381:38:3821
223059Tied UpCherub (Australia)TBA
  Cooper Cotterill
100.001:39:401:39:4022
233168No ExcusesCherub (Australia)Willem Vervoort
  Stephen Fujiwara
100.001:39:451:39:4523

Race 420 Nov 2022

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13189HooliganCherub (Australia)Adam Cooke
  Morgan York
100.000:32:430:32:431
23170Harden UpCherub (Australia)Banjo Nicholson
  Thomas Steenson
100.000:33:030:33:032
33147Camel ToeCherub (Australia)Luke Sullivan
  James Walters
100.000:33:240:33:243
43198RobbieCherub (Australia)Will Beck
  Tony Harrison
100.000:34:200:34:204
53187SquealerCherub (Australia)Jessica Swadling
  James Glassock
100.000:35:280:35:285
63180On TopCherub (Australia)Luca Dawson
  Tom Dawson
100.000:35:430:35:436
73181Schmicky ShmootinCherub (Australia)Kristopher Fay
  Tom Drury
100.000:36:080:36:087
83192New DirectionCherub (Australia)Nellie Imlay
  Oliver Jones
100.000:36:120:36:128
93194SteveCherub (Australia)Eve Peel
  Hugo Darin
100.000:36:300:36:309
103185You Can'tCherub (Australia)Aaron Kirkby
  Matt Hall
100.000:36:330:36:3310
113064Elvina BayCherub (Australia)Joel Beashel
  Logan Radford
100.000:36:590:36:5911
123166Racer ChaserCherub (Australia)Nicole Barnes
  Frazer Smith
100.000:37:040:37:0412
133191PhoenixCherub (Australia)Tim Harrington
  John Palmer
100.000:37:500:37:5013
143157The Uncertainty PrincipleCherub (Australia)Greta Quealy
  Sarah Imlay
100.000:39:070:39:0714
153177Short Tired And EmotionalCherub (Australia)Lily Peel
  Cathy Pagett
100.000:40:150:40:1515
163150The Wicked WenchCherub (Australia)Fiona Lunsmann
  Emma Gearing
100.000:40:580:40:5816
173133FisticuffsCherub (Australia)Heidi Kornman
  Mitchell Kornman
100.000:42:240:42:2417
183154Nautic HuntCherub (Australia)Monique Mcenearney
  Daniel Russo
100.000:42:590:42:5918
193143The French Tickler Cherub (Australia)John Mulquiney
  Caitlin Mulquiney
100.000:45:320:45:3219
203094Lick ThisCherub (Australia)Huon Saul
  Simon Mercer
100.000:45:480:45:4820
213119Rack M UpCherub (Australia)Alba Boer Cueva
  Robert Watson
100.000:46:230:46:2321
223116RenegadeCherub (Australia)Smith Davies
  Finn Pirret
100.000:46:280:46:2822
2998Mercury RisingCherub (Australia)Anne Vervoort
  Louie Roberts
100.00DNS29
3152Enough RopeCherub (Australia)Mackenzie Paterson
  Brett Lancaster
100.00DNF29
3197Tequila LadyCherub (Australia)Trevor Fay
  Nigel Blatchford
100.00OCS29
3137Cunning HamCherub (Australia)Gael Glassock
  Megan Suthers
100.00DNF29
3161MonsterCherub (Australia)Andrea Davey
  Ben Suthers
100.00DNF29
3148AnarchyCherub (Australia)Maddie Dwyer
  Sam Haskell
100.00DNF29

Race 520 Nov 2022

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13196MotorboatCherub (Australia)Nathan McNamara
  Peter McLeod
100.001:34:341:34:341
23189HooliganCherub (Australia)Adam Cooke
  Morgan York
100.001:34:361:34:362
33170Harden UpCherub (Australia)Banjo Nicholson
  Thomas Steenson
100.001:35:181:35:183
43181Schmicky ShmootinCherub (Australia)Kristopher Fay
  Tom Drury
100.001:35:301:35:304
53197Tequila LadyCherub (Australia)Trevor Fay
  Nigel Blatchford
100.001:36:041:36:045
63194SteveCherub (Australia)Eve Peel
  Hugo Darin
100.001:36:151:36:156
73147Camel ToeCherub (Australia)Luke Sullivan
  James Walters
100.001:36:531:36:537
83187SquealerCherub (Australia)Jessica Swadling
  James Glassock
100.001:37:521:37:528
93191PhoenixCherub (Australia)Tim Harrington
  John Palmer
100.001:38:451:38:459
103198RobbieCherub (Australia)Will Beck
  Tony Harrison
100.001:38:471:38:4710
113166Racer ChaserCherub (Australia)Nicole Barnes
  Frazer Smith
100.001:38:481:38:4811
123192New DirectionCherub (Australia)Nellie Imlay
  Oliver Jones
100.001:39:041:39:0412
133180On TopCherub (Australia)Luca Dawson
  Tom Dawson
100.001:39:241:39:2413.5
143064Elvina BayCherub (Australia)Joel Beashel
  Logan Radford
100.001:39:241:39:2413.5
153161MonsterCherub (Australia)Andrea Davey
  Ben Suthers
100.001:40:421:40:4215
163177Short Tired And EmotionalCherub (Australia)Lily Peel
  Cathy Pagett
100.001:41:551:41:5516
173154Nautic HuntCherub (Australia)Monique Mcenearney
  Daniel Russo
100.001:42:061:42:0617
183150The Wicked WenchCherub (Australia)Fiona Lunsmann
  Emma Gearing
100.001:42:381:42:3818
193157The Uncertainty PrincipleCherub (Australia)Greta Quealy
  Sarah Imlay
100.001:43:151:43:1519
203185You Can'tCherub (Australia)Aaron Kirkby
  Matt Hall
100.001:43:181:43:1820
213133FisticuffsCherub (Australia)Heidi Kornman
  Mitchell Kornman
100.001:45:231:45:2321
223116RenegadeCherub (Australia)Smith Davies
  Finn Pirret
100.001:45:281:45:2822
233143The French Tickler Cherub (Australia)John Mulquiney
  Caitlin Mulquiney
100.001:46:431:46:4323
243119Rack M UpCherub (Australia)Alba Boer Cueva
  Robert Watson
100.001:47:061:47:0624
253094Lick ThisCherub (Australia)Huon Saul
  Simon Mercer
100.001:47:271:47:2725
263152Enough RopeCherub (Australia)Mackenzie Paterson
  Brett Lancaster
100.001:47:541:47:5426
273148AnarchyCherub (Australia)Maddie Dwyer
  Sam Haskell
100.001:50:091:50:0927
2998Mercury RisingCherub (Australia)Anne Vervoort
  Louie Roberts
100.00DNF30
3137Cunning HamCherub (Australia)Gael Glassock
  Megan Suthers
100.00DNS30
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2022 SailRes