Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 15 Oct 2022 | Race 2 22 Oct 2022 | Race 3 5 Nov 2022 | Race 4 12 Nov 2022 | Race 5 19 Nov 2022 | Race 6 3 Dec 2022 | Race 7 10 Dec 2022 | Race 8 17 Dec 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge - M | ABN | 1 | 1 | 1 (DUT) | ABN | ABN | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | |
2 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony - M | ABN | 2 | 2 | 1 | ABN | ABN | 1 | 2 (DUT) | 6.0 | |
3 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann - M | ABN | 2 (DUT) | 7 (DNC) | 2 | ABN | ABN | 3 | 2 | 9.0 | |
4 | 2179 | SOMETHING BLUE | Paper Tiger | Tim Dean - M | ABN | 4 (DNF) | 7 (DNC) | 3 | ABN | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 21.0 | |
5 | 3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Jacob McDonald - M | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNS) | ABN | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 26.0 | |
5 entrants. |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 15 Oct 2022 | Race 2 22 Oct 2022 | Race 3 5 Nov 2022 | Race 4 12 Nov 2022 | Race 5 19 Nov 2022 | Race 6 3 Dec 2022 | Race 7 10 Dec 2022 | Race 8 17 Dec 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | BEAST | Impulse | Russell Denholm - M | ABN | 1 | 1 | 14 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | |
2 | 754 | Quintessence | Impulse | Matthew Farrington - M | ABN | 2 | 2 | 1 | ABN | ABN | 2 | 2 (DUT) | 7.0 | |
3 | 3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell - M | ABN | 4 | 3 | 3 | ABN | ABN | 3 (DUT) | 3 | 12.0 | |
4 | 235 | L | Impulse | Paul Cooper - M | ABN | 5 | 4 (DUT) | 14 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 3 | 4 | 16.0 | |
5 | 688 | Shakey | Ok Dinghy | Liam Farrington - M | ABN | 6 | 9 (DNF) | 4 | ABN | ABN | 4 | 6 (DUT) | 20.0 | |
6 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Peter Martin - M Colin Faulkner - M | ABN | 3 | 5 | 14 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 14 (DNC) | 2 | 24.0 | |
7 | 2813 | Ravin-us | Tasar | Brain Mc Mahon - M Helen McMahon - M | ABN | 14 (DNC) | 4 | 5 (DUT) | ABN | ABN | 6 | 14 (DNC) | 29.0 | |
8 | 592 | Karma | Impulse | Hugh Dunlop - M | ABN | 7 | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 14 (DNC) | 5 | 40.0 | |
8 | 1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera - M | ABN | 14 (DNC) | 6 | 6 (OCS) | ABN | ABN | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 40.0 | |
10 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugh Dunlop - M | ABN | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 2 | ABN | ABN | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 44.0 | |
11 | 540 | Xxx | Shark | Cam Cowled - M | ABN | 14 (DNC) | 9 (DNF) | 14 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 14 (DNC) | 9 (DUT) | 46.0 | |
12 | 865 | Country Road | Noelex 25 | Mark Palframan - M | BYC | ABN | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 5 | 14 (DNC) | 47.0 |
13 | 40 | WINDLASS | Castle 650 | Cam Cowled - M | ABN | 9 (DSQ) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 51.0 | |
13 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 15 Oct 2022 | Race 2 22 Oct 2022 | Race 3 5 Nov 2022 | Race 4 12 Nov 2022 | Race 5 19 Nov 2022 | Race 6 3 Dec 2022 | Race 7 10 Dec 2022 | Race 8 17 Dec 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 980 | Xxx | Minnow | Bentley Scammell - M | ABN | 3 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | ABN | ABN | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 8.0 | |
1 | 2 | Xxx | Pacer No Spinnaker | ??????????? - M | ABN | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | |
2 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Race 115 Oct 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 222 Oct 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 81.50 | 1:14:10 | 1:31:00 | 1 |
2 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 81.50 | 1:19:14 | 1:37:13 | 2 |
2179 | SOMETHING BLUE | Paper Tiger | Tim Dean | 92.50 | DNF | 4 | ||
1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | BEAST | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 1:19:18 | 1:06:55 | 1 |
2 | 754 | Quintessence | Impulse | Matthew Farrington | 118.50 | 1:23:25 | 1:10:23 | 2 |
3 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Peter Martin Colin Faulkner | 108.00 | 1:20:31 | 1:14:33 | 3 |
4 | 3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 1:29:15 | 1:16:10 | 4 |
5 | 235 | L | Impulse | Paul Cooper | 118.50 | 1:30:50 | 1:16:39 | 5 |
6 | 688 | Shakey | Ok Dinghy | Liam Farrington | 115.50 | 1:36:10 | 1:23:15 | 6 |
7 | 592 | Karma | Impulse | Hugh Dunlop | 118.50 | 1:38:44 | 1:23:19 | 7 |
40 | WINDLASS | Castle 650 | Cam Cowled | 110.69 | DSQ | 9 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 35 Nov 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 81.50 | 1:01:25 | 1:15:21 | 1 |
2 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 81.50 | 1:07:17 | 1:22:33 | 2 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | BEAST | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:52:08 | 0:43:59 | 1 |
2 | 754 | Quintessence | Impulse | Matthew Farrington | 118.50 | 0:52:42 | 0:44:28 | 2 |
3 | 3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:56:00 | 0:47:48 | 3 |
4 | 2813 | Ravin-us | Tasar | Brain Mc Mahon Helen McMahon | 108.00 | 0:52:28 | 0:48:34 | 4 |
5 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Peter Martin Colin Faulkner | 108.00 | 0:53:04 | 0:49:08 | 5 |
6 | 1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera | 108.00 | 1:08:18 | 1:03:14 | 6 |
688 | Shakey | Ok Dinghy | Liam Farrington | 115.50 | DNF | 9 | ||
540 | Xxx | Shark | Cam Cowled | 122.00 | DNF | 9 | ||
235 | L | Impulse | Paul Cooper | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 980 | Xxx | Minnow | Bentley Scammell | 168.50 | 0:58:46 | 0:34:52 | 1 |
Race 412 Nov 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 81.50 | 0:53:33 | 1:05:42 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 81.50 | 0:54:55 | 1:07:22 | 2 |
3 | 2179 | SOMETHING BLUE | Paper Tiger | Tim Dean | 92.50 | 1:06:51 | 1:12:16 | 3 |
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Jacob McDonald | 92.50 | DNS | 5 | ||
1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 754 | Quintessence | Impulse | Matthew Farrington | 118.50 | 0:42:52 | 0:36:10 | 1 |
2 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugh Dunlop | 108.00 | 0:40:47 | 0:37:45 | 2 |
3 | 3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:46:56 | 0:40:03 | 3 |
4 | 688 | Shakey | Ok Dinghy | Liam Farrington | 115.50 | 0:47:51 | 0:41:25 | 4 |
1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera | 108.00 | OCS | 6 | ||
2813 | Ravin-us | Tasar | Brain Mc Mahon Helen McMahon | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 980 | Xxx | Minnow | Bentley Scammell | 168.50 | 0:59:36 | 0:35:22 | 1 |
Race 519 Nov 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 63 Dec 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 710 Dec 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 81.50 | 0:34:20 | 0:42:07 | 1 |
2 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 81.50 | 0:34:23 | 0:42:11 | 2 |
3 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 81.50 | 0:34:24 | 0:42:12 | 3 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | BEAST | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:31:01 | 0:26:10 | 1 |
2 | 754 | Quintessence | Impulse | Matthew Farrington | 118.50 | 0:39:25 | 0:33:15 | 2 |
3 | 235 | L | Impulse | Paul Cooper | 118.50 | 0:39:43 | 0:33:31 | 3 |
4 | 688 | Shakey | Ok Dinghy | Liam Farrington | 115.50 | 0:40:27 | 0:35:01 | 4 |
5 | 865 | Country Road | Noelex 25 | Mark Palframan | 110.69 | 0:40:17 | 0:36:23 | 5 |
6 | 2813 | Ravin-us | Tasar | Brain Mc Mahon Helen McMahon | 108.00 | 0:46:11 | 0:42:45 | 6 |
3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Xxx | Pacer No Spinnaker | ??????????? | 130.50 | 0:56:10 | 0:43:02 | 1 |
Race 817 Dec 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 81.50 | 1:04:23 | 1:18:59 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 81.50 | 1:06:27 | 1:21:32 | 2 |
1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | BEAST | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 1:01:35 | 0:51:58 | 1 |
2 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Peter Martin Colin Faulkner | 108.00 | 1:02:08 | 0:57:31 | 2 |
3 | 3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 1:08:29 | 0:58:27 | 3 |
4 | 235 | L | Impulse | Paul Cooper | 118.50 | 1:09:25 | 0:58:34 | 4 |
5 | 592 | Karma | Impulse | Hugh Dunlop | 118.50 | 1:13:42 | 1:02:11 | 5 |
754 | Quintessence | Impulse | Matthew Farrington | DUT | ||||
688 | Shakey | Ok Dinghy | Liam Farrington | DUT | ||||
540 | Xxx | Shark | Cam Cowled | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Xxx | Pacer No Spinnaker | ??????????? | 130.50 | 1:04:40 | 0:49:33 | 1 |