SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Cleveland Yacht Club
Founders & Past Members 2022

Series scores

Cat - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubFPM R1
30 Oct 2022
FPM R2
30 Oct 2022
FPM R3
20 Nov 2022
FPM R5
27 Nov 2022
FPM R6
27 Nov 2022
Score
1952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col BaillieCYC4112 (DUT)2 (DUT)6.0
21493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
CYC3 (DUT)3 (DUT)6 (DNF)2210.0
31658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig EllisCYC5216 (DNC)3111.0
4605605Nacra 4.5 Super SloopJohn FlavelCYC346 (DNS)4516.0
5360360Taipan 4.9 CatNick FlintCYC212 (DNS)16 (DNC)1318.0
66340463404Hobie 14Jayson Martin656 (DSQ)8 (DSQ)421.0
7996Chin In Eyes UpA Class (Classic)Tim Brewer836 (DNF)6722.0
808MissixteenHobie 16Christian Parbst16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)5643.0
9611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'DriscollCYC112 (OCS)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)45.0
102021Self InflictedNacra 5.0 SloopDavid SharpCYC12 (DNS)12 (DNS)16 (DNC)12 (DUT)12 (DUT)48.0
11663Silly SailingNacra 5.8NATobias Hartmann
  Peter Miani
CYC16 (DNC)16 (DNC)9 (DUT)16 (DNC)9 (DNS)50.0
121705Back JackNacra 5.8NADerek Enslin
  Natasha Yates
712 (DNS)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)51.0
131662REBELNacra 5.8NAScott Boyd912 (DNS)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)53.0
14614614Nacra 4.5 Super SloopNathan Flint12 (DSQ)12 (DNS)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)56.0
151602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
CYC? (DUT)? (DUT)16 (DNC)? (DUT)? (DUT)?
15 entrants.    

Mono - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubFPM R1
30 Oct 2022
FPM R2
30 Oct 2022
FPM R3
20 Nov 2022
FPM R5
27 Nov 2022
FPM R6
27 Nov 2022
Score
1135131Southern CloudLaserPeter LisnerCYC6 (DNS)6 (DNS)4 (DNS)1112.0
2310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
CYC314 (DNS)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)15.0
22127Witz EndSabreRob Jackson26 (DNS)7 (DNC)25 (DNF)15.0
41235ClewlessWeta 4.4 Trimaran SQPeter Moolenschot
  Cathy Moolenschot
46 (DNS)7 (DNC)3316.0
5000Ol MateLaser RadialCath HornabrookCYC16 (DNS)4 (DNS)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)18.0
600No NameLaser RadialCaitlin Butt7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DSQ)221.0
6 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

FPM R130 Oct 2022

Cat, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll87.000:44:410:51:211
2360360Taipan 4.9 CatNick Flint76.500:39:390:51:492
3605605Nacra 4.5 Super SloopJohn Flavel87.000:46:480:53:473
4952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie67.500:37:150:55:114
51658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis70.000:40:090:57:215
66340463404Hobie 14Jayson Martin95.000:56:230:59:216
71705Back JackNacra 5.8NADerek Enslin
  Natasha Yates
70.000:44:331:03:387
8996Chin In Eyes UpA Class (Classic)Tim Brewer67.500:44:331:06:008
91662REBELNacra 5.8NAScott Boyd70.000:52:521:15:319
2021Self InflictedNacra 5.0 SloopDavid Sharp78.50DNS12
614614Nacra 4.5 Super SloopNathan Flint87.00DSQ12
1493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
DUT
1602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
DUT

Mono, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook118.500:44:240:37:281
22127Witz EndSabreRob Jackson127.000:48:420:38:202
3310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
119.500:46:270:38:523
41235ClewlessWeta 4.4 Trimaran SQPeter Moolenschot
  Cathy Moolenschot
99.000:53:560:54:284
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.00DNS6

FPM R230 Oct 2022

Cat, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie67.500:24:060:35:421
21658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis70.000:25:460:36:482
3996Chin In Eyes UpA Class (Classic)Tim Brewer67.500:27:550:41:213
4605605Nacra 4.5 Super SloopJohn Flavel87.000:37:360:43:134
56340463404Hobie 14Jayson Martin95.000:42:360:44:505
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll87.00OCS12
1705Back JackNacra 5.8NADerek Enslin
  Natasha Yates
70.00DNS12
2021Self InflictedNacra 5.0 SloopDavid Sharp78.50DNS12
360360Taipan 4.9 CatNick Flint76.50DNS12
1662REBELNacra 5.8NAScott Boyd70.00DNS12
614614Nacra 4.5 Super SloopNathan Flint87.00DNS12
1493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
DUT
1602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
DUT

Mono, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
119.500:24:430:20:411
000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook118.50DNS6
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.00DNS6
1235ClewlessWeta 4.4 Trimaran SQPeter Moolenschot
  Cathy Moolenschot
99.00DNS6
2127Witz EndSabreRob Jackson127.00DNS6

FPM R320 Nov 2022

Cat, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie67.500:33:330:49:421
1493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
70.00DNF6
605605Nacra 4.5 Super SloopJohn Flavel87.00DNS6
996Chin In Eyes UpA Class (Classic)Tim Brewer67.50DNF6
6340463404Hobie 14Jayson Martin95.00DSQ6
663Silly SailingNacra 5.8NATobias Hartmann
  Peter Miani
DUT

Mono, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook118.50DNS4
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.00DNS4
310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
119.50DNS4

FPM R527 Nov 2022

Cat, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1360360Taipan 4.9 CatNick Flint76.500:42:010:54:551
21493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
70.000:39:020:55:452
31658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis70.000:40:090:57:213
4605605Nacra 4.5 Super SloopJohn Flavel87.000:56:011:04:234
508MissixteenHobie 16Christian Parbst80.500:56:591:10:475
6996Chin In Eyes UpA Class (Classic)Tim Brewer67.501:04:001:34:486
6340463404Hobie 14Jayson Martin95.00DSQ8
952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie DUT
2021Self InflictedNacra 5.0 SloopDavid Sharp DUT
1602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
DUT

Mono, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.000:43:310:38:101
22127Witz EndSabreRob Jackson127.000:51:090:40:162
31235ClewlessWeta 4.4 Trimaran SQPeter Moolenschot
  Cathy Moolenschot
99.000:51:100:51:413
00No NameLaser RadialCaitlin Butt118.50DSQ5

FPM R627 Nov 2022

Cat, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis70.000:47:331:07:551
21493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
70.000:47:511:08:212
3360360Taipan 4.9 CatNick Flint76.500:52:431:08:543
46340463404Hobie 14Jayson Martin95.001:08:291:12:054
5605605Nacra 4.5 Super SloopJohn Flavel87.001:03:071:12:325
608MissixteenHobie 16Christian Parbst80.501:08:291:25:046
7996Chin In Eyes UpA Class (Classic)Tim Brewer67.501:00:431:29:577
663Silly SailingNacra 5.8NATobias Hartmann
  Peter Miani
71.00DNS9
952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie DUT
2021Self InflictedNacra 5.0 SloopDavid Sharp DUT
1602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
DUT

Mono, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.000:46:460:41:011
200No NameLaser RadialCaitlin Butt118.501:03:320:53:362
31235ClewlessWeta 4.4 Trimaran SQPeter Moolenschot
  Cathy Moolenschot
99.001:01:551:02:323
2127Witz EndSabreRob Jackson127.00DNF5
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2022 SailRes