SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Cairn Curran SC
Spring Aggregate

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
5 Nov 2022
Race 2
29 Oct 2022
Race 3
5 Nov 2022
Race 4
19 Nov 2022
Score
11438RoseSabreRay Eastwood43312 (DNC)22.0
22674VoodooSoloAndrew Kean12 (DNC)1 (DUT)12 (DNC)126.0
21375Mrs. VisciousSailfishRob Champion12 (DNC)27 (DNF)5 (DUT)26.0
4137Colour Me GoneJubileeJohn Brewer
  David Wilson
212 (DNC)112 (DNC)27.0
4131MudlarkJubileeMichael Cantwell
  Holly Cantwell
  Tate Cantwell
112 (DNC)212 (DNC)27.0
61236True ColoursHartleyTs16Jen Brophy
  Darren Ballard
312 (DNC)412 (DNC)31.0
71626DadningHartleyTs16Darren Ballard
  Georgie Ballard
12 (DNC)112 (DNC)12 (DNC)37.0
82604CoquetteSoloMark Teasdale12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)238.0
91831FrenzySabreGeoff Turner12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)339.0
101236True ColoursHartleyTs16Ralph Ballard12 (DNC)412 (DNC)12 (DNC)40.0
11660ClubPacerJuliette Montague
  Mark Teasdale
12 (DNC)12 (DNC)512 (DNC)41.0
11 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
5 Nov 2022
Race 2
29 Oct 2022
Race 3
5 Nov 2022
Race 4
19 Nov 2022
Score
1262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan6 (DNF)11 (DNC)14 (DUT)22.0
1636BathshebaImpulseMal McPherson6 (DNF)3211 (DNC)22.0
3596Gone TroppoImpulsePeter Weiss6 (DNF)4311 (DNC)24.0
4338Blue TakFlying DutchmanMichael McCartney
  Darren Hocking
111 (DNC)411 (DNC)27.0
514943RockstarsFireballAndrew Kean
  Manu Scheltema
6 (DNF)11 (DNC)511 (DNC)33.0
67BeastImpulseRussell Denholm11 (DNC)111 (DNC)11 (DNC)34.0
6AUS 333AUS 333FinnDavid Ellis11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)134.0
8338Blue TakFlying DutchmanCraig Conn
  Darren Hocking
11 (DNC)211 (DNC)11 (DNC)35.0
8616Fire In The SkyImpulseCharles Thompson11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)235.0
10152896152896LaserMartin Royle11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)336.0
10 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
5 Nov 2022
Race 2
29 Oct 2022
Race 3
5 Nov 2022
Race 4
19 Nov 2022
Score
146Blind MulletTaipan 4.9 CatRodney Brooke13 (DNC)13 (DNC)8.0
21645NebuMosquito CatJosh Hall3 (DNC)? (DUT)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)?
2 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
5 Nov 2022
Race 2
29 Oct 2022
Race 3
5 Nov 2022
Race 4
19 Nov 2022
Score
0 entrants.    

Division 5 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
5 Nov 2022
Race 2
29 Oct 2022
Race 3
5 Nov 2022
Race 4
19 Nov 2022
Score
1AUS 615Blue QuackaOptimistBibby Montague2 (DNC)1115.0
1 entrants.    

Race 15 Nov 2022

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1131MudlarkJubileeMichael Cantwell
  Holly Cantwell
  Tate Cantwell
129.001:25:241:06:121
2137Colour Me GoneJubileeJohn Brewer
  David Wilson
129.001:27:171:07:392
31236True ColoursHartleyTs16Jen Brophy
  Darren Ballard
125.001:26:121:08:573
41438RoseSabreRay Eastwood127.001:28:401:09:494

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1338Blue TakFlying DutchmanMichael McCartney
  Darren Hocking
93.001:16:191:22:031
636BathshebaImpulseMal McPherson118.50DNF6
596Gone TroppoImpulsePeter Weiss118.50DNF6
262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan112.00DNF6
14943RockstarsFireballAndrew Kean
  Manu Scheltema
101.00DNF6

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
146Blind MulletTaipan 4.9 CatRodney Brooke76.501:17:031:40:431

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 229 Oct 2022

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11626DadningHartleyTs16Darren Ballard
  Georgie Ballard
125.001:04:320:51:371
21375Mrs. VisciousSailfishRob Champion133.001:10:080:52:432
31438RoseSabreRay Eastwood127.001:10:290:55:293
41236True ColoursHartleyTs16Ralph Ballard125.001:26:511:09:284
2674VoodooSoloAndrew Kean DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
17BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.501:22:411:09:461
2338Blue TakFlying DutchmanCraig Conn
  Darren Hocking
93.001:08:561:14:072
3636BathshebaImpulseMal McPherson118.501:31:251:17:083
4596Gone TroppoImpulsePeter Weiss118.501:32:191:17:544

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1645NebuMosquito CatJosh Hall DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 615Blue QuackaOptimistBibby Montague170.001:23:230:49:021

Race 35 Nov 2022

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1137Colour Me GoneJubileeJohn Brewer
  David Wilson
129.000:47:390:36:561
2131MudlarkJubileeMichael Cantwell
  Holly Cantwell
  Tate Cantwell
129.000:52:120:40:272
31438RoseSabreRay Eastwood127.000:51:430:40:433
41236True ColoursHartleyTs16Jen Brophy
  Darren Ballard
125.000:51:300:41:124
5660ClubPacerJuliette Montague
  Mark Teasdale
127.501:04:330:50:375
1375Mrs. VisciousSailfishRob Champion133.00DNF7

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan112.000:50:100:44:471
2636BathshebaImpulseMal McPherson118.501:00:050:50:422
3596Gone TroppoImpulsePeter Weiss118.501:00:530:51:223
4338Blue TakFlying DutchmanMichael McCartney
  Darren Hocking
93.000:47:570:51:334
514943RockstarsFireballAndrew Kean
  Manu Scheltema
101.000:59:060:58:305

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
146Blind MulletTaipan 4.9 CatRodney Brooke76.500:44:580:58:461

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 615Blue QuackaOptimistBibby Montague170.001:02:360:36:491

Race 419 Nov 2022

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12674VoodooSoloAndrew Kean123.501:27:551:11:111
22604CoquetteSoloMark Teasdale123.501:30:061:12:572
31831FrenzySabreGeoff Turner127.001:35:161:15:003
1375Mrs. VisciousSailfishRob Champion DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 333AUS 333FinnDavid Ellis112.001:03:460:56:561
2616Fire In The SkyImpulseCharles Thompson118.501:08:290:57:472
3152896152896LaserMartin Royle114.001:19:111:09:273
262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 615Blue QuackaOptimistBibby Montague170.000:53:170:31:201
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2022 SailRes