SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
NSW Cherub Association
The Vaikobi 58th Australian Cherub National Championship 2022-23

Series scores

Fleet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
29 Dec 2022
Race 2
29 Dec 2022
Race 3
30 Dec 2022
Race 4
30 Dec 2022
Race 5
31 Dec 2022
Race 6
2 Jan 2023
Race 7
2 Jan 2023
Race 8
3 Jan 2023
Race 9
3 Jan 2023
Race 10
4 Jan 2023
ScoreImp
13170Harden UpCherub (Australia)Banjo Nicholson
  Thomas Steenson
B16s (NSW)152337322621.04.2
23196MotorboatCherub (Australia)Nathan McNamara
  Peter McLeod
DSC (NSW)513743 (OCS)12143 (DNF)323.010.6
33171Buckle Up ButtercupCherub (Australia)Scott Day
  Nigel Hale
B16s (NSW)236244475125.04.8
43197Tequila LadyCherub (Australia)Trevor Fay
  Nigel Blatchford
B16s (NSW)72916102141430.028.3
53190Gold DiggerCherub (Australia)Marshall Day
  Brett Lancaster
B16s (NSW)441291343 (DNF)36232.015.0
53181Schmicky ShmootinCherub (Australia)Kristopher Fay
  Tom Drury
B16s (NSW)364426554532.03.5
73198RobbieCherub (Australia)Will Beck
  Tony Harrison
DSC (NSW)671155743 (DNS)743 (DNF)39.09.2
83180On TopCherub (Australia)Luca Dawson
  Tom Dawson
B16s (NSW)13975889843 (DNF)761.015.4
93147Camel ToeCherub (Australia)Luke Sullivan
  James Walters
B16s (NSW)815141214910631072.019.8
103169New OrderCherub (Australia)Andrew Stewart
  David Stewart
B16s (NSW)1111815710111512979.09.8
113191PhoenixCherub (Australia)Tim Harrington
  John Palmer
LC12ftSSC (NSW)1710561119151043 (DNF)882.025.6
123166Racer ChaserCherub (Australia)Nicole Barnes
  Frazer Smith
DSC (NSW)1212101143 (DNF)1343 (DNF)13101192.04.7
133183After DarkCherub (Australia)Monique Mcenearney
  Daniel Russo
DSC (NSW)10131714617643 (DNF)141696.014.3
143192New DirectionCherub (Australia)Nellie Imlay
  Oliver Jones
DSC (NSW)15171813171112991399.023.0
153187SquealerCherub (Australia)Jessica Swadling
  James Glassock
LC12ftSSC (NSW)1414278121516262314116.017.3
163193CrumpetCherub (Australia)Hayden Hunt
  Todd McVee
PDSC (WA)2120221716128121319117.033.8
173195AnterosCherub (Australia)Jacques Audet
  Arrik Fisk
PDSC (WA)18161618181614141117122.015.0
183177Short Tired And EmotionalCherub (Australia)Lily Peel
  Cathy Pagett
DSC (NSW)19211119151818182212130.017.4
193194SteveCherub (Australia)Eve Peel
  Hugo Darin
DSC (NSW)16232024131422161715133.020.6
203123JuicyCherub (Australia)Claire Lunsmann
  Sarah Bramley
PDSC (WA)20371521192030221823158.029.3
213173Black HeartCherub (Australia)Latishia Cook
  James Pagett
PDSC (WA)23181927232217192021159.014.8
223130Fine MessCherub (Australia)Jenna Everett
  Sam Williams
PDSC (WA)25222426222119171520160.026.3
233185You Can'tCherub (Australia)Aaron Kirkby
  Matt Hall
B16s (NSW)3219312928291311827164.058.9
243189HooliganCherub (Australia)Morgan York
  Adam Cooke
B16s (NSW)981310943 (DNF)43 (DNS)43 (DNS)43 (DNS)43 (DNS)178.02.0
253062The Lairy CanaryCherub (Australia)Will Imlay
  Henry St Hill
DSC (NSW)242526232443 (DNS)43 (DNS)251918184.013.7
263077TNTCherub (Australia)Xavier Bain
  Caelan Grimwood
PDSC (WA)28262120202625292725190.016.8
273116RenegadeCherub (Australia)Smith Davies
  Finn Pirret
B16s (NSW)222925252643 (DNS)24242822196.06.8
283107Who Made WhoCherub (Australia)Oceana Oakley
  Dale Oakley
PDSC (WA)273233302523202043 (DNS)24201.030.3
293094Lick ThisCherub (Australia)Huon Saul
  Simon Mercer
A12ftSC (NSW)26243233272523272428204.015.3
303150The Wicked WenchCherub (Australia)Fiona Lunsmann
  Emma Gearing
B16s (NSW)31283528342421232129205.035.2
313133FisticuffsCherub (Australia)Heidi Kornman
  Mitchell Kornman
LC12ftSSC (NSW)35303035302731302526229.026.6
323119Rack M UpCherub (Australia)Alba Boer Cueva
  Robert Watson
DSC (NSW)3331343243 (DNF)3243 (DNF)211631230.029.1
333104Dirty JobsCherub (Australia)Tanya Roberts
  Kai Johnston
DSC (NSW)3734232221312943 (DNF)43 (DNS)43 (DNS)240.032.8
343157The Uncertainty PrincipleCherub (Australia)Anne Vervoort
  Sarah Imlay
LC12ftSSC (NSW)292728313243 (DNF)43 (DNS)43 (DNF)43 (DNS)32265.02.0
353137Cunning HamCherub (Australia)Gael Glassock
  Megan Suthers
LC12ftSSC (NSW)34382936333043 (DNF)3243 (DNF)34266.013.6
363154Pocket RocketCherub (Australia)Stephen Duff
  Emily Fatches
WASC (NSW)43 (DNF)43 (DNS)3943 (DNF)373526282633267.029.2
373143The French Tickler Cherub (Australia)John Mulquiney
  Caitlin Mulquiney
LC12ftSSC (NSW)413941403128283143 (DNF)30268.040.0
383140Big BirdCherub (Australia)Scott Johnson
  Charlie Johnson
PDSC (WA)403638383534273343 (DNS)43 (DNS)281.022.7
393059Tied UpCherub (Australia)Jack Moran
  Cooper Cotterill
DSC (NSW)30413637363643 (DNS)43 (DNF)43 (DNS)35294.01.0
403168No ExcusesCherub (Australia)Willem Vervoort
  Stephen Fujiwara
A12ftSC (NSW)38334039383343 (DNF)3443 (DNS)43 (DNS)298.012.4
413186Black BettyCherub (Australia)Ryan Clifton-Smith
  Ashleigh Everett
PDSC (WA)363537342943 (DNS)43 (DNS)43 (DNS)43 (DNS)43 (DNS)300.09.5
423070RicochetCherub (Australia)Paul Champion
  Lisa Champion
SCYC (WA)394043 (DNF)43 (DNS)43 (DNS)43 (DNS)43 (DNS)43 (DNS)43 (DNS)43 (DNS)337.00.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Race 129 Dec 2022

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13170Harden UpCherub (Australia)Banjo Nicholson
  Thomas Steenson
100.000:38:210:38:211
23171Buckle Up ButtercupCherub (Australia)Scott Day
  Nigel Hale
100.000:38:300:38:302
33181Schmicky ShmootinCherub (Australia)Kristopher Fay
  Tom Drury
100.000:39:220:39:223
43190Gold DiggerCherub (Australia)Marshall Day
  Brett Lancaster
100.000:39:480:39:484
53196MotorboatCherub (Australia)Nathan McNamara
  Peter McLeod
100.000:40:160:40:165
63198RobbieCherub (Australia)Will Beck
  Tony Harrison
100.000:40:230:40:236
73197Tequila LadyCherub (Australia)Trevor Fay
  Nigel Blatchford
100.000:40:590:40:597
83147Camel ToeCherub (Australia)Luke Sullivan
  James Walters
100.000:42:250:42:258
93189HooliganCherub (Australia)Morgan York
  Adam Cooke
100.000:43:090:43:099
103183After DarkCherub (Australia)Monique Mcenearney
  Daniel Russo
100.000:43:230:43:2310
113169New OrderCherub (Australia)Andrew Stewart
  David Stewart
100.000:43:290:43:2911
123166Racer ChaserCherub (Australia)Nicole Barnes
  Frazer Smith
100.000:43:350:43:3512
133180On TopCherub (Australia)Luca Dawson
  Tom Dawson
100.000:43:360:43:3613
143187SquealerCherub (Australia)Jessica Swadling
  James Glassock
100.000:44:070:44:0714
153192New DirectionCherub (Australia)Nellie Imlay
  Oliver Jones
100.000:44:180:44:1815
163194SteveCherub (Australia)Eve Peel
  Hugo Darin
100.000:44:240:44:2416
173191PhoenixCherub (Australia)Tim Harrington
  John Palmer
100.000:44:380:44:3817
183195AnterosCherub (Australia)Jacques Audet
  Arrik Fisk
100.000:45:090:45:0918
193177Short Tired And EmotionalCherub (Australia)Lily Peel
  Cathy Pagett
100.000:45:280:45:2819
203123JuicyCherub (Australia)Claire Lunsmann
  Sarah Bramley
100.000:45:440:45:4420
213193CrumpetCherub (Australia)Hayden Hunt
  Todd McVee
100.000:45:510:45:5121
223116RenegadeCherub (Australia)Smith Davies
  Finn Pirret
100.000:45:550:45:5522
233173Black HeartCherub (Australia)Latishia Cook
  James Pagett
100.000:46:210:46:2123
243062The Lairy CanaryCherub (Australia)Will Imlay
  Henry St Hill
100.000:46:250:46:2524
253130Fine MessCherub (Australia)Jenna Everett
  Sam Williams
100.000:46:340:46:3425
263094Lick ThisCherub (Australia)Huon Saul
  Simon Mercer
100.000:48:030:48:0326
273107Who Made WhoCherub (Australia)Oceana Oakley
  Dale Oakley
100.000:48:090:48:0927
283077TNTCherub (Australia)Xavier Bain
  Caelan Grimwood
100.000:48:300:48:3028
293157The Uncertainty PrincipleCherub (Australia)Anne Vervoort
  Sarah Imlay
100.000:48:450:48:4529
303059Tied UpCherub (Australia)Jack Moran
  Cooper Cotterill
100.000:48:460:48:4630
313150The Wicked WenchCherub (Australia)Fiona Lunsmann
  Emma Gearing
100.000:49:160:49:1631
323185You Can'tCherub (Australia)Aaron Kirkby
  Matt Hall
100.000:49:310:49:3132
333119Rack M UpCherub (Australia)Alba Boer Cueva
  Robert Watson
100.000:49:360:49:3633
343137Cunning HamCherub (Australia)Gael Glassock
  Megan Suthers
100.000:50:060:50:0634
353133FisticuffsCherub (Australia)Heidi Kornman
  Mitchell Kornman
100.000:51:470:51:4735
363186Black BettyCherub (Australia)Ryan Clifton-Smith
  Ashleigh Everett
100.000:51:580:51:5836
373104Dirty JobsCherub (Australia)Tanya Roberts
  Kai Johnston
100.000:52:020:52:0237
383168No ExcusesCherub (Australia)Willem Vervoort
  Stephen Fujiwara
100.000:53:230:53:2338
393070RicochetCherub (Australia)Paul Champion
  Lisa Champion
100.000:56:430:56:4339
403140Big BirdCherub (Australia)Scott Johnson
  Charlie Johnson
100.000:56:480:56:4840
413143The French Tickler Cherub (Australia)John Mulquiney
  Caitlin Mulquiney
100.000:57:250:57:2541
3154Pocket RocketCherub (Australia)Stephen Duff
  Emily Fatches
100.00DNF43

Race 229 Dec 2022

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13196MotorboatCherub (Australia)Nathan McNamara
  Peter McLeod
100.000:40:480:40:481
23197Tequila LadyCherub (Australia)Trevor Fay
  Nigel Blatchford
100.000:41:160:41:162
33171Buckle Up ButtercupCherub (Australia)Scott Day
  Nigel Hale
100.000:41:280:41:283
43190Gold DiggerCherub (Australia)Marshall Day
  Brett Lancaster
100.000:41:380:41:384
53170Harden UpCherub (Australia)Banjo Nicholson
  Thomas Steenson
100.000:41:510:41:515
63181Schmicky ShmootinCherub (Australia)Kristopher Fay
  Tom Drury
100.000:42:050:42:056
73198RobbieCherub (Australia)Will Beck
  Tony Harrison
100.000:42:070:42:077
83189HooliganCherub (Australia)Morgan York
  Adam Cooke
100.000:42:450:42:458
93180On TopCherub (Australia)Luca Dawson
  Tom Dawson
100.000:43:480:43:489
103191PhoenixCherub (Australia)Tim Harrington
  John Palmer
100.000:44:040:44:0410
113169New OrderCherub (Australia)Andrew Stewart
  David Stewart
100.000:44:180:44:1811
123166Racer ChaserCherub (Australia)Nicole Barnes
  Frazer Smith
100.000:45:230:45:2312
133183After DarkCherub (Australia)Monique Mcenearney
  Daniel Russo
100.000:45:400:45:4013
143187SquealerCherub (Australia)Jessica Swadling
  James Glassock
100.000:45:490:45:4914
153147Camel ToeCherub (Australia)Luke Sullivan
  James Walters
100.000:45:530:45:5315
163195AnterosCherub (Australia)Jacques Audet
  Arrik Fisk
100.000:45:560:45:5616
173192New DirectionCherub (Australia)Nellie Imlay
  Oliver Jones
100.000:46:000:46:0017
183173Black HeartCherub (Australia)Latishia Cook
  James Pagett
100.000:46:170:46:1718
193185You Can'tCherub (Australia)Aaron Kirkby
  Matt Hall
100.000:47:310:47:3119
203193CrumpetCherub (Australia)Hayden Hunt
  Todd McVee
100.000:47:470:47:4720
213177Short Tired And EmotionalCherub (Australia)Lily Peel
  Cathy Pagett
100.000:48:090:48:0921
223130Fine MessCherub (Australia)Jenna Everett
  Sam Williams
100.000:48:130:48:1322
233194SteveCherub (Australia)Eve Peel
  Hugo Darin
100.000:48:550:48:5523
243094Lick ThisCherub (Australia)Huon Saul
  Simon Mercer
100.000:49:220:49:2224
253062The Lairy CanaryCherub (Australia)Will Imlay
  Henry St Hill
100.000:49:230:49:2325
263077TNTCherub (Australia)Xavier Bain
  Caelan Grimwood
100.000:51:590:51:5926
273157The Uncertainty PrincipleCherub (Australia)Anne Vervoort
  Sarah Imlay
100.000:52:270:52:2727
283150The Wicked WenchCherub (Australia)Fiona Lunsmann
  Emma Gearing
100.000:52:390:52:3928
293116RenegadeCherub (Australia)Smith Davies
  Finn Pirret
100.000:53:180:53:1829
303133FisticuffsCherub (Australia)Heidi Kornman
  Mitchell Kornman
100.000:54:110:54:1130
313119Rack M UpCherub (Australia)Alba Boer Cueva
  Robert Watson
100.000:54:590:54:5931
323107Who Made WhoCherub (Australia)Oceana Oakley
  Dale Oakley
100.000:56:430:56:4332
333168No ExcusesCherub (Australia)Willem Vervoort
  Stephen Fujiwara
100.000:56:560:56:5633
343104Dirty JobsCherub (Australia)Tanya Roberts
  Kai Johnston
100.000:57:100:57:1034
353186Black BettyCherub (Australia)Ryan Clifton-Smith
  Ashleigh Everett
100.000:57:190:57:1935
363140Big BirdCherub (Australia)Scott Johnson
  Charlie Johnson
100.000:57:220:57:2236
373123JuicyCherub (Australia)Claire Lunsmann
  Sarah Bramley
100.000:57:410:57:4137
383137Cunning HamCherub (Australia)Gael Glassock
  Megan Suthers
100.000:58:200:58:2038
393143The French Tickler Cherub (Australia)John Mulquiney
  Caitlin Mulquiney
100.001:00:151:00:1539
403070RicochetCherub (Australia)Paul Champion
  Lisa Champion
100.001:01:441:01:4440
413059Tied UpCherub (Australia)Jack Moran
  Cooper Cotterill
100.001:04:261:04:2641
3154Pocket RocketCherub (Australia)Stephen Duff
  Emily Fatches
100.00DNS43

Race 330 Dec 2022

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13198RobbieCherub (Australia)Will Beck
  Tony Harrison
100.000:44:250:44:251
23170Harden UpCherub (Australia)Banjo Nicholson
  Thomas Steenson
100.000:44:280:44:282
33196MotorboatCherub (Australia)Nathan McNamara
  Peter McLeod
100.000:46:090:46:093
43181Schmicky ShmootinCherub (Australia)Kristopher Fay
  Tom Drury
100.000:46:150:46:154
53191PhoenixCherub (Australia)Tim Harrington
  John Palmer
100.000:46:300:46:305
63171Buckle Up ButtercupCherub (Australia)Scott Day
  Nigel Hale
100.000:46:370:46:376
73180On TopCherub (Australia)Luca Dawson
  Tom Dawson
100.000:47:410:47:417
83169New OrderCherub (Australia)Andrew Stewart
  David Stewart
100.000:48:230:48:238
93197Tequila LadyCherub (Australia)Trevor Fay
  Nigel Blatchford
100.000:48:320:48:329
103166Racer ChaserCherub (Australia)Nicole Barnes
  Frazer Smith
100.000:48:540:48:5410
113177Short Tired And EmotionalCherub (Australia)Lily Peel
  Cathy Pagett
100.000:48:570:48:5711
123190Gold DiggerCherub (Australia)Marshall Day
  Brett Lancaster
100.000:48:590:48:5912
133189HooliganCherub (Australia)Morgan York
  Adam Cooke
100.000:49:030:49:0313
143147Camel ToeCherub (Australia)Luke Sullivan
  James Walters
100.000:49:310:49:3114
153123JuicyCherub (Australia)Claire Lunsmann
  Sarah Bramley
100.000:49:500:49:5015
163195AnterosCherub (Australia)Jacques Audet
  Arrik Fisk
100.000:50:460:50:4616
173183After DarkCherub (Australia)Monique Mcenearney
  Daniel Russo
100.000:50:570:50:5717
183192New DirectionCherub (Australia)Nellie Imlay
  Oliver Jones
100.000:51:390:51:3918
193173Black HeartCherub (Australia)Latishia Cook
  James Pagett
100.000:52:580:52:5819
203194SteveCherub (Australia)Eve Peel
  Hugo Darin
100.000:53:310:53:3120
213077TNTCherub (Australia)Xavier Bain
  Caelan Grimwood
100.000:53:370:53:3721
223193CrumpetCherub (Australia)Hayden Hunt
  Todd McVee
100.000:53:440:53:4422
233104Dirty JobsCherub (Australia)Tanya Roberts
  Kai Johnston
100.000:53:580:53:5823
243130Fine MessCherub (Australia)Jenna Everett
  Sam Williams
100.000:54:470:54:4724
253116RenegadeCherub (Australia)Smith Davies
  Finn Pirret
100.000:55:280:55:2825
263062The Lairy CanaryCherub (Australia)Will Imlay
  Henry St Hill
100.000:56:020:56:0226
273187SquealerCherub (Australia)Jessica Swadling
  James Glassock
100.000:56:380:56:3827
283157The Uncertainty PrincipleCherub (Australia)Anne Vervoort
  Sarah Imlay
100.000:56:480:56:4828
293137Cunning HamCherub (Australia)Gael Glassock
  Megan Suthers
100.000:57:590:57:5929
303133FisticuffsCherub (Australia)Heidi Kornman
  Mitchell Kornman
100.000:58:200:58:2030
313185You Can'tCherub (Australia)Aaron Kirkby
  Matt Hall
100.000:58:350:58:3531
323094Lick ThisCherub (Australia)Huon Saul
  Simon Mercer
100.000:58:360:58:3632
333107Who Made WhoCherub (Australia)Oceana Oakley
  Dale Oakley
100.000:59:030:59:0333
343119Rack M UpCherub (Australia)Alba Boer Cueva
  Robert Watson
100.000:59:380:59:3834
353150The Wicked WenchCherub (Australia)Fiona Lunsmann
  Emma Gearing
100.001:00:531:00:5335
363059Tied UpCherub (Australia)Jack Moran
  Cooper Cotterill
100.001:00:541:00:5436
373186Black BettyCherub (Australia)Ryan Clifton-Smith
  Ashleigh Everett
100.001:01:451:01:4537
383140Big BirdCherub (Australia)Scott Johnson
  Charlie Johnson
100.001:03:121:03:1238
393154Pocket RocketCherub (Australia)Stephen Duff
  Emily Fatches
100.001:04:001:04:0039
403168No ExcusesCherub (Australia)Willem Vervoort
  Stephen Fujiwara
100.001:05:131:05:1340
413143The French Tickler Cherub (Australia)John Mulquiney
  Caitlin Mulquiney
100.001:06:561:06:5641
3070RicochetCherub (Australia)Paul Champion
  Lisa Champion
100.00DNF43

Race 430 Dec 2022

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13198RobbieCherub (Australia)Will Beck
  Tony Harrison
100.002:08:342:08:341
23171Buckle Up ButtercupCherub (Australia)Scott Day
  Nigel Hale
100.002:09:002:09:002
33170Harden UpCherub (Australia)Banjo Nicholson
  Thomas Steenson
100.002:11:082:11:083
43181Schmicky ShmootinCherub (Australia)Kristopher Fay
  Tom Drury
100.002:11:342:11:344
53180On TopCherub (Australia)Luca Dawson
  Tom Dawson
100.002:11:432:11:435
63191PhoenixCherub (Australia)Tim Harrington
  John Palmer
100.002:12:192:12:196
73196MotorboatCherub (Australia)Nathan McNamara
  Peter McLeod
100.002:12:382:12:387
83187SquealerCherub (Australia)Jessica Swadling
  James Glassock
100.002:12:462:12:468
93190Gold DiggerCherub (Australia)Marshall Day
  Brett Lancaster
100.002:12:482:12:489
103189HooliganCherub (Australia)Morgan York
  Adam Cooke
100.002:12:502:12:5010
113166Racer ChaserCherub (Australia)Nicole Barnes
  Frazer Smith
100.002:13:542:13:5411
123147Camel ToeCherub (Australia)Luke Sullivan
  James Walters
100.002:13:582:13:5812
133192New DirectionCherub (Australia)Nellie Imlay
  Oliver Jones
100.002:14:052:14:0513
143183After DarkCherub (Australia)Monique Mcenearney
  Daniel Russo
100.002:14:062:14:0614
153169New OrderCherub (Australia)Andrew Stewart
  David Stewart
100.002:14:102:14:1015
163197Tequila LadyCherub (Australia)Trevor Fay
  Nigel Blatchford
100.002:14:172:14:1716
173193CrumpetCherub (Australia)Hayden Hunt
  Todd McVee
100.002:14:302:14:3017
183195AnterosCherub (Australia)Jacques Audet
  Arrik Fisk
100.002:14:402:14:4018
193177Short Tired And EmotionalCherub (Australia)Lily Peel
  Cathy Pagett
100.002:15:212:15:2119
203077TNTCherub (Australia)Xavier Bain
  Caelan Grimwood
100.002:16:222:16:2220
213123JuicyCherub (Australia)Claire Lunsmann
  Sarah Bramley
100.002:18:082:18:0821
223104Dirty JobsCherub (Australia)Tanya Roberts
  Kai Johnston
100.002:18:142:18:1422
233062The Lairy CanaryCherub (Australia)Will Imlay
  Henry St Hill
100.002:18:432:18:4323
243194SteveCherub (Australia)Eve Peel
  Hugo Darin
100.002:20:032:20:0324
253116RenegadeCherub (Australia)Smith Davies
  Finn Pirret
100.002:20:202:20:2025
263130Fine MessCherub (Australia)Jenna Everett
  Sam Williams
100.002:20:392:20:3926
273173Black HeartCherub (Australia)Latishia Cook
  James Pagett
100.002:20:512:20:5127
283150The Wicked WenchCherub (Australia)Fiona Lunsmann
  Emma Gearing
100.002:20:592:20:5928
293185You Can'tCherub (Australia)Aaron Kirkby
  Matt Hall
100.002:21:072:21:0729
303107Who Made WhoCherub (Australia)Oceana Oakley
  Dale Oakley
100.002:21:152:21:1530
313157The Uncertainty PrincipleCherub (Australia)Anne Vervoort
  Sarah Imlay
100.002:21:182:21:1831
323119Rack M UpCherub (Australia)Alba Boer Cueva
  Robert Watson
100.002:22:582:22:5832
333094Lick ThisCherub (Australia)Huon Saul
  Simon Mercer
100.002:24:102:24:1033
343186Black BettyCherub (Australia)Ryan Clifton-Smith
  Ashleigh Everett
100.002:24:162:24:1634
353133FisticuffsCherub (Australia)Heidi Kornman
  Mitchell Kornman
100.002:24:212:24:2135
363137Cunning HamCherub (Australia)Gael Glassock
  Megan Suthers
100.002:24:422:24:4236
373059Tied UpCherub (Australia)Jack Moran
  Cooper Cotterill
100.002:26:272:26:2737
383140Big BirdCherub (Australia)Scott Johnson
  Charlie Johnson
100.002:26:472:26:4738
393168No ExcusesCherub (Australia)Willem Vervoort
  Stephen Fujiwara
100.002:29:222:29:2239
403143The French Tickler Cherub (Australia)John Mulquiney
  Caitlin Mulquiney
100.002:30:432:30:4340
3070RicochetCherub (Australia)Paul Champion
  Lisa Champion
100.00DNS43
3154Pocket RocketCherub (Australia)Stephen Duff
  Emily Fatches
100.00DNF43

Race 531 Dec 2022

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13190Gold DiggerCherub (Australia)Marshall Day
  Brett Lancaster
100.001:21:461:21:461
23181Schmicky ShmootinCherub (Australia)Kristopher Fay
  Tom Drury
100.001:21:551:21:552
33170Harden UpCherub (Australia)Banjo Nicholson
  Thomas Steenson
100.001:22:231:22:233
43171Buckle Up ButtercupCherub (Australia)Scott Day
  Nigel Hale
100.001:23:421:23:424
53198RobbieCherub (Australia)Will Beck
  Tony Harrison
100.001:24:331:24:335
63183After DarkCherub (Australia)Monique Mcenearney
  Daniel Russo
100.001:25:281:25:286
73169New OrderCherub (Australia)Andrew Stewart
  David Stewart
100.001:25:441:25:447
83180On TopCherub (Australia)Luca Dawson
  Tom Dawson
100.001:25:451:25:458
93189HooliganCherub (Australia)Morgan York
  Adam Cooke
100.001:26:271:26:279
103197Tequila LadyCherub (Australia)Trevor Fay
  Nigel Blatchford
100.001:26:541:26:5410
113191PhoenixCherub (Australia)Tim Harrington
  John Palmer
100.001:27:531:27:5311
123187SquealerCherub (Australia)Jessica Swadling
  James Glassock
100.001:28:441:28:4412
133194SteveCherub (Australia)Eve Peel
  Hugo Darin
100.001:29:111:29:1113
143147Camel ToeCherub (Australia)Luke Sullivan
  James Walters
100.001:29:251:29:2514
153177Short Tired And EmotionalCherub (Australia)Lily Peel
  Cathy Pagett
100.001:29:281:29:2815
163193CrumpetCherub (Australia)Hayden Hunt
  Todd McVee
100.001:30:131:30:1316
173192New DirectionCherub (Australia)Nellie Imlay
  Oliver Jones
100.001:30:151:30:1517
183195AnterosCherub (Australia)Jacques Audet
  Arrik Fisk
100.001:30:171:30:1718
193123JuicyCherub (Australia)Claire Lunsmann
  Sarah Bramley
100.001:33:211:33:2119
203077TNTCherub (Australia)Xavier Bain
  Caelan Grimwood
100.001:33:551:33:5520
213104Dirty JobsCherub (Australia)Tanya Roberts
  Kai Johnston
100.001:34:061:34:0621
223130Fine MessCherub (Australia)Jenna Everett
  Sam Williams
100.001:34:111:34:1122
233173Black HeartCherub (Australia)Latishia Cook
  James Pagett
100.001:34:141:34:1423
243062The Lairy CanaryCherub (Australia)Will Imlay
  Henry St Hill
100.001:35:311:35:3124
253107Who Made WhoCherub (Australia)Oceana Oakley
  Dale Oakley
100.001:37:221:37:2225
263116RenegadeCherub (Australia)Smith Davies
  Finn Pirret
100.001:38:411:38:4126
273094Lick ThisCherub (Australia)Huon Saul
  Simon Mercer
100.001:38:491:38:4927
283185You Can'tCherub (Australia)Aaron Kirkby
  Matt Hall
100.001:39:121:39:1228
293186Black BettyCherub (Australia)Ryan Clifton-Smith
  Ashleigh Everett
100.001:39:311:39:3129
303133FisticuffsCherub (Australia)Heidi Kornman
  Mitchell Kornman
100.001:41:431:41:4330
313143The French Tickler Cherub (Australia)John Mulquiney
  Caitlin Mulquiney
100.001:42:151:42:1531
323157The Uncertainty PrincipleCherub (Australia)Anne Vervoort
  Sarah Imlay
100.001:42:281:42:2832
333137Cunning HamCherub (Australia)Gael Glassock
  Megan Suthers
100.001:42:351:42:3533
343150The Wicked WenchCherub (Australia)Fiona Lunsmann
  Emma Gearing
100.001:44:051:44:0534
353140Big BirdCherub (Australia)Scott Johnson
  Charlie Johnson
100.001:47:131:47:1335
363059Tied UpCherub (Australia)Jack Moran
  Cooper Cotterill
100.001:47:451:47:4536
373154Pocket RocketCherub (Australia)Stephen Duff
  Emily Fatches
100.001:51:551:51:5537
383168No ExcusesCherub (Australia)Willem Vervoort
  Stephen Fujiwara
100.001:54:071:54:0738
3119Rack M UpCherub (Australia)Alba Boer Cueva
  Robert Watson
100.00DNF43
3070RicochetCherub (Australia)Paul Champion
  Lisa Champion
100.00DNS43
3166Racer ChaserCherub (Australia)Nicole Barnes
  Frazer Smith
100.00DNF43
3196MotorboatCherub (Australia)Nathan McNamara
  Peter McLeod
100.00OCS43

Race 62 Jan 2023

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13196MotorboatCherub (Australia)Nathan McNamara
  Peter McLeod
100.000:37:380:37:381
23197Tequila LadyCherub (Australia)Trevor Fay
  Nigel Blatchford
100.000:38:150:38:152
33190Gold DiggerCherub (Australia)Marshall Day
  Brett Lancaster
100.000:40:050:40:053
43171Buckle Up ButtercupCherub (Australia)Scott Day
  Nigel Hale
100.000:40:070:40:074
53198RobbieCherub (Australia)Will Beck
  Tony Harrison
100.000:40:180:40:185
63181Schmicky ShmootinCherub (Australia)Kristopher Fay
  Tom Drury
100.000:40:240:40:246
73170Harden UpCherub (Australia)Banjo Nicholson
  Thomas Steenson
100.000:40:310:40:317
83180On TopCherub (Australia)Luca Dawson
  Tom Dawson
100.000:41:280:41:288
93147Camel ToeCherub (Australia)Luke Sullivan
  James Walters
100.000:41:410:41:419
103169New OrderCherub (Australia)Andrew Stewart
  David Stewart
100.000:41:460:41:4610
113192New DirectionCherub (Australia)Nellie Imlay
  Oliver Jones
100.000:42:250:42:2511
123193CrumpetCherub (Australia)Hayden Hunt
  Todd McVee
100.000:42:390:42:3912
133166Racer ChaserCherub (Australia)Nicole Barnes
  Frazer Smith
100.000:43:080:43:0813
143194SteveCherub (Australia)Eve Peel
  Hugo Darin
100.000:43:120:43:1214
153187SquealerCherub (Australia)Jessica Swadling
  James Glassock
100.000:43:410:43:4115
163195AnterosCherub (Australia)Jacques Audet
  Arrik Fisk
100.000:44:240:44:2416
173183After DarkCherub (Australia)Monique Mcenearney
  Daniel Russo
100.000:44:260:44:2617
183177Short Tired And EmotionalCherub (Australia)Lily Peel
  Cathy Pagett
100.000:45:030:45:0318
193191PhoenixCherub (Australia)Tim Harrington
  John Palmer
100.000:45:350:45:3519
203123JuicyCherub (Australia)Claire Lunsmann
  Sarah Bramley
100.000:45:430:45:4320
213130Fine MessCherub (Australia)Jenna Everett
  Sam Williams
100.000:45:540:45:5421
223173Black HeartCherub (Australia)Latishia Cook
  James Pagett
100.000:47:000:47:0022
233107Who Made WhoCherub (Australia)Oceana Oakley
  Dale Oakley
100.000:47:040:47:0423
243150The Wicked WenchCherub (Australia)Fiona Lunsmann
  Emma Gearing
100.000:47:410:47:4124
253094Lick ThisCherub (Australia)Huon Saul
  Simon Mercer
100.000:48:450:48:4525
263077TNTCherub (Australia)Xavier Bain
  Caelan Grimwood
100.000:49:240:49:2426
273133FisticuffsCherub (Australia)Heidi Kornman
  Mitchell Kornman
100.000:49:540:49:5427
283143The French Tickler Cherub (Australia)John Mulquiney
  Caitlin Mulquiney
100.000:50:140:50:1428
293185You Can'tCherub (Australia)Aaron Kirkby
  Matt Hall
100.000:51:130:51:1329
303137Cunning HamCherub (Australia)Gael Glassock
  Megan Suthers
100.000:51:410:51:4130
313104Dirty JobsCherub (Australia)Tanya Roberts
  Kai Johnston
100.000:52:120:52:1231
323119Rack M UpCherub (Australia)Alba Boer Cueva
  Robert Watson
100.000:53:140:53:1432
333168No ExcusesCherub (Australia)Willem Vervoort
  Stephen Fujiwara
100.000:53:470:53:4733
343140Big BirdCherub (Australia)Scott Johnson
  Charlie Johnson
100.000:54:330:54:3334
353154Pocket RocketCherub (Australia)Stephen Duff
  Emily Fatches
100.000:54:350:54:3535
363059Tied UpCherub (Australia)Jack Moran
  Cooper Cotterill
100.000:57:200:57:2036
3116RenegadeCherub (Australia)Smith Davies
  Finn Pirret
100.00DNS43
3186Black BettyCherub (Australia)Ryan Clifton-Smith
  Ashleigh Everett
100.00DNS43
3189HooliganCherub (Australia)Morgan York
  Adam Cooke
100.00DNF43
3070RicochetCherub (Australia)Paul Champion
  Lisa Champion
100.00DNS43
3062The Lairy CanaryCherub (Australia)Will Imlay
  Henry St Hill
100.00DNS43
3157The Uncertainty PrincipleCherub (Australia)Anne Vervoort
  Sarah Imlay
100.00DNF43

Race 72 Jan 2023

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13197Tequila LadyCherub (Australia)Trevor Fay
  Nigel Blatchford
100.000:42:040:42:041
23196MotorboatCherub (Australia)Nathan McNamara
  Peter McLeod
100.000:42:230:42:232
33170Harden UpCherub (Australia)Banjo Nicholson
  Thomas Steenson
100.000:42:530:42:533
43171Buckle Up ButtercupCherub (Australia)Scott Day
  Nigel Hale
100.000:43:490:43:494
53181Schmicky ShmootinCherub (Australia)Kristopher Fay
  Tom Drury
100.000:43:550:43:555
63183After DarkCherub (Australia)Monique Mcenearney
  Daniel Russo
100.000:44:180:44:186
73198RobbieCherub (Australia)Will Beck
  Tony Harrison
100.000:44:480:44:487
83193CrumpetCherub (Australia)Hayden Hunt
  Todd McVee
100.000:44:500:44:508
93180On TopCherub (Australia)Luca Dawson
  Tom Dawson
100.000:45:000:45:009
103147Camel ToeCherub (Australia)Luke Sullivan
  James Walters
100.000:45:250:45:2510
113169New OrderCherub (Australia)Andrew Stewart
  David Stewart
100.000:45:510:45:5111
123192New DirectionCherub (Australia)Nellie Imlay
  Oliver Jones
100.000:46:030:46:0312
133185You Can'tCherub (Australia)Aaron Kirkby
  Matt Hall
100.000:46:130:46:1313
143195AnterosCherub (Australia)Jacques Audet
  Arrik Fisk
100.000:46:150:46:1514
153191PhoenixCherub (Australia)Tim Harrington
  John Palmer
100.000:47:150:47:1515
163187SquealerCherub (Australia)Jessica Swadling
  James Glassock
100.000:47:190:47:1916
173173Black HeartCherub (Australia)Latishia Cook
  James Pagett
100.000:48:330:48:3317
183177Short Tired And EmotionalCherub (Australia)Lily Peel
  Cathy Pagett
100.000:48:410:48:4118
193130Fine MessCherub (Australia)Jenna Everett
  Sam Williams
100.000:49:120:49:1219
203107Who Made WhoCherub (Australia)Oceana Oakley
  Dale Oakley
100.000:50:200:50:2020
213150The Wicked WenchCherub (Australia)Fiona Lunsmann
  Emma Gearing
100.000:51:260:51:2621
223194SteveCherub (Australia)Eve Peel
  Hugo Darin
100.000:51:360:51:3622
233094Lick ThisCherub (Australia)Huon Saul
  Simon Mercer
100.000:51:430:51:4323
243116RenegadeCherub (Australia)Smith Davies
  Finn Pirret
100.000:52:480:52:4824
253077TNTCherub (Australia)Xavier Bain
  Caelan Grimwood
100.000:57:590:57:5925
263154Pocket RocketCherub (Australia)Stephen Duff
  Emily Fatches
100.000:59:030:59:0326
273140Big BirdCherub (Australia)Scott Johnson
  Charlie Johnson
100.000:59:500:59:5027
283143The French Tickler Cherub (Australia)John Mulquiney
  Caitlin Mulquiney
100.001:00:301:00:3028
293104Dirty JobsCherub (Australia)Tanya Roberts
  Kai Johnston
100.001:02:001:02:0029
303123JuicyCherub (Australia)Claire Lunsmann
  Sarah Bramley
100.001:02:451:02:4530
313133FisticuffsCherub (Australia)Heidi Kornman
  Mitchell Kornman
100.001:05:571:05:5731
3119Rack M UpCherub (Australia)Alba Boer Cueva
  Robert Watson
100.00DNF43
3168No ExcusesCherub (Australia)Willem Vervoort
  Stephen Fujiwara
100.00DNF43
3166Racer ChaserCherub (Australia)Nicole Barnes
  Frazer Smith
100.00DNF43
3186Black BettyCherub (Australia)Ryan Clifton-Smith
  Ashleigh Everett
100.00DNS43
3189HooliganCherub (Australia)Morgan York
  Adam Cooke
100.00DNS43
3190Gold DiggerCherub (Australia)Marshall Day
  Brett Lancaster
100.00DNF43
3070RicochetCherub (Australia)Paul Champion
  Lisa Champion
100.00DNS43
3062The Lairy CanaryCherub (Australia)Will Imlay
  Henry St Hill
100.00DNS43
3059Tied UpCherub (Australia)Jack Moran
  Cooper Cotterill
100.00DNS43
3137Cunning HamCherub (Australia)Gael Glassock
  Megan Suthers
100.00DNF43
3157The Uncertainty PrincipleCherub (Australia)Anne Vervoort
  Sarah Imlay
100.00DNS43

Race 83 Jan 2023

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13196MotorboatCherub (Australia)Nathan McNamara
  Peter McLeod
100.000:42:310:42:311
23170Harden UpCherub (Australia)Banjo Nicholson
  Thomas Steenson
100.000:43:430:43:432
33190Gold DiggerCherub (Australia)Marshall Day
  Brett Lancaster
100.000:44:220:44:223
43197Tequila LadyCherub (Australia)Trevor Fay
  Nigel Blatchford
100.000:44:380:44:384
53181Schmicky ShmootinCherub (Australia)Kristopher Fay
  Tom Drury
100.000:45:070:45:075
63147Camel ToeCherub (Australia)Luke Sullivan
  James Walters
100.000:45:130:45:136
73171Buckle Up ButtercupCherub (Australia)Scott Day
  Nigel Hale
100.000:45:170:45:177
83180On TopCherub (Australia)Luca Dawson
  Tom Dawson
100.000:45:460:45:468
93192New DirectionCherub (Australia)Nellie Imlay
  Oliver Jones
100.000:46:030:46:039
103191PhoenixCherub (Australia)Tim Harrington
  John Palmer
100.000:46:300:46:3010
113185You Can'tCherub (Australia)Aaron Kirkby
  Matt Hall
100.000:46:550:46:5511
123193CrumpetCherub (Australia)Hayden Hunt
  Todd McVee
100.000:47:180:47:1812
133166Racer ChaserCherub (Australia)Nicole Barnes
  Frazer Smith
100.000:47:380:47:3813
143195AnterosCherub (Australia)Jacques Audet
  Arrik Fisk
100.000:47:400:47:4014
153169New OrderCherub (Australia)Andrew Stewart
  David Stewart
100.000:47:420:47:4215
163194SteveCherub (Australia)Eve Peel
  Hugo Darin
100.000:48:430:48:4316
173130Fine MessCherub (Australia)Jenna Everett
  Sam Williams
100.000:50:000:50:0017
183177Short Tired And EmotionalCherub (Australia)Lily Peel
  Cathy Pagett
100.000:50:040:50:0418
193173Black HeartCherub (Australia)Latishia Cook
  James Pagett
100.000:50:100:50:1019
203107Who Made WhoCherub (Australia)Oceana Oakley
  Dale Oakley
100.000:50:260:50:2620
213119Rack M UpCherub (Australia)Alba Boer Cueva
  Robert Watson
100.000:50:460:50:4621
223123JuicyCherub (Australia)Claire Lunsmann
  Sarah Bramley
100.000:50:550:50:5522
233150The Wicked WenchCherub (Australia)Fiona Lunsmann
  Emma Gearing
100.000:51:500:51:5023
243116RenegadeCherub (Australia)Smith Davies
  Finn Pirret
100.000:51:550:51:5524
253062The Lairy CanaryCherub (Australia)Will Imlay
  Henry St Hill
100.000:53:240:53:2425
263187SquealerCherub (Australia)Jessica Swadling
  James Glassock
100.000:54:300:54:3026
273094Lick ThisCherub (Australia)Huon Saul
  Simon Mercer
100.000:54:340:54:3427
283154Pocket RocketCherub (Australia)Stephen Duff
  Emily Fatches
100.000:56:330:56:3328
293077TNTCherub (Australia)Xavier Bain
  Caelan Grimwood
100.000:56:500:56:5029
303133FisticuffsCherub (Australia)Heidi Kornman
  Mitchell Kornman
100.000:57:340:57:3430
313143The French Tickler Cherub (Australia)John Mulquiney
  Caitlin Mulquiney
100.000:58:220:58:2231
323137Cunning HamCherub (Australia)Gael Glassock
  Megan Suthers
100.000:58:300:58:3032
333140Big BirdCherub (Australia)Scott Johnson
  Charlie Johnson
100.001:04:301:04:3033
343168No ExcusesCherub (Australia)Willem Vervoort
  Stephen Fujiwara
100.001:04:401:04:4034
3157The Uncertainty PrincipleCherub (Australia)Anne Vervoort
  Sarah Imlay
100.00DNF43
3189HooliganCherub (Australia)Morgan York
  Adam Cooke
100.00DNS43
3186Black BettyCherub (Australia)Ryan Clifton-Smith
  Ashleigh Everett
100.00DNS43
3183After DarkCherub (Australia)Monique Mcenearney
  Daniel Russo
100.00DNF43
3104Dirty JobsCherub (Australia)Tanya Roberts
  Kai Johnston
100.00DNF43
3070RicochetCherub (Australia)Paul Champion
  Lisa Champion
100.00DNS43
3059Tied UpCherub (Australia)Jack Moran
  Cooper Cotterill
100.00DNF43
3198RobbieCherub (Australia)Will Beck
  Tony Harrison
100.00DNS43

Race 9 3 Jan 2023

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13197Tequila LadyCherub (Australia)Trevor Fay
  Nigel Blatchford
100.000:43:360:43:361
23170Harden UpCherub (Australia)Banjo Nicholson
  Thomas Steenson
100.000:43:560:43:562
33147Camel ToeCherub (Australia)Luke Sullivan
  James Walters
100.000:44:160:44:163
43181Schmicky ShmootinCherub (Australia)Kristopher Fay
  Tom Drury
100.000:44:350:44:354
53171Buckle Up ButtercupCherub (Australia)Scott Day
  Nigel Hale
100.000:44:480:44:485
63190Gold DiggerCherub (Australia)Marshall Day
  Brett Lancaster
100.000:44:580:44:586
73198RobbieCherub (Australia)Will Beck
  Tony Harrison
100.000:45:410:45:417
83185You Can'tCherub (Australia)Aaron Kirkby
  Matt Hall
100.000:45:430:45:438
93192New DirectionCherub (Australia)Nellie Imlay
  Oliver Jones
100.000:46:000:46:009
103166Racer ChaserCherub (Australia)Nicole Barnes
  Frazer Smith
100.000:46:270:46:2710
113195AnterosCherub (Australia)Jacques Audet
  Arrik Fisk
100.000:48:300:48:3011
123169New OrderCherub (Australia)Andrew Stewart
  David Stewart
100.000:49:050:49:0512
133193CrumpetCherub (Australia)Hayden Hunt
  Todd McVee
100.000:50:230:50:2313
143183After DarkCherub (Australia)Monique Mcenearney
  Daniel Russo
100.000:50:300:50:3014
153130Fine MessCherub (Australia)Jenna Everett
  Sam Williams
100.000:50:550:50:5515
163119Rack M UpCherub (Australia)Alba Boer Cueva
  Robert Watson
100.000:51:590:51:5916
173194SteveCherub (Australia)Eve Peel
  Hugo Darin
100.000:52:140:52:1417
183123JuicyCherub (Australia)Claire Lunsmann
  Sarah Bramley
100.000:52:530:52:5318
193062The Lairy CanaryCherub (Australia)Will Imlay
  Henry St Hill
100.000:53:100:53:1019
203173Black HeartCherub (Australia)Latishia Cook
  James Pagett
100.000:53:410:53:4120
213150The Wicked WenchCherub (Australia)Fiona Lunsmann
  Emma Gearing
100.000:56:570:56:5721
223177Short Tired And EmotionalCherub (Australia)Lily Peel
  Cathy Pagett
100.000:57:090:57:0922
233187SquealerCherub (Australia)Jessica Swadling
  James Glassock
100.000:58:090:58:0923
243094Lick ThisCherub (Australia)Huon Saul
  Simon Mercer
100.001:00:141:00:1424
253133FisticuffsCherub (Australia)Heidi Kornman
  Mitchell Kornman
100.001:00:391:00:3925
263154Pocket RocketCherub (Australia)Stephen Duff
  Emily Fatches
100.001:02:231:02:2326
273077TNTCherub (Australia)Xavier Bain
  Caelan Grimwood
100.001:02:331:02:3327
283116RenegadeCherub (Australia)Smith Davies
  Finn Pirret
100.001:04:361:04:3628
3168No ExcusesCherub (Australia)Willem Vervoort
  Stephen Fujiwara
100.00DNS43
3196MotorboatCherub (Australia)Nathan McNamara
  Peter McLeod
100.00DNF43
3059Tied UpCherub (Australia)Jack Moran
  Cooper Cotterill
100.00DNS43
3070RicochetCherub (Australia)Paul Champion
  Lisa Champion
100.00DNS43
3191PhoenixCherub (Australia)Tim Harrington
  John Palmer
100.00DNF43
3104Dirty JobsCherub (Australia)Tanya Roberts
  Kai Johnston
100.00DNS43
3189HooliganCherub (Australia)Morgan York
  Adam Cooke
100.00DNS43
3186Black BettyCherub (Australia)Ryan Clifton-Smith
  Ashleigh Everett
100.00DNS43
3107Who Made WhoCherub (Australia)Oceana Oakley
  Dale Oakley
100.00DNS43
3180On TopCherub (Australia)Luca Dawson
  Tom Dawson
100.00DNF43
3137Cunning HamCherub (Australia)Gael Glassock
  Megan Suthers
100.00DNF43
3140Big BirdCherub (Australia)Scott Johnson
  Charlie Johnson
100.00DNS43
3143The French Tickler Cherub (Australia)John Mulquiney
  Caitlin Mulquiney
100.00DNF43
3157The Uncertainty PrincipleCherub (Australia)Anne Vervoort
  Sarah Imlay
100.00DNS43

Race 104 Jan 2023

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13171Buckle Up ButtercupCherub (Australia)Scott Day
  Nigel Hale
100.001:24:591:24:591
23190Gold DiggerCherub (Australia)Marshall Day
  Brett Lancaster
100.001:25:291:25:292
33196MotorboatCherub (Australia)Nathan McNamara
  Peter McLeod
100.001:25:521:25:523
43197Tequila LadyCherub (Australia)Trevor Fay
  Nigel Blatchford
100.001:26:141:26:144
53181Schmicky ShmootinCherub (Australia)Kristopher Fay
  Tom Drury
100.001:26:311:26:315
63170Harden UpCherub (Australia)Banjo Nicholson
  Thomas Steenson
100.001:26:521:26:526
73180On TopCherub (Australia)Luca Dawson
  Tom Dawson
100.001:28:181:28:187
83191PhoenixCherub (Australia)Tim Harrington
  John Palmer
100.001:29:401:29:408
93169New OrderCherub (Australia)Andrew Stewart
  David Stewart
100.001:30:051:30:059
103147Camel ToeCherub (Australia)Luke Sullivan
  James Walters
100.001:31:181:31:1810
113166Racer ChaserCherub (Australia)Nicole Barnes
  Frazer Smith
100.001:31:311:31:3111
123177Short Tired And EmotionalCherub (Australia)Lily Peel
  Cathy Pagett
100.001:32:021:32:0212
133192New DirectionCherub (Australia)Nellie Imlay
  Oliver Jones
100.001:33:011:33:0113
143187SquealerCherub (Australia)Jessica Swadling
  James Glassock
100.001:33:381:33:3814
153194SteveCherub (Australia)Eve Peel
  Hugo Darin
100.001:34:061:34:0615
163183After DarkCherub (Australia)Monique Mcenearney
  Daniel Russo
100.001:34:111:34:1116
173195AnterosCherub (Australia)Jacques Audet
  Arrik Fisk
100.001:34:541:34:5417
183062The Lairy CanaryCherub (Australia)Will Imlay
  Henry St Hill
100.001:34:581:34:5818
193193CrumpetCherub (Australia)Hayden Hunt
  Todd McVee
100.001:35:131:35:1319
203130Fine MessCherub (Australia)Jenna Everett
  Sam Williams
100.001:37:361:37:3620
213173Black HeartCherub (Australia)Latishia Cook
  James Pagett
100.001:38:121:38:1221
223116RenegadeCherub (Australia)Smith Davies
  Finn Pirret
100.001:38:411:38:4122
233123JuicyCherub (Australia)Claire Lunsmann
  Sarah Bramley
100.001:38:551:38:5523
243107Who Made WhoCherub (Australia)Oceana Oakley
  Dale Oakley
100.001:39:021:39:0224
253077TNTCherub (Australia)Xavier Bain
  Caelan Grimwood
100.001:39:411:39:4125
263133FisticuffsCherub (Australia)Heidi Kornman
  Mitchell Kornman
100.001:40:141:40:1426
273185You Can'tCherub (Australia)Aaron Kirkby
  Matt Hall
100.001:40:511:40:5127
283094Lick ThisCherub (Australia)Huon Saul
  Simon Mercer
100.001:41:501:41:5028
293150The Wicked WenchCherub (Australia)Fiona Lunsmann
  Emma Gearing
100.001:43:201:43:2029
303143The French Tickler Cherub (Australia)John Mulquiney
  Caitlin Mulquiney
100.001:46:321:46:3230
313119Rack M UpCherub (Australia)Alba Boer Cueva
  Robert Watson
100.001:46:461:46:4631
323157The Uncertainty PrincipleCherub (Australia)Anne Vervoort
  Sarah Imlay
100.001:48:021:48:0232
333154Pocket RocketCherub (Australia)Stephen Duff
  Emily Fatches
100.001:48:291:48:2933
343137Cunning HamCherub (Australia)Gael Glassock
  Megan Suthers
100.001:49:321:49:3234
353059Tied UpCherub (Australia)Jack Moran
  Cooper Cotterill
100.001:53:161:53:1635
3168No ExcusesCherub (Australia)Willem Vervoort
  Stephen Fujiwara
100.00DNS43
3186Black BettyCherub (Australia)Ryan Clifton-Smith
  Ashleigh Everett
100.00DNS43
3189HooliganCherub (Australia)Morgan York
  Adam Cooke
100.00DNS43
3140Big BirdCherub (Australia)Scott Johnson
  Charlie Johnson
100.00DNS43
3104Dirty JobsCherub (Australia)Tanya Roberts
  Kai Johnston
100.00DNS43
3070RicochetCherub (Australia)Paul Champion
  Lisa Champion
100.00DNS43
3198RobbieCherub (Australia)Will Beck
  Tony Harrison
100.00DNF43
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2023 SailRes