SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Series scores

Division 1 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
7 Nov 2010
Race 2
14 Nov 2010
Race 3
28 Nov 2010
Race 4
5 Dec 2010
Race 5
5 Dec 2010
Race 6
19 Dec 2010
Race 7
16 Jan 2011
Race 8
16 Jan 2011
Race 9
23 Jan 2011
Race 10
30 Jan 2011
Race 11
20 Mar 2011
Race 12
20 Mar 2011
Score
13854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
24 (DNC)16 (DNC)6 (DNC)522131122.0
23532Georgie Girl FfreeFlying FifteenRobert Beard
  Keith Hay-Smith
316 (DNC)432348 (DNC)13 (DNC)3 (DNC)27.0
33103f'n'fFlying FifteenJames Callahan5 (DNC)4 (DNC)26 (DNC)6 (DNC)311243 (DNC)3 (DNC)28.0
43880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenRobyn Reidy
  Ian Rainey
14 (DNC)6 (DNC)1147 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)36.0
43611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams
  David Meldrum
5 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNF)2217 (DNC)6 (DNC)57 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)36.0
62975Instant ReplayFlying FifteenKevin Brown5 (DNC)4 (DNC)6 (DNC)35 (DNF)64347 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)40.0
7Aus3055Miss BehavinFlying FifteenMichael Chapman5 (DNC)4 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)56 (DNC)8 (DNC)23 (DNC)3 (DNC)46.0
81410The GremlinFlying Fifteen Mk 1James Frecheville5 (DNC)4 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)37 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)49.0
93308FfirstyFlying FifteenAndrew Peck5 (DNC)4 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)66 (DSQ)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)51.0
102675WipeoutFlying FifteenCharlie Broomhall5 (DNC)4 (DUT)5 (DNF)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)52.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
7 Nov 2010
Race 2
14 Nov 2010
Race 3
28 Nov 2010
Race 4
5 Dec 2010
Race 5
5 Dec 2010
Race 6
19 Dec 2010
Race 7
16 Jan 2011
Race 8
16 Jan 2011
Race 9
23 Jan 2011
Race 10
30 Jan 2011
Race 11
20 Mar 2011
Race 12
20 Mar 2011
Score
1505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins23212235152220.0
24282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
611 (DUT)41424764128.0
316Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood
  Don Pension
348 (DNC)538 (DNC)462 (DUT)9 (DNC)1339.0
43019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison19 (DNC)8 (DNC)37 (DNF)38149 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)46.0
5G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Rob Stewart
528 (DNC)648 (DNC)10 (DNC)9 (DNC)216 (DNC)5 (DNC)47.0
61000Two Way StreetNoelex 25Michael Oxer49 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)73676 (DNC)5 (DNC)62.0
785Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen11 (DNC)9 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)5259 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)64.0
73022Just For FunTimpenny 770 SK Colin Allchin
  Roger Plowman
78 (DNF)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)4 (DUT)10 (DNC)9 (DNC)11 (DNC)435 (DNC)64.0
93021ScorpioTimpenny 770 SK Gerry Van Maanen11 (DNC)9 (DNC)18 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)10 (DNC)9 (DNC)39 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)66.0
10200BullshotSoling (Mod)Geoff Podger98 (DNF)7 (DNF)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)169 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)67.0
11815TantrumSonata 8 Anthony Despard89 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)1711 (DNC)9 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)68.0
12106GhostDragonCharlie Johnson11 (DNC)9 (DNC)8 (DNC)27 (DNF)8 (DNC)10 (DNC)9 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)73.0
12726Clean skinEtchellsGraeme Alexander11 (DNC)9 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)10 (DNC)9 (DNC)11 (DNC)26 (DNC)5 (DNC)73.0
1483CharisSoutherly 23Colin Lamble11 (DNC)9 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)10 (DNC)9 (DNC)11 (DNC)36 (DNC)5 (DNC)74.0
151224Thunder Down UnderThunderbirdPaul Borg11 (DNC)9 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)510 (DNC)9 (DNC)89 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)75.0
16580Trakkie DacksStatus 580No skipper11 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNF)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)10 (DNC)9 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)79.0
1691TarnaTumlarenJames Frecheville11 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNF)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)10 (DNC)9 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)79.0
1626KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens11 (DNC)8 (DNF)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)10 (DNC)9 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)79.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
7 Nov 2010
Race 2
14 Nov 2010
Race 3
28 Nov 2010
Race 4
5 Dec 2010
Race 5
5 Dec 2010
Race 6
19 Dec 2010
Race 7
16 Jan 2011
Race 8
16 Jan 2011
Race 9
23 Jan 2011
Race 10
30 Jan 2011
Race 11
20 Mar 2011
Race 12
20 Mar 2011
Score
1305PipitSabreMark Jefferis1 (DUT)6132312311116.0
21755LeadlightSabreDave Bacon3 (DNF)8 (DNC)3 (DNF)441216 (DNF)3 (DNC)24 (DNS)27.0
31764KaboomSabreBreanna Collins4 (DNC)34 (DNC)2125 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)33.0
4402Why WorrySabreMurphy McColl4 (DNC)54 (DNC)135 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)43 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)38.0
5938Pocket MaxiSabreClancy McColl4 (DNC)44 (DNC)555 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)13 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)40.0
621JoeySpitfireJohn Foley4 (DNC)14 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)43.0
71658Happy HourSabreClancy McColl4 (DNC)8 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)3 (DNC)3244.0
71739SabretageSabreTim Heaney4 (DNC)24 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)44.0
71640Out of my WaySabreJack Felsenthal4 (DNC)8 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)23 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)44.0
101658Happy HourSabrePeter Lessels4 (DNC)8 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)34 (DNC)7 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)47.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Division 4 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
7 Nov 2010
Race 2
14 Nov 2010
Race 3
28 Nov 2010
Race 4
5 Dec 2010
Race 5
5 Dec 2010
Race 6
19 Dec 2010
Race 7
16 Jan 2011
Race 8
16 Jan 2011
Race 9
23 Jan 2011
Race 10
30 Jan 2011
Race 11
20 Mar 2011
Race 12
20 Mar 2011
Score
11760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell411242134 (DNC)7 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)23.0
21789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner
  David Joiner
9 (DNC)34 (DNC)3116 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNC)13 (DNC)2 (DNC)28.0
31747CatalystMosquito CatMitchell Meade57 (DNC)217 (DNF)7 (DNC)244 (DNC)7 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)37.0
41749Bite MeMosquito CatNicholas Baglioni17 (DNC)4 (DNC)436 (DNF)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)39.0
51790Bee AlertMosquito CatPeter Nikitin37 (DNC)4 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)314 (DNC)6 (DNF)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)40.0
51775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd27 (DNC)4 (DNC)526 (DNF)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)40.0
744 HobieHobie GetawayMonique Agnew9 (DNC)24 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNC)23 (DNC)2 (DNC)44.0
8718Poly EsterPaper TigerDaryl Belskyj8 (DNF)7 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNF)7 (DNF)6 (DNF)424 (DNC)7 (DNC)2 (DNF)2 (DNC)45.0
91750BonnieMosquito Cat + SpinSophie Aubies9 (DNC)54 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNC)33 (DNC)2 (DNC)48.0
101760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell9 (DNC)7 (DNC)4 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)17 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)51.0
1033 HobieHobie GetawayBen Hennessy9 (DNC)44 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)51.0
105Hobie GetawayHobie GetawayPat Troy9 (DNC)7 (DNC)4 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNC)43 (DNC)2 (DNC)51.0
13799Mosquito CatTim Allen9 (DNC)7 (DNC)4 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)27 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)52.0
141759Dances With WavesMosquito SloopDavid Emonson
  Ben Emonson
8 (DNF)7 (DNC)4 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)54.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Division 5 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
7 Nov 2010
Race 2
14 Nov 2010
Race 3
28 Nov 2010
Race 4
5 Dec 2010
Race 5
5 Dec 2010
Race 6
19 Dec 2010
Race 7
16 Jan 2011
Race 8
16 Jan 2011
Race 9
23 Jan 2011
Race 10
30 Jan 2011
Race 11
20 Mar 2011
Race 12
20 Mar 2011
Score
1TT101SpudgunSpudgunAndrew Somerville2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)112 (DNC)12 (DNS)2 (DNC)17.0
227059Triple ExpressoCorsair F28 TriAndrew McColl2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)112 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)20.0
364Taking Care of BusinessF25 TriJohn Nettelbeck2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)23 (DNC)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)23.0

Race 17 Nov 2010

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenRobyn Reidy
  Ian Rainey
109.01:18:211:11:531.0001:11:5311.0001.000
23854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.01:19:061:12:341.0001:12:3420.9960.991
33532Georgie Girl FfreeFlying FifteenRobert Beard
  Keith Hay-Smith
109.01:22:231:15:350.9771:13:5130.9750.973
3611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams
  David Meldrum
109.0DNC1.00051.000
3103f'n'fFlying FifteenJames Callahan109.0DNC1.00051.000
2675WipeoutFlying FifteenCharlie Broomhall109.0DNC1.00051.000
2975Instant ReplayFlying FifteenKevin Brown109.0DNC1.00051.000
Aus3055Miss BehavinFlying FifteenMichael Chapman109.0DNC1.00051.000
3308FfirstyFlying FifteenAndrew Peck109.0DNC1.00051.000
1410The GremlinFlying Fifteen Mk 1James Frecheville112.0DNC1.00051.000

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
%ScoreNew
HC
BCH
13019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison0.7161:05:270:57:031.0000:57:03-2.311.0271.053
2505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0.8001:01:180:59:420.9960:59:28-2.321.0031.010
316Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood
  Don Pension
0.8201:02:131:02:070.9661:00:00-2.330.9841.001
41000Two Way StreetNoelex 25Michael Oxer0.7251:08:031:00:041.0001:00:04-2.341.0001.000
5G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Rob Stewart
0.7251:12:051:03:371.0001:03:37-2.350.9720.944
64282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.7161:19:091:09:000.9791:07:33-2.360.9340.889
73022Just For FunTimpenny 770 SK Colin Allchin
  Roger Plowman
0.7161:19:571:09:421.0001:09:42-2.370.9310.862
8815TantrumSonata 8 Anthony Despard0.7251:20:211:12:351.0001:12:3580.9140.828
9200BullshotSoling (Mod)Geoff Podger0.7251:29:391:21:001.0001:21:0090.8710.742
1224Thunder Down UnderThunderbirdPaul Borg0.725DNC1.000111.000
726Clean skinEtchellsGraeme Alexander93.0DNC1.000111.000
85Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen0.750DNC1.000111.000
26KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens0.652DNC1.000111.000
106GhostDragonCharlie Johnson0.750DNC1.000111.000
580Trakkie DacksStatus 580No skipper0.698DNC1.000111.000
91TarnaTumlarenJames Frecheville0.720DNC1.000111.000
3021ScorpioTimpenny 770 SK Gerry Van Maanen0.716DNC1.000111.000
83CharisSoutherly 23Colin Lamble0.648DNC1.000111.000

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1755LeadlightSabreDave Bacon126.5DNF1.00031.000
1764KaboomSabreBreanna Collins126.5DNC1.00041.000
21JoeySpitfireJohn Foley119.5DNC1.00041.000
938Pocket MaxiSabreClancy McColl126.5DNC1.00041.000
402Why WorrySabreMurphy McColl126.5DNC1.00041.000
1739SabretageSabreTim Heaney126.5DNC1.00041.000
1658Happy HourSabrePeter Lessels126.5DNC1.00041.000
1640Out of my WaySabreJack Felsenthal126.5DNC1.00041.000
1658Happy HourSabreClancy McColl126.5DNC1.00041.000
305PipitSabreMark Jefferis DUT1.000

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11749Bite MeMosquito CatNicholas Baglioni84.01:14:171:28:260.9261:21:5310.9861.046
21775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd84.01:11:581:25:401.0061:26:1121.0000.994
31790Bee AlertMosquito CatPeter Nikitin84.01:12:471:26:390.9951:26:1330.9950.994
41760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell84.01:10:361:24:031.0271:26:1941.0100.992
51747CatalystMosquito CatMitchell Meade84.01:12:341:26:231.0001:26:2350.9960.992
1759Dances With WavesMosquito SloopDavid Emonson
  Ben Emonson
84.0DNF0.88380.883
718Poly EsterPaper TigerDaryl Belskyj91.5DNF1.00081.000
44 HobieHobie GetawayMonique Agnew90.0DNC0.87790.877
1789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner
  David Joiner
84.0DNC1.00091.000
1750BonnieMosquito Cat + SpinSophie Aubies90.0DNC1.00091.000
33 HobieHobie GetawayBen Hennessy90.0DNC1.00091.000
1760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.0DNC1.00091.000
799Mosquito CatTim Allen84.0DNC1.00091.000
5Hobie GetawayHobie GetawayPat Troy90.0DNC1.00091.000

Division 5, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
27059Triple ExpressoCorsair F28 TriAndrew McColl0.930DNC1.00021.000
TT101SpudgunSpudgunAndrew Somerville1.030DNC1.00021.000
64Taking Care of BusinessF25 TriJohn Nettelbeck0.880DNC1.00021.000

Race 214 Nov 2010

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
13532Georgie Girl FfreeFlying FifteenRobert Beard
  Keith Hay-Smith
109.01:15:051:08:530.9751:07:1011.0011.026
3854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.0DNC0.99640.996
3880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenRobyn Reidy
  Ian Rainey
109.0DNC1.00041.000
3611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams
  David Meldrum
109.0DNC1.00041.000
3103f'n'fFlying FifteenJames Callahan109.0DNC1.00041.000
2975Instant ReplayFlying FifteenKevin Brown109.0DNC1.00041.000
Aus3055Miss BehavinFlying FifteenMichael Chapman109.0DNC1.00041.000
3308FfirstyFlying FifteenAndrew Peck109.0DNC1.00041.000
1410The GremlinFlying Fifteen Mk 1James Frecheville112.0DNC1.00041.000
2675WipeoutFlying FifteenCharlie Broomhall DUT1.000

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
%ScoreNew
HC
BCH
14282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.7161:24:151:13:260.9341:08:36-2.311.0021.070
2G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Rob Stewart
0.7251:24:581:15:000.9721:12:54-2.320.9901.007
3505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0.8001:15:221:13:241.0031:13:37-2.331.0010.998
416Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood
  Don Pension
0.8201:15:471:17:260.9841:16:120.040.9740.964
200BullshotSoling (Mod)Geoff Podger0.725DNF0.87180.871
3022Just For FunTimpenny 770 SK Colin Allchin
  Roger Plowman
0.716DNF0.931-2.380.931
26KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens0.652DNF1.00081.000
815TantrumSonata 8 Anthony Despard0.725DNC0.91490.914
1000Two Way StreetNoelex 25Michael Oxer0.725DNC1.000-2.391.000
3019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison0.716DNC1.027-2.391.027
3021ScorpioTimpenny 770 SK Gerry Van Maanen0.716DNC1.00091.000
91TarnaTumlarenJames Frecheville0.720DNC1.00091.000
580Trakkie DacksStatus 580No skipper0.698DNC1.00091.000
106GhostDragonCharlie Johnson0.750DNC1.00091.000
1224Thunder Down UnderThunderbirdPaul Borg0.725DNC1.00091.000
85Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen0.750DNC1.00091.000
726Clean skinEtchellsGraeme Alexander93.0DNC1.00091.000
83CharisSoutherly 23Colin Lamble0.648DNC1.00091.000

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
121JoeySpitfireJohn Foley119.51:01:340:51:311.0000:51:3111.0011.001
21739SabretageSabreTim Heaney126.51:05:130:51:331.0000:51:3321.0001.000
31764KaboomSabreBreanna Collins126.51:06:240:52:291.0000:52:2930.9910.982
4938Pocket MaxiSabreClancy McColl126.51:07:170:53:111.0000:53:1140.9850.969
5402Why WorrySabreMurphy McColl126.51:08:020:53:471.0000:53:4750.9790.958
6305PipitSabreMark Jefferis126.51:08:120:53:551.0000:53:5560.9780.956
1755LeadlightSabreDave Bacon126.5DNC1.00081.000
1658Happy HourSabrePeter Lessels126.5DNC1.00081.000
1640Out of my WaySabreJack Felsenthal126.5DNC1.00081.000
1658Happy HourSabreClancy McColl126.5DNC1.00081.000

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell84.01:08:161:21:161.0101:22:0511.0061.001
244 HobieHobie GetawayMonique Agnew90.01:24:161:33:380.8771:22:0720.9391.001
31789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner
  David Joiner
84.01:09:011:22:101.0001:22:1031.0001.000
433 HobieHobie GetawayBen Hennessy90.01:23:151:32:301.0001:32:3040.9440.888
51750BonnieMosquito Cat + SpinSophie Aubies90.01:30:141:40:161.0001:40:1650.9100.819
1790Bee AlertMosquito CatPeter Nikitin84.0DNC0.99570.995
1747CatalystMosquito CatMitchell Meade84.0DNC0.99670.996
1775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd84.0DNC1.00071.000
1759Dances With WavesMosquito SloopDavid Emonson
  Ben Emonson
84.0DNC0.88370.883
1749Bite MeMosquito CatNicholas Baglioni84.0DNC0.98670.986
718Poly EsterPaper TigerDaryl Belskyj91.5DNC1.00071.000
1760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.0DNC1.00071.000
799Mosquito CatTim Allen84.0DNC1.00071.000
5Hobie GetawayHobie GetawayPat Troy90.0DNC1.00071.000

Division 5, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
27059Triple ExpressoCorsair F28 TriAndrew McColl0.930DNC1.00021.000
TT101SpudgunSpudgunAndrew Somerville1.030DNC1.00021.000
64Taking Care of BusinessF25 TriJohn Nettelbeck0.880DNC1.00021.000

Race 328 Nov 2010

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
13854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.01:46:311:37:430.9961:37:2011.0001.004
23103f'n'fFlying FifteenJames Callahan109.01:51:391:42:261.0001:42:2620.9770.954
3611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams
  David Meldrum
109.0DNF1.00051.000
2675WipeoutFlying FifteenCharlie Broomhall109.0DNF1.00051.000
3532Georgie Girl FfreeFlying FifteenRobert Beard
  Keith Hay-Smith
109.0DNC1.00161.001
3880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenRobyn Reidy
  Ian Rainey
109.0DNC1.00061.000
2975Instant ReplayFlying FifteenKevin Brown109.0DNC1.00061.000
Aus3055Miss BehavinFlying FifteenMichael Chapman109.0DNC1.00061.000
3308FfirstyFlying FifteenAndrew Peck109.0DNC1.00061.000
1410The GremlinFlying Fifteen Mk 1James Frecheville112.0DNC1.00061.000

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
%ScoreNew
HC
BCH
13021ScorpioTimpenny 770 SK Gerry Van Maanen0.7161:44:271:33:111.0001:33:110.011.0001.000
2505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0.8001:39:511:39:321.0011:39:380.020.9680.935
91TarnaTumlarenJames Frecheville0.720DNF1.0000.071.000
200BullshotSoling (Mod)Geoff Podger0.725DNF0.8710.070.871
580Trakkie DacksStatus 580No skipper0.698DNF1.0000.071.000
16Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood
  Don Pension
0.820DNC0.9740.080.974
726Clean skinEtchellsGraeme Alexander93.0DNC1.00081.000
85Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen0.750DNC1.00081.000
1224Thunder Down UnderThunderbirdPaul Borg0.725DNC1.00081.000
106GhostDragonCharlie Johnson0.750DNC1.00081.000
26KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens0.652DNC1.00081.000
3022Just For FunTimpenny 770 SK Colin Allchin
  Roger Plowman
0.716DNC0.931-2.380.931
815TantrumSonata 8 Anthony Despard0.725DNC0.91480.914
1000Two Way StreetNoelex 25Michael Oxer0.725DNC1.000-2.381.000
G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Rob Stewart
0.725DNC0.990-2.380.990
3019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison0.716DNC1.027-2.381.027
83CharisSoutherly 23Colin Lamble0.648DNC1.00081.000
4282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
DUT1.002

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1305PipitSabreMark Jefferis126.52:02:401:36:580.9781:34:5011.0001.022
1755LeadlightSabreDave Bacon126.5DNF1.00031.000
1764KaboomSabreBreanna Collins126.5DNC0.99140.991
21JoeySpitfireJohn Foley119.5DNC1.00141.001
938Pocket MaxiSabreClancy McColl126.5DNC0.98540.985
402Why WorrySabreMurphy McColl126.5DNC0.97940.979
1739SabretageSabreTim Heaney126.5DNC1.00041.000
1658Happy HourSabrePeter Lessels126.5DNC1.00041.000
1640Out of my WaySabreJack Felsenthal126.5DNC1.00041.000
1658Happy HourSabreClancy McColl126.5DNC1.00041.000

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell84.01:30:271:47:411.0061:48:1911.0000.994
21747CatalystMosquito CatMitchell Meade84.01:40:011:59:040.9961:58:3520.9520.908
1790Bee AlertMosquito CatPeter Nikitin84.0DNC0.99540.995
44 HobieHobie GetawayMonique Agnew90.0DNC0.93940.939
1775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd84.0DNC1.00041.000
1759Dances With WavesMosquito SloopDavid Emonson
  Ben Emonson
84.0DNC0.88340.883
1749Bite MeMosquito CatNicholas Baglioni84.0DNC0.98640.986
1789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner
  David Joiner
84.0DNC1.00041.000
718Poly EsterPaper TigerDaryl Belskyj91.5DNC1.00041.000
1750BonnieMosquito Cat + SpinSophie Aubies90.0DNC0.91040.910
33 HobieHobie GetawayBen Hennessy90.0DNC0.94440.944
1760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.0DNC1.00041.000
799Mosquito CatTim Allen84.0DNC1.00041.000
5Hobie GetawayHobie GetawayPat Troy90.0DNC1.00041.000

Division 5, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
27059Triple ExpressoCorsair F28 TriAndrew McColl0.930DNC1.00021.000
TT101SpudgunSpudgunAndrew Somerville1.030DNC1.00021.000
64Taking Care of BusinessF25 TriJohn Nettelbeck0.880DNC1.00021.000

Race 45 Dec 2010

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenRobyn Reidy
  Ian Rainey
109.00:47:190:43:251.0000:43:2511.0061.012
23611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams
  David Meldrum
109.00:47:530:43:561.0000:43:5621.0001.000
32975Instant ReplayFlying FifteenKevin Brown109.00:48:360:44:351.0000:44:3530.9930.985
43532Georgie Girl FfreeFlying FifteenRobert Beard
  Keith Hay-Smith
109.00:50:090:46:011.0010:46:0340.9780.954
3854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.0DNC1.00061.000
3103f'n'fFlying FifteenJames Callahan109.0DNC0.97760.977
2675WipeoutFlying FifteenCharlie Broomhall109.0DNC1.00061.000
Aus3055Miss BehavinFlying FifteenMichael Chapman109.0DNC1.00061.000
3308FfirstyFlying FifteenAndrew Peck109.0DNC1.00061.000
1410The GremlinFlying Fifteen Mk 1James Frecheville112.0DNC1.00061.000

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
%ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0.8000:36:460:35:490.9680:34:40-2.310.9911.013
2106GhostDragonCharlie Johnson0.7500:38:270:35:061.0000:35:06-2.321.0001.000
33019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison0.7160:39:550:34:481.0270:35:44-2.331.0050.982
44282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.7160:41:280:36:091.0020:36:13-2.340.9860.969
516Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood
  Don Pension
0.8200:37:290:37:250.9740:36:27-2.350.9690.963
6G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Rob Stewart
0.7250:48:050:42:260.9900:42:01-2.360.9130.835
580Trakkie DacksStatus 580No skipper0.698DNC1.0000.081.000
726Clean skinEtchellsGraeme Alexander93.0DNC1.00081.000
85Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen0.750DNC1.00081.000
1224Thunder Down UnderThunderbirdPaul Borg0.725DNC1.00081.000
26KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens0.652DNC1.00081.000
91TarnaTumlarenJames Frecheville0.720DNC1.0000.081.000
3021ScorpioTimpenny 770 SK Gerry Van Maanen0.716DNC1.0000.081.000
3022Just For FunTimpenny 770 SK Colin Allchin
  Roger Plowman
0.716DNC0.931-2.380.931
200BullshotSoling (Mod)Geoff Podger0.725DNC0.8710.080.871
815TantrumSonata 8 Anthony Despard0.725DNC0.91480.914
1000Two Way StreetNoelex 25Michael Oxer0.725DNC1.000-2.381.000
83CharisSoutherly 23Colin Lamble0.648DNC1.00081.000

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1402Why WorrySabreMurphy McColl126.50:40:250:31:570.9790:31:1711.0081.036
21764KaboomSabreBreanna Collins126.50:40:590:32:240.9910:32:0621.0001.009
3305PipitSabreMark Jefferis126.50:42:430:33:461.0000:33:4630.9800.960
41755LeadlightSabreDave Bacon126.50:43:210:34:161.0000:34:1640.9730.946
5938Pocket MaxiSabreClancy McColl126.50:50:320:39:570.9850:39:2150.9040.823
21JoeySpitfireJohn Foley119.5DNC1.00171.001
1739SabretageSabreTim Heaney126.5DNC1.00071.000
1658Happy HourSabrePeter Lessels126.5DNC1.00071.000
1640Out of my WaySabreJack Felsenthal126.5DNC1.00071.000
1658Happy HourSabreClancy McColl126.5DNC1.00071.000

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11747CatalystMosquito CatMitchell Meade84.00:41:520:49:500.9520:47:2711.0001.047
21760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell84.00:40:400:48:251.0000:48:2521.0131.026
31789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner
  David Joiner
84.00:41:440:49:411.0000:49:4131.0001.000
41749Bite MeMosquito CatNicholas Baglioni84.00:43:480:52:090.9860:51:2540.9760.966
51775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd84.00:44:010:52:241.0000:52:2450.9740.948
718Poly EsterPaper TigerDaryl Belskyj91.5DNF1.00071.000
1790Bee AlertMosquito CatPeter Nikitin84.0DNC0.99580.995
44 HobieHobie GetawayMonique Agnew90.0DNC0.93980.939
1759Dances With WavesMosquito SloopDavid Emonson
  Ben Emonson
84.0DNC0.88380.883
1750BonnieMosquito Cat + SpinSophie Aubies90.0DNC0.91080.910
33 HobieHobie GetawayBen Hennessy90.0DNC0.94480.944
1760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.0DNC1.00081.000
799Mosquito CatTim Allen84.0DNC1.00081.000
5Hobie GetawayHobie GetawayPat Troy90.0DNC1.00081.000

Division 5, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
127059Triple ExpressoCorsair F28 TriAndrew McColl0.9301:06:551:02:141.0001:02:1411.0001.000
TT101SpudgunSpudgunAndrew Somerville1.030DNC1.00031.000
64Taking Care of BusinessF25 TriJohn Nettelbeck0.880DNC1.00031.000

Race 55 Dec 2010

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenRobyn Reidy
  Ian Rainey
109.00:47:000:43:071.0060:43:2311.0000.994
23611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams
  David Meldrum
109.00:48:550:44:531.0000:44:5320.9810.961
33532Georgie Girl FfreeFlying FifteenRobert Beard
  Keith Hay-Smith
109.00:51:130:46:590.9780:45:5730.9580.938
2975Instant ReplayFlying FifteenKevin Brown109.0DNF0.99350.993
3854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.0DNC1.00061.000
3103f'n'fFlying FifteenJames Callahan109.0DNC0.97760.977
2675WipeoutFlying FifteenCharlie Broomhall109.0DNC1.00061.000
Aus3055Miss BehavinFlying FifteenMichael Chapman109.0DNC1.00061.000
3308FfirstyFlying FifteenAndrew Peck109.0DNC1.00061.000
1410The GremlinFlying Fifteen Mk 1James Frecheville112.0DNC1.00061.000

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
%ScoreNew
HC
BCH
14282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.7160:41:010:35:450.9860:35:15-2.311.0131.039
2505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0.8000:37:360:36:370.9910:36:17-2.321.0001.009
316Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood
  Don Pension
0.8200:37:520:37:480.9690:36:38-2.330.9851.000
4G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Rob Stewart
0.7250:46:440:41:150.9130:37:40-2.340.9430.972
3019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison0.716DNF1.005-2.371.005
106GhostDragonCharlie Johnson0.750DNF1.000-2.371.000
580Trakkie DacksStatus 580No skipper0.698DNC1.0000.081.000
726Clean skinEtchellsGraeme Alexander93.0DNC1.00081.000
85Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen0.750DNC1.00081.000
1224Thunder Down UnderThunderbirdPaul Borg0.725DNC1.00081.000
26KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens0.652DNC1.00081.000
91TarnaTumlarenJames Frecheville0.720DNC1.0000.081.000
3021ScorpioTimpenny 770 SK Gerry Van Maanen0.716DNC1.0000.081.000
3022Just For FunTimpenny 770 SK Colin Allchin
  Roger Plowman
0.716DNC0.931-2.380.931
200BullshotSoling (Mod)Geoff Podger0.725DNC0.8710.080.871
815TantrumSonata 8 Anthony Despard0.725DNC0.91480.914
1000Two Way StreetNoelex 25Michael Oxer0.725DNC1.000-2.381.000
83CharisSoutherly 23Colin Lamble0.648DNC1.00081.000

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11764KaboomSabreBreanna Collins126.50:42:140:33:231.0000:33:2311.0001.000
2305PipitSabreMark Jefferis126.50:43:180:34:140.9800:33:3320.9880.995
3402Why WorrySabreMurphy McColl126.50:42:140:33:231.0080:33:3931.0000.992
41755LeadlightSabreDave Bacon126.50:44:200:35:030.9730:34:0640.9760.979
5938Pocket MaxiSabreClancy McColl126.50:50:520:40:130.9040:36:2150.9110.918
21JoeySpitfireJohn Foley119.5DNC1.00171.001
1739SabretageSabreTim Heaney126.5DNC1.00071.000
1658Happy HourSabrePeter Lessels126.5DNC1.00071.000
1640Out of my WaySabreJack Felsenthal126.5DNC1.00071.000
1658Happy HourSabreClancy McColl126.5DNC1.00071.000

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner
  David Joiner
84.00:40:040:47:421.0000:47:4211.0321.064
21775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd84.00:43:510:52:120.9740:50:5120.9860.998
31749Bite MeMosquito CatNicholas Baglioni84.00:44:130:52:380.9760:51:2330.9820.987
41760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell84.00:42:370:50:441.0130:51:2441.0000.987
1747CatalystMosquito CatMitchell Meade84.0DNF1.00071.000
718Poly EsterPaper TigerDaryl Belskyj91.5DNF1.00071.000
1790Bee AlertMosquito CatPeter Nikitin84.0DNC0.99580.995
44 HobieHobie GetawayMonique Agnew90.0DNC0.93980.939
1759Dances With WavesMosquito SloopDavid Emonson
  Ben Emonson
84.0DNC0.88380.883
1750BonnieMosquito Cat + SpinSophie Aubies90.0DNC0.91080.910
33 HobieHobie GetawayBen Hennessy90.0DNC0.94480.944
1760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.0DNC1.00081.000
799Mosquito CatTim Allen84.0DNC1.00081.000
5Hobie GetawayHobie GetawayPat Troy90.0DNC1.00081.000

Division 5, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
127059Triple ExpressoCorsair F28 TriAndrew McColl0.9300:51:340:47:571.0000:47:5711.0001.000
TT101SpudgunSpudgunAndrew Somerville1.030DNC1.00031.000
64Taking Care of BusinessF25 TriJohn Nettelbeck0.880DNC1.00031.000

Race 619 Dec 2010

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
13611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams
  David Meldrum
109.02:05:391:55:170.9811:53:0511.0011.020
23532Georgie Girl FfreeFlying FifteenRobert Beard
  Keith Hay-Smith
109.02:10:121:59:270.9581:54:2620.9831.008
33103f'n'fFlying FifteenJames Callahan109.02:08:331:57:560.9771:55:1330.9891.001
43880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenRobyn Reidy
  Ian Rainey
109.02:05:431:55:201.0001:55:2041.0001.000
53854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.02:06:251:55:591.0001:55:5950.9970.994
62975Instant ReplayFlying FifteenKevin Brown109.02:08:001:57:260.9931:56:3760.9910.989
2675WipeoutFlying FifteenCharlie Broomhall109.0DNC1.00081.000
Aus3055Miss BehavinFlying FifteenMichael Chapman109.0DNC1.00081.000
3308FfirstyFlying FifteenAndrew Peck109.0DNC1.00081.000
1410The GremlinFlying Fifteen Mk 1James Frecheville112.0DNC1.00081.000

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
%ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1200BullshotSoling (Mod)Geoff Podger0.7252:11:011:55:380.8711:40:43-2.310.9651.058
2505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0.8001:48:121:45:231.0001:45:23-2.321.0061.011
33019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison0.7162:02:141:46:331.0051:47:05-2.331.0000.995
44282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.7162:03:361:47:441.0131:49:08-2.340.9950.976
51224Thunder Down UnderThunderbirdPaul Borg0.7252:08:281:53:231.0001:53:23-2.350.9700.940
16Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood
  Don Pension
0.820DNC0.985-2.380.985
580Trakkie DacksStatus 580No skipper0.698DNC1.0000.081.000
726Clean skinEtchellsGraeme Alexander93.0DNC1.00081.000
85Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen0.750DNC1.00081.000
106GhostDragonCharlie Johnson0.750DNC1.000-2.381.000
26KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens0.652DNC1.00081.000
91TarnaTumlarenJames Frecheville0.720DNC1.0000.081.000
3021ScorpioTimpenny 770 SK Gerry Van Maanen0.716DNC1.0000.081.000
815TantrumSonata 8 Anthony Despard0.725DNC0.91480.914
1000Two Way StreetNoelex 25Michael Oxer0.725DNC1.000-2.381.000
G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Rob Stewart
0.725DNC0.943-2.380.943
83CharisSoutherly 23Colin Lamble0.648DNC1.00081.000
3022Just For FunTimpenny 770 SK Colin Allchin
  Roger Plowman
DUT0.931

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11755LeadlightSabreDave Bacon126.52:16:171:47:440.9761:45:0910.9971.017
21764KaboomSabreBreanna Collins126.52:15:171:46:571.0001:46:5721.0001.000
3305PipitSabreMark Jefferis126.52:17:061:48:230.9881:47:0530.9940.999
21JoeySpitfireJohn Foley119.5DNC1.00151.001
938Pocket MaxiSabreClancy McColl126.5DNC0.91150.911
402Why WorrySabreMurphy McColl126.5DNC1.00051.000
1739SabretageSabreTim Heaney126.5DNC1.00051.000
1658Happy HourSabrePeter Lessels126.5DNC1.00051.000
1640Out of my WaySabreJack Felsenthal126.5DNC1.00051.000
1658Happy HourSabreClancy McColl126.5DNC1.00051.000

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner
  David Joiner
84.01:53:592:15:421.0322:20:0211.0010.969
21760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell84.02:01:472:24:591.0002:24:5920.9680.936
1775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd84.0DNF0.98660.986
1749Bite MeMosquito CatNicholas Baglioni84.0DNF0.98260.982
718Poly EsterPaper TigerDaryl Belskyj91.5DNF1.00061.000
1790Bee AlertMosquito CatPeter Nikitin84.0DNC0.99570.995
44 HobieHobie GetawayMonique Agnew90.0DNC0.93970.939
1747CatalystMosquito CatMitchell Meade84.0DNC1.00071.000
1759Dances With WavesMosquito SloopDavid Emonson
  Ben Emonson
84.0DNC0.88370.883
1750BonnieMosquito Cat + SpinSophie Aubies90.0DNC0.91070.910
33 HobieHobie GetawayBen Hennessy90.0DNC0.94470.944
1760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.0DNC1.00071.000
799Mosquito CatTim Allen84.0DNC1.00071.000
5Hobie GetawayHobie GetawayPat Troy90.0DNC1.00071.000

Division 5, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
27059Triple ExpressoCorsair F28 TriAndrew McColl0.930DNC1.00021.000
TT101SpudgunSpudgunAndrew Somerville1.030DNC1.00021.000
64Taking Care of BusinessF25 TriJohn Nettelbeck0.880DNC1.00021.000

Race 716 Jan 2011

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
13103f'n'fFlying FifteenJames Callahan109.01:10:561:05:050.9891:04:2211.0001.011
23854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.01:10:231:04:340.9971:04:2321.0041.011
33532Georgie Girl FfreeFlying FifteenRobert Beard
  Keith Hay-Smith
109.01:12:061:06:090.9831:05:0130.9921.001
42975Instant ReplayFlying FifteenKevin Brown109.01:11:451:05:500.9911:05:1440.9950.998
5Aus3055Miss BehavinFlying FifteenMichael Chapman109.01:14:281:08:191.0001:08:1950.9770.953
3880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenRobyn Reidy
  Ian Rainey
109.0DNC1.00071.000
3611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams
  David Meldrum
109.0DNC1.00171.001
2675WipeoutFlying FifteenCharlie Broomhall109.0DNC1.00071.000
3308FfirstyFlying FifteenAndrew Peck109.0DNC1.00071.000
1410The GremlinFlying Fifteen Mk 1James Frecheville112.0DNC1.00071.000

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
%ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1815TantrumSonata 8 Anthony Despard0.7251:07:140:59:210.9140:54:14-2.311.0041.094
24282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.7161:07:130:58:360.9950:58:18-2.321.0071.018
3505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0.8001:00:120:58:381.0060:58:59-2.331.0061.006
416Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood
  Don Pension
0.8201:01:341:01:280.9851:00:32-2.340.9830.980
585Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen0.7501:06:351:00:481.0001:00:48-2.350.9880.976
6200BullshotSoling (Mod)Geoff Podger0.7251:12:241:03:540.9651:01:40-2.360.9640.962
71000Two Way StreetNoelex 25Michael Oxer0.7251:11:161:02:541.0001:02:54-2.370.9720.944
83019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison0.7161:19:381:09:251.0001:09:25-2.380.9280.855
106GhostDragonCharlie Johnson0.750DNC1.000-2.3101.000
726Clean skinEtchellsGraeme Alexander93.0DNC1.000101.000
1224Thunder Down UnderThunderbirdPaul Borg0.725DNC0.970-2.3100.970
26KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens0.652DNC1.000101.000
580Trakkie DacksStatus 580No skipper0.698DNC1.0000.0101.000
91TarnaTumlarenJames Frecheville0.720DNC1.0000.0101.000
3021ScorpioTimpenny 770 SK Gerry Van Maanen0.716DNC1.0000.0101.000
3022Just For FunTimpenny 770 SK Colin Allchin
  Roger Plowman
0.716DNC0.931-2.3100.931
G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Rob Stewart
0.725DNC0.943-2.3100.943
83CharisSoutherly 23Colin Lamble0.648DNC1.000101.000

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1305PipitSabreMark Jefferis126.51:12:000:56:550.9940:56:3511.0001.006
21755LeadlightSabreDave Bacon126.51:12:310:57:200.9970:57:0920.9970.996
31658Happy HourSabrePeter Lessels126.51:12:480:57:331.0000:57:3330.9950.989
1764KaboomSabreBreanna Collins126.5DNC1.00051.000
21JoeySpitfireJohn Foley119.5DNC1.00151.001
938Pocket MaxiSabreClancy McColl126.5DNC0.91150.911
402Why WorrySabreMurphy McColl126.5DNC1.00051.000
1739SabretageSabreTim Heaney126.5DNC1.00051.000
1640Out of my WaySabreJack Felsenthal126.5DNC1.00051.000
1658Happy HourSabreClancy McColl126.5DNC1.00051.000

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell84.01:04:501:17:110.9681:14:4311.0071.046
21747CatalystMosquito CatMitchell Meade84.01:05:371:18:071.0001:18:0721.0001.000
31790Bee AlertMosquito CatPeter Nikitin84.01:07:521:20:480.9951:20:2330.9840.972
4718Poly EsterPaper TigerDaryl Belskyj91.51:32:381:41:141.0001:41:1440.8860.772
44 HobieHobie GetawayMonique Agnew90.0DNC0.93960.939
1775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd84.0DNC0.98660.986
1759Dances With WavesMosquito SloopDavid Emonson
  Ben Emonson
84.0DNC0.88360.883
1749Bite MeMosquito CatNicholas Baglioni84.0DNC0.98260.982
1789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner
  David Joiner
84.0DNC1.00161.001
1750BonnieMosquito Cat + SpinSophie Aubies90.0DNC0.91060.910
33 HobieHobie GetawayBen Hennessy90.0DNC0.94460.944
1760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.0DNC1.00061.000
799Mosquito CatTim Allen84.0DNC1.00061.000
5Hobie GetawayHobie GetawayPat Troy90.0DNC1.00061.000

Division 5, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1TT101SpudgunSpudgunAndrew Somerville1.0301:16:101:18:271.0001:18:2711.0001.000
264Taking Care of BusinessF25 TriJohn Nettelbeck0.8801:32:271:21:211.0001:21:2120.9820.964
27059Triple ExpressoCorsair F28 TriAndrew McColl0.930DNC1.00041.000

Race 816 Jan 2011

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
13103f'n'fFlying FifteenJames Callahan109.01:13:371:07:321.0001:07:3211.0001.000
23854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.01:13:311:07:271.0041:07:4321.0010.997
32975Instant ReplayFlying FifteenKevin Brown109.01:14:491:08:380.9951:08:1830.9920.989
43532Georgie Girl FfreeFlying FifteenRobert Beard
  Keith Hay-Smith
109.01:15:211:09:080.9921:08:3540.9890.985
3880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenRobyn Reidy
  Ian Rainey
109.0DNC1.00061.000
3611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams
  David Meldrum
109.0DNC1.00161.001
2675WipeoutFlying FifteenCharlie Broomhall109.0DNC1.00061.000
Aus3055Miss BehavinFlying FifteenMichael Chapman109.0DNC0.97760.977
3308FfirstyFlying FifteenAndrew Peck109.0DNC1.00061.000
1410The GremlinFlying Fifteen Mk 1James Frecheville112.0DNC1.00061.000

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
%ScoreNew
HC
BCH
13019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison0.7161:02:300:54:290.9280:50:33-2.311.0071.086
285Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen0.7500:59:180:54:090.9880:53:30-2.321.0071.026
31000Two Way StreetNoelex 25Michael Oxer0.7251:02:250:55:060.9720:53:33-2.330.9991.025
44282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.7161:02:590:54:541.0070:55:17-2.341.0000.993
5505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0.8000:56:380:55:101.0060:55:29-2.350.9980.989
616Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood
  Don Pension
0.8200:58:250:58:190.9830:57:20-2.360.9710.958
7815TantrumSonata 8 Anthony Despard0.7251:07:250:59:301.0040:59:45-2.370.9620.919
580Trakkie DacksStatus 580No skipper0.698DNC1.0000.091.000
726Clean skinEtchellsGraeme Alexander93.0DNC1.00091.000
1224Thunder Down UnderThunderbirdPaul Borg0.725DNC0.970-2.390.970
106GhostDragonCharlie Johnson0.750DNC1.000-2.391.000
26KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens0.652DNC1.00091.000
91TarnaTumlarenJames Frecheville0.720DNC1.0000.091.000
3021ScorpioTimpenny 770 SK Gerry Van Maanen0.716DNC1.0000.091.000
3022Just For FunTimpenny 770 SK Colin Allchin
  Roger Plowman
0.716DNC0.931-2.390.931
200BullshotSoling (Mod)Geoff Podger0.725DNC0.964-2.390.964
G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Rob Stewart
0.725DNC0.943-2.390.943
83CharisSoutherly 23Colin Lamble0.648DNC1.00091.000

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11755LeadlightSabreDave Bacon126.51:08:180:54:000.9970:53:5011.0001.003
2305PipitSabreMark Jefferis126.51:09:310:54:571.0000:54:5720.9920.983
1764KaboomSabreBreanna Collins126.5DNC1.00041.000
21JoeySpitfireJohn Foley119.5DNC1.00141.001
938Pocket MaxiSabreClancy McColl126.5DNC0.91140.911
402Why WorrySabreMurphy McColl126.5DNC1.00041.000
1739SabretageSabreTim Heaney126.5DNC1.00041.000
1658Happy HourSabrePeter Lessels126.5DNC0.99540.995
1640Out of my WaySabreJack Felsenthal126.5DNC1.00041.000
1658Happy HourSabreClancy McColl126.5DNC1.00041.000

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11790Bee AlertMosquito CatPeter Nikitin84.01:16:481:31:260.9841:29:5811.0001.016
2718Poly EsterPaper TigerDaryl Belskyj91.51:33:391:42:210.8861:30:4120.9471.008
31760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell84.01:15:441:30:101.0071:30:4731.0071.007
41747CatalystMosquito CatMitchell Meade84.01:19:541:35:071.0001:35:0740.9810.961
44 HobieHobie GetawayMonique Agnew90.0DNC0.93960.939
1775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd84.0DNC0.98660.986
1759Dances With WavesMosquito SloopDavid Emonson
  Ben Emonson
84.0DNC0.88360.883
1749Bite MeMosquito CatNicholas Baglioni84.0DNC0.98260.982
1789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner
  David Joiner
84.0DNC1.00161.001
1750BonnieMosquito Cat + SpinSophie Aubies90.0DNC0.91060.910
33 HobieHobie GetawayBen Hennessy90.0DNC0.94460.944
1760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.0DNC1.00061.000
799Mosquito CatTim Allen84.0DNC1.00061.000
5Hobie GetawayHobie GetawayPat Troy90.0DNC1.00061.000

Division 5, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1TT101SpudgunSpudgunAndrew Somerville1.0301:06:511:08:511.0001:08:5111.0001.000
27059Triple ExpressoCorsair F28 TriAndrew McColl0.930DNC1.00031.000
64Taking Care of BusinessF25 TriJohn Nettelbeck0.880DNC0.98230.982

Race 923 Jan 2011

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
13854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.01:15:491:09:331.0011:09:3811.0021.003
23103f'n'fFlying FifteenJames Callahan109.01:16:061:09:491.0001:09:4921.0001.000
31410The GremlinFlying Fifteen Mk 1James Frecheville112.01:18:171:09:541.0001:09:5431.0000.999
42975Instant ReplayFlying FifteenKevin Brown109.01:16:511:10:300.9921:09:5640.9950.998
53611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams
  David Meldrum
109.01:17:271:11:031.0011:11:0850.9910.981
63308FfirstyFlying FifteenAndrew Peck109.01:18:341:12:051.0001:12:0560.9850.969
3532Georgie Girl FfreeFlying FifteenRobert Beard
  Keith Hay-Smith
109.0DNC0.98980.989
3880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenRobyn Reidy
  Ian Rainey
109.0DNC1.00081.000
2675WipeoutFlying FifteenCharlie Broomhall109.0DNC1.00081.000
Aus3055Miss BehavinFlying FifteenMichael Chapman109.0DNC0.97780.977

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
%ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0.8001:17:591:17:440.9981:17:350.011.0131.028
2G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Rob Stewart
0.7251:34:241:23:190.9431:18:34-2.320.9791.015
33021ScorpioTimpenny 770 SK Gerry Van Maanen0.7161:31:281:19:441.0001:19:44-2.331.0001.000
43019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison0.7161:31:121:19:301.0071:20:03-2.341.0020.996
585Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen0.7501:25:561:20:191.0071:20:520.050.9970.986
61000Two Way StreetNoelex 25Michael Oxer0.7251:34:081:23:050.9991:23:00-2.360.9800.961
74282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.7161:39:301:26:441.0001:26:44-2.370.9600.919
81224Thunder Down UnderThunderbirdPaul Borg0.7251:45:481:33:230.9701:30:35-2.380.9250.880
106GhostDragonCharlie Johnson0.750DNC1.000-2.3111.000
726Clean skinEtchellsGraeme Alexander93.0DNC1.000111.000
26KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens0.652DNC1.000111.000
580Trakkie DacksStatus 580No skipper0.698DNC1.0000.0111.000
91TarnaTumlarenJames Frecheville0.720DNC1.0000.0111.000
3022Just For FunTimpenny 770 SK Colin Allchin
  Roger Plowman
0.716DNC0.931-2.3110.931
200BullshotSoling (Mod)Geoff Podger0.725DNC0.964-2.3110.964
815TantrumSonata 8 Anthony Despard0.725DNC0.962-2.3110.962
83CharisSoutherly 23Colin Lamble0.648DNC1.000111.000
16Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood
  Don Pension
DUT0.971

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1938Pocket MaxiSabreClancy McColl126.51:52:061:28:370.9111:20:4411.0051.098
21640Out of my WaySabreJack Felsenthal126.51:43:571:22:101.0001:22:1021.0391.078
3305PipitSabreMark Jefferis126.51:53:571:30:050.9921:29:2230.9920.992
4402Why WorrySabreMurphy McColl126.51:55:141:31:061.0001:31:0640.9870.973
1755LeadlightSabreDave Bacon126.5DNF1.00061.000
1764KaboomSabreBreanna Collins126.5DNC1.00071.000
21JoeySpitfireJohn Foley119.5DNC1.00171.001
1739SabretageSabreTim Heaney126.5DNC1.00071.000
1658Happy HourSabrePeter Lessels126.5DNC0.99570.995
1658Happy HourSabreClancy McColl126.5DNC1.00071.000

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.01:39:012:03:461.0002:03:4611.0001.000
2799Mosquito CatTim Allen84.01:59:202:22:041.0002:22:0420.9360.871
1790Bee AlertMosquito CatPeter Nikitin84.0DNC1.00041.000
44 HobieHobie GetawayMonique Agnew90.0DNC0.93940.939
1747CatalystMosquito CatMitchell Meade84.0DNC0.98140.981
1775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd84.0DNC0.98640.986
1759Dances With WavesMosquito SloopDavid Emonson
  Ben Emonson
84.0DNC0.88340.883
1749Bite MeMosquito CatNicholas Baglioni84.0DNC0.98240.982
1760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell84.0DNC1.00741.007
1789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner
  David Joiner
84.0DNC1.00141.001
718Poly EsterPaper TigerDaryl Belskyj91.5DNC0.94740.947
1750BonnieMosquito Cat + SpinSophie Aubies90.0DNC0.91040.910
33 HobieHobie GetawayBen Hennessy90.0DNC0.94440.944
5Hobie GetawayHobie GetawayPat Troy90.0DNC1.00041.000

Division 5, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
27059Triple ExpressoCorsair F28 TriAndrew McColl0.930DNC1.00021.000
TT101SpudgunSpudgunAndrew Somerville1.030DNC1.00021.000
64Taking Care of BusinessF25 TriJohn Nettelbeck0.880DNC0.98220.982

Race 1030 Jan 2011

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
13532Georgie Girl FfreeFlying FifteenRobert Beard
  Keith Hay-Smith
109.01:46:031:37:180.9891:36:1311.0001.011
2Aus3055Miss BehavinFlying FifteenMichael Chapman109.01:47:241:38:320.9771:36:1620.9941.011
33854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.01:45:451:37:011.0021:37:1331.0021.001
43103f'n'fFlying FifteenJames Callahan109.01:48:081:39:121.0001:39:1240.9910.981
3308FfirstyFlying FifteenAndrew Peck109.0DSQ0.98560.985
3880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenRobyn Reidy
  Ian Rainey
109.0DNC1.00071.000
3611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams
  David Meldrum
109.0DNC0.99170.991
2675WipeoutFlying FifteenCharlie Broomhall109.0DNC1.00071.000
2975Instant ReplayFlying FifteenKevin Brown109.0DNC0.99570.995
1410The GremlinFlying Fifteen Mk 1James Frecheville112.0DNC1.00071.000

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
%ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Rob Stewart
0.7251:55:451:42:100.9791:40:01-2.311.0081.036
2726Clean skinEtchellsGraeme Alexander93.01:35:431:42:551.0001:42:5521.0041.007
383CharisSoutherly 23Colin Lamble0.6482:11:231:43:391.0001:43:39-2.331.0001.000
43022Just For FunTimpenny 770 SK Colin Allchin
  Roger Plowman
0.7162:14:011:56:490.9311:48:46-2.340.9420.953
5505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0.8001:54:091:51:111.0131:52:37-2.350.9670.920
64282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.7162:14:511:57:330.9601:52:51-2.360.9390.918
71000Two Way StreetNoelex 25Michael Oxer0.7252:15:491:59:530.9801:57:29-2.370.9310.882
580Trakkie DacksStatus 580No skipper0.698DNC1.0000.091.000
85Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen0.750DNC0.9970.090.997
1224Thunder Down UnderThunderbirdPaul Borg0.725DNC0.925-2.390.925
106GhostDragonCharlie Johnson0.750DNC1.000-2.391.000
16Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood
  Don Pension
0.820DNC0.971-2.390.971
91TarnaTumlarenJames Frecheville0.720DNC1.0000.091.000
3021ScorpioTimpenny 770 SK Gerry Van Maanen0.716DNC1.000-2.391.000
200BullshotSoling (Mod)Geoff Podger0.725DNC0.964-2.390.964
815TantrumSonata 8 Anthony Despard0.725DNC0.962-2.390.962
3019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison0.716DNC1.002-2.391.002
26KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens0.652DNC1.00091.000

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1305PipitSabreMark Jefferis126.51:41:201:20:060.9921:19:2811.0001.008
1764KaboomSabreBreanna Collins126.5DNC1.00031.000
1755LeadlightSabreDave Bacon126.5DNC1.00031.000
21JoeySpitfireJohn Foley119.5DNC1.00131.001
938Pocket MaxiSabreClancy McColl126.5DNC1.00531.005
402Why WorrySabreMurphy McColl126.5DNC0.98730.987
1739SabretageSabreTim Heaney126.5DNC1.00031.000
1658Happy HourSabrePeter Lessels126.5DNC0.99530.995
1640Out of my WaySabreJack Felsenthal126.5DNC1.03931.039
1658Happy HourSabreClancy McColl126.5DNC1.00031.000

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner
  David Joiner
84.02:19:512:46:291.0012:46:3911.0861.170
244 HobieHobie GetawayMonique Agnew90.02:55:303:15:000.9393:03:0621.0021.065
31750BonnieMosquito Cat + SpinSophie Aubies90.03:14:043:35:380.9103:16:1330.9520.994
45Hobie GetawayHobie GetawayPat Troy90.03:00:403:20:441.0003:20:4440.9860.971
1790Bee AlertMosquito CatPeter Nikitin84.0DNF1.00061.000
1747CatalystMosquito CatMitchell Meade84.0DNC0.98170.981
1775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd84.0DNC0.98670.986
1759Dances With WavesMosquito SloopDavid Emonson
  Ben Emonson
84.0DNC0.88370.883
1749Bite MeMosquito CatNicholas Baglioni84.0DNC0.98270.982
1760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell84.0DNC1.00771.007
718Poly EsterPaper TigerDaryl Belskyj91.5DNC0.94770.947
33 HobieHobie GetawayBen Hennessy90.0DNC0.94470.944
1760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.0DNC1.00071.000
799Mosquito CatTim Allen84.0DNC0.93670.936

Division 5, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1TT101SpudgunSpudgunAndrew Somerville1.0302:04:292:08:131.0002:08:1311.0001.000
27059Triple ExpressoCorsair F28 TriAndrew McColl0.930DNC1.00031.000
64Taking Care of BusinessF25 TriJohn Nettelbeck0.880DNC0.98230.982

Race 1120 Mar 2011

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
13854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.00:47:150:43:211.0020:43:2611.0000.998
3532Georgie Girl FfreeFlying FifteenRobert Beard
  Keith Hay-Smith
109.0DNC1.00031.000
3880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenRobyn Reidy
  Ian Rainey
109.0DNC1.00031.000
3611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams
  David Meldrum
109.0DNC0.99130.991
3103f'n'fFlying FifteenJames Callahan109.0DNC0.99130.991
2675WipeoutFlying FifteenCharlie Broomhall109.0DNC1.00031.000
2975Instant ReplayFlying FifteenKevin Brown109.0DNC0.99530.995
Aus3055Miss BehavinFlying FifteenMichael Chapman109.0DNC0.99430.994
3308FfirstyFlying FifteenAndrew Peck109.0DNC0.98530.985
1410The GremlinFlying Fifteen Mk 1James Frecheville112.0DNC1.00031.000

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
%ScoreNew
HC
BCH
116Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood
  Don Pension
0.8200:37:530:37:490.9710:36:43-2.311.0041.037
2505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0.8000:39:050:38:040.9670:36:49-2.321.0011.034
33022Just For FunTimpenny 770 SK Colin Allchin
  Roger Plowman
0.7160:45:250:39:350.9420:37:18-2.330.9821.021
44282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.7160:45:540:40:010.9390:37:34-2.340.9761.013
91TarnaTumlarenJames Frecheville0.720DNC1.0000.061.000
726Clean skinEtchellsGraeme Alexander93.0DNC1.00461.004
85Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen0.750DNC0.9970.060.997
1224Thunder Down UnderThunderbirdPaul Borg0.725DNC0.925-2.360.925
106GhostDragonCharlie Johnson0.750DNC1.000-2.361.000
580Trakkie DacksStatus 580No skipper0.698DNC1.0000.061.000
26KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens0.652DNC1.00061.000
3021ScorpioTimpenny 770 SK Gerry Van Maanen0.716DNC1.000-2.361.000
200BullshotSoling (Mod)Geoff Podger0.725DNC0.964-2.360.964
815TantrumSonata 8 Anthony Despard0.725DNC0.962-2.360.962
1000Two Way StreetNoelex 25Michael Oxer0.725DNC0.931-2.360.931
G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Rob Stewart
0.725DNC1.008-2.361.008
3019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison0.716DNC1.002-2.361.002
83CharisSoutherly 23Colin Lamble0.648DNC1.000-2.361.000

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1305PipitSabreMark Jefferis126.50:43:360:34:281.0000:34:2811.0001.000
21755LeadlightSabreDave Bacon126.50:44:000:34:471.0000:34:4720.9960.991
31658Happy HourSabreClancy McColl126.50:44:200:35:031.0000:35:0330.9920.983
1764KaboomSabreBreanna Collins126.5DNC1.00051.000
21JoeySpitfireJohn Foley119.5DNC1.00151.001
938Pocket MaxiSabreClancy McColl126.5DNC1.00551.005
402Why WorrySabreMurphy McColl126.5DNC0.98750.987
1739SabretageSabreTim Heaney126.5DNC1.00051.000
1658Happy HourSabrePeter Lessels126.5DNC0.99550.995
1640Out of my WaySabreJack Felsenthal126.5DNC1.03951.039

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
718Poly EsterPaper TigerDaryl Belskyj91.5DNF0.94720.947
1790Bee AlertMosquito CatPeter Nikitin84.0DNC1.00031.000
44 HobieHobie GetawayMonique Agnew90.0DNC1.00231.002
1747CatalystMosquito CatMitchell Meade84.0DNC0.98130.981
1775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd84.0DNC0.98630.986
1759Dances With WavesMosquito SloopDavid Emonson
  Ben Emonson
84.0DNC0.88330.883
1749Bite MeMosquito CatNicholas Baglioni84.0DNC0.98230.982
1760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell84.0DNC1.00731.007
1789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner
  David Joiner
84.0DNC1.08631.086
1750BonnieMosquito Cat + SpinSophie Aubies90.0DNC0.95230.952
33 HobieHobie GetawayBen Hennessy90.0DNC0.94430.944
1760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.0DNC1.00031.000
799Mosquito CatTim Allen84.0DNC0.93630.936
5Hobie GetawayHobie GetawayPat Troy90.0DNC0.98630.986

Division 5, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
TT101SpudgunSpudgunAndrew Somerville1.030DNS1.00021.000
27059Triple ExpressoCorsair F28 TriAndrew McColl0.930DNC1.00031.000
64Taking Care of BusinessF25 TriJohn Nettelbeck0.880DNC0.98230.982

Race 1220 Mar 2011

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
13854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.00:50:450:46:341.0000:46:3411.0001.000
3532Georgie Girl FfreeFlying FifteenRobert Beard
  Keith Hay-Smith
109.0DNC1.00031.000
3880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenRobyn Reidy
  Ian Rainey
109.0DNC1.00031.000
3611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams
  David Meldrum
109.0DNC0.99130.991
3103f'n'fFlying FifteenJames Callahan109.0DNC0.99130.991
2675WipeoutFlying FifteenCharlie Broomhall109.0DNC1.00031.000
2975Instant ReplayFlying FifteenKevin Brown109.0DNC0.99530.995
Aus3055Miss BehavinFlying FifteenMichael Chapman109.0DNC0.99430.994
3308FfirstyFlying FifteenAndrew Peck109.0DNC0.98530.985
1410The GremlinFlying Fifteen Mk 1James Frecheville112.0DNC1.00031.000

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
%ScoreNew
HC
BCH
14282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.7160:42:480:37:190.9760:36:25-2.310.9891.002
2505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0.8000:37:290:36:301.0010:36:33-2.321.0000.999
316Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood
  Don Pension
0.8200:37:500:37:461.0040:37:55-2.330.9840.963
91TarnaTumlarenJames Frecheville0.720DNC1.0000.051.000
726Clean skinEtchellsGraeme Alexander93.0DNC1.00451.004
85Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen0.750DNC0.9970.050.997
1224Thunder Down UnderThunderbirdPaul Borg0.725DNC0.925-2.350.925
106GhostDragonCharlie Johnson0.750DNC1.000-2.351.000
580Trakkie DacksStatus 580No skipper0.698DNC1.0000.051.000
26KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens0.652DNC1.00051.000
3021ScorpioTimpenny 770 SK Gerry Van Maanen0.716DNC1.000-2.351.000
3022Just For FunTimpenny 770 SK Colin Allchin
  Roger Plowman
0.716DNC0.982-2.350.982
200BullshotSoling (Mod)Geoff Podger0.725DNC0.964-2.350.964
815TantrumSonata 8 Anthony Despard0.725DNC0.962-2.350.962
1000Two Way StreetNoelex 25Michael Oxer0.725DNC0.931-2.350.931
G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Rob Stewart
0.725DNC1.008-2.351.008
3019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison0.716DNC1.002-2.351.002
83CharisSoutherly 23Colin Lamble0.648DNC1.000-2.351.000

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1305PipitSabreMark Jefferis126.50:44:580:35:331.0000:35:3311.0001.000
21658Happy HourSabreClancy McColl126.50:47:330:37:350.9920:37:1720.9730.954
1755LeadlightSabreDave Bacon126.5DNS0.99640.996
1764KaboomSabreBreanna Collins126.5DNC1.00051.000
21JoeySpitfireJohn Foley119.5DNC1.00151.001
938Pocket MaxiSabreClancy McColl126.5DNC1.00551.005
402Why WorrySabreMurphy McColl126.5DNC0.98750.987
1739SabretageSabreTim Heaney126.5DNC1.00051.000
1658Happy HourSabrePeter Lessels126.5DNC0.99550.995
1640Out of my WaySabreJack Felsenthal126.5DNC1.03951.039

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1790Bee AlertMosquito CatPeter Nikitin84.0DNC1.00021.000
44 HobieHobie GetawayMonique Agnew90.0DNC1.00221.002
1747CatalystMosquito CatMitchell Meade84.0DNC0.98120.981
1775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd84.0DNC0.98620.986
1759Dances With WavesMosquito SloopDavid Emonson
  Ben Emonson
84.0DNC0.88320.883
1749Bite MeMosquito CatNicholas Baglioni84.0DNC0.98220.982
1760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell84.0DNC1.00721.007
1789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner
  David Joiner
84.0DNC1.08621.086
718Poly EsterPaper TigerDaryl Belskyj91.5DNC0.94720.947
1750BonnieMosquito Cat + SpinSophie Aubies90.0DNC0.95220.952
33 HobieHobie GetawayBen Hennessy90.0DNC0.94420.944
1760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.0DNC1.00021.000
799Mosquito CatTim Allen84.0DNC0.93620.936
5Hobie GetawayHobie GetawayPat Troy90.0DNC0.98620.986

Division 5, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
27059Triple ExpressoCorsair F28 TriAndrew McColl0.930DNC1.00021.000
TT101SpudgunSpudgunAndrew Somerville1.030DNC1.00021.000
64Taking Care of BusinessF25 TriJohn Nettelbeck0.880DNC0.98220.982
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes