SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubClassic 30
23 Apr 2011
Round Raymond Island
24 Apr 2011
Lake Victoria
Triangle

25 Apr 2011
Score
13931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark
  Andrew Peck
1113.0
2Aus 948Clean SkinEtchellsGraeme Alexander210517.0
2247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
36817.0
416Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood
  Peter Farrell
  Dan And RON
4444 (DNC)52.0
5101Joe BlowSpitfireJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
44 (DNC)7253.0
61000Two Way StreetNoelex 25Michael Oxer44 (DNC)17768.0
7741SazamanderNoelex 25Bryan Roberts44 (DNF)161070.0
83103f'n'fFlying FifteenJames Callahan44 (DNC)244 (DNC)90.0
991Eau RevoirSeaway 25Bruce James44 (DNC)344 (DNC)91.0
9G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell44 (DNC)44 (DNC)391.0
11Aus3055Miss BehavinFlying FifteenMichael Chapman44 (DNC)44 (DNC)492.0
12963CocktailNoelex 25Rob BainsfordMYC44 (DNC)544 (DNC)93.0
1310RollercoasterCastle 650Stephen ReardonMTYC44 (DNC)44 (DNC)694.0
1434WaitagoAdams 28David Underwood44 (DNC)844 (DNC)96.0
15149815No Name Laser RadialRoger Plowman44 (DNC)44 (DNC)997.0
154282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery44 (DNC)944 (DNC)97.0
17100FlashWaller 5.4Jeremy Reynolds44 (DNC)1144 (DNC)99.0
18REDGolden DreamNorwalk Island Sharpie (NIS 26)David Penhall
  Jill Penhall
44 (DNF)1244 (DNC)100.0
193691HawkeyeElliott 7.4Rob Cook44 (DNC)1344 (DNC)101.0
203019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison44 (DNC)1444 (DNC)102.0
215747Beats WorkElliott 770 James BlandGTYC44 (DNC)1544 (DNC)103.0
224837Mixed NutsMagnum 8.5 Tim O'GradyMYC44 (DNC)1844 (DNC)106.0
23868VelocityMagnum 8.5 Saxil Tuxen44 (DNC)1944 (DNC)107.0
2463MagnatuideMagnum 8.5 Greame Hollis44 (DNC)2044 (DNC)108.0
2574Quantum LeapMagnum 8.5 Linda Youngs44 (DNC)2144 (DNC)109.0
2631Dragon FlyHunter 31John UnderwoodMYC44 (DNC)44 (DNF)44 (DNC)132.0
263035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott44 (DNF)44 (DNC)44 (DNC)132.0
262568Blue PrintFarr 6000 Duncan HaywardCANBERRA YC44 (DNF)44 (DNC)44 (DNC)132.0
26269Street CarRL 24 SKStuart Vance44 (DNS)44 (DNC)44 (DNC)132.0
265922MaraNorthshore 33Drew Mynard44 (DNF)44 (DNC)44 (DNC)132.0
26Mh101Sea YaSonata 26 Stephen Gulbin44 (DNF)44 (DNC)44 (DNC)132.0
26402Pocket MaxiSabreMurphy McColl44 (DNC)44 (DNF)44 (DNC)132.0
261658Happy HourSabreClancy McColl44 (DNC)44 (DNF)44 (DNC)132.0
261224Thunder Down UnderThunderbirdPaul Borg44 (DNF)44 (DNC)44 (DNF)132.0
2679Blue PeterSunmaid 20 Peter Jeffery44 (DNC)44 (DNF)44 (DNC)132.0
26218MelindaSunmaid 20 Tony MathesonMYC44 (DNC)44 (DNF)44 (DNC)132.0
26xxxSoutherlyCompass 28Michael Chapman
  Bette Chapman
44 (DNC)44 (DNF)44 (DNC)132.0
26127Mystery 2Space Sailor 27Hooper Buster44 (DNC)44 (DNF)44 (DNC)132.0
2626KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens44 (DNF)44 (DNF)44 (DNC)132.0
26g2626PinduroJedda 22 BKMichael Bastin
  Gill Walker
RBYC44 (DNS)44 (DNC)44 (DNC)132.0
26112TenaciousInt. E BoatAub Stevens44 (DNC)44 (DNF)44 (DNC)132.0
26130Highly StrungAustral 24 SK Dave Bacon
  Angela Bacon
44 (DNC)44 (DNF)44 (DNC)132.0
2666All In BlueSonata 26 Peter Holloway44 (OCS)44 (DNC)44 (DNC)132.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubClassic 30
23 Apr 2011
Round Raymond Island
24 Apr 2011
Lake Victoria
Triangle

25 Apr 2011
Score
11760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell1214.0
21790Bee AlertMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Nikitin4329.0
31816UnkoMosquitoMatt StoneSOMERS YC210416.0
41812LightingMosquitoDaniel StoneSOMERS YC59317.0
5V306SknotFarrier F22R TriChris Culph
  Crai And Rachelle Unthank
  Liby Fox
MHYC114924.0
6V5ChilliCorsair Sprint 750 TriGeoff FloydHASTINGS YC3121 (DNC)25.0
6582Las TangoUnknown GLYCMitch Bayliss
  James Mare
611825.0
81822The Unsent LetterMosquito Cat + SpinPeter LyonsSUGARLOAF SC 912627.0
91747CatalystMosquitoMitchell Meade21 (DNC)7533.0
1027059Triple ExpressoCorsair F28 TriAndrew McColl
  Jack O'Brien
821 (DNC)736.0
1164Taking Care of BusinessF25 TriJohn Nettelbeck
  Heather Nettelbeck
10621 (DNC)37.0
12463Storm TrooperHobie 20Tom Renshaw
  Matt Renshaw
MYCV12161038.0
1333 HobieHobie GetawayBen Hennessy13131339.0
14219SayonarraCorsair F28R TriChris O'Brien21 (DNC)521 (DNC)47.0
144Hobie GetawayHobie GetawayMonique Agnew21 (DNF)151147.0
16TT101SpudgunSpudgunAndrew Somerville721 (DNC)21 (DNC)49.0
171789ImmunityMosquito Cat + SpinNeil Joiner
  David Joiner
21 (DNC)821 (DNC)50.0
1755 HobieHobie GetawayPat Troy21 (DNF)141550.0
19718Poly EsterPaper TigerDaryl Belskyj21 (DNF)21 (DNS)1254.0
20675Citrus CannonMaricat 4.3 CatMatt Keeble21 (DNC)21 (DNC)1456.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Classic 3023 Apr 2011

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark
  Andrew Peck
109.07:01:386:26:491
2Aus 948Clean SkinEtchellsGraeme Alexander93.06:08:166:35:592
3247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
93.06:11:456:39:443
416Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood
  Peter Farrell
  Dan And RON
0.8206:33:116:41:454
66All In BlueSonata 26 Peter Holloway0.725OCS44
127Mystery 2Space Sailor 27Hooper Buster0.700DNC44
xxxSoutherlyCompass 28Michael Chapman
  Bette Chapman
0.648DNC44
218MelindaSunmaid 20 Tony Matheson0.600DNC44
79Blue PeterSunmaid 20 Peter Jeffery0.600DNC44
100FlashWaller 5.4Jeremy Reynolds0.680DNC44
4837Mixed NutsMagnum 8.5 Tim O'Grady0.760DNC44
5747Beats WorkElliott 770 James Bland0.865DNC44
31Dragon FlyHunter 31John Underwood100.0DNC44
4282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery0.716DNC44
963CocktailNoelex 25Rob Bainsford0.725DNC44
868VelocityMagnum 8.5 Saxil Tuxen0.760DNC44
74Quantum LeapMagnum 8.5 Linda Youngs0.760DNC44
63MagnatuideMagnum 8.5 Greame Hollis0.760DNC44
3103f'n'fFlying FifteenJames Callahan109.0DNC44
34WaitagoAdams 28David Underwood0.658DNC44
10RollercoasterCastle 650Stephen Reardon0.725DNC44
Aus3055Miss BehavinFlying FifteenMichael Chapman109.0DNC44
1000Two Way StreetNoelex 25Michael Oxer0.725DNC44
3019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison0.716DNC44
112TenaciousInt. E BoatAub Stevens100.0DNC44
G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell0.725DNC44
3035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott0.845DNF44
2568Blue PrintFarr 6000 Duncan Hayward0.640DNF44
741SazamanderNoelex 25Bryan Roberts0.725DNF44
269Street CarRL 24 SKStuart Vance0.725DNS44
5922MaraNorthshore 33Drew Mynard0.770DNF44
Mh101Sea YaSonata 26 Stephen Gulbin0.725DNF44
1224Thunder Down UnderThunderbirdPaul Borg0.725DNF44
26KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens123.0DNF44
3691HawkeyeElliott 7.4Rob Cook0.780DNC44
REDGolden DreamNorwalk Island Sharpie (NIS 26)David Penhall
  Jill Penhall
0.660DNF44
g2626PinduroJedda 22 BKMichael Bastin
  Gill Walker
0.575DNS44
130Highly StrungAustral 24 SK Dave Bacon
  Angela Bacon
0.665DNC44
1658Happy HourSabreClancy McColl126.5DNC44
402Pocket MaxiSabreMurphy McColl126.5DNC44
101Joe BlowSpitfireJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
119.5DNC44
91Eau RevoirSeaway 25Bruce James0.725DNC44
149815No Name Laser RadialRoger Plowman116.0DNC44

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.04:55:506:09:481
21816UnkoMosquitoMatt Stone80.05:00:506:16:032
3V5ChilliCorsair Sprint 750 TriGeoff Floyd0.9405:35:546:33:273
41790Bee AlertMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Nikitin80.05:16:096:35:114
51812LightingMosquitoDaniel Stone80.05:16:366:35:455
6582Las TangoUnknown GLYCMitch Bayliss
  James Mare
72.24:53:506:46:586
7TT101SpudgunSpudgunAndrew Somerville1.0305:21:456:52:587
827059Triple ExpressoCorsair F28 TriAndrew McColl
  Jack O'Brien
0.9305:57:416:54:318
91822The Unsent LetterMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Lyons84.05:55:507:03:379
1064Taking Care of BusinessF25 TriJohn Nettelbeck
  Heather Nettelbeck
0.8806:40:257:19:0510
11V306SknotFarrier F22R TriChris Culph
  Crai And Rachelle Unthank
  Liby Fox
0.9706:08:497:25:4811
12463Storm TrooperHobie 20Tom Renshaw
  Matt Renshaw
73.05:58:188:10:4912
1333 HobieHobie GetawayBen Hennessy90.07:39:148:30:1613
55 HobieHobie GetawayPat Troy90.0DNF21
718Poly EsterPaper TigerDaryl Belskyj91.5DNF21
4Hobie GetawayHobie GetawayMonique Agnew90.0DNF21
1747CatalystMosquitoMitchell Meade80.0DNC21
1789ImmunityMosquito Cat + SpinNeil Joiner
  David Joiner
80.0DNC21
219SayonarraCorsair F28R TriChris O'Brien0.960DNC21
675Citrus CannonMaricat 4.3 CatMatt Keeble94.0DNC21

Round Raymond Island24 Apr 2011

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark
  Andrew Peck
109.02:56:102:41:371
23103f'n'fFlying FifteenJames Callahan109.02:57:272:42:482
391Eau RevoirSeaway 25Bruce James0.7253:00:572:43:293
416Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood
  Peter Farrell
  Dan And RON
0.8202:47:012:50:404
5963CocktailNoelex 25Rob Bainsford0.7253:13:292:54:485
6247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
93.02:43:312:55:496
7101Joe BlowSpitfireJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
119.53:32:142:57:367
834WaitagoAdams 28David Underwood0.6583:36:432:57:428
94282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery0.7163:20:002:58:279
10Aus 948Clean SkinEtchellsGraeme Alexander93.02:46:182:58:4910
11100FlashWaller 5.4Jeremy Reynolds0.6803:31:372:59:1911
12REDGolden DreamNorwalk Island Sharpie (NIS 26)David Penhall
  Jill Penhall
0.6603:42:173:02:4912
133691HawkeyeElliott 7.4Rob Cook0.7803:09:353:04:1613
143019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison0.7163:26:323:04:1614
155747Beats WorkElliott 770 James Bland0.8652:53:213:06:5115
16741SazamanderNoelex 25Bryan Roberts0.7253:31:353:11:0916
171000Two Way StreetNoelex 25Michael Oxer0.7253:37:083:16:1017
184837Mixed NutsMagnum 8.5 Tim O'Grady0.7603:30:063:18:5818
19868VelocityMagnum 8.5 Saxil Tuxen0.7603:31:543:20:4119
2063MagnatuideMagnum 8.5 Greame Hollis0.7603:42:153:30:2920
2174Quantum LeapMagnum 8.5 Linda Youngs0.7603:44:113:32:1921
218MelindaSunmaid 20 Tony Matheson0.600DNF44
31Dragon FlyHunter 31John Underwood100.0DNF44
10RollercoasterCastle 650Stephen Reardon0.725DNC44
79Blue PeterSunmaid 20 Peter Jeffery0.600DNF44
Aus3055Miss BehavinFlying FifteenMichael Chapman109.0DNC44
66All In BlueSonata 26 Peter Holloway0.725DNC44
xxxSoutherlyCompass 28Michael Chapman
  Bette Chapman
0.648DNF44
127Mystery 2Space Sailor 27Hooper Buster0.700DNF44
112TenaciousInt. E BoatAub Stevens100.0DNF44
402Pocket MaxiSabreMurphy McColl126.5DNF44
1658Happy HourSabreClancy McColl126.5DNF44
130Highly StrungAustral 24 SK Dave Bacon
  Angela Bacon
0.665DNF44
g2626PinduroJedda 22 BKMichael Bastin
  Gill Walker
0.575DNC44
26KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens123.0DNF44
G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell0.725DNC44
1224Thunder Down UnderThunderbirdPaul Borg0.725DNC44
Mh101Sea YaSonata 26 Stephen Gulbin0.725DNC44
5922MaraNorthshore 33Drew Mynard0.770DNC44
269Street CarRL 24 SKStuart Vance0.725DNC44
2568Blue PrintFarr 6000 Duncan Hayward0.640DNC44
3035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott0.845DNC44
149815No Name Laser RadialRoger Plowman116.0DNC44

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1V5ChilliCorsair Sprint 750 TriGeoff Floyd0.9402:13:002:35:471
21760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.02:06:562:38:402
31790Bee AlertMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Nikitin80.02:12:412:45:513
4V306SknotFarrier F22R TriChris Culph
  Crai And Rachelle Unthank
  Liby Fox
0.9702:17:592:46:474
5219SayonarraCorsair F28R TriChris O'Brien0.9602:19:592:47:275
664Taking Care of BusinessF25 TriJohn Nettelbeck
  Heather Nettelbeck
0.8802:33:222:48:116
71747CatalystMosquitoMitchell Meade80.02:15:262:49:187
81789ImmunityMosquito Cat + SpinNeil Joiner
  David Joiner
80.02:15:462:49:438
91812LightingMosquitoDaniel Stone80.02:16:242:50:309
101816UnkoMosquitoMatt Stone80.02:20:052:55:0610
11582Las TangoUnknown GLYCMitch Bayliss
  James Mare
72.22:09:262:59:1611
121822The Unsent LetterMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Lyons84.02:39:463:10:1212
1333 HobieHobie GetawayBen Hennessy90.02:54:393:14:0313
1455 HobieHobie GetawayPat Troy90.03:02:443:23:0214
154Hobie GetawayHobie GetawayMonique Agnew90.03:08:413:29:3915
16463Storm TrooperHobie 20Tom Renshaw
  Matt Renshaw
73.02:38:183:36:5116
TT101SpudgunSpudgunAndrew Somerville1.030DNC21
27059Triple ExpressoCorsair F28 TriAndrew McColl
  Jack O'Brien
0.930DNC21
718Poly EsterPaper TigerDaryl Belskyj91.5DNS21
675Citrus CannonMaricat 4.3 CatMatt Keeble94.0DNC21

Lake Victoria Triangle25 Apr 2011

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark
  Andrew Peck
109.01:43:261:34:541
2101Joe BlowSpitfireJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
119.51:54:281:35:472
3G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell0.7251:46:551:36:353
4Aus3055Miss BehavinFlying FifteenMichael Chapman109.01:48:051:39:104
5Aus 948Clean SkinEtchellsGraeme Alexander93.01:32:441:39:435
610RollercoasterCastle 650Stephen Reardon0.7251:52:131:41:236
71000Two Way StreetNoelex 25Michael Oxer0.7251:54:391:43:357
8247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
93.01:37:191:44:388
9149815No Name Laser RadialRoger Plowman116.02:02:301:45:369
10741SazamanderNoelex 25Bryan Roberts0.7252:07:301:55:1110
xxxSoutherlyCompass 28Michael Chapman
  Bette Chapman
0.648DNC44
218MelindaSunmaid 20 Tony Matheson0.600DNC44
79Blue PeterSunmaid 20 Peter Jeffery0.600DNC44
100FlashWaller 5.4Jeremy Reynolds0.680DNC44
4837Mixed NutsMagnum 8.5 Tim O'Grady0.760DNC44
963CocktailNoelex 25Rob Bainsford0.725DNC44
31Dragon FlyHunter 31John Underwood100.0DNC44
5747Beats WorkElliott 770 James Bland0.865DNC44
868VelocityMagnum 8.5 Saxil Tuxen0.760DNC44
74Quantum LeapMagnum 8.5 Linda Youngs0.760DNC44
63MagnatuideMagnum 8.5 Greame Hollis0.760DNC44
3103f'n'fFlying FifteenJames Callahan109.0DNC44
34WaitagoAdams 28David Underwood0.658DNC44
127Mystery 2Space Sailor 27Hooper Buster0.700DNC44
66All In BlueSonata 26 Peter Holloway0.725DNC44
4282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery0.716DNC44
26KateCavalier 26Harry Stephens123.0DNC44
3035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott0.845DNC44
2568Blue PrintFarr 6000 Duncan Hayward0.640DNC44
269Street CarRL 24 SKStuart Vance0.725DNC44
5922MaraNorthshore 33Drew Mynard0.770DNC44
Mh101Sea YaSonata 26 Stephen Gulbin0.725DNC44
1224Thunder Down UnderThunderbirdPaul Borg0.725DNF44
REDGolden DreamNorwalk Island Sharpie (NIS 26)David Penhall
  Jill Penhall
0.660DNC44
112TenaciousInt. E BoatAub Stevens100.0DNC44
16Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood
  Peter Farrell
  Dan And RON
0.820DNC44
g2626PinduroJedda 22 BKMichael Bastin
  Gill Walker
0.575DNC44
130Highly StrungAustral 24 SK Dave Bacon
  Angela Bacon
0.665DNC44
1658Happy HourSabreClancy McColl126.5DNC44
402Pocket MaxiSabreMurphy McColl126.5DNC44
91Eau RevoirSeaway 25Bruce James0.725DNC44
3691HawkeyeElliott 7.4Rob Cook0.780DNC44
3019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison0.716DNC44

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.01:10:001:27:301
21790Bee AlertMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Nikitin80.01:10:351:28:142
31812LightingMosquitoDaniel Stone80.01:10:501:28:333
41816UnkoMosquitoMatt Stone80.01:11:341:29:284
51747CatalystMosquitoMitchell Meade80.01:12:131:30:165
61822The Unsent LetterMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Lyons84.01:20:351:35:566
727059Triple ExpressoCorsair F28 TriAndrew McColl
  Jack O'Brien
0.9301:25:261:39:007
8582Las TangoUnknown GLYCMitch Bayliss
  James Mare
72.21:11:491:39:288
9V306SknotFarrier F22R TriChris Culph
  Crai And Rachelle Unthank
  Liby Fox
0.9701:23:311:40:579
10463Storm TrooperHobie 20Tom Renshaw
  Matt Renshaw
73.01:16:481:45:1210
114Hobie GetawayHobie GetawayMonique Agnew90.01:37:101:47:5811
12718Poly EsterPaper TigerDaryl Belskyj91.51:40:321:49:5212
1333 HobieHobie GetawayBen Hennessy90.01:41:311:52:4813
14675Citrus CannonMaricat 4.3 CatMatt Keeble94.01:47:371:54:2914
1555 HobieHobie GetawayPat Troy90.01:45:471:57:3215
219SayonarraCorsair F28R TriChris O'Brien0.960DNC21
TT101SpudgunSpudgunAndrew Somerville1.030DNC21
1789ImmunityMosquito Cat + SpinNeil Joiner
  David Joiner
80.0DNC21
V5ChilliCorsair Sprint 750 TriGeoff Floyd0.940DNC21
64Taking Care of BusinessF25 TriJohn Nettelbeck
  Heather Nettelbeck
0.880DNC21
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes