Series scores
Laser Radial - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 7 Oct 2023 | Race 2 27 May 2023 | Race 3 17 Jun 2023 | Race 4 1 Jul 2023 | Race 5 17 Aug 2023 | Race 6 5 Aug 2023 | Race 7 19 Aug 2023 | Race 8 26 Aug 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 206403 | Ad Hoc | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Philip Gardyne | ASC | 1 | 8 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | ABN | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7.0 |
2 | 181886 | Rods Boat | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Rod Thomas | ASC | 8 (DNC) | 1 | 8 (DNC) | 4 (DNF) | ABN | 2 | 1 | 2 | 18.0 |
3 | 145555 | Captain | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | David Scammell | ASC | 8 (DNC) | 2 | 3 (DNF) | 2 | ABN | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 31.0 |
4 | 163955 | Astra 2 | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Taylor Hobbs | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | ABN | 3 | 3 | 3 | 33.0 | |
5 | 193051 | Naiad | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Giane Gardyne | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | ABN | 4 | 8 (DNC) | 4 | 40.0 | |
6 | 169422 | No Name | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Aoife Doran | ASC | 2 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | ABN | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 42.0 |
7 | 145556 | Cantankerous | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | John Old | ASC | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | ABN | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 5 | 45.0 |
7 entrants. |
Impulse - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 7 Oct 2023 | Race 2 27 May 2023 | Race 3 17 Jun 2023 | Race 4 1 Jul 2023 | Race 5 17 Aug 2023 | Race 6 5 Aug 2023 | Race 7 19 Aug 2023 | Race 8 26 Aug 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 502 | Poly Dog | Impulse | Paul Farrell | ASC | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | ABN | 6 | 1 | 5 | 15.0 |
2 | 515 | Seas The Day | Impulse | Walter Green | 19 (DNC) | 5 | 4 (DUT) | 8 (DNF) | ABN | 4 | 19 (DNC) | 2 | 42.0 | |
3 | 676 | L'Attitude | Impulse | Russell Lucas | APYC | 3 | 1 | 19 (DNC) | 3 (DUT) | ABN | 19 (DNC) | 5 (DNF) | 19 (DNC) | 50.0 |
4 | 545 | On A Whim | Impulse | Jack Woods | ASC | 5 (DNF) | 4 | 19 (DNC) | 5 | ABN | 2 | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 54.0 |
5 | 686 | Grumpy Boy | Impulse | Steve Dunn | ASC | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 1 | ABN | 1 | 3 | 19 (DNC) | 62.0 |
6 | 597 | Cool Change | Impulse | Jon Pulham | APYC | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 4 (DUT) | ABN | 3 | 19 (DNC) | 4 | 68.0 |
7 | 658 | Tunnel Vision | Impulse | Denny Kerr | ASC | 1 | 3 | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | ABN | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 80.0 |
8 | 562 | Hot Chilli | Impulse | Rob Allen | APYC | 19 (DNC) | 7 | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | ABN | 5 | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 88.0 |
8 | 621 | En Bateau | Impulse | Peter Whitaker | APYC | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | ABN | 6 (DUT) | 19 (DNC) | 6 | 88.0 |
10 | 626 | Whykickamoocow | Impulse | Danny Marrinon | APYC | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | ABN | 7 | 7 (DUT) | 19 (DNC) | 90.0 |
11 | 332 | Senior Moments | Impulse | Arthur Misson | ASC | 19 (DNC) | 6 | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNF) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 91.0 |
12 | 728 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | ABN | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 1 | 96.0 | |
13 | 338 | No Name | Impulse | B Eade | APYC | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 2 | ABN | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 97.0 |
13 | 707 | Tron | Impulse | Glen Currie | APYC | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | ABN | 19 (DNC) | 2 | 19 (DNC) | 97.0 |
15 | 594 | Astro Boy | Impulse | John Whelan | ASC | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 3 (DNS) | 19 (DNC) | ABN | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 98.0 |
15 | 510 | Iceman | Impulse | Denny Kerr | ASC | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 3 | ABN | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 98.0 |
15 | 690 | Live Wire | Impulse | Graeme Cox | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | ABN | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 3 | 98.0 | |
18 | 605 | Spider Pig | Impulse | Paul Richards | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 8 (DNF) | ABN | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 103.0 | |
18 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Sabre - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 7 Oct 2023 | Race 2 27 May 2023 | Race 3 17 Jun 2023 | Race 4 1 Jul 2023 | Race 5 17 Aug 2023 | Race 6 5 Aug 2023 | Race 7 19 Aug 2023 | Race 8 26 Aug 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2195 | Magnanimous | Sabre | Steve Magner | APYC | 1 | 19 (DNC) | 5 (DNF) | 2 | ABN | 19 (DNC) | 2 | 19 (DNC) | 48.0 |
2 | 1431 | Cee-Bee | Sabre | Charles Bagossy | ASC | 19 (DNC) | 2 | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | ABN | 3 (DUT) | 4 | 2 | 49.0 |
3 | 1333 | Haywire | Sabre | Geoff Saliba | ASC | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 3 (DUT) | 1 | ABN | 19 (DNC) | 3 | 6 | 51.0 |
4 | 1823 | Cherry On Top | Sabre | David Weston | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 5 (DNF) | 19 (DNC) | ABN | 2 | 6 | 5 | 56.0 | |
5 | 1594 | No Name | Sabre | Richard Skinner | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 5 | ABN | 4 | 7 | 3 | 57.0 | |
6 | 2083 | Black Heart | Sabre | David Emery | APYC | 2 | 1 | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | ABN | 19 (DNC) | 1 | 19 (DNC) | 61.0 |
7 | 1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Jack Shi | APYC | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | ABN | 1 | 5 | 1 | 64.0 |
8 | 1072 | New Bruce | Sabre | Jon Pulham | APYC | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 5 (DNF) | 19 (DNC) | ABN | 6 | 8 | 19 (DNC) | 76.0 |
9 | 920 | Sirius | Sabre | Mitch Caddaye | ASC | 3 | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | ABN | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 4 | 83.0 |
10 | 31 | Electra | Sabre | Darryl Larcombe | APYC | 4 | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 4 | ABN | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 84.0 |
11 | 1072 | New Bruce | Sabre | Rob Buttrose | ASC | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 9 (DUT) | 9 (DNF) | ABN | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 94.0 |
12 | 1575 | Alternative Rebel | Sabre | Stephen Cui | APYC | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 1 | 19 (DNC) | ABN | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 96.0 |
13 | 1908 | Aka'ula | Sabre | Pam Webster | ASC | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | ABN | 3 | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 98.0 |
13 | 420 | Beatrice Too | Sabre | Stewart Rose | APYC | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 3 | ABN | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 98.0 |
15 | 538 | AAAZ | Sabre | Julia Du | APYC | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | ABN | 5 | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 100.0 |
16 | 538 | AAAZ | Sabre | Chloe Currie | APYC | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 6 | ABN | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 101.0 |
17 | 1033 | No Name | Sabre | Donna | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 9 (DNF) | ABN | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 104.0 | |
17 | 359 | Living In The 70’s | Sabre | Chloe Currie | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | ABN | 19 (DNC) | 9 | 19 (DNC) | 104.0 | |
18 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
4-Mixed - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 7 Oct 2023 | Race 2 27 May 2023 | Race 3 17 Jun 2023 | Race 4 1 Jul 2023 | Race 5 17 Aug 2023 | Race 6 5 Aug 2023 | Race 7 19 Aug 2023 | Race 8 26 Aug 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 184 | Beyond The Sunset | RSZest | Rob Hart | APYC | 5 (DNC) | 1 | 1 (DUT) | 5 (DNC) | ABN | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 1 | 18.0 |
2 | J116 | Jemima | Jubilee | Peter Naismith | APYC | 5 (DNC) | 2 | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | ABN | 2 (DNF) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 24.0 |
3 | 3186 | Green Out | 125 | Brad Rose | APYC | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 1 | ABN | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 26.0 |
4 | 3018 | CONTAGIOUS | Pacer Pursuit | Jim French | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 2 | ABN | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 27.0 | |
4 entrants. |
5-Mixed - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 7 Oct 2023 | Race 2 27 May 2023 | Race 3 17 Jun 2023 | Race 4 1 Jul 2023 | Race 5 17 Aug 2023 | Race 6 5 Aug 2023 | Race 7 19 Aug 2023 | Race 8 26 Aug 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 68040 | Illusion | Mirror | Jamie Wilson | ASC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 25.0 |
2 | 8926 | Heron | Heron | Anthony Berger | ASC | 1 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 36.0 |
2 | 45392 | Pequod | Mirror | Margaret Lee | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 1 | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 36.0 | |
2 | 70065 | Mirror | Mirror | Jamie Wilson | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 1 | 7 (DNC) | 36.0 | |
2 | 7117 | Stealth | Mirror | T Morton | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 1 | 36.0 | |
6 | 68194 | Boudicea | Mirror | A Morton | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 2 | 37.0 | |
6 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
6-Mixed - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 7 Oct 2023 | Race 2 27 May 2023 | Race 3 17 Jun 2023 | Race 4 1 Jul 2023 | Race 5 17 Aug 2023 | Race 6 5 Aug 2023 | Race 7 19 Aug 2023 | Race 8 26 Aug 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 439 | Phoxinus | Minnow | Oliver Halse | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | ABN | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 21.0 | |
2 | 401 | Norm | Minnow | A Frazer | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | ABN | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 2 | 22.0 | |
3 | 795 | Moochie | Minnow | Hamish Douglas | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | ABN | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 3 | 23.0 | |
3 entrants. |
Solo - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 7 Oct 2023 | Race 2 27 May 2023 | Race 3 17 Jun 2023 | Race 4 1 Jul 2023 | Race 5 17 Aug 2023 | Race 6 5 Aug 2023 | Race 7 19 Aug 2023 | Race 8 26 Aug 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2672 | Han | Solo | Brian Jones | APYC | 2 | 2 | 1 (DUT) | 1 | ABN | 1 | 3 (DNF) | 1 | 8.0 |
2 | 2679 | Touch N Go | Solo | Grant Haggett | APYC | 1 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 2 | ABN | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 2 | 23.0 |
3 | 2679 | Touch N Go | Solo | Paul Richards | APYC | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | ABN | 2 | 1 | 6 (DNC) | 27.0 |
4 | 1279 | Marauder | Solo | Ian Kirkham | APYC | 3 | 1 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | ABN | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 28.0 |
5 | 2678 | Solstice | Solo | Ray Wines | APYC | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | ABN | 3 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 33.0 |
5 entrants. |
8 Green Fleet - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 7 Oct 2023 | Race 2 27 May 2023 | Race 3 17 Jun 2023 | Race 4 1 Jul 2023 | Race 5 17 Aug 2023 | Race 6 5 Aug 2023 | Race 7 19 Aug 2023 | Race 8 26 Aug 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Moochie | Minnow | Hamish Douglas | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | ABN | 3 | 2 | 14 (DNC) | 61.0 | |
2 | 1105 | Popsie | Sabre | Louise Ferguson | APYC | 1 | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | ABN | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 71.0 |
2 | 818 | No Name | Sabre | Louise Ferguson | APYC | 14 (DNC) | 1 | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | ABN | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 71.0 |
2 | 1275 | Turbo-logist | Optimist | Aubrey Tan | ASC | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 1 | ABN | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 71.0 |
2 | 439 | Phoxinus | Minnow | Oliver Halse | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | ABN | 1 | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 71.0 | |
2 | 1568 | The Kraken 2 | Optimist | James Edwards | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | ABN | 14 (DNC) | 1 | 14 (DNC) | 71.0 | |
7 | 786 | Ma Cherie | Sabre | Marion Green | APYC | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | ABN | 2 | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 72.0 |
7 | 1852 | Chiong Ah | Optimist | Atticus Tan | ASC | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 2 | ABN | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 72.0 |
9 | 902 | Tangles | Minnow | Eli Fallu | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | ABN | 14 (DNC) | 3 | 14 (DNC) | 73.0 | |
10 | 1237 | Spindrift | Minnow | Theresa Morton | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | ABN | 4 | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 74.0 | |
10 | 1269 | Everlasting | Optimist | Anne Edwards | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | ABN | 14 (DNC) | 4 | 14 (DNC) | 74.0 | |
12 | 373 | Greenie | Sabre | Chloe Currie | APYC | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | ABN | 5.5 | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 75.5 |
12 | 538 | AAAZ | Sabre | Mark Bradbeer | APYC | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | ABN | 5.5 | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 75.5 |
13 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Moth - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 7 Oct 2023 | Race 2 27 May 2023 | Race 3 17 Jun 2023 | Race 4 1 Jul 2023 | Race 5 17 Aug 2023 | Race 6 5 Aug 2023 | Race 7 19 Aug 2023 | Race 8 26 Aug 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8942 | Street Fighter | Moth Scow | David Weston | APYC | 2 | 1 | 5 (DNC) | 2 (DUT) | ABN | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 20.0 |
1 | 3396 | Misty | Moth Scow | Jon Pulham | APYC | 1 | 2 | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | ABN | 5 (DNC) | 2 (DUT) | 5 (DNC) | 20.0 |
3 | 3396 | Misty | Moth Scow | Jim French | APYC | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 2 (DNF) | 5 (DNC) | ABN | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 27.0 |
4 | 3130 | Frolic | Moth Scow | Phil Johnson | APYC | 3 | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | ABN | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 28.0 |
4 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Div 1-Mixed - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 7 Oct 2023 | Race 2 27 May 2023 | Race 3 17 Jun 2023 | Race 4 1 Jul 2023 | Race 5 17 Aug 2023 | Race 6 5 Aug 2023 | Race 7 19 Aug 2023 | Race 8 26 Aug 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | Ron Fergusson | ASC | 11 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 (DNC) | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9.0 |
2 | 2492 | Caesar Augusta | Rs Aero 5 | Stephen Cui | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 3 | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 1 | 11 (DNC) | 48.0 | |
3 | 1200 | Critical Mass | Rs Aero 5 | Peter Whitaker | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 2 | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 5 (DNF) | 11 (DNC) | 51.0 | |
3 | 36255 | No Name | ILCA 7-Laser | Rob Hart | APYC | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 4 | 11 (DNC) | 3 | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 51.0 |
5 | 202674 | Rocket | ILCA 7-Laser | L. Glover | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 6 | 2 | 11 (DNC) | 52.0 | |
6 | 728 | Bowfinger | Ok Dinghy | Bruce Ashton | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 1 | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 56.0 | |
7 | 166019 | No Name | ILCA 7-Laser | Greg Ryan | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 2 | 57.0 | |
8 | 137561 | Skye | ILCA 7-Laser | Chris Davey | APYC | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 4 | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 59.0 |
9 | 1194 | Caeseraugusta | Rs Aero 7 | Stephen Cui | APYC | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 5 | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 60.0 |
10 | 14586 | Temeritous | Fireball | Jaemie Wilson | ASC | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 7 | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 62.0 |
10 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Div 3-Mixed - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 7 Oct 2023 | Race 2 27 May 2023 | Race 3 17 Jun 2023 | Race 4 1 Jul 2023 | Race 5 17 Aug 2023 | Race 6 5 Aug 2023 | Race 7 19 Aug 2023 | Race 8 26 Aug 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 184673 | Plane Sailing | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | Nigel Leishman | ASC | 3 (DNC) | 1 | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 1 | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 14.0 |
2 | 206388 | Noah's Ark | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | Noah Bajayo | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 1 | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 16.0 | |
2 entrants. |
Pacer - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 7 Oct 2023 | Race 2 27 May 2023 | Race 3 17 Jun 2023 | Race 4 1 Jul 2023 | Race 5 17 Aug 2023 | Race 6 5 Aug 2023 | Race 7 19 Aug 2023 | Race 8 26 Aug 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | APYC5 | APYC5 | Pacer | Dat Le | APYC | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 1 | 11 (DNC) | 1 | 46.0 |
2 | APYC1 | APYC1 | Pacer | Darryl Larcombe | APYC | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 11 (DNC) | 47.0 |
3 | APYC6 | No Name | Pacer | Julia Du | APYC | 3 | 11 (DNC) | 2 (DNF) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 49.0 |
4 | APYC3 | APYC3 | Pacer | Susie Falk | APYC | 1 | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 56.0 |
4 | APYC2 | APYC2 | Pacer | Graeme Cox | APYC | 11 (DNC) | 1 | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 56.0 |
4 | APYC3 | APYC3 | Pacer | Jack Shi | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 1 | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 56.0 | |
7 | APYC3 | APYC3 | Pacer | Susie Falk | APYC | 11 (DNC) | 2 | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 57.0 |
7 | 2444 | Amazon | Pacer | Peter Naismith | APYC | 2 | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 57.0 |
9 | APYC1 | APYC1 | Pacer | Chloe Currie | APYC | 11 (DNC) | 3 | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 58.0 |
10 | APYC6 | No Name | Pacer | Chloe Curry | APYC | 11 (DNC) | 4 | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 59.0 |
10 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Race 17 Oct 2023
Laser Radial, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 206403 | Ad Hoc | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Philip Gardyne | 118.50 | 1:07:50 | 0:57:14 | 0.929 | 0:53:10 | 1 | 0.929 | 0.929 |
2 | 169422 | No Name | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Aoife Doran | 118.50 | 1:12:00 | 1:00:45 | 1.000 | 1:00:45 | 2 | 0.938 | 0.875 |
Impulse, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 658 | Tunnel Vision | Impulse | Denny Kerr | 118.50 | 1:04:09 | 0:54:08 | 1.000 | 0:54:08 | 1 | 1.004 | 1.007 |
2 | 502 | Poly Dog | Impulse | Paul Farrell | 118.50 | 0:58:56 | 0:49:44 | 1.096 | 0:54:30 | 2 | 1.096 | 1.096 |
3 | 676 | L'Attitude | Impulse | Russell Lucas | 118.50 | 1:06:59 | 0:56:31 | 0.998 | 0:56:24 | 3 | 0.981 | 0.964 |
545 | On A Whim | Impulse | Jack Woods | 118.50 | DNF | 0.984 | 5 | 0.984 |
Sabre, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2195 | Magnanimous | Sabre | Steve Magner | 127.00 | 0:53:31 | 0:42:08 | 1.000 | 0:42:08 | 1 | 1.014 | 1.028 |
2 | 2083 | Black Heart | Sabre | David Emery | 127.00 | 0:56:58 | 0:44:51 | 0.966 | 0:43:19 | 2 | 0.966 | 0.966 |
3 | 920 | Sirius | Sabre | Mitch Caddaye | 127.00 | 0:58:25 | 0:45:59 | 0.970 | 0:44:37 | 3 | 0.956 | 0.942 |
4 | 31 | Electra | Sabre | Darryl Larcombe | 127.00 | 1:03:28 | 0:49:58 | 0.980 | 0:48:58 | 4 | 0.924 | 0.867 |
4-Mixed, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
5-Mixed, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8926 | Heron | Heron | Anthony Berger | 145.00 | 1:33:34 | 1:04:31 | 1.000 | 1:04:31 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
2 | 68040 | Illusion | Mirror | Jamie Wilson | 143.00 | 1:46:02 | 1:14:09 | 1.000 | 1:14:09 | 2 | 0.935 | 0.870 |
6-Mixed, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Solo, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2679 | Touch N Go | Solo | Grant Haggett | 123.50 | 1:13:20 | 0:59:22 | 1.000 | 0:59:22 | 1 | 1.014 | 1.028 |
2 | 2672 | Han | Solo | Brian Jones | 123.50 | 1:14:27 | 1:00:17 | 1.012 | 1:01:00 | 2 | 1.012 | 1.012 |
3 | 1279 | Marauder | Solo | Ian Kirkham | 123.50 | 1:17:52 | 1:03:03 | 0.982 | 1:01:54 | 3 | 0.975 | 0.967 |
8 Green Fleet, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1105 | Popsie | Sabre | Louise Ferguson | 127.00 | 1:30:11 | 1:11:00 | 1.000 | 1:11:00 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
Moth, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3396 | Misty | Moth Scow | Jon Pulham | 115.00 | 0:43:56 | 0:38:12 | 1.000 | 0:38:12 | 1 | 1.124 | 1.248 |
2 | 8942 | Street Fighter | Moth Scow | David Weston | 115.00 | 1:03:37 | 0:55:19 | 0.862 | 0:47:41 | 2 | 0.862 | 0.862 |
3 | 3130 | Frolic | Moth Scow | Phil Johnson | 115.00 | 1:00:51 | 0:52:54 | 1.000 | 0:52:54 | 3 | 0.951 | 0.901 |
Div 1-Mixed, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Div 3-Mixed, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Pacer, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | APYC3 | APYC3 | Pacer | Susie Falk | 127.50 | 1:12:34 | 0:56:54 | 1.000 | 0:56:54 | 1 | 1.125 | 1.250 |
2 | 2444 | Amazon | Pacer | Peter Naismith | 127.50 | 1:31:00 | 1:11:22 | 0.997 | 1:11:09 | 2 | 0.997 | 0.997 |
3 | APYC6 | No Name | Pacer | Julia Du | 127.50 | 1:45:16 | 1:22:33 | 1.000 | 1:22:33 | 3 | 0.931 | 0.862 |
Race 227 May 2023
Laser Radial, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 181886 | Rods Boat | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Rod Thomas | 118.50 | 1:33:49 | 1:19:10 | 0.898 | 1:11:05 | 1 | 0.898 | 0.898 |
2 | 145555 | Captain | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | David Scammell | 118.50 | 1:42:18 | 1:26:19 | 0.936 | 1:20:48 | 2 | 0.880 | 0.824 |
Impulse, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 676 | L'Attitude | Impulse | Russell Lucas | 118.50 | 0:32:30 | 0:27:25 | 0.981 | 0:26:54 | 1 | 1.873 | 2.764 |
2 | 502 | Poly Dog | Impulse | Paul Farrell | 118.50 | 1:19:46 | 1:07:18 | 1.096 | 1:13:46 | 2 | 1.111 | 1.126 |
3 | 658 | Tunnel Vision | Impulse | Denny Kerr | 118.50 | 1:28:42 | 1:14:51 | 1.004 | 1:15:09 | 3 | 1.008 | 1.012 |
4 | 545 | On A Whim | Impulse | Jack Woods | 118.50 | 1:31:16 | 1:17:01 | 0.984 | 1:15:47 | 4 | 0.984 | 0.984 |
5 | 515 | Seas The Day | Impulse | Walter Green | 118.50 | 1:32:03 | 1:17:40 | 1.000 | 1:17:40 | 5 | 0.988 | 0.976 |
6 | 332 | Senior Moments | Impulse | Arthur Misson | 118.50 | 1:40:16 | 1:24:36 | 0.974 | 1:22:24 | 6 | 0.935 | 0.896 |
7 | 562 | Hot Chilli | Impulse | Rob Allen | 118.50 | 1:39:30 | 1:23:58 | 1.000 | 1:23:58 | 7 | 0.952 | 0.903 |
Sabre, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2083 | Black Heart | Sabre | David Emery | 127.00 | 1:15:21 | 0:59:19 | 0.966 | 0:57:18 | 1 | 0.966 | 0.966 |
2 | 1431 | Cee-Bee | Sabre | Charles Bagossy | 127.00 | 1:25:49 | 1:07:34 | 0.934 | 1:03:06 | 2 | 0.891 | 0.848 |
4-Mixed, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 184 | Beyond The Sunset | RSZest | Rob Hart | 127.50 | 0:54:07 | 0:42:26 | 0.813 | 0:34:30 | 1 | 0.813 | 0.813 |
2 | J116 | Jemima | Jubilee | Peter Naismith | 129.00 | 1:16:33 | 0:59:20 | 1.000 | 0:59:20 | 2 | 0.791 | 0.581 |
5-Mixed, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 68040 | Illusion | Mirror | Jamie Wilson | 143.00 | 0:53:57 | 0:37:43 | 0.935 | 0:35:16 | 1 | 0.935 | 0.935 |
6-Mixed, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Solo, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1279 | Marauder | Solo | Ian Kirkham | 123.50 | 1:10:27 | 0:57:02 | 0.975 | 0:55:37 | 1 | 0.975 | 0.975 |
2 | 2672 | Han | Solo | Brian Jones | 123.50 | 1:11:40 | 0:58:01 | 1.012 | 0:58:43 | 2 | 0.986 | 0.959 |
8 Green Fleet, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 818 | No Name | Sabre | Louise Ferguson | 127.00 | 1:13:00 | 0:57:28 | 1.000 | 0:57:28 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
Moth, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8942 | Street Fighter | Moth Scow | David Weston | 115.00 | 1:27:22 | 1:15:58 | 0.862 | 1:05:29 | 1 | 0.862 | 0.862 |
2 | 3396 | Misty | Moth Scow | Jon Pulham | 115.00 | 1:15:24 | 1:05:33 | 1.124 | 1:13:41 | 2 | 1.062 | 0.999 |
Div 1-Mixed, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | Ron Fergusson | 109.30 | 1:16:08 | 1:09:39 | 1.023 | 1:11:15 | 1 | 1.023 | 1.023 |
Div 3-Mixed, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 184673 | Plane Sailing | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | Nigel Leishman | 125.00 | 1:24:30 | 1:07:36 | 1.000 | 1:07:36 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
Pacer, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | APYC2 | APYC2 | Pacer | Graeme Cox | 127.50 | 1:10:07 | 0:54:59 | 1.000 | 0:54:59 | 1 | 1.073 | 1.146 |
2 | APYC3 | APYC3 | Pacer | Susie Falk | 127.50 | 1:20:20 | 1:03:00 | 1.000 | 1:03:00 | 2 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
3 | APYC1 | APYC1 | Pacer | Chloe Currie | 127.50 | 1:33:58 | 1:13:42 | 1.000 | 1:13:42 | 3 | 0.928 | 0.855 |
4 | APYC6 | No Name | Pacer | Chloe Curry | 127.50 | 1:35:38 | 1:15:00 | 1.000 | 1:15:00 | 4 | 0.920 | 0.840 |
Race 317 Jun 2023
Laser Radial, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 206403 | Ad Hoc | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Philip Gardyne | 118.50 | 0:50:46 | 0:42:50 | 0.929 | 0:39:48 | 1 | 0.929 | 0.929 |
145555 | Captain | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | David Scammell | 118.50 | DNF | 0.880 | 3 | 0.880 |
Impulse, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 502 | Poly Dog | Impulse | Paul Farrell | 118.50 | 0:47:57 | 0:40:27 | 1.111 | 0:44:57 | 1 | 1.111 | 1.111 |
594 | Astro Boy | Impulse | John Whelan | 118.50 | DNS | 1.000 | 3 | 1.000 | ||||
515 | Seas The Day | Impulse | Walter Green | DUT | 0.988 |
Sabre, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1575 | Alternative Rebel | Sabre | Stephen Cui | 127.00 | 0:41:25 | 0:32:36 | 1.000 | 0:32:36 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
1072 | New Bruce | Sabre | Jon Pulham | 127.00 | DNF | 1.000 | 5 | 1.000 | ||||
2195 | Magnanimous | Sabre | Steve Magner | 127.00 | DNF | 1.014 | 5 | 1.014 | ||||
1823 | Cherry On Top | Sabre | David Weston | 127.00 | DNF | 0.987 | 5 | 0.987 | ||||
1333 | Haywire | Sabre | Geoff Saliba | DUT | 1.041 | |||||||
1072 | New Bruce | Sabre | Rob Buttrose | DUT | 0.915 |
4-Mixed, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
184 | Beyond The Sunset | RSZest | Rob Hart | DUT | 0.813 |
5-Mixed, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 68040 | Illusion | Mirror | Jamie Wilson | 143.00 | 0:28:52 | 0:20:11 | 0.935 | 0:18:52 | 1 | 0.935 | 0.935 |
6-Mixed, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Solo, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2672 | Han | Solo | Brian Jones | DUT | 0.986 |
8 Green Fleet, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Moth, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3396 | Misty | Moth Scow | Jim French | 115.00 | DNF | 1.000 | 2 | 1.000 |
Div 1-Mixed, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | Ron Fergusson | 109.30 | 0:52:04 | 0:47:38 | 1.023 | 0:48:43 | 1 | 1.023 | 1.023 |
Div 3-Mixed, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Pacer, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
APYC6 | No Name | Pacer | Julia Du | 127.50 | DNF | 0.931 | 2 | 0.931 |
Race 41 Jul 2023
Laser Radial, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 206403 | Ad Hoc | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Philip Gardyne | 118.50 | 2:26:59 | 2:04:02 | 0.929 | 1:55:13 | 1 | 0.929 | 0.929 |
2 | 145555 | Captain | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | David Scammell | 118.50 | 2:42:44 | 2:17:19 | 0.880 | 2:00:50 | 2 | 0.860 | 0.839 |
181886 | Rods Boat | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Rod Thomas | 118.50 | DNF | 0.898 | 4 | 0.898 |
Impulse, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 686 | Grumpy Boy | Impulse | Steve Dunn | 118.50 | 1:59:43 | 1:41:01 | 1.000 | 1:41:01 | 1 | 1.021 | 1.042 |
2 | 338 | No Name | Impulse | B Eade | 118.50 | 2:09:29 | 1:49:16 | 0.933 | 1:41:56 | 2 | 0.948 | 0.963 |
3 | 510 | Iceman | Impulse | Denny Kerr | 118.50 | 2:01:53 | 1:42:51 | 1.023 | 1:45:13 | 3 | 1.023 | 1.023 |
4 | 502 | Poly Dog | Impulse | Paul Farrell | 118.50 | 1:56:09 | 1:38:01 | 1.111 | 1:48:53 | 4 | 1.092 | 1.073 |
5 | 545 | On A Whim | Impulse | Jack Woods | 118.50 | 2:17:30 | 1:56:02 | 0.984 | 1:54:10 | 5 | 0.946 | 0.907 |
515 | Seas The Day | Impulse | Walter Green | 118.50 | DNF | 0.988 | 8 | 0.988 | ||||
605 | Spider Pig | Impulse | Paul Richards | 118.50 | DNF | 1.000 | 8 | 1.000 | ||||
676 | L'Attitude | Impulse | Russell Lucas | DUT | 1.873 | |||||||
597 | Cool Change | Impulse | Jon Pulham | DUT | 1.149 |
Sabre, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1333 | Haywire | Sabre | Geoff Saliba | 127.00 | 1:48:43 | 1:25:36 | 1.041 | 1:29:06 | 1 | 1.052 | 1.063 |
2 | 2195 | Magnanimous | Sabre | Steve Magner | 127.00 | 1:52:17 | 1:28:24 | 1.014 | 1:29:39 | 2 | 1.022 | 1.029 |
3 | 420 | Beatrice Too | Sabre | Stewart Rose | 127.00 | 1:55:35 | 1:31:00 | 1.000 | 1:31:00 | 3 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
4 | 31 | Electra | Sabre | Darryl Larcombe | 127.00 | 2:05:28 | 1:38:47 | 0.924 | 1:31:17 | 4 | 0.923 | 0.921 |
5 | 1594 | No Name | Sabre | Richard Skinner | 127.00 | 2:04:11 | 1:37:46 | 1.000 | 1:37:46 | 5 | 0.966 | 0.931 |
6 | 538 | AAAZ | Sabre | Chloe Currie | 127.00 | 2:38:25 | 2:04:44 | 1.000 | 2:04:44 | 6 | 0.865 | 0.730 |
1072 | New Bruce | Sabre | Rob Buttrose | 127.00 | DNF | 0.915 | 9 | 0.915 | ||||
1033 | No Name | Sabre | Donna | 127.00 | DNF | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 |
4-Mixed, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3186 | Green Out | 125 | Brad Rose | 123.00 | 1:39:00 | 1:20:29 | 1.000 | 1:20:29 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
2 | 3018 | CONTAGIOUS | Pacer Pursuit | Jim French | 125.00 | 1:42:13 | 1:21:46 | 1.000 | 1:21:46 | 2 | 0.992 | 0.984 |
5-Mixed, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 45392 | Pequod | Mirror | Margaret Lee | 143.00 | 1:35:43 | 1:06:56 | 1.000 | 1:06:56 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
6-Mixed, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Solo, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2672 | Han | Solo | Brian Jones | 123.50 | 2:29:24 | 2:00:58 | 0.986 | 1:59:16 | 1 | 0.986 | 0.986 |
2 | 2679 | Touch N Go | Solo | Grant Haggett | 123.50 | 2:31:59 | 2:03:03 | 1.014 | 2:04:47 | 2 | 0.992 | 0.969 |
8 Green Fleet, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1275 | Turbo-logist | Optimist | Aubrey Tan | 170.00 | 1:04:06 | 0:37:42 | 1.000 | 0:37:42 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
2 | 1852 | Chiong Ah | Optimist | Atticus Tan | 170.00 | 1:04:13 | 0:37:46 | 1.000 | 0:37:46 | 2 | 0.999 | 0.998 |
Moth, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8942 | Street Fighter | Moth Scow | David Weston | DUT | 0.862 |
Div 1-Mixed, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | Ron Fergusson | 109.30 | 1:50:56 | 1:41:29 | 1.023 | 1:43:49 | 1 | 1.069 | 1.114 |
2 | 1200 | Critical Mass | Rs Aero 5 | Peter Whitaker | 116.80 | 2:12:02 | 1:53:02 | 1.000 | 1:53:02 | 2 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
3 | 2492 | Caesar Augusta | Rs Aero 5 | Stephen Cui | 116.80 | 2:14:17 | 1:54:58 | 1.000 | 1:54:58 | 3 | 0.992 | 0.983 |
4 | 36255 | No Name | ILCA 7-Laser | Rob Hart | 114.00 | 2:40:28 | 2:20:45 | 1.000 | 2:20:45 | 4 | 0.902 | 0.803 |
Div 3-Mixed, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 206388 | Noah's Ark | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | Noah Bajayo | 125.00 | 2:11:08 | 1:44:54 | 0.903 | 1:34:43 | 1 | 0.903 | 0.903 |
Pacer, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | APYC3 | APYC3 | Pacer | Jack Shi | 127.50 | 2:40:57 | 2:06:14 | 1.000 | 2:06:14 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
Race 517 Aug 2023
Laser Radial, Personal handicap results
RESULT ABANDONEDImpulse, Personal handicap results
RESULT ABANDONEDSabre, Personal handicap results
RESULT ABANDONED4-Mixed, Personal handicap results
RESULT ABANDONED5-Mixed, Personal handicap results
RESULT ABANDONED6-Mixed, Personal handicap results
RESULT ABANDONEDSolo, Personal handicap results
RESULT ABANDONED8 Green Fleet, Personal handicap results
RESULT ABANDONEDMoth, Personal handicap results
RESULT ABANDONEDDiv 1-Mixed, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Div 3-Mixed, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Pacer, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Race 65 Aug 2023
Laser Radial, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 206403 | Ad Hoc | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Philip Gardyne | 118.50 | 1:57:32 | 1:39:11 | 0.929 | 1:32:08 | 1 | 0.970 | 1.010 |
2 | 181886 | Rods Boat | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Rod Thomas | 118.50 | 2:12:11 | 1:51:32 | 0.898 | 1:40:10 | 2 | 0.898 | 0.898 |
3 | 163955 | Astra 2 | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Taylor Hobbs | 118.50 | 2:15:09 | 1:54:03 | 1.000 | 1:54:03 | 3 | 0.939 | 0.878 |
4 | 193051 | Naiad | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Giane Gardyne | 118.50 | 2:19:38 | 1:57:50 | 1.000 | 1:57:50 | 4 | 0.925 | 0.850 |
Impulse, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 686 | Grumpy Boy | Impulse | Steve Dunn | 118.50 | 1:50:47 | 1:33:29 | 1.021 | 1:35:27 | 1 | 1.042 | 1.062 |
2 | 545 | On A Whim | Impulse | Jack Woods | 118.50 | 2:01:29 | 1:42:31 | 0.946 | 1:36:58 | 2 | 0.958 | 0.969 |
3 | 597 | Cool Change | Impulse | Jon Pulham | 118.50 | 1:41:34 | 1:25:42 | 1.149 | 1:38:28 | 3 | 1.154 | 1.159 |
4 | 515 | Seas The Day | Impulse | Walter Green | 118.50 | 1:59:06 | 1:40:30 | 0.988 | 1:39:18 | 4 | 0.988 | 0.988 |
5 | 562 | Hot Chilli | Impulse | Rob Allen | 118.50 | 2:08:11 | 1:48:10 | 0.952 | 1:42:58 | 5 | 0.935 | 0.918 |
6 | 502 | Poly Dog | Impulse | Paul Farrell | 118.50 | 1:52:41 | 1:35:05 | 1.092 | 1:43:50 | 6 | 1.068 | 1.044 |
7 | 626 | Whykickamoocow | Impulse | Danny Marrinon | 118.50 | 1:58:26 | 1:39:56 | 1.064 | 1:46:20 | 7 | 1.029 | 0.994 |
332 | Senior Moments | Impulse | Arthur Misson | 118.50 | DNF | 0.935 | 9 | 0.935 | ||||
621 | En Bateau | Impulse | Peter Whitaker | DUT | 0.971 |
Sabre, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Jack Shi | 127.00 | 2:00:20 | 1:34:45 | 0.803 | 1:16:05 | 1 | 0.835 | 0.867 |
2 | 1823 | Cherry On Top | Sabre | David Weston | 127.00 | 1:43:37 | 1:21:35 | 0.987 | 1:20:31 | 2 | 0.997 | 1.007 |
3 | 1908 | Aka'ula | Sabre | Pam Webster | 127.00 | 1:44:22 | 1:22:10 | 1.000 | 1:22:10 | 3 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
4 | 1594 | No Name | Sabre | Richard Skinner | 127.00 | 1:52:02 | 1:28:12 | 0.966 | 1:25:13 | 4 | 0.949 | 0.932 |
5 | 538 | AAAZ | Sabre | Julia Du | 127.00 | 1:57:23 | 1:32:25 | 1.000 | 1:32:25 | 5 | 0.945 | 0.889 |
6 | 1072 | New Bruce | Sabre | Jon Pulham | 127.00 | 2:00:04 | 1:34:32 | 1.000 | 1:34:32 | 6 | 0.935 | 0.869 |
1431 | Cee-Bee | Sabre | Charles Bagossy | DUT | 0.891 |
4-Mixed, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
J116 | Jemima | Jubilee | Peter Naismith | 129.00 | DNF | 0.791 | 2 | 0.791 |
5-Mixed, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
6-Mixed, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Solo, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2672 | Han | Solo | Brian Jones | 123.50 | 1:48:42 | 1:28:01 | 0.986 | 1:26:47 | 1 | 0.990 | 0.993 |
2 | 2679 | Touch N Go | Solo | Paul Richards | 123.50 | 1:47:56 | 1:27:23 | 1.000 | 1:27:23 | 2 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
3 | 2678 | Solstice | Solo | Ray Wines | 123.50 | 2:04:08 | 1:40:30 | 0.917 | 1:32:10 | 3 | 0.893 | 0.869 |
8 Green Fleet, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 439 | Phoxinus | Minnow | Oliver Halse | 168.50 | 1:09:54 | 0:41:29 | 1.000 | 0:41:29 | 1 | 1.030 | 1.059 |
2 | 786 | Ma Cherie | Sabre | Marion Green | 127.00 | 0:55:35 | 0:43:46 | 1.000 | 0:43:46 | 2 | 1.002 | 1.004 |
3 | 795 | Moochie | Minnow | Hamish Douglas | 168.50 | 1:14:03 | 0:43:56 | 1.000 | 0:43:56 | 3 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
4 | 1237 | Spindrift | Minnow | Theresa Morton | 168.50 | 1:17:59 | 0:46:16 | 1.000 | 0:46:16 | 4 | 0.975 | 0.950 |
5 | 373 | Greenie | Sabre | Chloe Currie | 127.00 | 2:08:34 | 1:41:14 | 1.000 | 1:41:14 | 5.5 | 0.717 | 0.434 |
6 | 538 | AAAZ | Sabre | Mark Bradbeer | 127.00 | 2:08:34 | 1:41:14 | 1.000 | 1:41:14 | 5.5 | 0.717 | 0.434 |
Moth, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Div 1-Mixed, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 728 | Bowfinger | Ok Dinghy | Bruce Ashton | 115.50 | 1:38:05 | 1:24:55 | 1.000 | 1:24:55 | 1 | 1.121 | 1.242 |
2 | 2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | Ron Fergusson | 109.30 | 1:28:30 | 1:20:58 | 1.069 | 1:26:33 | 2 | 1.186 | 1.303 |
3 | 36255 | No Name | ILCA 7-Laser | Rob Hart | 114.00 | 2:01:46 | 1:46:48 | 0.902 | 1:36:20 | 3 | 0.945 | 0.988 |
4 | 137561 | Skye | ILCA 7-Laser | Chris Davey | 114.00 | 2:00:16 | 1:45:29 | 1.000 | 1:45:29 | 4 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
5 | 1194 | Caeseraugusta | Rs Aero 7 | Stephen Cui | 112.50 | 2:02:22 | 1:48:46 | 1.000 | 1:48:46 | 5 | 0.985 | 0.970 |
6 | 202674 | Rocket | ILCA 7-Laser | L. Glover | 114.00 | 2:05:34 | 1:50:08 | 1.000 | 1:50:08 | 6 | 0.979 | 0.958 |
7 | 14586 | Temeritous | Fireball | Jaemie Wilson | 101.00 | 1:57:11 | 1:56:01 | 1.000 | 1:56:01 | 7 | 0.955 | 0.909 |
Div 3-Mixed, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 184673 | Plane Sailing | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | Nigel Leishman | 125.00 | 1:57:00 | 1:33:36 | 1.000 | 1:33:36 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
Pacer, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | APYC5 | APYC5 | Pacer | Dat Le | 127.50 | 1:37:32 | 1:16:29 | 1.000 | 1:16:29 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
2 | APYC1 | APYC1 | Pacer | Darryl Larcombe | 127.50 | 1:40:26 | 1:18:46 | 1.000 | 1:18:46 | 2 | 0.986 | 0.971 |
Race 719 Aug 2023
Laser Radial, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 181886 | Rods Boat | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Rod Thomas | 118.50 | 1:07:02 | 0:56:34 | 0.898 | 0:50:47 | 1 | 0.914 | 0.929 |
2 | 206403 | Ad Hoc | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Philip Gardyne | 118.50 | 1:04:11 | 0:54:09 | 0.970 | 0:52:32 | 2 | 0.970 | 0.970 |
3 | 163955 | Astra 2 | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Taylor Hobbs | 118.50 | 1:08:08 | 0:57:29 | 0.939 | 0:53:59 | 3 | 0.927 | 0.914 |
Impulse, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 502 | Poly Dog | Impulse | Paul Farrell | 118.50 | 1:02:40 | 0:52:53 | 1.068 | 0:56:28 | 1 | 1.126 | 1.184 |
2 | 707 | Tron | Impulse | Glen Currie | 118.50 | 1:14:11 | 1:02:36 | 1.000 | 1:02:36 | 2 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
3 | 686 | Grumpy Boy | Impulse | Steve Dunn | 118.50 | 1:12:15 | 1:00:58 | 1.042 | 1:03:31 | 3 | 1.035 | 1.027 |
676 | L'Attitude | Impulse | Russell Lucas | 118.50 | DNF | 1.873 | 5 | 1.873 | ||||
626 | Whykickamoocow | Impulse | Danny Marrinon | DUT | 1.029 |
Sabre, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2083 | Black Heart | Sabre | David Emery | 127.00 | 1:04:00 | 0:50:23 | 0.966 | 0:48:40 | 1 | 0.995 | 1.023 |
2 | 2195 | Magnanimous | Sabre | Steve Magner | 127.00 | 1:00:57 | 0:47:59 | 1.022 | 0:49:02 | 2 | 1.049 | 1.075 |
3 | 1333 | Haywire | Sabre | Geoff Saliba | 127.00 | 1:00:08 | 0:47:20 | 1.052 | 0:49:48 | 3 | 1.071 | 1.089 |
4 | 1431 | Cee-Bee | Sabre | Charles Bagossy | 127.00 | 1:11:32 | 0:56:19 | 0.891 | 0:50:11 | 4 | 0.904 | 0.916 |
5 | 1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Jack Shi | 127.00 | 1:18:27 | 1:01:46 | 0.835 | 0:51:34 | 5 | 0.835 | 0.835 |
6 | 1823 | Cherry On Top | Sabre | David Weston | 127.00 | 1:05:45 | 0:51:46 | 0.997 | 0:51:37 | 6 | 0.997 | 0.996 |
7 | 1594 | No Name | Sabre | Richard Skinner | 127.00 | 1:11:19 | 0:56:09 | 0.949 | 0:53:17 | 7 | 0.934 | 0.918 |
8 | 1072 | New Bruce | Sabre | Jon Pulham | 127.00 | 1:17:07 | 1:00:43 | 0.935 | 0:56:46 | 8 | 0.892 | 0.849 |
9 | 359 | Living In The 70’s | Sabre | Chloe Currie | 127.00 | 1:12:46 | 0:57:17 | 1.000 | 0:57:17 | 9 | 0.950 | 0.900 |
4-Mixed, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
5-Mixed, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 70065 | Mirror | Mirror | Jamie Wilson | 143.00 | 1:01:55 | 0:43:17 | 1.000 | 0:43:17 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
6-Mixed, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Solo, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2679 | Touch N Go | Solo | Paul Richards | 123.50 | 1:14:00 | 0:59:55 | 1.000 | 0:59:55 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
2672 | Han | Solo | Brian Jones | 123.50 | DNF | 0.990 | 3 | 0.990 |
8 Green Fleet, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1568 | The Kraken 2 | Optimist | James Edwards | 170.00 | 1:00:14 | 0:35:25 | 1.000 | 0:35:25 | 1 | 1.003 | 1.006 |
2 | 795 | Moochie | Minnow | Hamish Douglas | 168.50 | 1:00:02 | 0:35:37 | 1.000 | 0:35:37 | 2 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
3 | 902 | Tangles | Minnow | Eli Fallu | 168.50 | 1:00:09 | 0:35:41 | 1.000 | 0:35:41 | 3 | 0.999 | 0.998 |
4 | 1269 | Everlasting | Optimist | Anne Edwards | 170.00 | 1:04:18 | 0:37:49 | 1.000 | 0:37:49 | 4 | 0.971 | 0.942 |
Moth, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3396 | Misty | Moth Scow | Jon Pulham | DUT | 1.062 |
Div 1-Mixed, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2492 | Caesar Augusta | Rs Aero 5 | Stephen Cui | 116.80 | 1:09:09 | 0:59:12 | 0.992 | 0:58:43 | 1 | 1.013 | 1.034 |
2 | 202674 | Rocket | ILCA 7-Laser | L. Glover | 114.00 | 1:11:18 | 1:02:32 | 0.979 | 1:01:13 | 2 | 0.979 | 0.979 |
3 | 2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | Ron Fergusson | 109.30 | 0:58:47 | 0:53:46 | 1.186 | 1:03:47 | 3 | 1.163 | 1.139 |
1200 | Critical Mass | Rs Aero 5 | Peter Whitaker | 116.80 | DNF | 1.000 | 5 | 1.000 |
Div 3-Mixed, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Pacer, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | APYC1 | APYC1 | Pacer | Darryl Larcombe | 127.50 | 1:16:01 | 0:59:37 | 0.986 | 0:58:47 | 1 | 0.986 | 0.986 |
Race 826 Aug 2023
Laser Radial, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 206403 | Ad Hoc | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Philip Gardyne | 118.50 | 1:52:30 | 1:34:56 | 0.970 | 1:32:05 | 1 | 0.995 | 1.019 |
2 | 181886 | Rods Boat | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Rod Thomas | 118.50 | 2:02:24 | 1:43:17 | 0.914 | 1:34:24 | 2 | 0.926 | 0.937 |
3 | 163955 | Astra 2 | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Taylor Hobbs | 118.50 | 2:03:40 | 1:44:21 | 0.927 | 1:36:44 | 3 | 0.927 | 0.927 |
4 | 193051 | Naiad | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Giane Gardyne | 118.50 | 2:10:03 | 1:49:44 | 0.925 | 1:41:30 | 4 | 0.904 | 0.882 |
5 | 145556 | Cantankerous | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | John Old | 118.50 | 2:06:11 | 1:46:29 | 1.000 | 1:46:29 | 5 | 0.954 | 0.908 |
Impulse, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 728 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 1:43:20 | 1:27:12 | 1.000 | 1:27:12 | 1 | 1.004 | 1.008 |
2 | 515 | Seas The Day | Impulse | Walter Green | 118.50 | 1:45:05 | 1:28:40 | 0.988 | 1:27:36 | 2 | 0.990 | 0.992 |
3 | 690 | Live Wire | Impulse | Graeme Cox | 118.50 | 1:44:13 | 1:27:56 | 1.000 | 1:27:56 | 3 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
4 | 597 | Cool Change | Impulse | Jon Pulham | 118.50 | 1:37:17 | 1:22:05 | 1.154 | 1:34:44 | 4 | 1.113 | 1.071 |
5 | 502 | Poly Dog | Impulse | Paul Farrell | 118.50 | 1:41:17 | 1:25:28 | 1.126 | 1:36:14 | 5 | 1.078 | 1.029 |
6 | 621 | En Bateau | Impulse | Peter Whitaker | 118.50 | 1:59:03 | 1:40:27 | 0.971 | 1:37:33 | 6 | 0.923 | 0.875 |
Sabre, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Jack Shi | 127.00 | 1:48:12 | 1:25:11 | 0.835 | 1:11:08 | 1 | 0.868 | 0.900 |
2 | 1431 | Cee-Bee | Sabre | Charles Bagossy | 127.00 | 1:45:19 | 1:22:55 | 0.904 | 1:14:57 | 2 | 0.915 | 0.925 |
3 | 1594 | No Name | Sabre | Richard Skinner | 127.00 | 1:44:18 | 1:22:07 | 0.934 | 1:16:42 | 3 | 0.934 | 0.934 |
4 | 920 | Sirius | Sabre | Mitch Caddaye | 127.00 | 1:47:15 | 1:24:26 | 0.956 | 1:20:44 | 4 | 0.932 | 0.908 |
5 | 1823 | Cherry On Top | Sabre | David Weston | 127.00 | 1:46:30 | 1:23:51 | 0.997 | 1:23:36 | 5 | 0.956 | 0.915 |
6 | 1333 | Haywire | Sabre | Geoff Saliba | 127.00 | 1:39:51 | 1:18:37 | 1.071 | 1:24:12 | 6 | 1.024 | 0.976 |
4-Mixed, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 184 | Beyond The Sunset | RSZest | Rob Hart | 127.50 | 1:24:14 | 1:06:03 | 0.813 | 0:53:42 | 1 | 0.813 | 0.813 |
5-Mixed, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7117 | Stealth | Mirror | T Morton | 143.00 | 1:30:10 | 1:03:03 | 1.000 | 1:03:03 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
2 | 68194 | Boudicea | Mirror | A Morton | 143.00 | 1:38:27 | 1:08:50 | 1.000 | 1:08:50 | 2 | 0.958 | 0.916 |
6-Mixed, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 439 | Phoxinus | Minnow | Oliver Halse | 168.50 | 1:07:12 | 0:39:52 | 1.000 | 0:39:52 | 1 | 1.065 | 1.129 |
2 | 401 | Norm | Minnow | A Frazer | 168.50 | 1:15:51 | 0:45:00 | 1.000 | 0:45:00 | 2 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
3 | 795 | Moochie | Minnow | Hamish Douglas | 168.50 | 1:18:09 | 0:46:22 | 1.000 | 0:46:22 | 3 | 0.986 | 0.971 |
Solo, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2672 | Han | Solo | Brian Jones | 123.50 | 1:28:45 | 1:11:51 | 0.990 | 1:11:08 | 1 | 0.990 | 0.990 |
2 | 2679 | Touch N Go | Solo | Grant Haggett | 123.50 | 1:29:12 | 1:12:13 | 0.992 | 1:11:38 | 2 | 0.989 | 0.985 |
8 Green Fleet, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Moth, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Div 1-Mixed, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | Ron Fergusson | 109.30 | 1:28:27 | 1:20:55 | 1.163 | 1:34:06 | 1 | 1.163 | 1.163 |
2 | 166019 | No Name | ILCA 7-Laser | Greg Ryan | 114.00 | 2:02:04 | 1:47:04 | 1.000 | 1:47:04 | 2 | 0.940 | 0.879 |
Div 3-Mixed, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Pacer, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | APYC5 | APYC5 | Pacer | Dat Le | 127.50 | 1:15:31 | 0:59:13 | 1.000 | 0:59:13 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |