SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Gippsland Lakes YC Regatta
Eastern Region Interclub Regatta Invitation Race 2014

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Feb 2014
Score
12756FawkesFlying Fifteen Mk 1John Foley
  Noelene Foley
11.0
2202904Gup - XLaser StandardAndrew SomervilleGLYC22.0
3475HexImpulseIvan AbbottSGYC33.0
4161218ShakaLaser StandardAndrew McCollLVYC44.0
5V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jeffris55.0
5 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Feb 2014
Score
185Ormen Hin LargeDiamond (Mod)Flemming Rasmussen11.0
2G101ChibizuluZulu mini tonnerPeter Farrell
  Ann Delahay
22.0
3101Georgei 550Dick Voller33.0
41362Lethal WeaponEtchellsSarah CloughMYC5 (DNF)5.0
4 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Feb 2014
Score
11948Weapon Of ChoiceSabreTim Heaney11.0
21658Happy HourSabreClancy McCollLVYC22.0
31770Bubble WrapSabreJessie Heaney33.0
3 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Feb 2014
Score
117669 LivesMosquito Cat + SpinGary MaskiellGLYC11.0
21775Karma CatMosquito Cat SpinTim ShepperdGLYC22.0
31790Bee AlertMosquito Cat + SpinPeter NikitinLSBC4 (DNF)4.0
3 entrants.    

Race 11 Feb 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12756FawkesFlying Fifteen Mk 1John Foley
  Noelene Foley
112.00:58:530:52:341
2202904Gup - XLaser StandardAndrew Somerville113.01:01:280:54:232
3475HexImpulseIvan Abbott118.51:13:391:02:093
4161218ShakaLaser StandardAndrew McColl113.01:13:191:04:524
5V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jeffris92.01:02:571:08:255

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
185Ormen Hin LargeDiamond (Mod)Flemming Rasmussen107.01:33:461:27:371
2G101ChibizuluZulu mini tonnerPeter Farrell
  Ann Delahay
108.41:37:471:30:122
3101Georgei 550Dick Voller100.91:32:071:31:173
1362Lethal WeaponEtchellsSarah Clough93.0DNF5

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11948Weapon Of ChoiceSabreTim Heaney127.00:48:140:37:581
21658Happy HourSabreClancy McColl127.00:51:250:40:292
31770Bubble WrapSabreJessie Heaney127.01:05:040:51:143

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
117669 LivesMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell78.01:11:081:31:111
21775Karma CatMosquito Cat SpinTim Shepperd78.01:11:231:31:312
1790Bee AlertMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Nikitin78.0DNF4
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes